Women's Soccer
November 5, 2017
Winner Game 5
vs. Winner Game 6
@ Semifinals Host
Game 7 - ODAC Championship
Men's Soccer
November 5, 2017
Winner Game 5
vs. Winner Game 6
@ Semifinals Host
Game 7 - ODAC Championship
Football
November 4, 2017 1:00 PM
Emory & Henry
at Apprentice
Football
November 4, 2017 1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
at Guilford
Football
November 4, 2017 1:00 PM
Shenandoah
at Hampden-Sydney
Football
November 4, 2017 1:00 PM
Bridgewater
at Washington and Lee
Volleyball
November 4, 2017
Winner Match 5
vs. Winner Match 6
@ Semifinals Host
Match 7 - ODAC Championship
Women's Soccer
November 4, 2017
Winner Game 1
vs. Winner Game 2
@ Highest Remaining Seed
Game 5 - ODAC Semifinals
Women's Soccer
November 4, 2017
Winner Game 3
vs. Winner Game 4
@ Highest Remaining Seed
Game 6 - ODAC Semifinals
Women's Swimming
November 4, 2017 1:00 PM
Bridgewater, Randolph
at Bridgewater
Women's Swimming
November 4, 2017 1:00 PM
Greensboro, William Peace
at Hampden-Sydney
Women's Swimming
November 4, 2017 1:00 PM
Roanoke, Virginia Wesleyan
at Virginia Wesleyan
Women's Swimming
November 4, 2017 1:00 PM
UNC-Pembroke, Pfeiffer, Sweet Briar
at Tri-Meet at Sweet Briar
Men's Swimming
November 4, 2017 1:00 PM
Bridgewater, Randolph
at Bridgewater
Men's Swimming
November 4, 2017 1:00 PM
Greensboro, Hampden-Sydney, William Peace
at Hampden-Sydney
Men's Swimming
November 4, 2017 1:00 PM
Roanoke, Virginia Wesleyan
at Virginia Wesleyan
Men's Soccer
November 4, 2017
Winner Game 1
vs. Winner Game 2
@ Highest Remaining Seed
Game 5 - ODAC Semifinals
Men's Soccer
November 4, 2017
Winner Game 3
vs. Winner Game 4
@ Highest Remaining Seed
Game 6 - ODAC Semifinals
Field Hockey
November 4, 2017
Winner Game 3
vs. Winner Game 4
@ #1 Seed
Game 5 - ODAC Championship
Volleyball
November 3, 2017
Winner Match 1
vs. Winner Match 2
@ Highest Remaining Seed
Match 5 - ODAC Semifinals
Volleyball
November 3, 2017
Winner Match 3
vs. Winner Match 4
@ Highest Remaining Seed
Match 6 - ODAC Semifinals
Women's Swimming
November 3, 2017 6:00 PM
Ferrum, Greensboro, UNC-Pembroke
at Tri-Meet at Ferrum
Women's Swimming
November 3, 2017 5:00 PM
Randolph-Macon, St. Mary's (Md.)
at St. Mary's (Md.)
Men's Swimming
November 3, 2017 6:00 PM
Ferrum, Greensboro, UNC-Pembroke
at Tri-Meet at Ferrum
Men's Swimming
November 3, 2017 5:00 PM
Randolph-Macon, St. Mary's (Md.)
at St. Mary's (Md.)
