2018 ODAC Baseball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
February
Thu. 8 Eastern Mennonite 0 N.C. Wesleyan 2 Final
Fri. 9 Eastern Mennonite 4 N.C. Wesleyan 1 Final
  Greensboro 17 Guilford 9 Final
  Eastern Mennonite 0 N.C. Wesleyan 4 Final
  Averett 0 Washington and Lee 6 Final
  Averett 7 Washington and Lee 11 Final
Sat. 10 Roanoke   Maryville (Tenn.)   Cancelled
  Roanoke   Maryville (Tenn.)   Cancelled
Sun. 11 Washington and Lee   Averett   Cancelled
  Roanoke   Maryville (Tenn.)   Cancelled
  Roanoke   Maryville (Tenn.)   Cancelled
Wed. 14 Eastern Mennonite   Southern Virginia   Postponed
  Averett 6 Guilford 5 Final
  Southern Virginia 2 Washington and Lee 4 Final
  Lynchburg 3 Methodist 9 Final
Fri. 16 Rutgers-Newark 8 Roanoke 6 Final
  *Location Change* - @ JMU @ James Madison Univer
  Guilford 0 William Peace 2 Final
  Rutgers-Newark 1 Roanoke 9 Final
  *Location Change* - @ JMU @ James Madison Univer
Sat. 17 Virginia Wesleyan 11 Ferrum 7 Final - 10 innings
  @ Morehead City, NC
  Ferrum 3 Virginia Wesleyan 4 Final
  @ Morehead City, NC
Sun. 18 Bridgewater 21 Brevard 1 Final - 8 innings
  William Peace 4 Guilford 8 Final
  rescheduled from 2/17
  Washington and Lee 10 Greensboro 5 Final
  Rensselaer 1 Randolph-Macon 3 Final
  @ Richmond, Va.
  Lynchburg 8 Averett 3 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan 1 Ferrum 6 Final
  @ Morehead City, NC
  Bridgewater 5 Brevard 6 Final
  William Peace 2 Guilford 1 Final
  note time change
  Washington and Lee 1 Greensboro 12 Final
  Rensselaer 3 Randolph-Macon 5 Final
  @ Richmond, Va.
Tue. 20 Juniata 2 Eastern Mennonite 4 Final - 7 innings
  Roanoke 14 Averett 2 Final
  Mary Washington 5 Virginia Wesleyan 10 Final
  Juniata 8 Eastern Mennonite 14 Final - 7 innings
  Ferrum 1 Hampden-Sydney 8 Final - 8 innings
  Washington and Lee 6 Methodist 7 Final
Wed. 21 Marymount (Va.) 1 Randolph-Macon 11 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan 0 Chris. Newport 17 Final
  Eastern Mennonite 4 Averett 2 Final
  Emory & Henry 0 Maryville (Tenn.) 8 Final
  Washington and Lee 1 Methodist 4 Final
  Lancaster Bible 0 Shenandoah 1 Final - 8 innings
  Lancaster Bible 1 Shenandoah 9 Final
Fri. 23 Brockport 0 Virginia Wesleyan 10 Final - 7 innings
  Mt. Aloysius 2 Emory & Henry 3 Final
  Cortland 6 Washington and Lee 7 Final
  Mt. Aloysius 2 Emory & Henry 7 Final
  Alfred St. 7 Virginia Wesleyan 10 Final
  Virginia Beach, VA
  Elmira (N.Y.) 1 Guilford 7 Final
  Penn St.-Harrisburg 4 Eastern Mennonite 9 Final
  Stevenson 1 Hampden-Sydney 4 Final
  Floyd B. Wilcox Memorial Tournament
  Misericordia 5 Shenandoah 4 Final
  Cortland 1 Roanoke 3 Final
  @ Salem, Va.
