2013 ODAC Baseball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
February
Sat. 2 Eastern Mennonite 3 N.C. Wesleyan 0 Final
  Averett 4 Hampden-Sydney 3 Final - 7 innings
  Roanoke 7 Methodist 15 Final
  Eastern Mennonite 4 N.C. Wesleyan 3 Final
  Piedmont 8 Guilford 4 Final
  Averett 11 Hampden-Sydney 3 Final - 7 innings
Sun. 3 Roanoke 2 Methodist 5 Final
  Piedmont 4 Guilford 5 Final - 10 innings
  Eastern Mennonite 6 Ferrum 7 Final
Mon. 4 Hampden-Sydney 5 Chris. Newport 16 Final
Wed. 6 Lynchburg 0 St. Andrews 1 Final - 7 innings
  Greensboro 14 Guilford 9 Final
  Roanoke 2 Ferrum 1 Final
  Lynchburg 4 St. Andrews 5 Final - 7 innings
Thu. 7 Hampden-Sydney 13 N.C. Wesleyan 2 Final
Sat. 9 Emory & Henry 1 N.C. Wesleyan 3 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan 5 St. Andrews 12 Final
  Rochester (Mich.) 0 Washington and Lee 12 Final
  Bluefield St. 4 Guilford 11 Final
  St. Mary's (Md.) 4 Randolph-Macon 18 Final
  Emory & Henry 8 N.C. Wesleyan 2 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan 1 St. Andrews 5 Final
  Rochester (Mich.) 2 Washington and Lee 5 Final
Sun. 10 Hampden-Sydney 1 Mary Washington 0 Final
  Note day change
  St. Mary's (Md.) 3 Randolph-Macon 4 Final
  Emory & Henry 0 N.C. Wesleyan 5 Final
  Hampden-Sydney 0 Mary Washington 2 Final
  Note day change
  St. Mary's (Md.) 4 Randolph-Macon 0 Final
Tue. 12 Virginia Wesleyan 3 Salisbury 5 Final
  Eastern Mennonite 6 Chris. Newport 15 Final
  Bridgewater 4 Ferrum 8 Final
Wed. 13 Hampden-Sydney 3 Greensboro 6 Final
  Leonard Park
Thu. 14 Guilford 1 Averett 4 Final
  moved from 2/13
  Randolph-Macon 11 Chris. Newport 8 Final
Fri. 15 Eastern Mennonite 0 Mary Washington 1 Final
  Emory & Henry 6 Covenant 5 Final - 8 innings
  Eastern Mennonite 0 Mary Washington 12 Final
  Lynchburg 7 Birmingham Southern 2 Final
  @ Piedmont College
  Emory & Henry 1 Covenant 7 Final - 7 innings
  Frostburg St. 3 Roanoke 0 Final
  Frostburg St. 0 Roanoke 1 Final
Sat. 16 Southern Virginia 6 Virginia Wesleyan 8 Final
  Marlins Field/Virginia Beach
  Misericordia 2 Shenandoah 1 Final
  Emory & Henry 5 Covenant 11 Final
  New Jersey City 4 Washington and Lee 5 Final
  Frostburg St. 11 Roanoke 5 Final
  Southern Virginia 1 Virginia Wesleyan 6 Final
  Marlins Field/Virginia Beach
  Misericordia 3 Shenandoah 5 Final
  New Jersey City 8 Washington and Lee 4 Final
  Lynchburg 6 Piedmont 1 Final
Sun. 17 Millsaps 10 Lynchburg 2 Final
  @ Piedmont College
  New Jersey City 2 Eastern Mennonite 16 Final
  Me.-Presque Isle 6 Guilford 7 Final
Mon. 18 Mt. Aloysius 7 Shenandoah 14 Final
Tue. 19 Washington and Lee 6 Emory 4 Final
  Salisbury 9 Virginia Wesleyan 0 Final
  Me.-Presque Isle 12 Guilford 11 Final
Wed. 20 Stevenson 0 Lynchburg 4 Final
  Chris. Newport 7 Hampden-Sydney 7 Final
  Note day change
  Washington and Lee 5 Piedmont 8 Final
  Emory & Henry 12 Maryville (Tenn.) 4 Final
Thu. 21 Eastern Mennonite 6 Averett 7 Final
Fri. 22 Post 6 Virginia Wesleyan 5 Final
  Me.-Presque Isle   Washington and Lee   Cancelled
  Rutgers-Camden 9 Hampden-Sydney 4 Final - 8 innings
  Post 6 Virginia Wesleyan 1 Final - 4 innings
Sat. 23 Me.-Presque Isle 4 Roanoke 21 Final