Field Hockey
November 3, 2017
Winner Game 1
at #1 Seed
Game 3 - ODAC Semifinals
Field Hockey
November 3, 2017
Winner Game 2
vs. #2 Seed
@ #1 Seed
Game 4 - ODAC Semifinals
Volleyball
November 1, 2017
#8 Seed
at #1 Seed
Match 1 - ODAC Quarterfinals
Volleyball
November 1, 2017
#5 Seed
at #4 Seed
Match 2 - ODAC Quarterfinals
Volleyball
November 1, 2017
#7 Seed
at #2 Seed
Match 3 - ODAC Quarterfinals
Volleyball
November 1, 2017
#6 Seed
at #3 Seed
Match 4 - ODAC Quarterfinals
Women's Soccer
November 1, 2017
#8 Seed
at #1 Seed
Game 1 - ODAC Quarterfinals
Women's Soccer
November 1, 2017
#5 Seed
at #4 Seed
Game 2 - ODAC Quarterfinals
Women's Soccer
November 1, 2017
#7 Seed
at #2 Seed
Game 3 - ODAC Quarterfinals
Women's Soccer
November 1, 2017
#6 Seed
at #3 Seed
Game 4 - ODAC Quarterfinals
Field Hockey
October 31, 2017
#5 Seed
at #4 Seed
Game 1 - ODAC Quarterfinals
Field Hockey
October 31, 2017
#6 Seed
at #3 Seed
Game 2 - ODAC Quarterfinals
Women's Soccer
October 29, 2017 1:00 PM
Shenandoah
at Emory & Henry
Field Hockey
October 28, 2017 7:00 PM
Shenandoah
at Bridgewater
Field Hockey
October 28, 2017 6:00 PM
Roanoke
at Randolph-Macon
Women's Soccer
October 28, 2017 5:00 PM
Washington and Lee
at Virginia Wesleyan
Women's Volleyball
October 28, 2017 3:00 PM
Washington and Lee
vs. Berry
@ Atlanta, Ga.
Emory Invitational
Women's Soccer
October 28, 2017 3:00 PM
Roanoke
at Bridgewater
Women's Volleyball
October 28, 2017 2:00 PM
Shenandoah
at Penn St.-Berks
Women's Soccer
October 28, 2017 2:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite
at Guilford
Women's Soccer
October 28, 2017 2:00 PM
Sweet Briar
at Hollins
Women's Soccer
October 28, 2017 2:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Randolph-Macon
Field Hockey
October 28, 2017 2:00 PM
Washington and Lee
at Virginia Wesleyan
Football
October 28, 2017 2:00 PM
Guilford
at Bridgewater
Women's Volleyball
October 28, 2017 1:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan
at Randolph
Football
October 28, 2017 1:00 PM
Washington and Lee
at Randolph-Macon
Football
October 28, 2017 1:00 PM
Apprentice
at Shenandoah
Football
October 28, 2017 1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney
at Emory & Henry
Women's Volleyball
October 28, 2017 12:30 PM
Birmingham-Southern
vs. Randolph-Macon
@ Atlanta, Ga.
Emory National Invitational
Women's Volleyball
October 28, 2017 12:00 PM
Shenandoah
vs. St. Elizabeth
@ Reading, Pa.
Women's Volleyball
October 28, 2017 10:00 AM
Webster
vs. Washington and Lee
@ Atlanta, GA
Emory Invitational
Cross Country
October 28, 2017 11:00 AM
ODAC Teams
vs. ODAC Cross Country Championships
@ Virginia Beach, Va.
Hosted by Virginia Wesleyan University
Women's Swimming
October 28, 2017 All Day
Emory & Henry
vs. Sewanee Invitational
@ University of the South (Sewanee)
Day 2
Women's Swimming
October 28, 2017 1:00 PM
Greensboro, Guilford, LaGrange, Randolph, UNC-Pembroke
at 5-Team Meet at Greensboro
Women's Swimming
October 28, 2017 2:00 PM
Gallaudet, Sweet Briar
at Sweet Briar
Men's Swimming
October 28, 2017 All Day
Emory & Henry
vs. Sewanee Invitational
@ University of the South (Sewanee)
Day 2
Men's Swimming
October 28, 2017 1:00 PM
Greensboro, LaGrange, Randolph
at Tri-Meet at Greensboro
Men's Swimming
October 28, 2017 2:00 PM
Gallaudet, Hampden-Sydney
at Sweet Briar
Men's Soccer
October 28, 2017
#8 Seed
at #1 Seed
Game 1 - ODAC Quarterfinals
Men's Soccer
October 28, 2017
#5 Seed
at #4 Seed
Game 2 - ODAC Quarterfinals
Men's Soccer
October 28, 2017
#7 Seed
at #2 Seed
Game 3 - ODAC Quarterfinals
Men's Soccer
October 28, 2017
#6 Seed
at #3 Seed
Game 4 - ODAC Quarterfinals
Women's Volleyball
October 27, 2017 7:00 PM
Hollins
at Guilford
Women's Volleyball
October 27, 2017 7:00 PM
Regent
at Emory & Henry
Women's Volleyball
October 27, 2017 7:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
at Emory
Emory National Invitational
Women's Volleyball
October 27, 2017 7:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite
at Bridgewater
Women's Volleyball
October 27, 2017 7:00 PM
Randolph
at Lynchburg
Women's Volleyball
October 27, 2017 6:00 PM
Salisbury
at Virginia Wesleyan
Women's Volleyball
October 27, 2017 4:30 PM
Washington and Lee
at Emory
Women's Volleyball
October 27, 2017 12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
vs. Berry
@ Atlanta, Ga.
