Top Stories
More News
ODAC Live

ODAC Scoreboard

February 28, 2017

Baseball
3:00 PM
Chris. Newport
Hampden-Sydney
Baseball
3:00 PM
Ferrum
Roanoke
Baseball
3:00 PM
Emory & Henry
Maryville (Tenn.)
Softball
2:00 PM
Salisbury
Virginia Wesleyan
Softball
3:30 PM
Gettysburg
Shenandoah
Softball
4:00 PM
Salisbury
Virginia Wesleyan
Softball
5:30 PM
Gettysburg
Shenandoah

Composite Calendar

No events available

Composite Calendar

Composite Calendar

No events available

Composite Calendar

No events available
Standings

2016 ODAC Field Hockey Standings

School Conf Overall
LynchburgLynchburg 8-0 11-7
BridgewaterBridgewater 6-2 11-7
Washington and LeeWashington and Lee 6-2 13-7
ShenandoahShenandoah 5-3 13-9
Virginia WesleyanVirginia Wesleyan 4-4 7-11
RoanokeRoanoke 4-4 11-7
Eastern MennoniteEastern Mennonite 2-6 7-10
Randolph-MaconRandolph-Macon 1-7 3-14
Sweet BriarSweet Briar 0-8 0-15

2016 ODAC Football Standings

School Conf Overall
Randolph-MaconRandolph-Macon 6-1 9-2
Washington and LeeWashington and Lee 5-2 6-4
Emory & HenryEmory & Henry 5-2 6-4
ShenandoahShenandoah 4-3 6-4
BridgewaterBridgewater 4-3 5-5
Hampden-SydneyHampden-Sydney 3-4 3-7
GuilfordGuilford 1-6 4-6
CatholicCatholic 0-7 3-7

2016 ODAC Men's Soccer Standings

School Pts Conf Overall
LynchburgLynchburg 23 7-0-2 17-2-4
Washington and LeeWashington and Lee 22 7-1-1 15-5-2
RoanokeRoanoke 19 5-0-4 9-5-5
Randolph-MaconRandolph-Macon 16 5-3-1 10-5-3
Virginia WesleyanVirginia Wesleyan 15 4-2-3 8-6-4
Eastern MennoniteEastern Mennonite 14 4-3-2 9-8-4
BridgewaterBridgewater 12 4-5 9-8-2
RandolphRandolph 10 2-3-4 8-6-5
GuilfordGuilford 9 2-4-3 7-9-3
Emory & HenryEmory & Henry 7 2-6-1 10-8-1
Hampden-SydneyHampden-Sydney 4 1-7-1 6-9-1
ShenandoahShenandoah 0 0-9 0-17

2016 ODAC Women's Soccer Standings

School Pts Conf Overall
Washington and LeeWashington and Lee 25 8-1-1 15-4-1
Virginia WesleyanVirginia Wesleyan 24 7-0-3 12-6-3
LynchburgLynchburg 23 7-1-2 15-3-3
ShenandoahShenandoah 21 7-3 13-7-1
RoanokeRoanoke 21 7-3 9-6-4
BridgewaterBridgewater 19 6-3-1 13-5-1
Randolph-MaconRandolph-Macon 16 5-4-1 7-8-3
Eastern MennoniteEastern Mennonite 12 4-6 8-10-1
RandolphRandolph 12 4-6 6-11-1
GuilfordGuilford 10 3-6-1 6-9-1
Emory & HenryEmory & Henry 4 1-8-1 4-13-1
Sweet BriarSweet Briar 3 1-9 2-15
HollinsHollins 0 0-10 2-17

2016 ODAC Volleyball Standings

School Conf Overall
Randolph-MaconRandolph-Macon 11-0 24-8
Washington and LeeWashington and Lee 9-2 24-10
LynchburgLynchburg 8-3 19-10
BridgewaterBridgewater 7-4 21-10
GuilfordGuilford 6-5 12-14
Emory & HenryEmory & Henry 6-5 16-13
Virginia WesleyanVirginia Wesleyan 6-5 16-15
RoanokeRoanoke 5-6 17-9
ShenandoahShenandoah 4-7 13-16
RandolphRandolph 2-9 5-22
Eastern MennoniteEastern Mennonite 2-9 10-19
HollinsHollins 0-11 2-24