  DH - Game 1
  Cairn 4 Eastern Mennonite 6 Final
  Messiah 4 Bridgewater 7 Final
  Me.-Presque Isle 2 Roanoke 6 Final
  DH - Game 2
  New Paltz St. 2 Hampden-Sydney 6 Final
  Ty Cobb Tournament
  Cairn 3 Eastern Mennonite 11 Final
  Messiah 4 Bridgewater 6 Final - 7 innings
Sun. 24 Case Western Reserve 11 Guilford 8 Final
  Neumann 5 Virginia Wesleyan 3 Final
  Rowan 3 Randolph-Macon 2 Final - 7 innings
  Alvernia 5 Washington and Lee 4 Final
  York (Pa.) 7 Lynchburg 4 Final
  Emory & Henry 2 Averett 0 Final - 7 innings
  Susquehanna 4 Shenandoah 5 Final
  Juniata 3 Bridgewater 11 Final
  Mt. St. Vincent 1 Eastern Mennonite 9 Final
  Case Western Reserve 0 Guilford 2 Final
  Rowan 13 Randolph-Macon 11 Final
  Neumann 4 Virginia Wesleyan 0 Final - 7 innings
  Marlins Field/Virginia Beach
  Susquehanna 5 Shenandoah 6 Final
  Emory & Henry 0 Averett 7 Final - 7 innings
  Moravian 1 Hampden-Sydney 2 Final
  Alvernia 1 Washington and Lee 6 Final
  York (Pa.) 0 Lynchburg 3 Final
  Juniata 3 Bridgewater 10 Final
  Mt. St. Vincent 2 Eastern Mennonite 16 Final
Mon. 25 Rowan 7 Randolph-Macon 5 Final
  Immaculata 3 Lynchburg 22 Final
  Elizabethtown 13 Shenandoah 18 Final
Tue. 26 Mary Washington   Washington and Lee   Postponed
Wed. 27 Maryville (Tenn.) 3 Emory & Henry 9 Final
  Roanoke 3 Averett 7 Final
  Immaculata 5 Guilford 11 Final
  Lynchburg 3 N.C. Wesleyan 1 Final
  Southern Virginia 14 Washington and Lee 8 Final
  Bridgewater 11 Mary Washington 0 Final - 8 innings
  Hampden-Sydney 8 Methodist 6 Final
Thu. 28 Ferrum 7 Roanoke 1 Final
 
March
Fri. 1 Frank. & Marsh. 3 Hampden-Sydney 13 Final
Sat. 2 Rutgers-Newark 7 Hampden-Sydney 10 Final
  Eastern Mennonite * 8 Emory & Henry 7 Final - 12 innings
  Randolph-Macon * 5 Bridgewater 10 Final
  Lynchburg * 3 Washington and Lee 6 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan * 4 Guilford 1 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan * 8 Guilford 9 Final
  Eastern Mennonite * 0 Emory & Henry 10 Final
  Randolph-Macon * 1 Bridgewater 8 Final
  Lynchburg * 2 Washington and Lee 3 Final
Sun. 3 Shenandoah * 9 Roanoke 18 Final
  Frostburg St. 11 Hampden-Sydney 3 Final
  Shenandoah * 7 Roanoke 3 Final
Mon. 4 Chris. Newport 4 Virginia Wesleyan 3 Final - 10 innings
Tue. 5 Eastern Mennonite 6 Beloit 8 Final
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Winter Haven, FL
  Averett 8 Lynchburg 5 Final
  Methodist 2 Randolph-Macon 5 Final
  Shenandoah 5 Mary Washington 1 Final
Wed. 6 Eastern Mennonite 13 Thomas More 23 Final - 8 innings
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
Thu. 7 Wittenberg 5 Eastern Mennonite 7 Final
  @ Auburndale, FL
  Averett 6 Guilford 10 Final
  Note date and time change
  Bluefield St.   Roanoke   Postponed
Fri. 8 Eastern Mennonite 5 MCLA 2 Final
  Henley Field @ Lakeland, FL @ Lakeland, FL
  MCLA 0 Eastern Mennonite 9 Final
  Henley Field @ Lakeland, FL @ Lakeland, FL
  Emerson 4 Virginia Wesleyan 6 Final
Sat. 9 Lynchburg * 4 Emory & Henry 2 Final
  Bridgewater * 7 Virginia Wesleyan 5 Final
  Hampden-Sydney * 8 Roanoke 5 Final
  Lynchburg * 11 Emory & Henry 2 Final
  Bridgewater * 10 Virginia Wesleyan 9 Final
