Top Stories
More News
ODAC Live

ODAC Scoreboard

October 23, 2018

Field Hockey
2nd half - 07:02
Frostburg St.
0
Shenandoah
3
Men's Soccer
Final
Eastern Mennonite
0
Washington and Lee
3
Men's Soccer
Final
Lynchburg
4
Shenandoah
0
Women's Soccer
2nd half - 32:06
Lynchburg
0
Virginia Wesleyan
2
Women's Soccer
2nd half - 32:05
Emory & Henry
0
Roanoke
4
Washington and Lee
Randolph
Bridgewater
3
Emory & Henry
0
Women's Volleyball
14-25,29-27,21-20
Ferrum
1
Hollins
1
Dig Pink

Composite Calendar

Football
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee
Guilford
Football
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
Emory & Henry
Football
2:00 PM
Shenandoah
Bridgewater
Football
2:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney
Ferrum

Composite Calendar

No events available
Standings

2018 ODAC Field Hockey Standings

School Conf Overall
LynchburgLynchburg 6-0 11-5
ShenandoahShenandoah 5-2 12-4
Washington and LeeWashington and Lee 4-2 6-8
BridgewaterBridgewater 4-3 8-7
RoanokeRoanoke 3-3 9-3
Virginia WesleyanVirginia Wesleyan 3-3 6-6
Randolph-MaconRandolph-Macon 2-4 6-8
Eastern MennoniteEastern Mennonite 1-5 8-9
FerrumFerrum 0-6 3-11

2018 ODAC Football Standings

School Conf Overall
Randolph-MaconRandolph-Macon 4-0 6-1
Washington and LeeWashington and Lee 3-1 5-1
Hampden-SydneyHampden-Sydney 3-1 3-3
Emory & HenryEmory & Henry 2-2 3-3
FerrumFerrum 1-3 3-3
ShenandoahShenandoah 1-3 3-4
BridgewaterBridgewater 1-3 2-4
GuilfordGuilford 1-3 2-4

2018 ODAC Men's Soccer Standings

School Pts Conf Overall
Washington and LeeWashington and Lee 28 9-0-1 11-3-1
LynchburgLynchburg 25 8-1-1 12-1-2
BridgewaterBridgewater 19 6-2-1 9-5-1
Eastern MennoniteEastern Mennonite 18 6-4 9-8-1
RoanokeRoanoke 15 4-2-3 8-4-3
FerrumFerrum 15 5-4 10-5
Randolph-MaconRandolph-Macon 13 4-4-1 7-6-2
Hampden-SydneyHampden-Sydney 13 4-4-1 6-7-2
RandolphRandolph 10 3-5-1 4-7-3
Virginia WesleyanVirginia Wesleyan 10 3-5-1 3-11-1
ShenandoahShenandoah 9 3-7 6-10-1
GuilfordGuilford 3 1-8 6-10
Emory & HenryEmory & Henry 0 0-10 6-12

2018 ODAC Women's Soccer Standings

School Pts Conf Overall
Virginia WesleyanVirginia Wesleyan 20 6-0-2 9-3-2
LynchburgLynchburg 19 6-1-1 14-2-1
BridgewaterBridgewater 19 6-1-1 13-2-1
Randolph-MaconRandolph-Macon 17 5-1-2 9-1-2
ShenandoahShenandoah 15 5-3 9-7
RoanokeRoanoke 14 4-2-2 5-5-4
FerrumFerrum 13 4-3-1 8-3-2
Washington and LeeWashington and Lee 13 4-3-1 7-4-2
RandolphRandolph 9 3-5 8-5
Eastern MennoniteEastern Mennonite 9 3-5 5-7
GuilfordGuilford 9 3-5 5-9
HollinsHollins 3 1-7 2-12-1
Emory & HenryEmory & Henry 3 1-7 1-14-1
Sweet BriarSweet Briar 0 0-8 1-14