Emory National Invitational
Women's Volleyball
October 27, 2017 12:00 PM
Washington and Lee
vs. Birmingham-Southern
@ Atlanta, Ga.
Emory Classic
Women's Swimming
October 27, 2017 All Day
Emory & Henry
vs. Sewanee Invitational
@ University of the South (Sewanee)
Day 1
Women's Swimming
October 27, 2017 6:00 PM
Ferrum, Frostburg St., Mary Washington, Roanoke
at Quad at Frostburg St.
Men's Swimming
October 27, 2017 All Day
Emory & Henry
vs. Sewanee Invitational
@ University of the South (Sewanee)
Day 1
Men's Swimming
October 27, 2017 6:00 PM
Ferrum, Frostburg St., Mary Washington, Roanoke
at Quad at Frostburg St.
Women's Volleyball
October 26, 2017 7:00 PM
Mary Baldwin
at Eastern Mennonite
Women's Volleyball
October 26, 2017 7:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan
at St. Mary's (Md.)
Women's Volleyball
October 26, 2017 7:00 PM
Roanoke
at Methodist
Women's Volleyball
October 25, 2017 7:00 PM
Mary Washington
at Lynchburg
Women's Volleyball
October 25, 2017 7:00 PM
Guilford
at Emory & Henry
Women's Soccer
October 25, 2017 7:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan
at Eastern Mennonite
Women's Soccer
October 25, 2017 7:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
at Shenandoah
Women's Soccer
October 25, 2017 7:00 PM
Bridgewater
at Lynchburg
Field Hockey
October 25, 2017 7:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Roanoke
Field Hockey
October 25, 2017 5:00 PM
Bridgewater
at Virginia Wesleyan
Women's Soccer
October 25, 2017 4:00 PM
Hollins
at Roanoke
Women's Soccer
October 25, 2017 4:00 PM
Emory & Henry
at Washington and Lee
Women's Soccer
October 25, 2017 4:00 PM
Randolph
at Sweet Briar
Senior Day
Women's Volleyball
October 24, 2017 7:00 PM
Randolph
at Southern Virginia
Women's Volleyball
October 24, 2017 7:00 PM
Washington and Lee
at Shenandoah
Women's Volleyball
October 24, 2017 7:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan
at Randolph-Macon
Men's Soccer
October 24, 2017 7:00 PM
Randolph
at Guilford
Men's Soccer
October 24, 2017 7:00 PM
Washington and Lee
at Hampden-Sydney
Men's Soccer
October 24, 2017 7:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Virginia Wesleyan
Men's Soccer
October 24, 2017 7:00 PM
Emory & Henry
at Roanoke
Women's Volleyball
October 24, 2017 6:30 PM
Roanoke
at Hollins
Men's Soccer
October 24, 2017 4:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite
at Shenandoah
Men's Soccer
October 24, 2017 4:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
at Bridgewater
Field Hockey
October 24, 2017 3:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite
at Transylvania
Field Hockey
October 23, 2017 6:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite
at Centre
Field Hockey
October 23, 2017 3:30 PM
Randolph-Macon
at St. Mary's (Md.)