  Misericordia 3 Shenandoah 1 Final
Sat. 24 Penn St.-Harrisburg 11 Eastern Mennonite 3 Final
  Moravian 2 Hampden-Sydney 0 Final
  Floyd B. Wilcox Memorial Tournament
  Mt. Aloysius 14 Emory & Henry 15 Final
  Franklin & Marshall 10 Guilford 11 Final - 10 innings
  Dickinson 6 Roanoke 12 Final
  Mt. St. Vincent 2 Lynchburg 9 Final
  Cortland 11 Washington and Lee 4 Final
  Alvernia 2 Randolph-Macon 5 Final
  Oswego 8 Virginia Wesleyan 7 Final - 10 innings
  Dickinson 5 Roanoke 3 Final
  Franklin & Marshall 4 Guilford 4 Final
  Mt. St. Vincent 1 Lynchburg 18 Final
  Cortland   Washington and Lee   Cancelled
Sun. 25 Ithaca 13 Virginia Wesleyan 6 Final
  Alvernia 0 Randolph-Macon 10 Final
  Penn St.-Altoona 6 Eastern Mennonite 4 Final - 11 innings
  Penn St.-Harrisburg 7 Lynchburg 9 Final
  @ Heritage High School
  Juniata 4 Bridgewater 9 Final
  Widener 4 Shenandoah 8 Final
  Wesley 4 Hampden-Sydney 8 Final
  Floyd B. Wilcox Memorial Tournament
  Penn St.-Harrisburg 5 Lynchburg 2 Final
  @ Heritage High School
  Juniata 0 Bridgewater 3 Final - 7 innings
  Penn St.-Altoona 6 Eastern Mennonite 7 Final - 6 innings
Tue. 27 Methodist 8 Lynchburg 12 Final
  Eastern Mennonite 5 Chris. Newport 4 Final
  Salisbury 3 Virginia Wesleyan 0 Final
  Emory & Henry 15 Ferrum 11 Final
  Messiah 1 Bridgewater 3 Final
  Mary Washington 0 Shenandoah 9 Final
  Southern Virginia 3 Roanoke 2 Final
  NOTE DATE CHANGE
Wed. 28 Marymount (Va.) 4 Hampden-Sydney 7 Final
  Randolph-Macon 11 Chris. Newport 6 Final
  Bridgewater 20 Averett 4 Final - 8 innings
  Ferrum 17 Washington and Lee 3 Final
  Greensboro   Roanoke   Postponed
 
March
Sat. 3 York (Pa.) 4 Hampden-Sydney 11 Final
  H-SC Classic
  Oneonta 0 Bridgewater 5 Final
  Penn St.-Harrisburg 7 Washington and Lee 6 Final
  Southern Virginia 3 Emory & Henry 6 Final
  Muhlenberg 3 Roanoke 13 Final
  at Virginia Tech
  Lynchburg * 4 Guilford 7 Final
  Oneonta 2 Bridgewater 5 Final
  Southern Virginia 9 Emory & Henry 12 Final
  Penn St.-Harrisburg 7 Washington and Lee 9 Final
  Denison 10 Hampden-Sydney 11 Final
  H-SC Classic
  Muhlenberg 4 Roanoke 12 Final
  at Virginia Tech
Sun. 4 Fredonia 6 Eastern Mennonite 5 Final
  @ Carolina Forest HS
  Penn St.-Harrisburg 13 Washington and Lee 1 Final
  Rowan 6 Randolph-Macon 2 Final
  Muhlenberg 3 Roanoke 4 Final
  CCNY 6 Shenandoah 9 Final
  Guilford * 5 Lynchburg 10 Final
  Denison 9 Hampden-Sydney 0 Final
  H-SC Classic
  Rowan 9 Randolph-Macon 2 Final - 7 innings
  CCNY 4 Shenandoah 11 Final
  Eastern Mennonite 5 Mt. Aloysius 3 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, SC
Mon. 5 Bridgewater 2 Lehman 3 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  New England Col. 1 Eastern Mennonite 2 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Lehman 1 Bridgewater 10 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Averett 9 Lynchburg 12 Final
  Moved from March 6
  Roanoke 9 Ferrum 4 Final
  Note Date Change & Location Change to Ferrum
Tue. 6 Chris. Newport 11 Bridgewater 1 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Eastern Mennonite 6 Wilkes 10 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, SC
  Southern Virginia 7 Washington and Lee 8 Final
Wed. 7 Hampden-Sydney 5 Chris. Newport 6 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Marymount (Va.) 8 Virginia Wesleyan 2 Final
  Methodist 10 Guilford 4 Final