2018 ODAC Volleyball Standings

School Conf Overall
Randolph-MaconRandolph-Macon 10-1 16-7
Washington and LeeWashington and Lee 10-1 16-9
BridgewaterBridgewater 9-2 21-5
Virginia WesleyanVirginia Wesleyan 9-3 15-8
RoanokeRoanoke 8-4 16-8
GuilfordGuilford 6-4 15-8
LynchburgLynchburg 5-5 11-13
RandolphRandolph 4-6 9-16
ShenandoahShenandoah 3-7 9-15
Eastern MennoniteEastern Mennonite 2-8 8-18
Emory & HenryEmory & Henry 2-10 5-20
HollinsHollins 1-9 9-14
FerrumFerrum 1-10 9-15

2018-19 ODAC Men's Basketball Standings

School Conf Overall
BridgewaterBridgewater 0-0 0-0
Eastern MennoniteEastern Mennonite 0-0 0-0
Emory & HenryEmory & Henry 0-0 0-0
FerrumFerrum 0-0 0-0
GuilfordGuilford 0-0 0-0
Hampden-SydneyHampden-Sydney 0-0 0-0
LynchburgLynchburg 0-0 0-0
RandolphRandolph 0-0 0-0
Randolph-MaconRandolph-Macon 0-0 0-0
RoanokeRoanoke 0-0 0-0
ShenandoahShenandoah 0-0 0-0
Virginia WesleyanVirginia Wesleyan 0-0 0-0
Washington and LeeWashington and Lee 0-0 0-0

2018-19 ODAC Women's Basketball Standings

School Conf Overall
BridgewaterBridgewater 0-0 0-0
Eastern MennoniteEastern Mennonite 0-0 0-0
Emory & HenryEmory & Henry 0-0 0-0
FerrumFerrum 0-0 0-0
GuilfordGuilford 0-0 0-0
HollinsHollins 0-0 0-0
LynchburgLynchburg 0-0 0-0
RandolphRandolph 0-0 0-0
Randolph-MaconRandolph-Macon 0-0 0-0
RoanokeRoanoke 0-0 0-0
ShenandoahShenandoah 0-0 0-0
Virginia WesleyanVirginia Wesleyan 0-0 0-0
Washington and LeeWashington and Lee 0-0 0-0

2019 ODAC Baseball Standings

School Conf Overall
BridgewaterBridgewater 0-0 0-0
Eastern MennoniteEastern Mennonite 0-0 0-0
Emory & HenryEmory & Henry 0-0 0-0
FerrumFerrum 0-0 0-0
GuilfordGuilford 0-0 0-0
Hampden-SydneyHampden-Sydney 0-0 0-0
LynchburgLynchburg 0-0 0-0
Randolph-MaconRandolph-Macon 0-0 0-0
RoanokeRoanoke 0-0 0-0
ShenandoahShenandoah 0-0 0-0
Virginia WesleyanVirginia Wesleyan 0-0 0-0
Washington and LeeWashington and Lee 0-0 0-0

2019 ODAC Men's Lacrosse Standings

School Conf Overall
BridgewaterBridgewater 0-0 0-0
FerrumFerrum 0-0 0-0
GuilfordGuilford 0-0 0-0
Hampden-SydneyHampden-Sydney 0-0 0-0
LynchburgLynchburg 0-0 0-0
RandolphRandolph 0-0 0-0
Randolph-MaconRandolph-Macon 0-0 0-0
RoanokeRoanoke 0-0 0-0
ShenandoahShenandoah 0-0 0-0
Virginia WesleyanVirginia Wesleyan 0-0 0-0
Washington and LeeWashington and Lee 0-0 0-0

2019 ODAC Women's Lacrosse Standings

School Conf Overall
BridgewaterBridgewater 0-0 0-0
FerrumFerrum 0-0 0-0
GuilfordGuilford 0-0 0-0
LynchburgLynchburg 0-0 0-0
RandolphRandolph 0-0 0-0
Randolph-MaconRandolph-Macon 0-0 0-0
RoanokeRoanoke 0-0 0-0
ShenandoahShenandoah 0-0 0-0
Virginia WesleyanVirginia Wesleyan 0-0 0-0
Washington and LeeWashington and Lee 0-0 0-0