Men's Golf
October 23, 2017 2 Days - 2 Rounds
BC, E&H, GC, HSC, RMC, RC, SU, VWU, W&L
vs. O'Briant-Jensen Memorial
@ Dye Course at Sedgefield G.C. in Greensboro, N.C.
Hosted by Guilford College
Women's Soccer
October 22, 2017 1:30 PM
Lynchburg
at Carnegie Mellon
Field Hockey
October 22, 2017 12:00 PM
Hendrix
vs. Eastern Mennonite
@ Danville, Ky.
Men's Soccer
October 21, 2017 7:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
at Lynchburg
Men's Soccer
October 21, 2017 7:00 PM
Roanoke
at Eastern Mennonite
Men's Soccer
October 21, 2017 7:00 PM
Bridgewater
at Randolph
Men's Soccer
October 21, 2017 6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney
at Emory & Henry
Women's Volleyball
October 21, 2017 5:00 PM
Dickinson
at Eastern Mennonite
Men's Soccer
October 21, 2017 5:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan
at Shenandoah
Field Hockey
October 21, 2017 4:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
at Lynchburg
Women's Volleyball
October 21, 2017 3:30 PM
John Wesley
at Washington and Lee
Women's Volleyball
October 21, 2017 3:00 PM
Dickinson
vs. Randolph
@ Eastern Mennonite University
Women's Soccer
October 21, 2017 2:00 PM
Washington and Lee
at Bridgewater
Field Hockey
October 21, 2017 2:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan
at Shenandoah
Field Hockey
October 21, 2017 2:00 PM
Bridgewater
at Washington and Lee
Women's Volleyball
October 21, 2017 1:00 PM
Guilford
at Virginia Wesleyan
Women's Volleyball
October 21, 2017 1:00 PM
John Wesley
vs. Hollins
@ Lexington, VA
Tri-match Hollins/W&L/John Wesley
Women's Volleyball
October 21, 2017 1:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Bridgewater
Women's Volleyball
October 21, 2017 1:00 PM
Randolph
at Eastern Mennonite
Women's Soccer
October 21, 2017 1:00 PM
Shenandoah
at Sweet Briar
Women's Soccer
October 21, 2017 1:00 PM
Emory & Henry
at Virginia Wesleyan
Women's Soccer
October 21, 2017 1:00 PM
Hollins
at Randolph-Macon
Women's Soccer
October 21, 2017 1:00 PM
Roanoke
at Emory
Women's Soccer
October 21, 2017 1:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite
at Randolph
Men's Soccer
October 21, 2017 1:00 PM
Guilford
at Washington and Lee
Field Hockey
October 21, 2017 1:00 PM
Roanoke
at Washington College
Football
October 21, 2017 1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
at Apprentice
Football
October 21, 2017 1:00 PM
Bridgewater
at Emory & Henry
Football
October 21, 2017 1:00 PM
Washington and Lee
at Hampden-Sydney
Football
October 21, 2017 1:00 PM
Shenandoah
at Guilford
Women's Volleyball
October 21, 2017 12:00 PM
Emory & Henry
at Randolph-Macon
Women's Volleyball
October 21, 2017 11:00 AM
Hollins
at Washington and Lee
Tri-match Hollins/W&L/John Wesley
Women's Volleyball
October 21, 2017 11:00 AM
Roanoke
at Shenandoah
Women's Swimming
October 21, 2017 1:00 PM
Bridgewater, Greensboro, Guilford, Roanoke
at Quad at Greensboro
Women's Swimming
October 21, 2017 10:00 AM
Ferrum, Hollins, LaGrange
at Tri-Meet at Ferrum
Women's Swimming
October 21, 2017 1:00 PM
Randolph, Virginia Wesleyan
at Virginia Wesleyan
Women's Swimming
October 21, 2017 1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon, Washington and Lee
at Randolph-Macon
Men's Swimming
