2017 ODAC Baseball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
February
Fri. 3 Piedmont 5 Guilford 6 Final
Sat. 4 Piedmont 10 Guilford 1 Final
  Lynchburg 5 Methodist 6 Final - 11 innings
  Lynchburg 0 Methodist 20 Final
Wed. 8 Southern Virginia 1 Lynchburg 7 Final
Fri. 10 Emory & Henry 2 Covenant 7 Final
  Guilford 1 William Peace 0 Final
Sat. 11 Virginia Wesleyan 4 N.C. Wesleyan 8 Final - 10 innings
  Washington and Lee 5 Averett 8 Final
  Emory & Henry 7 Covenant 8 Final - 7 innings
  St. Mary's (Md.) 1 Randolph-Macon 8 Final
  Frostburg St. 7 Roanoke 10 Final
  Penn St.-Altoona 2 Eastern Mennonite 7 Final - 7 innings
  7 innings
  William Peace 14 Guilford 11 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan 5 N.C. Wesleyan 6 Final - 8 innings
  Emory & Henry 1 Covenant 6 Final - 7 innings
  Washington and Lee 6 Averett 3 Final
  Penn St.-Altoona 6 Eastern Mennonite 4 Final - 7 innings
  7 innings
  Frostburg St. 3 Roanoke 4 Final
  St. Mary's (Md.) 3 Randolph-Macon 9 Final
Sun. 12 Frostburg St. 9 Roanoke 8 Final
  Salisbury 4 Virginia Wesleyan 3 Final
  Lynchburg 8 Averett 2 Final
  Guilford 13 William Peace 10 Final - 10 innings
Tue. 14 Virginia Wesleyan 11 Salisbury 10 Final
  Ferrum 1 Washington and Lee 3 Final
Wed. 15 Marymount (Va.)   Randolph-Macon   Postponed
  Roanoke 13 Averett 9 Final
  Southern Virginia 3 Lynchburg 10 Final
  Guilford 10 Methodist 4 Final
Thu. 16 Hampden-Sydney 7 Chris. Newport 5 Final
Sat. 18 DeSales 8 Bridgewater 9 Final
  @ Fayetteville, N.C.
  Misericordia 4 Shenandoah 5 Final
  Juniata 1 Eastern Mennonite 15 Final - 7 innings
  7 innings
  Penn St.-Harrisburg 5 Lynchburg 6 Final
  Roanoke 10 Greensboro 9 Final
  Bluefield St. 1 Guilford 9 Final
  Emory & Henry 1 Berry 9 Final
  Washington and Lee 3 Emory 7 Final
  Rensselaer 0 Randolph-Macon 7 Final
  Roanoke 5 Greensboro 3 Final
  Misericordia 3 Shenandoah 6 Final
  Juniata 6 Eastern Mennonite 13 Final
  9 innings
  Penn St.-Harrisburg 5 Lynchburg 6 Final
  Emory & Henry 2 Berry 5 Final
  Bridgewater 5 Mary Washington 15 Final
  @ Fayetteville, N.C.
Sun. 19 Washington and Lee 1 Emory 2 Final
  Rensselaer 4 Randolph-Macon 10 Final
  Penn St.-Harrisburg 2 Hampden-Sydney 3 Final
  La Roche 3 Shenandoah 5 Final
  Averett 0 Guilford 4 Final
  Emory & Henry 5 Berry 6 Final
  Greensboro 8 Lynchburg 3 Final
  Washington and Lee 0 Emory 13 Final
  Bridgewater 3 Methodist 7 Final
  Rensselaer 0 Randolph-Macon 7 Final
  La Roche 10 Shenandoah 11 Final
  Penn St.-Harrisburg 1 Hampden-Sydney 16 Final
  Greensboro 4 Lynchburg 6 Final
Tue. 21 Messiah 4 Eastern Mennonite 3 Final
Wed. 22 Randolph-Macon 7 Chris. Newport 5 Final
  Ferrum 4 Guilford 8 Final
  Marymount (Va.) 7 Hampden-Sydney 8 Final - 6 innings
  Southern Virginia 4 Roanoke 13 Final
  Washington and Lee 10 Huntingdon 5 Final
  Washington and Lee   LaGrange   Cancelled
Fri. 24 Brockport St. 3 Virginia Wesleyan 5 Final
  New Paltz St. 13 Randolph-Macon 3 Final
  Johnson (TN) 5 Emory & Henry 13 Final
  Penn St.-Harrisburg 6 Eastern Mennonite 12 Final
  ** note change of schedule **
  Southern Virginia 1 Hampden-Sydney 15 Final
  Floyd B. Wilcox Tournament
  Brockport St. 7 Virginia Wesleyan 6 Final - 7 innings
  Messiah 5 Bridgewater 9 Final
  Guilford 3 Greensboro 4 Final
  @ NewBridge Bank Park (Greensboro, N.C.)