2019 ODAC Softball Standings

School Conf Overall
BridgewaterBridgewater 0-0 0-0
Eastern MennoniteEastern Mennonite 0-0 0-0
Emory & HenryEmory & Henry 0-0 0-0
FerrumFerrum 0-0 0-0
GuilfordGuilford 0-0 0-0
LynchburgLynchburg 0-0 0-0
RandolphRandolph 0-0 0-0
Randolph-MaconRandolph-Macon 0-0 0-0
RoanokeRoanoke 0-0 0-0
ShenandoahShenandoah 0-0 0-0
Virginia WesleyanVirginia Wesleyan 0-0 0-0

2018-19 ODAC Men's Tennis Standings

School Conf Overall
Emory & HenryEmory & Henry 0-0 2-0
BridgewaterBridgewater 0-0 1-0
Eastern MennoniteEastern Mennonite 0-0 0-0
FerrumFerrum 0-0 0-0
GuilfordGuilford 0-0 0-0
Hampden-SydneyHampden-Sydney 0-0 0-0
LynchburgLynchburg 0-0 0-0
RandolphRandolph 0-0 0-2
Randolph-MaconRandolph-Macon 0-0 0-0
RoanokeRoanoke 0-0 0-0
ShenandoahShenandoah 0-0 0-0
Virginia WesleyanVirginia Wesleyan 0-0 0-0
Washington and LeeWashington and Lee 0-0 0-0

2018-19 ODAC Women's Tennis Standings

School Conf Overall
Emory & HenryEmory & Henry 0-0 4-0
Sweet BriarSweet Briar 0-0 1-0
BridgewaterBridgewater 0-0 0-0
FerrumFerrum 0-0 0-0
GuilfordGuilford 0-0 0-0
HollinsHollins 0-0 0-1
LynchburgLynchburg 0-0 0-0
RandolphRandolph 0-0 0-2
Randolph-MaconRandolph-Macon 0-0 0-0
RoanokeRoanoke 0-0 0-0
ShenandoahShenandoah 0-0 0-0
Virginia WesleyanVirginia Wesleyan 0-0 0-0
Washington and LeeWashington and Lee 0-0 0-0

