ODAC Scoreboard

March 20, 2019 - March 26, 2019
March 23, 2019
Baseball
Bottom of 5th
Emory & Henry 1
Virginia Wesleyan 7
Top of 5th
Ferrum 4
Lynchburg 7
Bottom of 6th
Washington and Lee 1
Guilford 2
12:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite
Hampden-Sydney
Bottom of 3rd
Randolph-Macon 9
Bridgewater 3
12:30 PM
Shenandoah 0
Roanoke 0
3:00 PM
Shenandoah
Roanoke
3:00 PM
Emory & Henry
Virginia Wesleyan
3:00 PM
Ferrum
Lynchburg
3:00 PM
Washington and Lee
Guilford
3:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite
Hampden-Sydney
3:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
Bridgewater
Men's Golf
2 Days | 2 Rounds
BC, EMU, H-SC, R-MC, RC, VWU
The Marlin Invitational
@ Beechwood C.C. in Ahoskie, N.C. Hosted by Virginia Wesleyan University
Men's Lacrosse
1st - 00:23
Washington and Lee 3
Hampden-Sydney 1
End of 1st
Alvernia 2
Bridgewater 7
2:00 PM
Randolph-Macon 0
Ferrum 0
3:00 PM
Shenandoah
Virginia Wesleyan
4:00 PM
Roanoke
Guilford
7:00 PM
Randolph
Lynchburg
Men's Swimming
Day 4 | All Day
ODAC Qualifiers
NCAA Division III Swimming & Diving Championships
@ Greensboro Aquatic Center in Greensboro, N.C. Hosted by the ODAC and Greensboro Sports Commission
Men's Tennis
Final
Longwood 7
Hampden-Sydney 0
1:00 PM
Randolph
Emory & Henry
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
Roanoke
2:00 PM
Shenandoah
Hampden-Sydney
2:30 PM
Virginia Wesleyan
Guilford
Outdoor Track
1 Day
SU
18th Goucher Track & Field Classic
Hosted by Goucher College
Softball
Top of 2nd
Emory & Henry 0
Eastern Mennonite 0
Top of 2nd
Ferrum 3
Shenandoah 0
Bottom of 2nd
Randolph-Macon 0
Lynchburg 0
1:00 PM
Bridgewater
Virginia Wesleyan
Bottom of 2nd
Randolph 0
Roanoke 1
3:00 PM
Emory & Henry
Eastern Mennonite
3:00 PM
Ferrum
Shenandoah
3:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
Lynchburg
3:00 PM
Bridgewater
Virginia Wesleyan
3:00 PM
Randolph
Roanoke
Women's Golf
2 Days | 2 Rounds
BC, EMU, VWU
The Marlin Invitational
@ Beechwood C.C. in Ahoskie, N.C. Hosted by Virginia Wesleyan University
Women's Lacrosse
2nd - 18:18
Shenandoah 9
Virginia Wesleyan 7
2nd - 27:19
Washington and Lee 9
York (Pa.) 8
1st - 17:03
Randolph-Macon 5
Guilford 0
2:00 PM
St. Mary's (Md.)
Roanoke
4:00 PM
Ferrum
Bridgewater
Women's Swimming
Day 4 | All Day
ODAC Qualifiers
NCAA Division III Swimming & Diving Championships
@ Greensboro Aquatic Center in Greensboro, N.C. Hosted by the ODAC and Greensboro Sports Commission
Women's Tennis
11:00 AM
Ferrum
Washington and Lee
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
Roanoke
1:00 PM
Randolph
Emory & Henry
2:00 PM
Averett
Lynchburg
2:00 PM
Sweet Briar
Washington and Lee
2:30 PM
Virginia Wesleyan
Guilford