  Bridgewater 25 Penn College 0 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Thu. 8 Bridgewater 15 Penn St.-Berks 4 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C
  Hampden-Sydney 6 Catholic 10 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Lynchburg 12 Southern Virginia 6 Final
Fri. 9 Wittenberg 4 Guilford 5 Final
  Wittenberg 9 Guilford 10 Final - 9 innings
Sat. 10 Shenandoah * 5 Lynchburg 1 Final
  Note time change
  Wittenberg 2 Guilford 7 Final
  note time change
  Randolph-Macon * 19 Emory & Henry 6 Final
  Washington and Lee * 1 Hampden-Sydney 5 Final
  Roanoke * 7 Bridgewater 3 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan * 8 Eastern Mennonite 3 Final
  Randolph-Macon * 22 Emory & Henry 5 Final - 7 innings
  Washington and Lee * 2 Hampden-Sydney 13 Final - 8 innings
  Shenandoah * 3 Lynchburg 7 Final
  Roanoke * 6 Bridgewater 5 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan * 17 Eastern Mennonite 9 Final
Mon. 12 Hamilton   Guilford   Cancelled
  canceled due to forecast of snow
  Albertus Magnus   Hampden-Sydney   Cancelled
Tue. 13 Chris. Newport   Eastern Mennonite   Postponed
  Virginia Wesleyan 10 Salisbury 5 Final
  Stevenson   Bridgewater   Postponed
Wed. 14 Ferrum 7 Randolph-Macon 15 Final
  Southern Vt. 5 Hampden-Sydney 15 Final - 8 innings
Thu. 15 Lasell 4 Guilford 5 Final
  Lasell 5 Guilford 12 Final
  Randolph-Macon 6 N.C. Wesleyan 2 Final
  Chris. Newport 14 Virginia Wesleyan 10 Final
  Roanoke * 10 Lynchburg 1 Final
  Rescheduled from March 14 -- Note time change
  Mt. Aloysius 3 Shenandoah 17 Final
  Bridgewater 5 Mary Washington 5 Final
  Marymount (Va.)   Washington and Lee   Cancelled
Sat. 17 Washington and Lee * 4 Virginia Wesleyan 6 Final
  Frostburg St. 7 Shenandoah 3 Final
  Washington and Lee * 4 Virginia Wesleyan 5 Final
  Guilford * 1 Randolph-Macon 4 Final
Sun. 18 Eastern Mennonite * 4 Roanoke 8 Final
  NOTE DATE CHANGE
  Hampden-Sydney * 19 Emory & Henry 3 Final
  Lynchburg * 4 Bridgewater 2 Final
  Guilford * 3 Randolph-Macon 17 Final
  Gallaudet 1 Shenandoah 14 Final
  Eastern Mennonite * 0 Roanoke 6 Final
  NOTE DATE CHANGE
  Hampden-Sydney * 9 Emory & Henry 8 Final - 12 innings
  Lynchburg * 3 Bridgewater 6 Final
Mon. 19 Maryville (Tenn.) 8 Emory & Henry 7 Final
  Tufts 6 Guilford 11 Final
  Shenandoah * 6 Bridgewater 5 Final
Tue. 20 Virginia Wesleyan   Mary Washington   Postponed
  ppd., rain
  Roanoke 7 Greensboro 1 Final
Fri. 23 Hampden-Sydney 7 Apprentice School 10 Final
  Tufts 13 Lynchburg 2 Final
  Note time change
  Eastern Mennonite * 8 Washington and Lee 3 Final
Sat. 24 Washington and Lee * 4 Lynchburg 5 Final - 10 innings
  Note time change
  Guilford * 4 Virginia Wesleyan 8 Final
  Bridgewater * 7 Randolph-Macon 4 Final
  Washington and Lee * 5 Lynchburg 2 Final
  Note time change
  Guilford * 2 Virginia Wesleyan 5 Final
  Bridgewater * 2 Randolph-Macon 14 Final
  Roanoke * 8 Shenandoah 5 Final
Sun. 25 Emory & Henry * 16 Eastern Mennonite 13 Final
  Tufts 13 Virginia Wesleyan 25 Final
  Roanoke * 14 Shenandoah 3 Final
  Emory & Henry * 1 Eastern Mennonite 4 Final
Mon. 26 Chris. Newport 9 Hampden-Sydney 3 Final
Tue. 27 Virginia Wesleyan   Greensboro   Cancelled
  Roanoke * 9 Emory & Henry 3 Final
  Hampden-Sydney * 2 Randolph-Macon 4 Final
  Bridgewater * 10 Washington and Lee 3 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan 13 Greensboro 3 Final
  @ Grasshopper Stadium - Greensboro, N.C.