Scoreboard

Mon Oct 22
2 Days | 2 Rounds
FC, SU
vs. Chick-Fil-A Invitational
@ Coosa C.C. in Rome, Ga. Hosted by Berry College
Mon Oct 22
2 Days | 2 Rounds
BC, GC, H-SC, LYN, RC, W&L
vs. O'Briant-Jensen Memorial
@ Dye Course at Sedgefield G.C. in Greensboro, N.C. Hosted by Guilford College
Mon Oct 22
Final
8 Eastern Mennonite
0 at Sweet Briar
Mon Oct 22
Final
2 Southern Virginia
5 at Guilford
Rescheduled from 9/17
Tue Oct 23
Final
0 Eastern Mennonite
3 at Washington and Lee
Tue Oct 23
Final
4 Lynchburg
0 at Shenandoah
Tue Oct 23
6:30 PM
Washington and Lee
at Randolph
Tue Oct 23
Final
3 Bridgewater
0 at Emory & Henry
Tue Oct 23
Final
3 Roanoke
0 at Mary Baldwin
Tue Oct 23
14-25,29-27,21-20
1 Ferrum
1 at Hollins
Dig Pink
Tue Oct 23
Final
3 Virginia Wesleyan
0 at N.C. Wesleyan
Tue Oct 23
2nd half - 32:06
0 Lynchburg
2 at Virginia Wesleyan
Tue Oct 23
2nd half - 32:05
0 Emory & Henry
4 at Roanoke
Tue Oct 23
2nd half - 07:02
0 Frostburg St.
3 at Shenandoah
Wed Oct 24
4:00 PM
Ferrum
at Washington and Lee
Wed Oct 24
4:00 PM
Guilford
at Sweet Briar
Wed Oct 24
4:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
at Hollins
Wed Oct 24
4:30 PM
Randolph
at Eastern Mennonite
Wed Oct 24
5:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Virginia Wesleyan
Wed Oct 24
6:30 PM
Lynchburg
at Guilford
Wed Oct 24
7:00 PM
Roanoke
at Methodist
Wed Oct 24
7:00 PM
Hollins
at Randolph-Macon
Wed Oct 24
7:00 PM
Ferrum
at Mary Baldwin
Wed Oct 24
7:00 PM
Bridgewater
at Shenandoah
Wed Oct 24
7:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
at Eastern Mennonite
Wed Oct 24
7:00 PM
Ferrum
at Washington and Lee
Wed Oct 24
7:00 PM
Ferrum
at Randolph
Wed Oct 24
7:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
at Virginia Wesleyan
Wed Oct 24
7:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney
at Guilford
Wed Oct 24
7:00 PM
Bridgewater
at Roanoke
Cancer Awareness Game | Cadin's Cure
Wed Oct 24
7:30 PM
Eastern Mennonite
at Shenandoah
Thu Oct 25
6:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan
at Emory & Henry
Rescheduled
Thu Oct 25
6:00 PM
Roanoke
at Bridgewater
Thu Oct 25
7:00 PM
Mary Baldwin
at Randolph
Senior Day
Fri Oct 26
5:00 PM
Hollins, Mary Washington, Frostburg St.
at Mary Washington
Fri Oct 26
#9 Seed
at #8 Seed
Game 1 - ODAC First Round
Fri Oct 26
12:30 PM
Thomas More
vs. Randolph-Macon
@ Atlanta, Ga. Emory National Invitational
Fri Oct 26
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee
vs. Oglethorpe
@ Atlanta, Ga. Emory National Invitational
Fri Oct 26
3:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan
vs. Chris. Newport
@ Newport News, Va.
Fri Oct 26
5:00 PM
Washington and Lee
vs. Birmingham-Southern
@ Emory University (Atlanta, Ga.) Emory National Invitational
Fri Oct 26
5:00 PM
Randolph
at Lynchburg
Fri Oct 26
6:30 PM
Johnson & Wales (NC)
at Ferrum
Fri Oct 26
6:30 PM
Randolph-Macon
at Ferrum
Fri Oct 26
7:00 PM
Southern Virginia
at Lynchburg
Note time change
Fri Oct 26
7:00 PM
Mid-Atlantic Christian
at Emory & Henry
Fri Oct 26
7:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite
at Bridgewater
Fri Oct 26
7:00 PM
Averett
vs. Virginia Wesleyan
@ Newport News, Va.
Fri Oct 26
7:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