Sat. 25 Moravian 12 Hampden-Sydney 4 Final
  Floyd B. Wilcox Tournament
  Johnson (TN) 9 Emory & Henry 6 Final
  Ithaca 4 Virginia Wesleyan 5 Final
  William Peace 7 Roanoke 8 Final
  Greensboro 5 Guilford 8 Final
  Penn St.-Harrisburg 15 Eastern Mennonite 16 Final
  ** note change of schedule **
  Franklin & Marshall 9 Washington and Lee 5 Final
  Messiah 5 Bridgewater 2 Final
  Johnson (TN) 6 Emory & Henry 7 Final
  Case Western Reserve 6 Shenandoah 13 Final
  Lynchburg 3 Marymount (Va.) 7 Final
  @ Barcoft Field
  William Peace 7 Roanoke 8 Final - 9 innings
  Franklin & Marshall 6 Washington and Lee 11 Final
Sun. 26 Ithaca 9 Virginia Wesleyan 12 Final
  Case Western Reserve 6 Shenandoah 12 Final
  Juniata 2 Bridgewater 8 Final
  Franklin & Marshall 3 Washington and Lee 7 Final
  Mt. Aloysius 3 Lynchburg 6 Final
  Guilford 6 Greensboro 17 Final
  Penn St.-Harrisburg 9 Roanoke 6 Final
  Cortland St. 11 Randolph-Macon 6 Final
  Case Western Reserve 1 Shenandoah 8 Final
  Juniata 5 Bridgewater 10 Final
  Mt. Aloysius 7 Lynchburg 12 Final
  Stevenson 12 Hampden-Sydney 15 Final - 7 innings
  Floyd B. Wilcox Tournament
Tue. 28 Ferrum 5 Roanoke 9 Final
  Chris. Newport 5 Hampden-Sydney 2 Final
 
March
Wed. 1 Eastern Mennonite 3 Chris. Newport 14 Final
  Elizabethtown 4 Shenandoah 9 Final
  Southern Virginia   Washington and Lee   Postponed
Thu. 2 Randolph-Macon 13 Marymount (Va.) 6 Final
  Guilford 0 Averett 3 Final
  moved from March 1 due to weather
  Bridgewater   Mary Washington   Postponed
  Postponed
Sat. 4 Penn St.-Harrisburg 0 Washington and Lee 10 Final
  Alfred St. 0 Emory & Henry 5 Final
  Averett 11 Hampden-Sydney 0 Final
  Susquehanna 7 Roanoke 8 Final
  Guilford * 1 Lynchburg 4 Final
  Alfred St. 4 Emory & Henry 7 Final
  Rowan 7 Randolph-Macon 5 Final
  Penn St.-Harrisburg 6 Washington and Lee 10 Final
  Susquehanna 1 Roanoke 8 Final
  Averett 0 Hampden-Sydney 5 Final
Sun. 5 Ursinus 2 Eastern Mennonite 1 Final - 7 innings
  @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Oswego St. 10 Virginia Wesleyan 4 Final
  Rowan 3 Randolph-Macon 5 Final
  Eastern Mennonite 3 Ursinus 4 Final - 7 innings
  @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Alfred St. 1 Emory & Henry 10 Final
  CCNY 0 Shenandoah 14 Final
  Bridgewater 0 Ohio Northern 1 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Lynchburg * 1 Guilford 12 Final
  Oswego St. 7 Virginia Wesleyan 6 Final - 8 innings
  Alfred St. 1 Emory & Henry 7 Final
  CCNY 5 Shenandoah 13 Final
  Rowan 10 Randolph-Macon 2 Final
  Ohio Northern 2 Bridgewater 3 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
Mon. 6 Eastern Mennonite 7 Wittenberg 3 Final - 7 innings
  @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Clarks Summit 3 Roanoke 11 Final
