2018 ODAC Baseball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
February
Thu. 8 Eastern Mennonite 0 N.C. Wesleyan 2 Final
Fri. 9 Eastern Mennonite 4 N.C. Wesleyan 1 Final
  Greensboro 17 Guilford 9 Final
  Eastern Mennonite 0 N.C. Wesleyan 4 Final
  Averett 0 Washington and Lee 6 Final
  Averett 7 Washington and Lee 11 Final
Sat. 10 Roanoke   Maryville (Tenn.)   Cancelled
  Roanoke   Maryville (Tenn.)   Cancelled
Sun. 11 Washington and Lee   Averett   Cancelled
  Roanoke   Maryville (Tenn.)   Cancelled
  Roanoke   Maryville (Tenn.)   Cancelled
Wed. 14 Averett 6 Guilford 5 Final
  Eastern Mennonite   Southern Virginia   Postponed
  Southern Virginia 2 Washington and Lee 4 Final
  Lynchburg 3 Methodist 9 Final
Fri. 16 Rutgers-Newark 8 Roanoke 6 Final
  *Location Change* - @ JMU @ James Madison Univer
  Huntingdon   Hampden-Sydney   Cancelled
  Guilford 0 William Peace 2 Final
  Rutgers-Newark 1 Roanoke 9 Final
  *Location Change* - @ JMU @ James Madison Univer
Sat. 17 Virginia Wesleyan 11 Ferrum 7 Final
  @ Morehead City, NC
  Huntingdon   Hampden-Sydney   Cancelled
  Rensselaer   Randolph-Macon   Cancelled
  Huntingdon   Hampden-Sydney   Cancelled
  Ferrum 3 Virginia Wesleyan 4 Final
  @ Morehead City, NC
Sun. 18 Bridgewater 21 Brevard 1 Final - 8 innings
  William Peace 4 Guilford 8 Final
  rescheduled from 2/17
  Washington and Lee 10 Greensboro 5 Final
  Rensselaer 1 Randolph-Macon 3 Final
  @ Richmond, Va.
  Mt. St. Vincent   Roanoke   Cancelled
  Lynchburg 8 Averett 3 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan 1 Ferrum 6 Final
  @ Morehead City, NC
  Bridgewater 5 Brevard 6 Final
  William Peace 2 Guilford 1 Final
  note time change
  Washington and Lee 1 Greensboro 12 Final
  Rensselaer 3 Randolph-Macon 5 Final
  @ Richmond, Va.
  Mt. St. Vincent   Roanoke   Cancelled
Tue. 20 Juniata 2 Eastern Mennonite 4 Final - 7 innings
  Roanoke 14 Averett 2 Final
  Mary Washington 5 Virginia Wesleyan 10 Final
  Juniata 8 Eastern Mennonite 14 Final - 7 innings
  Ferrum 1 Hampden-Sydney 8
Bottom 8th
  Game halted in the 8th due to light; will resume April 19 at Ferrum
  Washington and Lee 6 Methodist 7 Final
Wed. 21 Marymount (Va.)   Randolph-Macon   2:00 PM
  Virginia Wesleyan   Chris. Newport   2:00 PM
  Emory & Henry   Maryville (Tenn.)   3:00 PM
  Eastern Mennonite   Averett   3:00 PM
  Washington and Lee   Methodist   4:00 PM
  Lancaster Bible   Shenandoah   4:00 PM
  Lancaster Bible   Shenandoah   6:00 PM
Fri. 23 Brockport   Virginia Wesleyan   12:00 PM
  Mt. Aloysius   Emory & Henry   12:00 PM
  Mt. Aloysius   Emory & Henry   2:30 PM
  Elmira (N.Y.)   Guilford   3:00 PM
  Alfred St.   Virginia Wesleyan   3:00 PM
  Virginia Beach, VA
  Stevenson   Hampden-Sydney   3:00 PM