at Emory
Emory National Invitational
Sat Oct 27
11:00 AM
ODAC Teams
vs. ODAC Cross Country Championships
@ Kernstown Battlefield in Kernstown, Va. Hosted by Shenandoah University
Sat Oct 27
TBD
Guilford, Randolph
at Guilford
Hosted by Hampden-Sydney College
Sat Oct 27
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee, Randolph-Macon
at Washington and Lee
Sat Oct 27
1:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan, Chowan, Pfieffer
at Chowan
Sat Oct 27
1:00 PM
Roanoke, Sweet Briar, Hollins
at Hollins
Event Held in Roanoke, VA
Sat Oct 27
1:00 PM
Greensboro, Lees-McRae
at Greensboro
Sat Oct 27
2:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney, Guilford, Randolph
at Hampden-Sydney
Sat Oct 27
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee, Randolph-Macon
at Washington and Lee
Sat Oct 27
1:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan, Chowan
at Chowan
Sat Oct 27
10:30 AM
Washington and Lee
at Emory
Emory National Invitational
Sat Oct 27
11:00 AM
St. Mary's (Md.)
at Bridgewater
Sat Oct 27
11:00 AM
Shenandoah
at Guilford
Sat Oct 27
12:30 PM
Birmingham-Southern
vs. Randolph-Macon
@ Emory University (Atlanta, Ga.) Emory National Invitational
Sat Oct 27
12:30 PM
Thomas More
vs. Washington and Lee
@ Atlanta, Ga.
Sat Oct 27
1:00 PM
Hollins
at Randolph
Sat Oct 27
1:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite
at Washington and Lee
Sat Oct 27
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee
at Lynchburg
Sat Oct 27
1:00 PM
Shenandoah
at Virginia Wesleyan
Sat Oct 27
1:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite
at Roanoke
Sat Oct 27
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee
at Guilford
Sat Oct 27
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
at Emory & Henry
Sat Oct 27
1:30 PM
Randolph
at Christendom
Sat Oct 27
2:00 PM
Berry
vs. Virginia Wesleyan
@ Newport News, Va.
Sat Oct 27
2:00 PM
Emory & Henry
at Sweet Briar
Sat Oct 27
2:00 PM
Roanoke
at Shenandoah
Sat Oct 27
2:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan
at Bridgewater
Sat Oct 27
2:00 PM
Shenandoah
at Bridgewater
Sat Oct 27
2:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney
at Ferrum
Sat Oct 27
3:00 PM
Lebanon Valley
at Bridgewater
Sat Oct 27
3:00 PM
Randolph
at Appalachian Bible
Sat Oct 27
3:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
vs. Salem
@ Atlanta, Ga. Emory National Invitational
Sat Oct 27
6:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
at Guilford
Sat Oct 27
7:00 PM
Ferrum
at Lynchburg
Sun Oct 28
4:00 PM
Roanoke, William Peace
at Roanoke
Event Held at Salem YMCA
Sun Oct 28
4:00 PM
Roanoke, William Peace
at Roanoke
Sun Oct 28
Winner Game 1
at #1 Seed
Game 2 - ODAC Quarterfinals
Sun Oct 28
#5 Seed
at #4 Seed
Game 3 - ODAC Quarterfinals
Sun Oct 28
#7 Seed
at #2 Seed
Game 4 - ODAC Quarterfinals
Sun Oct 28
#6 Seed
at #3 Seed
Game 5 - ODAC Quarterfinals
No Event
View Full Schedule
No Event
Sat Oct 06
Final
GC, LYN
vs. Hagan Stone Classic
@ Hagan Stone Park in Pleasant Garden, N.C. Hosted by Greensboro Pacesetters
Sat Oct 06
Final
W&L
vs. CNU XC Invitational
@ Lee Hall Mansion in Newport News, Va. Hosted by Christopher Newport University
Fri Oct 12
Final
E&H, RAND
vs. Royals XC Challenge
