ODAC Scoreboard

September 19, 2018 - September 25, 2018
September 22, 2018
Cross Country
10:00 AM
BC, EMU, GC, H-SC, LYN, RAND, SU, W&L
ODAC Preview/Hornet Harrier
@ Kernstown Battlefield in Kernstown, Va. Hosted by Shenandoah University
Field Hockey
12:00 PM
Lynchburg
Rowan
12:00 PM
Shenandoah
Mary Washington
1:00 PM
Frostburg St.
Roanoke
1:00 PM
Bridgewater
Rhodes
@ Sewanee, TN
2:00 PM
Chris. Newport
Washington and Lee
Football
12:00 PM
Emory & Henry
Rochester (N.Y.)
2:00 PM
Greensboro
Ferrum
Hall of Fame Weekend
Postponed
N.C. Wesleyan
Bridgewater
Men's Soccer
1:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan
Washington and Lee
2:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney
Shenandoah
3:00 PM
Lebanon Valley
Eastern Mennonite
3:30 PM
Ferrum
Randolph-Macon
4:00 PM
Emory & Henry
Bridgewater
6:00 PM
Lynchburg
Guilford
6:30 PM
Roanoke
Randolph
Men's Tennis
TBA
Guilford
ITA Championships
@ Berry College (Mt. Berry, Ga.)
TBA
Roanoke
Randolph-Macon
Randolph-Macon Invitational
9:00 AM
Juniata
Randolph-Macon
@ Ashland, Va. Randolph-Macon Fall Invitational
Women's Golf
2 Days | 2 Rounds
BC, EMU, E&H, FC, SU, SBC, VWU
Bridgewater Fall Invitational
@ Lakeview G.C. in Harrisonburg, Va. Hosted by Bridgewater College
Women's Soccer
12:00 PM
Washington and Lee
Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Emory & Henry
Bridgewater
1:00 PM
Hollins
Sweet Briar
2:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite
Guilford
3:00 PM
Lynchburg
Randolph
6:00 PM
Shenandoah
Ferrum
Women's Tennis
TBA
Bridgewater
ITA Regionals
TBA
Virginia Wesleyan
TBA (MIAA)
8:00 AM
Washington and Lee
ITA Southeast Region Championships
@ Mary Washington
8:00 AM
Randolph
ITA Regional
@ Mary Washington
8:00 AM
Sweet Briar
ITA Southeast Regional Championships
Women's Volleyball
10:00 AM
Washington and Lee
Eastern
11:00 AM
Regent
Hollins
Tri Match (Hollins, Regent, Ferrum)
11:00 AM
Shenandoah
Virginia Wesleyan
12:00 PM
Washington and Lee
Johns Hopkins
@ Eastern University
12:00 PM
Bridgewater
Goucher
1:00 PM
Ferrum
Regent
@ Roanoke, VA
2:00 PM
Bridgewater
Misericordia
3:00 PM
Ferrum
Hollins
Tri-Match (Hollins, Regent, Ferrum)