2016-17 ODAC Men's Basketball Standings

School Conf Overall
GuilfordGuilford 13-3 23-5
Randolph-MaconRandolph-Macon 13-3 17-9
Emory & HenryEmory & Henry 12-4 20-8
LynchburgLynchburg 10-6 16-10
Virginia WesleyanVirginia Wesleyan 10-6 19-9
RoanokeRoanoke 9-7 15-11
Washington and LeeWashington and Lee 7-9 13-15
Hampden-SydneyHampden-Sydney 6-10 11-16
ShenandoahShenandoah 5-11 9-17
Eastern MennoniteEastern Mennonite 4-12 10-16
RandolphRandolph 4-12 7-19
BridgewaterBridgewater 3-13 6-20

2016-17 ODAC Women's Basketball Standings

School Conf Overall
GuilfordGuilford 14-2 24-3
LynchburgLynchburg 14-2 22-6
Emory & HenryEmory & Henry 12-4 19-8
Eastern MennoniteEastern Mennonite 12-4 17-8
Randolph-MaconRandolph-Macon 8-8 16-12
Virginia WesleyanVirginia Wesleyan 8-8 13-13
Washington and LeeWashington and Lee 7-9 12-14
RandolphRandolph 7-9 13-14
BridgewaterBridgewater 7-9 14-12
RoanokeRoanoke 5-11 10-16
ShenandoahShenandoah 2-14 6-21
HollinsHollins 0-16 5-21

