No Event
Tue Sep 19
Final
2 Virginia Wesleyan
1 at N.C. Wesleyan
Tue Sep 19
Final
3 Lynchburg
2 at St. Mary's (Md.)
Tue Sep 19
Final
1 Wilson
3 at Randolph-Macon
Tue Sep 19
Final - OT
1 Randolph
2 at Southern Virginia
Tue Sep 19
Final
0 Marymount (Va.)
3 at Randolph-Macon
Tue Sep 19
Final
4 Hood
3 at Shenandoah
Tue Sep 19
Final
0 Hampden-Sydney
2 at Randolph
Tue Sep 19
Final
0 Bridgewater
1 at Roanoke
Wed Sep 20
Final
0 Eastern Mennonite
3 at Bridgewater
Wed Sep 20
Final
0 Meredith
4 at Washington and Lee
Wed Sep 20
Final
1 St. Mary's (Md.)
2 at Shenandoah
Wed Sep 20
Cancelled
Randolph-Macon
at Methodist
Wed Sep 20
Final
1 Roanoke
4 at Chris. Newport
Wed Sep 20
Final
1 William Peace
0 at Guilford
Wed Sep 20
Final
1 Wesley
3 at Virginia Wesleyan
Wed Sep 20
Final
0 Emory & Henry
2 at Ferrum
Wed Sep 20
Final
3 Chris. Newport
0 at Bridgewater
Wed Sep 20
Final
3 Washington and Lee
0 at Randolph
Wed Sep 20
Final
3 Emory & Henry
1 at Hollins
Wed Sep 20
Final
3 Lynchburg
1 at Shenandoah
Wed Sep 20
Final
3 William Peace
1 at Guilford
Wed Sep 20
Final - 2OT
3 Stevenson
4 at Shenandoah
Wed Sep 20
Final
2 Virginia Wesleyan
4 at Chris. Newport
Wed Sep 20
Final
5 Eastern Mennonite
1 at Gallaudet
Wed Sep 20
Final - OT
1 Mary Washington
2 at Washington and Lee
Wed Sep 20
Final
0 Roanoke
3 at Southern Virginia
Wed Sep 20
Final
0 Johnson & Wales (NC)
2 at Guilford
Wed Sep 20
Final - 2OT
0 Catholic
1 at Randolph-Macon
Wed Sep 20
Final
8 Roanoke
1 at Southern Virginia
Thu Sep 21
Final
3 Randolph-Macon
0 at Eastern Mennonite
Thu Sep 21
Final
2 Chris. Newport
0 at Randolph-Macon
Fri Sep 22
Final - OT
2 York (Pa.)
3 at Lynchburg
Fri Sep 22
Final
2 Virginia Wesleyan
3 at Lynchburg
Fri Sep 22
Final
1 Bridgewater
3 at Averett
Fri Sep 22
Final
0 Emory & Henry
3 at Southern Virginia
Sat Sep 23
10:00 AM
GC, HSC, SU, W&L
vs. Hornet Harrier Invitational
@ Kernstown Battlefield in Winchester, Va. Hosted by Shenandoah University
Sat Sep 23
8:00 AM
RAND
vs. Virginia 4-Miler
@ Lynchburg, Va. Hosted by the City of Lynchburg
Sat Sep 23
9:45 AM
GC
vs. Monarch Cross Country Challenge
@ Fayetteville, N.C. Hosted by Methodist University
Sat Sep 23
2 Days - 2 Rounds
BC, EMU, E&H, HU, SU, RMC, VWU
vs. Bridgewater Invitational
@ Lakeview G.C. in Harrisonburg, Va. Hosted by Bridgewater College
Sat Sep 23
2 Days - Combo Play
LC
vs. Montgomery Cup
@ Downingtown C.C. in Downingtown, Pa. Hosted by Rosemont College
Sat Sep 23
TBA
Emory & Henry
at Emory & Henry
Sat Sep 23
Final
3 Bridgewater
2 at Guilford
Sat Sep 23
Final
3 Virginia Wesleyan
2 at Roanoke
Family Weekend
Sat Sep 23
Final
0 Transylvania
5 at Roanoke
Family Weekend
Sat Sep 23
Final
1 Shenandoah
3 at Marymount (Va.)