  Cal Ripken Experience @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Wittenberg 3 Eastern Mennonite 4 Final - 10 innings
  @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Dean 3 Guilford 8 Final
  Bridgewater 5 Thomas More 10 Final
Tue. 7 Virginia Wesleyan 6 Chris. Newport 1 Final
  Randolph-Macon 13 St. Mary's (Md.) 1 Final
  Ferrum 11 Hampden-Sydney 14 Final
  DeSales 3 Eastern Mennonite 5 Final
  @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Lehman 10 Roanoke 4 Final
  Cal Ripken Experience @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Wed. 8 Roanoke 12 Dean 5 Final
  Cal Ripken Experience @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Mount Union 7 Bridgewater 1 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  William Peace 5 Lynchburg 1 Final
  Eastern Mennonite 6 Marymount (Va.) 2 Final
  @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Bridgewater 3 Mount Union 12 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Emory & Henry 5 Ferrum 6 Final - 10 innings
  Hampden-Sydney 6 Methodist 3 Final
Thu. 9 Rhodes 2 Bridgewater 0 Final
  @ Lake Myrtle, ,Fla.
  Shenandoah 5 Mary Washington 1 Final
  Roanoke 14 Mt. Aloysius 6 Final
  The Ripken Experience @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Southern Virginia 0 Washington and Lee 3 Final
Fri. 10 Muhlenberg 7 Guilford 8 Final
Sat. 11 Emory & Henry * 2 Randolph-Macon 13 Final
  Eastern Mennonite * 0 Virginia Wesleyan 13 Final
  Bridgewater * 6 Roanoke 3 Final
  Muhlenberg 1 Guilford 11 Final - 7 innings
  Hampden-Sydney * 0 Washington and Lee 6 Final
  Bridgewater * 4 Roanoke 0 Final
  Emory & Henry * 2 Randolph-Macon 9 Final
  Eastern Mennonite * 5 Virginia Wesleyan 3 Final
  Hampden-Sydney * 8 Washington and Lee 9 Final - 12 innings
  Muhlenberg 4 Guilford 5 Final - 7 innings
Sun. 12 Lynchburg * 8 Shenandoah 9 Final
  Lynchburg * 13 Shenandoah 4 Final
Tue. 14 Albertus Magnus 4 Emory & Henry 3 Final - 8 innings
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Emory & Henry 12 Albertus Magnus 6 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Chris. Newport   Eastern Mennonite   Postponed
Wed. 15 Alfred St. 6 Emory & Henry 8 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, SC - Cal Ripken Experience
  Emory & Henry 8 Alfred St. 3 Final - 8 innings
  @ Myrtle Beach, SC - Cal Ripken Experience
  Hampden-Sydney 3 Greensboro 10 Final
  Averett   Washington and Lee   Cancelled
Thu. 16 Hampden-Sydney 12 Ferrum 8 Final
  Bridgewater 10 Averett 7 Final
  Cortland St. 8 Washington and Lee 3 Final
Sat. 18 Emory & Henry * 0 Hampden-Sydney 10 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan * 1 Washington and Lee 9 Final
  Bridgewater * 3 Lynchburg 8 Final
  Roanoke * 15 Eastern Mennonite 6 Final
  Emory & Henry * 5 Hampden-Sydney 4 Final