Scoreboard

No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
Thu Feb 23
Final
53 #8 Hampden-Sydney
63 vs. #1 Guilford
@ Salem Civic Center (Salem, Va.) Game 5 - ODAC Quarterfinals
Thu Feb 23
Final
1 Lynchburg
8 at Hampden-Sydney
Thu Feb 23
Final
102 #5 Virginia Wesleyan
93 vs. #4 Lynchburg
@ Salem Civic Center in Salem, Va. Game 6 - ODAC Quarterfinals
Thu Feb 23
Final
1 Roanoke
8 at Southern Virginia
Thu Feb 23
Final
8 Birmingham Southern
20 at Roanoke
Thu Feb 23
Final
78 #7 Washington and Lee
67 vs. #2 Randolph-Macon
@ Salem Civic Center in Salem, Va. Game 7 - ODAC Quarterfinals
Thu Feb 23
Final
62 #6 Roanoke
81 vs. #3 Emory & Henry
@ Salem Civic Center in Salem, Va. Game 8 - ODAC Quarterfinals
Fri Feb 24
Final
3 Brockport St.
5 at Virginia Wesleyan
Fri Feb 24
Final
48 #8 Randolph
58 vs. #1 Lynchburg
@ Salem Civic Center in Salem, Va. Game 5 - ODAC Quarterfinals
Fri Feb 24
Final
13 New Paltz St.
3 at Randolph-Macon
Fri Feb 24
Final
5 Johnson (TN)
13 at Emory & Henry
Fri Feb 24
Final
9 Washington and Lee
0 at Virginia Wesleyan
Fri Feb 24
Final
3 Averett
6 at Sweet Briar
Played at Amherst Middle School
Fri Feb 24
Final
6 Penn St.-Harrisburg
12 at Eastern Mennonite
** note change of schedule **
Fri Feb 24
Final
71 #5 Randolph-Macon
58 vs. #4 Eastern Mennonite
@ Salem Civic Center in Salem, Va. Game 6 - ODAC Quarterfinals
Fri Feb 24
Final
1 Southern Virginia
15 at Hampden-Sydney
Floyd B. Wilcox Tournament
Fri Feb 24
Final - 7 innings
7 Brockport St.
6 at Virginia Wesleyan
Fri Feb 24
Final
5 Messiah
9 at Bridgewater
Fri Feb 24
Final
3 Guilford
4 vs. Greensboro
@ NewBridge Bank Park (Greensboro, N.C.)
Fri Feb 24
Final
55 #7 Washington and Lee
72 vs. #2 Guilford
@ Salem Civic Center in Salem, Va. Game 7 - ODAC Quarterfinals
Fri Feb 24
Final
38 #11 Shenandoah
80 vs. #3 Emory & Henry
@ Salem Civic Center in Salem, Va. Game 8 - ODAC Quarterfinals
Sat Feb 25
Final
2 Frostburg St.
3 at Randolph-Macon
Sat Feb 25
Final
12 Moravian
4 at Hampden-Sydney
Floyd B. Wilcox Tournament
Sat Feb 25
Final
12 Bridgewater
10 at Marymount (Va.)
Sat Feb 25
Final
4 Hood
9 at Shenandoah
Sat Feb 25
Final
2 Lynchburg
15 at Mary Washington
Sat Feb 25
Final
4 Frostburg St.
5 at Randolph-Macon
Sat Feb 25
Final
8 Goucher
12 at Randolph-Macon
Sat Feb 25
Final
9 Washington and Lee
11 at Washington College
Sat Feb 25
Final
1 Virginia Wesleyan
8 at Salisbury
Sat Feb 25
Final
1 Chris. Newport
8 at Washington and Lee
Sat Feb 25
Final
9 Johnson (TN)
6 at Emory & Henry
Sat Feb 25
Final
4 Ithaca
5 at Virginia Wesleyan
Sat Feb 25
Final
14 Guilford
4 at Southern Virginia
Sat Feb 25
Final
8 Randolph
11 at Ferrum
Sat Feb 25
Final
13 Cabrini
7 at Lynchburg
Sat Feb 25
Final
7 Greensboro
14 at Virginia Wesleyan
Sat Feb 25
Final
64 #5 Virginia Wesleyan
67 vs. #1 Guilford
@ Salem Civic Center (Salem, Va.) Game 9 - ODAC Semifinals
Sat Feb 25
Final
5 Bridgewater
4 vs. Goucher
@ Salisbury, Md.
Sat Feb 25
Postponed
Shepherd
at Randolph
Sat Feb 25
Final
3 Guilford
6 at Methodist
Sat Feb 25
Final - OT
10 Roanoke
11 at Meredith
Sat Feb 25
Postponed
Shepherd
at Randolph
Sat Feb 25
Final
1 Guilford
8 at Methodist
Sat Feb 25
Final - 5 innings
1 Southern Virginia
9 at Guilford
Sat Feb 25
Final
7 William Peace
8 at Roanoke
Sat Feb 25
Final
5 Greensboro
8 at Guilford
Sat Feb 25
Final
9 Virginia Wesleyan
1 at Meredith
Sat Feb 25