@ McAlpine Creek Park in Charlotte, N.C. Hosted by Queens University
Fri Oct 12
Final
FC
vs. High Point Vertcross
@ Beeson Park in Kearnersville, N.C. Hosted by High Point University
Sat Oct 13
Final
BC, W&L
vs. KollegeTown Pre-National Meet
@ Lake Breeze Golf Club in Winneconne, Wis. Hosted by University of Wisconsin-Oshkosh
Sat Oct 13
Final
EMU, RC, W&L
vs. Gettsyburg Invitational
@ Gettysburg, Pa. Hosted by Gettysburg College
Sat Oct 13
Final
LYN, VWU
vs. Inter-Regional Border Battle
@ Gloucester Country DREAM Park in Logan Township, N.J. Hosted by Rowan University
Sat Oct 13
Final
SU
vs. Inter-Regional Rumble
@ Oberlin, Ohio Hosted by Oberlin College
Sat Oct 13
Final
VWU
vs. Hood Open Invitational
@ Utica Park in Frederick, Md. Hosted by Hood College
Sat Oct 13
Final
W&L
vs. Connecticut College Invitational
@ Harkness Park in Waterford, Conn. Hosted by Connecticut College
Thu Oct 18
Final
GC
vs. Livingstone Invitational
@ Salisbury Community Park in Salisbury, N.C. Hosted by Livingstone College
Sat Oct 27
11:00 AM
ODAC Teams
vs. ODAC Cross Country Championships
@ Kernstown Battlefield in Kernstown, Va. Hosted by Shenandoah University
Sat Nov 10
11:00 AM
ODAC Teams
vs. NCAA Division III South/Southeast Regionals
@ Berry College Clara Bowl in Mt. Berry, Ga. Hosted by Berry College
Sat Nov 17
11:00 AM
ODAC Qualifiers
vs. NCAA Division III Cross Country Championships
@ Lake Breeze Golf Club in Winneconne, Wis. Hosted by the University of Wisconsin-Oshkosh
No Event
View Full Schedule
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
Mon Oct 15
Final
9 Lynchburg
0 at Eastern Mennonite
Tue Oct 16
Final
4 Roanoke
1 vs. Transylvania
@ Sewanee, Tenn.
Tue Oct 16
Final
2 Roanoke
0 at Sewanee
Play suspended 10/15, resumed 10/16
Wed Oct 17
Final
1 Eastern Mennonite
7 at Shenandoah
Wed Oct 17
Final
1 Virginia Wesleyan
3 at Bridgewater
Wed Oct 17
Final
6 Lynchburg
0 at Ferrum
Wed Oct 17
Final
1 Washington and Lee
4 at Randolph-Macon
Thu Oct 18
Final
4 Roanoke
2 at Hendrix
Fri Oct 19
Final - OT
2 Shenandoah
1 at Randolph-Macon
Sat Oct 20
Final
5 Eastern Mennonite
2 at Ferrum
Sat Oct 20
Final
2 Virginia Wesleyan
7 at Washington and Lee
Sat Oct 20
Final
0 Bridgewater
4 at Lynchburg
Mon Oct 22
Final
8 Eastern Mennonite
0 at Sweet Briar
Tue Oct 23
2nd half - 07:02
0 Frostburg St.
3 at Shenandoah
Wed Oct 24
5:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Virginia Wesleyan
Wed Oct 24
7:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
at Eastern Mennonite
Wed Oct 24
7:00 PM
Ferrum
at Washington and Lee
Thu Oct 25
6:00 PM
Roanoke
at Bridgewater
Fri Oct 26
6:30 PM
Randolph-Macon
at Ferrum
Sat Oct 27
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee
at Lynchburg
Sat Oct 27
1:00 PM
Shenandoah
at Virginia Wesleyan
Sat Oct 27
1:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite
at Roanoke
Tue Oct 30
#5 Seed
vs. #4 Seed
@ #4 Seed Game 1 - ODAC Quarterfinals
Tue Oct 30
#6 Seed
vs. #3 Seed
@ #3 Seed Game 2 - ODAC Quarterfinals
Fri Nov 02
Winner Game 1
vs. #1 Seed
@ #1 Seed Game 3 - ODAC Semifinals
Fri Nov 02
Winner Game 2
vs. #2 Seed
@ #1 Seed Game 4 - ODAC Semifinals
Sat Nov 03
Winner Game 4
vs. Winner Game 3
@ #1 Seed Game 5 - ODAC Championship