  Randolph-Macon * 15 Guilford 4 Final
  Roanoke * 10 Eastern Mennonite 6 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan * 5 Washington and Lee 6 Final
Sun. 19 Penn St.-Altoona 0 Shenandoah 10 Final
  Alfred St. 1 Washington and Lee 9 Final
  Randolph-Macon * 11 Guilford 4 Final
  Frostburg St. 3 Hampden-Sydney 4 Final
  Bridgewater * 2 Lynchburg 15 Final
  Mt. Aloysius 4 Shenandoah 13 Final
Mon. 20 Tufts 11 Guilford 9 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan 9 Mary Washington 4 Final
Tue. 21 Greensboro 3 Virginia Wesleyan 10 Final
  Dickinson 4 Shenandoah 8 Final
  Eastern Mennonite * 9 Washington and Lee 11 Final
Wed. 22 Ferrum 13 Emory & Henry 7 Final
  Roanoke * 3 Guilford 1 Final
  Hampden-Sydney * 9 Lynchburg 2 Final
  Washington and Lee * 15 Eastern Mennonite 4 Final
  Randolph-Macon * 11 Virginia Wesleyan 3 Final
  Shenandoah * 11 Bridgewater 5 Final
Fri. 24 Tufts 7 Lynchburg 8 Final
  Hampden-Sydney 0 LaGrange 6 Final
Sat. 25 Shenandoah * 3 Roanoke 1 Final
  Eastern Mennonite * 7 Emory & Henry 8 Final
  Randolph-Macon * 16 Bridgewater 7 Final
  Hampden-Sydney 2 LaGrange 5 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan * 15 Guilford 6 Final
  Lynchburg * 2 Washington and Lee 10 Final
  Shenandoah * 9 Roanoke 2 Final
  Randolph-Macon * 5 Bridgewater 7 Final
  Eastern Mennonite * 3 Emory & Henry 8 Final
  Hampden-Sydney 3 LaGrange 9 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan * 5 Guilford 2 Final
  Lynchburg * 6 Washington and Lee 7 Final - 10 innings
Sun. 26 Tufts 7 Virginia Wesleyan 6 Final - 10 innings
  Stevenson 2 Bridgewater 11 Final
Tue. 28 Virginia Wesleyan 18 Greensboro 3 Final
  Washington and Lee * 7 Bridgewater 6 Final
  Randolph-Macon 13 Ferrum 5 Final
  Emory & Henry * 2 Roanoke 8 Final
Wed. 29 Shenandoah * 10 Eastern Mennonite 3 Final
  Methodist 4 Virginia Wesleyan 8 Final
  Averett 12 Bridgewater 7 Final
  Guilford 15 Bluefield St. 3 Final
Thu. 30 Randolph-Macon * 1 Hampden-Sydney 2 Final
 
April
Sat. 1 Lynchburg * 5 Emory & Henry 8 Final
  Hampden-Sydney * 3 Roanoke 2 Final
  Washington and Lee * 11 Randolph-Macon 3 Final
  Guilford * 0 Shenandoah 1 Final - 10 innings
  Bridgewater * 9 Virginia Wesleyan 11 Final
  Hampden-Sydney * 3 Roanoke 4 Final
  Lynchburg * 4 Emory & Henry 10 Final
  Bridgewater * 6 Virginia Wesleyan 5 Final
  Guilford * 1 Shenandoah 2 Final
  Washington and Lee * 4 Randolph-Macon 6 Final
Sun. 2 Shenandoah 17 Gallaudet 0 Final
Tue. 4 Maryville (Tenn.) 2 Emory & Henry 9 Final
  Chris. Newport 9 Randolph-Macon 12 Final
  Ferrum 10 Eastern Mennonite 8 Final
  Southern Virginia 8 Washington and Lee 7 Final
  Averett 2 Roanoke 7 Final
Wed. 5 Guilford * 13 Emory & Henry 6 Final
  Roanoke * 14 Lynchburg 9 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan * 6 Hampden-Sydney 3 Final