Cancelled
Alvernia
at Randolph-Macon
Sat Feb 25
Final
3 Franklin & Marshall
9 at Washington and Lee
Sat Feb 25
Final
20 Randolph-Macon
11 at Frostburg St.
Sat Feb 25
Final
15 Penn St.-Harrisburg
16 at Eastern Mennonite
** note change of schedule **
Sat Feb 25
Final
9 Franklin & Marshall
5 at Washington and Lee
Sat Feb 25
Final
5 Messiah
2 at Bridgewater
Sat Feb 25
Final
6 Johnson (TN)
7 at Emory & Henry
Sat Feb 25
Final
67 #7 Washington and Lee
69 vs. #3 Emory & Henry
@ Salem Civic Center in Salem, Va. Game 10 - ODAC Semifinals
Sat Feb 25
Final - 5 innings
1 Southern Virginia
11 at Guilford
Sat Feb 25
Final
6 Case Western Reserve
13 at Shenandoah
Sat Feb 25
Final
10 Chris. Newport
13 at Hampden-Sydney
Sat Feb 25
Final
8 Virginia Wesleyan
4 at Meredith
Sat Feb 25
Final
3 Lynchburg
7 at Marymount (Va.)
@ Barcoft Field
Sat Feb 25
Final - 9 innings
7 William Peace
8 at Roanoke
Sat Feb 25
Final
6 Franklin & Marshall
11 at Washington and Lee
Sat Feb 25
Final
60 #5 Randolph-Macon
69 vs. #1 Lynchburg
@ Salem Civic Center in Salem, Va. Game 9 - ODAC Semifinals
Sat Feb 25
Final
7 Shippensburg
2 at Shenandoah
Indoors at WCC
Sat Feb 25
Final
52 #3 Emory & Henry
67 vs. #2 Guilford
@ Salem Civic Center in Salem, Va. Game 10 - ODAC Semifinals
Sun Feb 26
All Day
ODAC Teams
vs. ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships
@ Salem, Va. Hosted by Roanoke College
Sun Feb 26
Final
0 Bridgewater
9 at Salisbury
Sun Feb 26
Final
3 St. Mary's (Md.)
6 at Randolph-Macon
Sun Feb 26
Final
6 Johns Hopkins
3 at Washington and Lee
Sun Feb 26
Final
1 St. Mary's (Md.)
8 at Randolph-Macon
Sun Feb 26
Final
1 Catholic
8 at Randolph
Sun Feb 26
Final
3 Catholic
6 at Randolph
Sun Feb 26
Final
9 Ithaca
12 at Virginia Wesleyan
Sun Feb 26
Final
6 Case Western Reserve
12 at Shenandoah
Sun Feb 26
Final
3 Mary Washington
2 at Lynchburg
Sun Feb 26
Final
3 TCNJ
4 at Randolph-Macon
Sun Feb 26
Final
2 Juniata
8 at Bridgewater
Sun Feb 26
Final
3 Franklin & Marshall
7 at Washington and Lee
Sun Feb 26
Final
3 Mt. Aloysius
6 at Lynchburg
Sun Feb 26
Final - 2OT
14 Denison
13 at Roanoke
Sun Feb 26
Final
54 #3 Emory & Henry
64 vs. #1 Guilford
@ Salem Civic Center (Salem, Va.) Game 11 - ODAC Championship
Sun Feb 26
Final
2 Bridgewater
7 at Salisbury
Sun Feb 26
Final
0 Guilford
9 at Averett
Sun Feb 26
Final
2 Emory & Henry
7 at Milligan
Sun Feb 26
Final
4 Guilford
5 at Averett
Sun Feb 26
Final
1 Emory & Henry
8 at Milligan
Sun Feb 26
Final
3 Emory & Henry
0 at Methodist
Sun Feb 26
Final - 6 innings
11 Ferrum
2 at Randolph
Sun Feb 26
Final - 5 innings
24 Guilford
0 at Mary Baldwin
Sun Feb 26
Final
6 Guilford
17 at Greensboro
Sun Feb 26
Final
9 Penn St.-Harrisburg
6 at Roanoke
Sun Feb 26
Final
11 Cortland St.
6 at Randolph-Macon
Sun Feb 26
Final
4 Shenandoah
10 at Scranton
Sun Feb 26
Final - 5 innings
0 TCNJ
8 at Randolph-Macon
Sun Feb 26
Final
1 Case Western Reserve
8 at Shenandoah
Sun Feb 26
Final
5 Juniata
10 at Bridgewater
Sun Feb 26
Final - 5 innings
3 Mary Washington
13 at Lynchburg
Sun Feb 26
Final
7 Mt. Aloysius
12 at Lynchburg
Sun Feb 26
Final - 6 innings
9 Emory & Henry
0 at Methodist
Sun Feb 26
Final
3 Ferrum
7 at Randolph
Sun Feb 26
Final
12 Guilford
4 at Mary Baldwin
Sun Feb 26
Final - 7 innings
12 Stevenson
15 at Hampden-Sydney
Floyd B. Wilcox Tournament
Sun Feb 26
Final
59 #2 Guilford