  Hampden-Sydney * 17 Roanoke 5 Final
Sun. 10 Shenandoah * 6 Guilford 5 Final
  Washington and Lee * 0 Randolph-Macon 5 Final
  Mary Washington 6 Virginia Wesleyan 3 Final
  Shenandoah * 9 Guilford 2 Final
  Washington and Lee * 2 Randolph-Macon 3 Final - 13 innings
Mon. 11 Stevenson 8 Washington and Lee 2 Final
  Bridgewater 1 Occidental 3 Final
Tue. 12 Lynchburg 13 Methodist 7 Final
  Milligan 25 Emory & Henry 8 Final
  Stevenson 10 Guilford 12 Final
  Bridgewater 14 Claremont-M-S 6 Final
  Averett 8 Roanoke 2 Final
Wed. 13 Bridgewater 1 Redlands 4 Final
  Guilford * 8 Lynchburg 1 Final
  Hampden-Sydney * 11 Randolph-Macon 13 Final
  Shenandoah * 13 Eastern Mennonite 7 Final - 11 innings
  Emory & Henry * 2 Roanoke 7 Final
Thu. 14 Ithaca 15 Bridgewater 2 Final
  @ Claremont, CA
  Southern Virginia 8 Washington and Lee 7 Final
  Bridgewater 4 Cal Lutheran 14 Final
  Hampden-Sydney 7 Ferrum 8 Final
Fri. 15 Penn St.-Altoona 3 Shenandoah 8 Final
  Oswego St. 16 Emory & Henry 8 Final
Sat. 16 Virginia Wesleyan * 3 Lynchburg 5 Final
  Washington and Lee * 7 Guilford 2 Final
  Earlham 4 Roanoke 1 Final
  Washington and Lee * 13 Guilford 7 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan * 3 Lynchburg 6 Final
  Earlham 3 Roanoke 10 Final
Sun. 17 Hampden-Sydney * 2 Shenandoah 3 Final
  Earlham 5 Roanoke 6 Final
  Hampden-Sydney * 6 Shenandoah 2 Final
Mon. 18 Tufts 4 Guilford 0 Final
Tue. 19 Roanoke * 9 Emory & Henry 10 Final
  Lynchburg * 5 Guilford 7 Final
  Earlham 8 Washington and Lee 10 Final
  Randolph-Macon * 4 Hampden-Sydney 9 Final
Wed. 20 Lynchburg 4 Averett 9 Final
  Bluefield Col. 15 Emory & Henry 8 Final
  Eastern Mennonite * 5 Shenandoah 21 Final
  Bridgewater * 9 Washington and Lee 4 Final
  Milligan 1 Roanoke 4 Final
Thu. 21 Randolph-Macon 3 Catholic 8 Final
Fri. 22 Tufts 3 Lynchburg 10 Final
  at Lynchburg City Stadium @ at Lynchburg City Stadium
Sat. 23 Emory & Henry * 3 Virginia Wesleyan 5 Final
  Eastern Mennonite * 8 Hampden-Sydney 3 Final
  Bridgewater * 10 Guilford 2 Final
  Roanoke * 4 Washington and Lee 10 Final
  Shenandoah * 9 Randolph-Macon 10 Final
  Southern Virginia 4 Lynchburg 5 Final
  Bridgewater * 5 Guilford 0 Final
  Emory & Henry * 4 Virginia Wesleyan 9 Final
  Eastern Mennonite * 7 Hampden-Sydney 0 Final
  Roanoke * 2 Washington and Lee 8 Final
  Shenandoah * 8 Randolph-Macon 4 Final
  Southern Virginia 3 Lynchburg 5 Final
Sun. 24 Tufts   Virginia Wesleyan   Postponed
Tue. 26 Methodist 14 Virginia Wesleyan 7 Final
  Averett   Eastern Mennonite   Cancelled
Wed. 27 Randolph-Macon * 5 Virginia Wesleyan 3 Final
  Roanoke * 1 Guilford 6 Final
  Shenandoah * 2 Bridgewater 11 Final
Thu. 28 Virginia Wesleyan 3 Chris. Newport 6 Final
  Lynchburg * 3 Hampden-Sydney 4 Final
  Randolph-Macon 9 York (Pa.) 2 Final
  Washington and Lee * 7 Bridgewater 11 Final
  Rescheduled from March 26
  Guilford 3 Greensboro 1 Final
  @ NewBridge Bank Park
Sat. 30 Eastern Mennonite * 1 Lynchburg 7 Final
  Guilford * 2 Hampden-Sydney 4 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan * 0 Shenandoah 1 Final
  Washington and Lee * 2 Emory & Henry 3 Final