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule
Sat Oct 20
Final
50 Shenandoah
52 at Emory & Henry
Sat Oct 20
Final - OT
41 Bridgewater
44 at Randolph-Macon
Sat Oct 20
Final
35 Guilford
38 at Hampden-Sydney
Sat Oct 20
Final
38 Washington and Lee
35 at Ferrum
Sat Oct 27
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee
at Guilford
Sat Oct 27
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
at Emory & Henry
Sat Oct 27
2:00 PM
Shenandoah
at Bridgewater
Sat Oct 27
2:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney
at Ferrum
Sat Nov 03
1:00 PM
Ferrum
at Randolph-Macon
Sat Nov 03
1:00 PM
Guilford
at Shenandoah
Sat Nov 03
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney
at Washington and Lee
Sat Nov 03
1:00 PM
Emory & Henry
at Bridgewater
Sat Nov 10
1:00 PM
Shenandoah
at Washington and Lee
Sat Nov 10
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
at Hampden-Sydney
Sat Nov 10
1:00 PM
Guilford
at Emory & Henry
Sat Nov 10
2:00 PM
Bridgewater
at Ferrum
View Full Schedule
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
Mon Oct 15
Final
6 Washington and Lee
1 at Guilford
Rescheduled from 9/26
Wed Oct 17
Final
3 Washington and Lee
0 at Bridgewater
Wed Oct 17
Final
1 Guilford
4 at Ferrum
Wed Oct 17
Final
3 Roanoke
0 at Emory & Henry
Wed Oct 17
Final
3 Eastern Mennonite
1 at Hampden-Sydney
Wed Oct 17
Final - OT
1 Randolph
2 at Shenandoah
Wed Oct 17
Final
2 Virginia Wesleyan
4 at Lynchburg
Fri Oct 19
Final
2 Hampden-Sydney
1 at Ferrum
Sat Oct 20
Final
0 Emory & Henry
5 at Randolph-Macon
Note: Corrected Time
Sat Oct 20
Final
1 Washington and Lee
0 at Roanoke
Sat Oct 20
Final
2 Shenandoah
3 at Virginia Wesleyan
Sat Oct 20
Final
1 Guilford
3 at Eastern Mennonite
Sat Oct 20
Final
2 Bridgewater
0 at Lynchburg
Sun Oct 21
Final
0 Emory & Henry
2 at Regent
Mon Oct 22
Final
2 Southern Virginia
5 at Guilford
Rescheduled from 9/17
Tue Oct 23
Final
0 Eastern Mennonite
3 at Washington and Lee
Tue Oct 23
Final
4 Lynchburg
0 at Shenandoah
Wed Oct 24
7:00 PM
Ferrum
at Randolph
Wed Oct 24
7:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
at Virginia Wesleyan
Wed Oct 24
7:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney
at Guilford
Wed Oct 24
7:00 PM
Bridgewater
at Roanoke
Cancer Awareness Game | Cadin's Cure
Fri Oct 26
#9 Seed
at #8 Seed
Game 1 - ODAC First Round
Sun Oct 28
Winner Game 1
at #1 Seed
Game 2 - ODAC Quarterfinals
Sun Oct 28
#5 Seed
at #4 Seed
Game 3 - ODAC Quarterfinals
Sun Oct 28
#7 Seed
at #2 Seed
Game 4 - ODAC Quarterfinals
Sun Oct 28
#6 Seed
at #3 Seed
Game 5 - ODAC Quarterfinals
Sat Nov 03
Winner Game 2
vs. Winner Game 3
@ Highest Remaining Seed Game 6 - ODAC Semifinals
Sat Nov 03
Winner Game 4
vs. Winner Game 5
@ Highest Remaining Seed Game 7 - ODAC Semifinals
Sun Nov 04
Winner Game 6
vs. Winner Game 7
@ Semifinals Host Game 8 - ODAC Championship
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
Tue Oct 16
Final
0 Hollins
8 at Bridgewater
Tue Oct 16
Final
0 Eastern Mennonite
5 at Shenandoah
Wed Oct 17
Final - 2OT
0 Virginia Wesleyan
0 at Randolph-Macon
note time change
Wed Oct 17
Final
1 Emory & Henry
2 at Guilford
Wed Oct 17
Final
0 Sweet Briar
2 at Randolph
Wed Oct 17
Final
0 Washington and Lee
1 at Lynchburg