53 vs. #1 Lynchburg
@ Salem Civic Center in Salem, Va. Game 11 - ODAC Championship
Tue Feb 28
2:00 PM
Salisbury
at Virginia Wesleyan
Tue Feb 28
3:00 PM
Chris. Newport
at Hampden-Sydney
Tue Feb 28
3:00 PM
Ferrum
at Roanoke
Tue Feb 28
3:00 PM
Emory & Henry
at Maryville (Tenn.)
Tue Feb 28
3:30 PM
Gettysburg
at Shenandoah
Tue Feb 28
4:00 PM
Salisbury
at Virginia Wesleyan
Tue Feb 28
5:30 PM
Gettysburg
at Shenandoah
Wed Mar 01
2:00 PM
Mary Baldwin
at Bridgewater
Wed Mar 01
2:00 PM
Greensboro
at Guilford
note site change
Wed Mar 01
2:00 PM
Sweet Briar
at Virginia Wesleyan
Wed Mar 01
2:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite
at Chris. Newport
Wed Mar 01
2:30 PM
Guilford
at Averett
Wed Mar 01
3:30 PM
Elizabethtown
at Shenandoah
Wed Mar 01
4:00 PM
Shenandoah
at Delaware Valley
Wed Mar 01
4:00 PM
Cabrini
at Hampden-Sydney
Wed Mar 01
4:00 PM
Mary Washington
at Randolph-Macon
Wed Mar 01
4:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan
at Chris. Newport
Wed Mar 01
4:00 PM
Mary Baldwin
at Bridgewater
Wed Mar 01
4:00 PM
Greensboro
at Guilford
note site change
Wed Mar 01
4:00 PM
Sweet Briar
at Virginia Wesleyan
Wed Mar 01
4:00 PM
Roanoke
at Southern Virginia
Wed Mar 01
4:00 PM
Southern Virginia
at Washington and Lee
Wed Mar 01
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney
vs. Shenandoah
@ Charlottesville, Va. Boar's Head
Wed Mar 01
6:00 PM
Roanoke
at Southern Virginia
Wed Mar 01
7:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan
at Chris. Newport
Thu Mar 02
11:45 AM
Randolph-Macon
at Marymount (Va.)
Thu Mar 02
2:00 PM
Averett
at Lynchburg
Thu Mar 02
2:30 PM
Eastern
at Randolph-Macon
Thu Mar 02
3:00 PM
Randolph
at Washington and Lee
Thu Mar 02
3:00 PM
Bridgewater
at Mary Washington
Thu Mar 02
3:30 PM
Sweet Briar
at Randolph-Macon
Thu Mar 02
4:00 PM
Hood
at Bridgewater
Thu Mar 02
4:00 PM
Averett
at Lynchburg
Thu Mar 02
4:30 PM
Eastern
at Randolph-Macon
Thu Mar 02
7:00 PM
Southern Virginia
at Bridgewater
Thu Mar 02
7:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Washington and Lee
Fri Mar 03
All Day
BC
vs. Polar Bear Last Chance Meet
@ Ada, Ohio Hosted by Ohio Northern University
Fri Mar 03
TBA
Marymount (Va.)
at Guilford
Fri Mar 03
TBA
Guilford
vs. Thomas More
@ Marietta College (Marietta, Ohio) 1st Round NCAA Division III Tournament
Fri Mar 03
2:00 PM
Case Western Reserve
at Virginia Wesleyan
Beach Blast
Fri Mar 03
3:00 PM
Guilford
at Hollins
Fri Mar 03
3:00 PM
Shenandoah
at Mary Washington
Fri Mar 03
4:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
vs. Rutgers-Camden
@ Virginia Beach, Va.
Fri Mar 03
4:00 PM
Shenandoah
vs. Keuka
@ Virginia Beach, Va. VWC Beach Blast
Fri Mar 03
4:00 PM
Western Conn. St.
at Virginia Wesleyan
Beach Blast
Fri Mar 03
6:00 PM
Buffalo St.
vs. Shenandoah
@ Virginia Beach, Va. VWC Beach Blast
Fri Mar 03
6:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
vs. Manhattanville
@ Virginia Beach, Va.
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
Previous Next View Full Schedule
No events to show.
No events to show.
No events to show.
No events to show.
No events to show.
No events to show.
No Event
No Event
No Event
Sat Feb 18
Final
75 Eastern Mennonite
97 at Emory & Henry
Sat Feb 18
Final
76 Roanoke
69 at Shenandoah
Sat Feb 18
Final
74 Randolph-Macon
84 at Lynchburg
Sat Feb 18
Final - OT
73 Hampden-Sydney