Sat Sep 23
Final - OT
2 Trinity (D.C.)
1 at Sweet Briar
Sat Sep 23
Final
3 Washington and Lee
2 at Randolph-Macon
Sat Sep 23
Final
1 Eastern Mennonite
4 at Randolph
Sat Sep 23
Final
1 Washington and Lee
4 at Chris. Newport
Sat Sep 23
Final
2 Guilford
8 at Shenandoah
Sat Sep 23
2nd half - 19:29
17 Bridgewater
0 at Hollins
Sat Sep 23
Final
2 Hampden-Sydney
1 at Bridgewater
Sat Sep 23
Final
3 Kean
2 vs. Lynchburg
@ Lynchburg, Va.
Sat Sep 23
Final
1 Frostburg St.
4 at Bridgewater
Sat Sep 23
3:00 PM
Shenandoah
vs. Goucher
@ Arlington, Va.
Sat Sep 23
25-22, 30-28
0 Washington and Lee
2 at Mary Washington
Sat Sep 23
2nd half - 41:03
0 Randolph-Macon
1 at Washington and Lee
Sat Sep 23
2nd half - 45:00
0 Eastern Mennonite
0 at Roanoke
Family Weekend
Sat Sep 23
2nd half - 45:00
1 Virginia Wesleyan
0 at Emory & Henry
Sat Sep 23
4:30 PM
Emory & Henry
at Randolph
Sat Sep 23
6:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Roanoke
Family Weekend
Sat Sep 23
7:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan
at Lynchburg
Sat Sep 23
7:00 PM
Shenandoah
at Guilford
Sun Sep 24
2 Days - 3 Rounds
GC, W&L
vs. Tournament Town Preview
@ Grandover Resort in Greensboro, N.C. Hosted by Guilford College
Sun Sep 24
11:00 AM
Centre
at Roanoke
Note Time Change
Sun Sep 24
1:00 PM
Shenandoah
at Wesley
Sun Sep 24
1:00 PM
Kean
at Bridgewater
Sun Sep 24
1:30 PM
Alumnae Game
at Sweet Briar
Sun Sep 24
2:00 PM
Salisbury
at Bridgewater
Sun Sep 24
3:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite
at Randolph-Macon
Mon Sep 25
7:00 PM
Southern Virginia
at Roanoke
Mon Sep 25
7:00 PM
Shenandoah
at Waynesburg
Tue Sep 26
TBA
Misericordia
vs. Virginia Wesleyan
@ Dover, Del.
Tue Sep 26
4:00 PM
Averett
at Bridgewater
Tue Sep 26
5:00 PM
St. Mary's (Md.)
at Virginia Wesleyan
Tue Sep 26
5:30 PM
Emory & Henry
at Southern Virginia
Tue Sep 26
6:00 PM
Emory & Henry
at Johnson University Tennessee
Tue Sep 26
7:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
at St. Mary's (Md.)
Tue Sep 26
7:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan
at Chris. Newport
Tue Sep 26
7:00 PM
Mary Washington
at Shenandoah
Tue Sep 26
7:00 PM
Oglethorpe
vs. Roanoke
@ Pineville, N.C.
Wed Sep 27
4:00 PM
Sweet Briar
at Bridgewater
Wed Sep 27
4:00 PM
Randolph
at Randolph-Macon
Wed Sep 27
4:30 PM
Hollins
at Washington and Lee
Wed Sep 27
6:00 PM
Roanoke
at Guilford
Wed Sep 27
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney
at Southern Virginia
Wed Sep 27
6:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Washington and Lee
Wed Sep 27
6:00 PM
Ferrum
at Bridgewater
Wed Sep 27
6:30 PM
Hollins
at Lynchburg
Wed Sep 27
7:00 PM
Roanoke
at Randolph-Macon
Wed Sep 27
7:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite
at Emory & Henry
Wed Sep 27
7:00 PM
Randolph
at Guilford
Wed Sep 27
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee
at Bridgewater
Wed Sep 27
7:00 PM
Gettysburg
at Shenandoah
Wed Sep 27
7:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Eastern Mennonite
Wed Sep 27
7:00 PM
Shenandoah
at Frostburg St.