October 21, 2017 1:00 PM
Bridgewater, Greensboro, Roanoke
at Tri-Meet at Greensboro
Men's Swimming
October 21, 2017 10:00 AM
Ferrum, LaGrange
at Ferrum
Men's Swimming
October 21, 2017 1:00 PM
Randolph, Virginia Wesleyan
at Virginia Wesleyan
Men's Swimming
October 21, 2017 1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon, Washington and Lee
at Randolph-Macon
Women's Volleyball
October 20, 2017 Final
0
Hollins
3
at Shenandoah
Senior Night
Women's Volleyball
October 20, 2017 Final
3
Lynchburg
1
at Eastern Mennonite
Women's Volleyball
October 20, 2017 Final
0
Roanoke
3
at Washington and Lee
Women's Volleyball
October 20, 2017 Final
0
Emory & Henry
3
at Virginia Wesleyan
Women's Volleyball
October 20, 2017 Final
0
Guilford
3
at Randolph-Macon
Women's Soccer
October 20, 2017 Final
0
Guilford
2
at Lynchburg
Field Hockey
October 20, 2017 Final - OT
4
Concordia (WI)
5
at Eastern Mennonite
Women's Swimming
October 20, 2017 5:00 PM
Mary Washington, Randolph-Macon
at Mary Washington
Men's Swimming
October 20, 2017 5:00 PM
Mary Washington, Randolph-Macon
at Mary Washington
Field Hockey
October 19, 2017 Final
10
Lynchburg
1
at Ferrum
Field Hockey
October 19, 2017 Final
0
Concordia (WI)
4
at Roanoke
Men's Soccer
October 18, 2017 Final - OT
1
Hampden-Sydney
0
at Virginia Wesleyan
Women's Volleyball
October 18, 2017 Final
0
Bridgewater
3
at Randolph-Macon
Women's Volleyball
October 18, 2017 Final
0
Guilford
3
at Salem
Women's Volleyball
October 18, 2017 Final
2
Eastern Mennonite
3
at Shenandoah
Dig Pink
Women's Soccer
October 18, 2017 Final - 2OT
0
Roanoke
0
at Randolph
Men's Soccer
October 18, 2017 Final
0
Guilford
4
at Lynchburg
Men's Soccer
October 18, 2017 Final
1
Randolph
2
at Roanoke
Field Hockey
October 18, 2017 Final
3
Shenandoah
0
at Eastern Mennonite
Women's Soccer
October 18, 2017 Final
5
Lynchburg
0
at Emory & Henry
Women's Soccer
October 18, 2017 Final - OT
1
Bridgewater
2
at Virginia Wesleyan
Field Hockey
October 18, 2017 Final - OT
5
Randolph-Macon
4
at Virginia Wesleyan
Men's Soccer
October 18, 2017 Final
0
Emory & Henry
3
at Washington and Lee
Women's Soccer
October 18, 2017 Final
0
Sweet Briar
6
at Guilford
Men's Soccer
October 18, 2017 Final - 2OT
4
Eastern Mennonite
3
at Bridgewater
Women's Volleyball
October 17, 2017 Final
0
Averett
3
at Washington and Lee
Women's Volleyball
October 17, 2017 Final
0
Shenandoah
3
at Catholic
Women's Volleyball
October 17, 2017 Final
0
Hollins
3
at Ferrum
Men's Soccer
October 17, 2017 Final
0
Shenandoah
5
at Randolph-Macon
Field Hockey
October 17, 2017 Final
0
Roanoke
2
at Washington and Lee
Women's Volleyball
October 17, 2017 Final
3
West Va. Tech
0
at Emory & Henry
Women's Volleyball
October 17, 2017 Final
3
Virginia Wesleyan
1
at Southern Virginia
Women's Soccer
October 17, 2017 Final
1
Shenandoah
3
at Washington and Lee
Women's Soccer
October 17, 2017 Final
7
Eastern Mennonite
0
at Hollins
Field Hockey
October 16, 2017 Final
0
Randolph-Macon
3
at Susquehanna
Men's Soccer
October 16, 2017 Final
0
Hiwassee
3
at Emory & Henry
Men's Golf
October 16, 2017 2 Days - 2 Rounds
BC, EMU, E&H, HSC, LC, RMC, RC, SU, VWU, W&L
vs. VSGA State Intercollegiate
@ Stonehenge C.C. in Richmond, Va.
Hosted by Virginia Union University