77 at Washington and Lee
Sat Feb 18
Final
63 Guilford
57 at Bridgewater
Sat Feb 18
Final
51 Randolph
83 at Virginia Wesleyan
Mon Feb 20
Final
64 #9 Shenandoah
75 at #8 Hampden-Sydney
Game 1 - ODAC First Round
Mon Feb 20
Final
71 #12 Bridgewater
80 at #5 Virginia Wesleyan
Game 2 - ODAC First Round
Mon Feb 20
Final
68 #11 Randolph
85 at #6 Roanoke
Game 4 - ODAC First Round
Mon Feb 20
Final
69 #10 Eastern Mennonite
70 at #7 Washington and Lee
Game 3 - ODAC First Round
Thu Feb 23
Final
53 #8 Hampden-Sydney
63 vs. #1 Guilford
@ Salem Civic Center (Salem, Va.) Game 5 - ODAC Quarterfinals
Thu Feb 23
Final
102 #5 Virginia Wesleyan
93 vs. #4 Lynchburg
@ Salem Civic Center in Salem, Va. Game 6 - ODAC Quarterfinals
Thu Feb 23
Final
78 #7 Washington and Lee
67 vs. #2 Randolph-Macon
@ Salem Civic Center in Salem, Va. Game 7 - ODAC Quarterfinals
Thu Feb 23
Final
62 #6 Roanoke
81 vs. #3 Emory & Henry
@ Salem Civic Center in Salem, Va. Game 8 - ODAC Quarterfinals
Sat Feb 25
Final
64 #5 Virginia Wesleyan
67 vs. #1 Guilford
@ Salem Civic Center (Salem, Va.) Game 9 - ODAC Semifinals
Sat Feb 25
Final
67 #7 Washington and Lee
69 vs. #3 Emory & Henry
@ Salem Civic Center in Salem, Va. Game 10 - ODAC Semifinals
Sun Feb 26
Final
54 #3 Emory & Henry
64 vs. #1 Guilford
@ Salem Civic Center (Salem, Va.) Game 11 - ODAC Championship
Fri Mar 03
TBA
Guilford
vs. Thomas More
@ Marietta College (Marietta, Ohio) 1st Round NCAA Division III Tournament
No Event
No Event
No Event
Previous Next View Full Schedule
No Event
No Event
No Event
Sat Feb 18
Final
66 Guilford
62 at Washington and Lee
Sat Feb 18
Final
75 Roanoke
84 at Bridgewater
Sat Feb 18
Final
77 Randolph-Macon
63 at Hollins
Sat Feb 18
Final
73 Emory & Henry
61 at Virginia Wesleyan
Sat Feb 18
Final
49 Randolph
38 at Shenandoah
Sat Feb 18
Final
85 Eastern Mennonite
89 at Lynchburg
Tue Feb 21
Final
44 #12 Hollins
65 at #5 Randolph-Macon
Game 2 - ODAC First Round
Tue Feb 21
Final
65 #9 Bridgewater
78 at #8 Randolph
Game 1 - ODAC First Round
Tue Feb 21
Final
79 #10 Roanoke
88 at #7 Washington and Lee
Game 3 - ODAC First Round
Tue Feb 21
Final
82 #11 Shenandoah
73 at #6 Virginia Wesleyan
Game 4 - ODAC First Round
Fri Feb 24
Final
48 #8 Randolph
58 vs. #1 Lynchburg
@ Salem Civic Center in Salem, Va. Game 5 - ODAC Quarterfinals
Fri Feb 24
Final
71 #5 Randolph-Macon
58 vs. #4 Eastern Mennonite
@ Salem Civic Center in Salem, Va. Game 6 - ODAC Quarterfinals
Fri Feb 24
Final
55 #7 Washington and Lee
72 vs. #2 Guilford
@ Salem Civic Center in Salem, Va. Game 7 - ODAC Quarterfinals
Fri Feb 24
Final
38 #11 Shenandoah
80 vs. #3 Emory & Henry
@ Salem Civic Center in Salem, Va. Game 8 - ODAC Quarterfinals
Sat Feb 25
Final
60 #5 Randolph-Macon
69 vs. #1 Lynchburg
@ Salem Civic Center in Salem, Va. Game 9 - ODAC Semifinals
Sat Feb 25
Final
52 #3 Emory & Henry
67 vs. #2 Guilford
@ Salem Civic Center in Salem, Va. Game 10 - ODAC Semifinals
Sun Feb 26
Final
59 #2 Guilford
53 vs. #1 Lynchburg
@ Salem Civic Center in Salem, Va. Game 11 - ODAC Championship
Fri Mar 03
TBA
Marymount (Va.)
at Guilford
No Event
No Event
No Event
Previous Next View Full Schedule
No events to show.
No events to show.
Fri Feb 17
All Day
LC
vs. Virginia Tech Challenge
@ Blacksburg, Va. Hosted by Virginia Tech
Fri Feb 17
All Day
VWC
vs. Artie O'Connor Invitational