Wed Sep 27
7:00 PM
Chris. Newport
at Randolph
Wed Sep 27
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee
at Lynchburg
CODE RED Game
Wed Sep 27
7:00 PM
Mary Washington
at Virginia Wesleyan
Thu Sep 28
5:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
at Mary Washington
Thu Sep 28
6:30 PM
Shenandoah
at Randolph-Macon
Fri Sep 29
12:15 PM
EMU, LC, RC, W&L
vs. Paul Short Invitational
@ Lehigh, Pa. Hosted by Lehigh University
Fri Sep 29
4:30 PM
BC, RAND
vs. Royals XC Challenge
@ Charlotte, N.C. Hosted by Queens University
Fri Sep 29
6:30 PM
Milligan
at Emory & Henry
Fri Sep 29
6:30 PM
Lynchburg
at Roanoke
Fri Sep 29
7:00 PM
Hollins
at Penn St.-Altoona
Fri Sep 29
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan
at Eastern Mennonite
Sat Sep 30
1:00 PM
E&H
vs. Greensboro Invitational
@ Greensboro, N.C.
Sat Sep 30
TBA
BC, SU
vs. Mike Woods Invitational
@ Geneseo, N.Y. Hosted by SUNY-Geneseo
Sat Sep 30
9:45 AM
VWU
vs. Don Cathcart Invitational
@ Salisbury, Md. Hosted by Salisbury University
Sat Sep 30
11:15 AM
W&L
vs. Long-Short Invitational
@ Carlisle, Pa. Hosted by Dickinson College
Sat Sep 30
12:00 PM
Shenandoah
at Virginia Wesleyan
Sat Sep 30
12:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan
at Roanoke
Sat Sep 30
12:00 PM
Mary Washington
at Shenandoah
Sat Sep 30
1:00 PM
Hollins
at Mt. Aloysius
Sat Sep 30
1:00 PM
Randolph
at Bridgewater
Sat Sep 30
1:00 PM
Guilford
at Randolph-Macon
Sat Sep 30
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee
at Randolph
Sat Sep 30
1:00 PM
Sweet Briar
at Eastern Mennonite
Sat Sep 30
1:00 PM
Bridgewater
at Washington and Lee
Sat Sep 30
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee
at Emory & Henry
Sat Sep 30
1:00 PM
Bridgewater
at Hampden-Sydney
Sat Sep 30
1:00 PM
Guilford
at Jacksonville
Sat Sep 30
2:00 PM
Trinity (D.C.)
at Hollins
Sat Sep 30
3:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Shenandoah
Sat Sep 30
3:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan
at Roanoke
Sat Sep 30
3:30 PM
Randolph
at Randolph-Macon
Sat Sep 30
4:00 PM
Guilford
at Eastern Mennonite
Sat Sep 30
5:00 PM
Bridgewater
at Randolph-Macon
Sat Sep 30
6:00 PM
Bridgewater
at Emory & Henry
Sat Sep 30
6:00 PM
Emory & Henry
at Shenandoah
Sat Sep 30
6:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan
at Roanoke
Sat Sep 30
6:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite
vs. Lynchburg
@ Liberty University
Sat Sep 30
7:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite
at Lynchburg
Forest Youth Athletic Association Night
Sat Sep 30
7:00 PM
Guilford
at Hampden-Sydney
Sun Oct 01
2 Days - 3 Rounds
W&L
vs. Gordin Collegiate Classic
@ Delaware G.C. in Delaware, Ohio Hosted by Ohio Wesleyan University
Sun Oct 01
1:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan
at Ferrum
Sun Oct 01
3:00 PM
Shenandoah
at Frostburg St.
Mon Oct 02
2 Days - 2 Rounds
BC, EMU, HU, W&L
vs. Generals Invitational
@ Lexington C.C. in Lexington, Va. Hosted by Washington and Lee University
Mon Oct 02
2 Days - 2 Rounds
EMU, E&H
vs. Emory & Henry Fall Classic
@ Glenrochie C.C. in Abingdon, Va. Hosted by Emory & Henry College
Tue Oct 03
4:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Catholic
Tue Oct 03
4:00 PM
Roanoke
at Sweet Briar
Tue Oct 03
6:00 PM
Lebanon Valley
vs. Lynchburg
@ Shippensburg, Pa.