  Eastern Mennonite * 6 Shenandoah 7 Final
Wed. 28 Ferrum 5 Emory & Henry 8 Final
  Greensboro 9 Guilford 8 Final
  Averett   Bridgewater   Cancelled
Thu. 29 N.C. Wesleyan 7 Lynchburg 3 Final
  Shenandoah 18 Marymount (Va.) 12 Final
  Washington and Lee * 12 Eastern Mennonite 4 Final
  N.C. Wesleyan 4 Lynchburg 3 Final - 8 innings
  York (Pa.) 18 Randolph-Macon 18 Final
Fri. 30 Shenandoah * 16 Guilford 5 Final
Sat. 31 Emory & Henry * 11 Lynchburg 3 Final
  Roanoke * 11 Hampden-Sydney 4 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan * 11 Bridgewater 1 Final
  Randolph-Macon * 10 Washington and Lee 5 Final
  Shenandoah * 13 Guilford 6 Final
  note time change
  Emory & Henry * 8 Lynchburg 11 Final
  Roanoke * 9 Hampden-Sydney 3 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan * 11 Bridgewater 1 Final
  Randolph-Macon * 8 Washington and Lee 1 Final
 
April
Mon. 2 Hampden-Sydney 5 Marymount (Va.) 11 Final
  Averett 3 Eastern Mennonite 0 Final - 7 innings
  Ferrum 1 Bridgewater 2 Final
  Averett 7 Eastern Mennonite 3 Final - 7 innings
  Ferrum 11 Bridgewater 5 Final
Tue. 3 Greensboro 8 Lynchburg 4 Final
  Randolph-Macon 17 Methodist 9 Final
  Shenandoah * 4 Washington and Lee 1 Final
  Roanoke 7 Ferrum 8 Final - 11 innings
Wed. 4 Emory & Henry * 5 Guilford 12 Final
Thu. 5 Shenandoah 17 York (Pa.) 3 Final
  Hampden-Sydney * 6 Virginia Wesleyan 7 Final
  N.C. Wesleyan 1 Randolph-Macon 10 Final
  Eastern Mennonite * 7 Bridgewater 10 Final
  Lynchburg * 4 Roanoke 8 Final
  Note Date/Time Change
Fri. 6 Emory & Henry * 2 Shenandoah 19 Final
  Emory & Henry * 3 Shenandoah 18 Final
Sun. 8 Randolph-Macon * 8 Lynchburg 2 Final
  Bridgewater * 7 Hampden-Sydney 5 Final
  Eastern Mennonite * 6 Guilford 7 Final
  note date change
  Neumann 2 Shenandoah 3 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan * 7 Roanoke 2 Final
  Randolph-Macon * 7 Lynchburg 4 Final - 8 innings
  Bridgewater * 7 Hampden-Sydney 12 Final
  Eastern Mennonite * 3 Guilford 4 Final
  note date change
  Neumann 0 Shenandoah 11 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan * 4 Roanoke 3 Final
Mon. 9 Emory & Henry 2 Greensboro 7 Final
  Averett 5 Roanoke 6 Final - 10 innings
Tue. 10 Hampden-Sydney * 2 Lynchburg 8 Final
  Eastern Mennonite 3 Hood 4 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan * 5 Randolph-Macon 6 Final
  Bridgewater * 3 Shenandoah 6 Final
Wed. 11 Roanoke * 5 Guilford 8 Final
  Bluefield Col. 4 Emory & Henry 3 Final
  Shenandoah 13 Elizabethtown 5 Final
  Lynchburg * 1 Hampden-Sydney 9 Final
  Stevenson 9 Bridgewater 7 Final
Thu. 12 Randolph-Macon * 15 Virginia Wesleyan 1 Final
  Guilford * 5 Roanoke 15 Final
  @ Ferrum College (Ferrum, Va.)
Sat. 14 Guilford * 5 Washington and Lee 6 Final
  Bridgewater * 4 Emory & Henry 7 Final
  Shenandoah * 26 Hampden-Sydney 2 Final
  Lynchburg * 2 Virginia Wesleyan 6 Final
  Eastern Mennonite * 2 Randolph-Macon 8 Final
  Guilford * 9 Washington and Lee 8 Final
  Shenandoah * 11 Hampden-Sydney 5 Final
  Bridgewater * 2 Emory & Henry 7 Final
  Lynchburg * 8 Virginia Wesleyan 7 Final - 11 innings
  Eastern Mennonite * 0 Randolph-Macon 7 Final
Sun. 15 Randolph-Macon   Marymount (Va.)   Cancelled
Tue. 17 Virginia Wesleyan 6 Methodist 4 Final
  Emory & Henry 9 Bluefield Col. 10 Final
  Southern Virginia 11 Eastern Mennonite 5 Final
  Rescheduled from 3/29
  Messiah 4 Shenandoah 22 Final
  Mary Washington 2 Bridgewater 8 Final
  Guilford 10 Piedmont International 6 Final
  Washington and Lee 9 Ferrum 5 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan 12 Methodist 4 Final
  Guilford 5 Piedmont International 3 Final
  Greensboro 6 Roanoke 15 Final
Wed. 18 Shenandoah * 11 Eastern Mennonite 10 Final
  Washington and Lee * 4 Bridgewater 12 Final
  Randolph-Macon * 1 Hampden-Sydney 8 Final
  Guilford 14 Greensboro 4 Final
  Lynchburg 9 Ferrum 15 Final
  Emory & Henry * 3 Roanoke 5 Final
  at Salem Memorial Stadium
Thu. 19 Roanoke   Catholic   Cancelled
  Hampden-Sydney 2 Ferrum 13 Final
Fri. 20 Lynchburg 0 Piedmont 6 Final
Sat. 21 Randolph-Macon * 18 Shenandoah 2 Final