@ The Armory in New York, N.Y. Hosted by Fordham University
Sat Feb 18
All Day
BC, EMU, GC, RAND, SU, W&L
vs. UCS Invitational
@ Winston-Salem, N.C. Hosted by Wake Forest University
Sun Feb 26
All Day
ODAC Teams
vs. ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships
@ Salem, Va. Hosted by Roanoke College
Fri Mar 03
All Day
BC
vs. Polar Bear Last Chance Meet
@ Ada, Ohio Hosted by Ohio Northern University
Sat Mar 04
All Day
BC
vs. Tufts Final Qualifier
@ Medford, Mass. Hosted by Tufts University
Sat Mar 04
All Day
LC, RC
vs. Roanoke Last Chance Qualifier
@ Salem, Va. Hosted by Roanoke College
No Event
Previous Next View Full Schedule
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
Tue Feb 21
Final
4 Messiah
3 at Eastern Mennonite
Wed Feb 22
Final
7 Randolph-Macon
5 at Chris. Newport
Wed Feb 22
Final
4 Ferrum
8 at Guilford
Wed Feb 22
Final - 6 innings
7 Marymount (Va.)
8 at Hampden-Sydney
Wed Feb 22
Final
4 Southern Virginia
13 at Roanoke
Time Change to 4:00 p.m.
Wed Feb 22
Final
10 Washington and Lee
5 at Huntingdon
Wed Feb 22
Cancelled
Washington and Lee
at LaGrange
Fri Feb 24
Final
3 Brockport St.
5 at Virginia Wesleyan
Fri Feb 24
Final
13 New Paltz St.
3 at Randolph-Macon
Fri Feb 24
Final
5 Johnson (TN)
13 at Emory & Henry
Fri Feb 24
Final
6 Penn St.-Harrisburg
12 at Eastern Mennonite
** note change of schedule **
Fri Feb 24
Final
1 Southern Virginia
15 at Hampden-Sydney
Floyd B. Wilcox Tournament
Fri Feb 24
Final - 7 innings
7 Brockport St.
6 at Virginia Wesleyan
Fri Feb 24
Final
5 Messiah
9 at Bridgewater
Fri Feb 24
Final
3 Guilford
4 vs. Greensboro
@ NewBridge Bank Park (Greensboro, N.C.)
Sat Feb 25
Final
12 Moravian
4 at Hampden-Sydney
Floyd B. Wilcox Tournament
Sat Feb 25
Final
9 Johnson (TN)
6 at Emory & Henry
Sat Feb 25
Final
4 Ithaca
5 at Virginia Wesleyan
Sat Feb 25
Final
7 William Peace
8 at Roanoke
Sat Feb 25
Final
5 Greensboro
8 at Guilford
Sat Feb 25
Cancelled
Alvernia
at Randolph-Macon
Sat Feb 25
Final
15 Penn St.-Harrisburg
16 at Eastern Mennonite
** note change of schedule **
Sat Feb 25
Final
9 Franklin & Marshall
5 at Washington and Lee
Sat Feb 25
Final
5 Messiah
2 at Bridgewater
Sat Feb 25
Final
6 Johnson (TN)
7 at Emory & Henry
Sat Feb 25
Final
6 Case Western Reserve
13 at Shenandoah
Sat Feb 25
Final
3 Lynchburg
7 at Marymount (Va.)
@ Barcoft Field
Sat Feb 25
Final - 9 innings
7 William Peace
8 at Roanoke
Sat Feb 25
Final
6 Franklin & Marshall
11 at Washington and Lee
Sun Feb 26
Final
9 Ithaca
12 at Virginia Wesleyan
Sun Feb 26
Final
6 Case Western Reserve
12 at Shenandoah
Sun Feb 26
Final
2 Juniata
8 at Bridgewater
Sun Feb 26
Final
3 Franklin & Marshall
7 at Washington and Lee
Sun Feb 26
Final
3 Mt. Aloysius
6 at Lynchburg
Sun Feb 26
Final
6 Guilford
17 at Greensboro
Sun Feb 26
Final
9 Penn St.-Harrisburg
6 at Roanoke
Sun Feb 26
Final
11 Cortland St.
6 at Randolph-Macon
Sun Feb 26
Final
1 Case Western Reserve
8 at Shenandoah
Sun Feb 26
Final
5 Juniata
10 at Bridgewater
Sun Feb 26
Final
7 Mt. Aloysius
12 at Lynchburg
Sun Feb 26
Final - 7 innings
12 Stevenson
15 at Hampden-Sydney
Floyd B. Wilcox Tournament
Previous Next View Full Schedule
No events to show.
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
Sat Feb 25
Final
12 Bridgewater
10 at Marymount (Va.)
Sat Feb 25
Final
4 Hood
9 at Shenandoah
Sat Feb 25
Final
8 Goucher
12 at Randolph-Macon