Tue Oct 03
6:30 PM
Bridgewater
at Emory & Henry
Tue Oct 03
7:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
at Hollins
Tue Oct 03
7:00 PM
Southern Virginia
at Shenandoah
Tue Oct 03
7:00 PM
Emory & Henry
at Eastern Mennonite
Wed Oct 04
2:00 PM
Guilford
at Emory & Henry
Wed Oct 04
4:00 PM
Hollins
at Shenandoah
Wed Oct 04
4:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan
at Bridgewater
Wed Oct 04
4:00 PM
Roanoke
at Sweet Briar
Wed Oct 04
5:00 PM
Washington and Lee
at Eastern Mennonite
Wed Oct 04
6:30 PM
Guilford
at Roanoke
Wed Oct 04
6:30 PM
Lynchburg
at Washington and Lee
Wed Oct 04
7:00 PM
Mary Baldwin
at Bridgewater
Wed Oct 04
7:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan
at Eastern Mennonite
Wed Oct 04
7:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
at Virginia Wesleyan
Wed Oct 04
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee
at Eastern Mennonite
Wed Oct 04
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee
at Randolph
Wed Oct 04
7:00 PM
Roanoke
at Guilford
Wed Oct 04
7:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
at Hampden-Sydney
Wed Oct 04
7:00 PM
Shenandoah
at Lynchburg
Wed Oct 04
7:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
at Shenandoah
Thu Oct 05
5:00 PM
Emory & Henry
at Washington Adventist
Thu Oct 05
7:00 PM
Ferrum
at Randolph
Thu Oct 05
7:00 PM
William Peace
at Virginia Wesleyan
Thu Oct 05
7:00 PM
Randolph
at Lynchburg
Fri Oct 06
6:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
at Juniata
Huntingdon, PA
Fri Oct 06
6:00 PM
Hollins
at Guilford
Fri Oct 06
6:30 PM
Emory & Henry
at Lynchburg
Fri Oct 06
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee
at Johns Hopkins
Fri Oct 06
7:00 PM
Johnson & Wales (NC)
at Guilford
Fri Oct 06
7:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Bridgewater
Sat Oct 07
9:30 AM
GC, RAND
vs. Hagan Stone Classic
@ Hagan Stone State Park in Pleasant Garden, N.C. Hosted by Greensboro Pacesetters
Sat Oct 07
10:00 AM
E&H
vs. Piedmont Invitational
@ Tallulah Falls, Ga. Hosted by Piedmont college
Sat Oct 07
EMU, HSC
vs. CNU Invitational
@ Lee Hall Mansion in Newport News, Va. Hosted by Christopher Newport University
Sat Oct 07
2 Days - 2 Rounds
RMC
vs. Pat Clouse Invitational
@ Springfield C.C. in Springfield, Ohio Hosted by Wittenberg University
Sat Oct 07
2 Days - 2 Rounds
HSC
vs. Oglethorpe Fall Invitational
@ Royal Lakes G.C. in Flowery Branch, Ga. Hosted by Oglethorpe University
Sat Oct 07
11:00 AM
Hollins
at Virginia Wesleyan
Sat Oct 07
11:00 AM
Shenandoah
at Rowan
Profs Tri-Match
Sat Oct 07
11:00 AM
Emory & Henry
at Randolph
Sat Oct 07
11:00 AM
Randolph-Macon
at Bridgewater
Sat Oct 07
12:00 PM
Washington and Lee
at Stevenson
Sat Oct 07
12:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Washington and Lee
Sat Oct 07
12:00 PM
Washington (Mo.)
at Washington and Lee
Sat Oct 07
1:00 PM
Shenandoah
vs. Arcadia
@ Glassboro, N.J.
Sat Oct 07
1:00 PM
Wilson
vs. Eastern Mennonite
@ Lancaster, Pa.
Sat Oct 07
1:00 PM
Randolph
at Virginia Wesleyan
Sat Oct 07
1:00 PM
Sweet Briar
at Emory & Henry
Sat Oct 07
1:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite
at Virginia Wesleyan
Sat Oct 07
1:00 PM
Emory & Henry
at Shenandoah
Sat Oct 07
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney
at Guilford
Sat Oct 07
2:00 PM
Emory & Henry
vs. Regent
@ Lynchburg, Va.