  Shenandoah * 1 Washington and Lee 3 Final
  Bridgewater * 5 Eastern Mennonite 10 Final
  Randolph-Macon   Methodist   Postponed
Thu. 6 Averett   Lynchburg   Cancelled
  Chris. Newport   Virginia Wesleyan   Postponed
Sat. 8 Shenandoah * 9 Emory & Henry 4 Final
  Lynchburg * 8 Randolph-Macon 12 Final
  Hampden-Sydney * 10 Bridgewater 9 Final
  Guilford * 5 Eastern Mennonite 9 Final
  Roanoke * 1 Virginia Wesleyan 10 Final
  Guilford * 15 Eastern Mennonite 4 Final
  Lynchburg * 0 Randolph-Macon 17 Final
  Hampden-Sydney * 8 Bridgewater 4 Final
  Roanoke * 8 Virginia Wesleyan 9 Final
  Shenandoah * 10 Emory & Henry 2 Final
Sun. 9 Stevenson 9 Lynchburg 10 Final
  Stevenson 11 Lynchburg 9 Final
Mon. 10 Mary Washington 7 Virginia Wesleyan 6 Final
  Eastern Mennonite 12 Ferrum 8 Final - 10 innings
  Southern Virginia 7 Roanoke 6 Final
Tue. 11 Virginia Wesleyan * 0 Randolph-Macon 13 Final
  Lynchburg * 16 Hampden-Sydney 7 Final
  Bridgewater * 6 Shenandoah 17 Final
  Southern Virginia 8 Eastern Mennonite 12 Final
  Guilford * 7 Roanoke 2 Final
Wed. 12 Hood 6 Eastern Mennonite 14 Final
  Rescheduled from April 2
Thu. 13 York (Pa.) 6 Randolph-Macon 10 Final
  Frostburg St. 5 Shenandoah 8 Final
  Mary Washington 9 Bridgewater 8 Final
Fri. 14 Emory & Henry * 7 Bridgewater 9 Final
  Emory & Henry * 8 Bridgewater 10 Final
Sat. 15 Hampden-Sydney * 15 Shenandoah 7 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan * 5 Lynchburg 1 Final
  Washington and Lee * 5 Guilford 11 Final
  Randolph-Macon * 5 Eastern Mennonite 6 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan * 8 Lynchburg 1 Final
  Randolph-Macon * 9 Eastern Mennonite 7 Final
  Washington and Lee * 13 Guilford 4 Final
  Hampden-Sydney * 2 Shenandoah 3 Final
Mon. 17 Catholic   Randolph-Macon   Postponed
  Southern Virginia 5 Eastern Mennonite 9 Final
  Marymount (Va.) 4 Shenandoah 16 Final
Tue. 18 Washington and Lee 5 Ferrum 13 Final
Wed. 19 Hampden-Sydney * 5 Randolph-Macon 13 Final
  Bridgewater * 6 Washington and Lee 7 Final
  Eastern Mennonite * 10 Shenandoah 17 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan 5 Methodist 6 Final - 10 innings
Thu. 20 Greensboro   Hampden-Sydney   Cancelled
  Roanoke 9 Ferrum 7 Final
Fri. 21 Eastern Mennonite * 7 Hampden-Sydney 13 Final
  Note Day Change
  Piedmont 5 Lynchburg 0 Final
  Shenandoah * 5 Randolph-Macon 4 Final - 11 innings
  Roanoke * 4 Washington and Lee 5 Final - 11 innings
  Eastern Mennonite * 6 Hampden-Sydney 11 Final
  Note Day Change
  Piedmont 5 Lynchburg 1 Final
  Roanoke * 5 Washington and Lee 2 Final
Sat. 22 Emory & Henry * 6 Virginia Wesleyan 4 Final
  Shenandoah * 4 Randolph-Macon 1 Final - 12 innings
  Bridgewater * 7 Guilford 8 Final
  Piedmont   Lynchburg   Cancelled
  Emory & Henry * 9 Virginia Wesleyan 8 Final