  Bridgewater 4 Chris. Newport 12 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan * 3 Shenandoah 2 Final
  Randolph-Macon * 0 Roanoke 6 Final
  Eastern Mennonite * 3 Lynchburg 5 Final
  Guilford * 6 Hampden-Sydney 5 Final
  Washington and Lee * 21 Emory & Henry 5 Final
  Bridgewater 18 Chris. Newport 6 Final
  Randolph-Macon * 2 Roanoke 8 Final
 
April
Mon. 1 York (Pa.) 4 Shenandoah 8 Final
Tue. 2 Hampden-Sydney * 8 Lynchburg 3 Final
  Bridgewater * 2 Shenandoah 1 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan * 5 Randolph-Macon 14 Final
  Eastern Mennonite * 4 Washington and Lee 7 Final
  Guilford * 3 Roanoke 8 Final
Wed. 3 Averett 2 Washington and Lee 18 Final
  Methodist 10 Lynchburg 6 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan 1 Greensboro 7 Final
  Leonard Park
  Southern Virginia 13 Eastern Mennonite 6 Final
  Mary Washington 8 Bridgewater 7 Final
  Emory & Henry 7 Bluefield Col. 18 Final
  Guilford 1 Ferrum 12 Final
Thu. 4 Mary Washington 5 Randolph-Macon 6 Final
  N.C. Wesleyan 5 Hampden-Sydney 6 Final - 8 innings
Sat. 6 Shenandoah * 7 Emory & Henry 5 Final
  Hampden-Sydney * 5 Bridgewater 9 Final
  Lynchburg * 8 Randolph-Macon 0 Final
  Guilford * 9 Eastern Mennonite 4 Final - 12 innings
  Roanoke * 1 Virginia Wesleyan 2 Final
  Shenandoah * 4 Emory & Henry 3 Final
  Hampden-Sydney * 6 Bridgewater 7 Final
  Lynchburg * 10 Randolph-Macon 10 Final - 16 innings
  Guilford * 2 Eastern Mennonite 11 Final
  Roanoke * 4 Virginia Wesleyan 5 Final
Sun. 7 Randolph-Macon * 7 Eastern Mennonite 5 Final
  Emory & Henry * 4 Bridgewater 5 Final - 10 innings
  Randolph-Macon * 11 Eastern Mennonite 7 Final
  Emory & Henry * 3 Bridgewater 9 Final
Mon. 8 Ferrum 2 Bridgewater 19 Final
  Roanoke 2 Milligan 10 Final
Tue. 9 Virginia Intermont 12 Emory & Henry 3 Final
  Shenandoah 9 Messiah 3 Final
Wed. 10 Guilford * 14 Emory & Henry 7 Final
  Roanoke * 6 Lynchburg 3 Final
  Randolph-Macon 1 Mary Washington 3 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan * 5 Hampden-Sydney 7 Final
  Bridgewater * 12 Eastern Mennonite 4 Final
  Catholic 15 Shenandoah 11 Final
Thu. 11 Wesley 4 Shenandoah 21 Final
  Bridgewater 2 Apprentice School 14 Final
  Southern Virginia 2 Roanoke 5 Final
Sat. 13 Hampden-Sydney * 11 Washington and Lee 10 Final
  Eastern Mennonite * 0 Virginia Wesleyan 5 Final
  Emory & Henry * 2 Randolph-Macon 6 Final
  Bridgewater * 6 Roanoke 11 Final
  Lynchburg * 11 Shenandoah 0 Final
  Southern Virginia 17 Guilford 7 Final - 7 innings
  note time change
  Hampden-Sydney * 12 Washington and Lee 9 Final
  Eastern Mennonite * 6 Virginia Wesleyan 11 Final
  Emory & Henry * 4 Randolph-Macon 17 Final
  Lynchburg * 7 Shenandoah 8 Final
  Bridgewater * 12 Roanoke 1 Final
  Southern Virginia 6 Guilford 7 Final - 7 innings
  note time change
Sun. 14 Mary Washington 7 Shenandoah 10 Final
Mon. 15 Shenandoah 11 Gallaudet 3 Final
Tue. 16 Washington and Lee * 14 Shenandoah 28 Final
  Emory & Henry * 4 Guilford 21 Final
  Hampden-Sydney * 5 Virginia Wesleyan 2 Final
  Eastern Mennonite * 1 Bridgewater 8 Final
  Washington and Lee * 14 Shenandoah 15 Final
Wed. 17 Chris. Newport 5 Randolph-Macon 11 Final