Sat Oct 07
2:00 PM
Washington and Lee
vs. Juniata
@ Stevenson Stevenson Tri-Match in Owings Mills, MD
Sat Oct 07
2:00 PM
Shenandoah
at Roanoke
Senior Day
Sat Oct 07
2:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
at Washington and Lee
Sat Oct 07
2:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
at Bridgewater
Sat Oct 07
3:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite
at Lancaster Bible
Sat Oct 07
3:00 PM
Regent
at Randolph
Sat Oct 07
3:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
at Emory & Henry
Sat Oct 07
3:00 PM
Roanoke
at Washington and Lee
Sat Oct 07
3:30 PM
Randolph
at Virginia Wesleyan
Sat Oct 07
4:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Bridgewater
Sat Oct 07
4:00 PM
Shenandoah
at Hampden-Sydney
Sat Oct 07
5:00 PM
Shenandoah
at Roanoke
Sat Oct 07
7:30 PM
Eastern Mennonite
at Guilford
Sun Oct 08
2 Days - 2 Rounds
SU
vs. Peter C. Rossin Memorial
@ Southpointe C.C. in Canonsburg, Pa. Hosted by Washington & Jefferson College
Sun Oct 08
12:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite
at St. Mary's (Md.)
Mon Oct 09
2 Days - 2 Rounds
BC, RMC, RC, SU, VWU
vs. Ted Keller Memorial
@ Hanover C.C. in Ashland, Va. Hosted by Randolph-Macon College
Mon Oct 09
6:00 PM
Trinity (D.C.)
at Hollins
Tue Oct 10
4:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan
at Randolph-Macon
Tue Oct 10
4:30 PM
Hampden-Sydney
at Roanoke
Tue Oct 10
6:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite
at Bridgewater
Tue Oct 10
6:30 PM
Southern Virginia
at Hollins
Tue Oct 10
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan
at Virginia Wesleyan
Tue Oct 10
7:00 PM
Roanoke
at Randolph
Tue Oct 10
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee
at Roanoke
Tue Oct 10
7:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Stevenson
Wed Oct 11
4:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan
at Sweet Briar
Wed Oct 11
4:00 PM
Shenandoah
at Bridgewater
Wed Oct 11
4:00 PM
Sweet Briar
at Randolph-Macon
Wed Oct 11
4:00 PM
Washington and Lee
at Shenandoah
Wed Oct 11
6:00 PM
Guilford
at Randolph
Wed Oct 11
6:00 PM
Bridgewater
at York (Pa.)
Wed Oct 11
6:30 PM
Emory & Henry
at Hollins
Salem High School, Salem, VA
Wed Oct 11
6:30 PM
Guilford
at Emory & Henry
Wed Oct 11
7:00 PM
Shenandoah
at Bridgewater
Wed Oct 11
7:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
at Washington and Lee
Wed Oct 11
7:00 PM
Randolph
at Lynchburg
Central Virginia United Night
Wed Oct 11
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee
at Eastern Mennonite
Wed Oct 11
7:00 PM
Bridgewater
at Shenandoah
Wed Oct 11
7:30 PM
Eastern Mennonite
at Randolph-Macon
Thu Oct 12
6:00 PM
Hollins
at Salem
Thu Oct 12
7:00 PM
Averett
at Roanoke
Thu Oct 12
7:00 PM
Greensboro
at Guilford
Thu Oct 12
7:00 PM
Ferrum
at Eastern Mennonite
Thu Oct 12
7:30 PM
Emory & Henry
at Maryville (Tenn.)
Fri Oct 13
3:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan
at Lynchburg
Fri Oct 13
3:30 PM
Washington and Lee
at Dickinson
Fri Oct 13
5:00 PM
Lynchburg
vs. Lycoming
@ Alfred, N.Y. Alfred Tournament - Games played at Alfred State
Fri Oct 13
6:00 PM
Randolph
at Shenandoah
Fri Oct 13
7:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Alfred St.
Alfred Tournament - Games played at Alfred State
Fri Oct 13
7:00 PM
Emory & Henry
at Eastern Mennonite
Fri Oct 13
7:00 PM
Roanoke
at Lynchburg
Fri Oct 13
7:00 PM
Roanoke
at Shenandoah
No Event
No Event
Previous Next View Full Schedule