  Floyd B. Wilcox Memorial Tournament
  Misericordia   Shenandoah   6:00 PM
  Misericordia   Shenandoah   8:00 PM
Sat. 24 Moravian   Hampden-Sydney   11:00 AM
  Floyd B. Wilcox Memorial Tournament
  Penn St.-Harrisburg   Eastern Mennonite   12:00 PM
  Franklin & Marshall   Guilford   12:00 PM
  Messiah   Bridgewater   12:00 PM
  Alvernia   Randolph-Macon   12:00 PM
  Dickinson   Roanoke   12:00 PM
  Mt. St. Vincent   Lynchburg   12:00 PM
  Cortland   Washington and Lee   12:00 PM
  Mt. Aloysius   Emory & Henry   12:00 PM
  Cortland   Washington and Lee   2:30 PM
  Penn St.-Harrisburg   Eastern Mennonite   3:00 PM
  Dickinson   Roanoke   3:00 PM
  Franklin & Marshall   Guilford   3:00 PM
  Messiah   Bridgewater   3:00 PM
  Alvernia   Randolph-Macon   3:00 PM
  Oswego   Virginia Wesleyan   3:00 PM
  Mt. St. Vincent   Lynchburg   3:00 PM
Sun. 25 Ithaca   Virginia Wesleyan   10:00 AM
  Penn St.-Altoona   Eastern Mennonite   12:00 PM
  Penn St.-Harrisburg   Lynchburg   12:00 PM
  Cortland   Washington and Lee   12:00 PM
  Juniata   Bridgewater   12:00 PM
  Widener   Shenandoah   1:00 PM
  Franklin & Marshall   Roanoke   1:00 PM
  Penn St.-Altoona   Eastern Mennonite   2:30 PM
  Wesley   Hampden-Sydney   3:00 PM
  Floyd B. Wilcox Memorial Tournament
  Penn St.-Harrisburg   Lynchburg   3:00 PM
  Juniata   Bridgewater   3:00 PM
Tue. 27 Methodist   Lynchburg   2:00 PM
  Eastern Mennonite   Chris. Newport   2:00 PM
  Salisbury   Virginia Wesleyan   2:00 PM
  Emory & Henry   Ferrum   3:00 PM
  Mary Washington   Shenandoah   3:30 PM
Wed. 28 Marymount (Va.)   Hampden-Sydney   2:30 PM
  Ferrum   Washington and Lee   3:00 PM
  Bridgewater   Averett   3:00 PM
  Greensboro   Roanoke   3:00 PM
 
March
Thu. 1 Randolph-Macon   Chris. Newport   2:00 PM
  Southern Virginia   Roanoke   7:00 PM
Fri. 2 Southern Virginia   Emory & Henry   2:00 PM
Sat. 3 York (Pa.)   Hampden-Sydney   11:00 AM
  H-SC Classic
  Penn St.-Harrisburg   Washington and Lee   12:00 PM
  Southern Virginia   Emory & Henry   12:00 PM
  CCNY   Shenandoah   12:00 PM
  Oneonta   Bridgewater   12:00 PM
  Muhlenberg   Roanoke   12:00 PM
  @ Virginia Tech
  Rowan   Randolph-Macon   12:00 PM
  Lynchburg *   Guilford   1:00 PM
  Southern Virginia   Emory & Henry   2:30 PM
  Penn St.-Harrisburg   Washington and Lee   2:30 PM
  Oneonta   Bridgewater   3:00 PM
  CCNY   Shenandoah   3:00 PM
  Denison   Hampden-Sydney   3:00 PM
  H-SC Classic
  Muhlenberg   Roanoke   3:00 PM
  @ Virginia Tech
  Rowan   Randolph-Macon   3:00 PM
Sun. 4 Fredonia   Eastern Mennonite   10:00 AM
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Penn St.-Harrisburg   Washington and Lee   12:00 PM
  Rowan   Randolph-Macon   12:00 PM
  Muhlenberg   Roanoke   12:00 PM
  CCNY   Shenandoah   1:00 PM
  Guilford *   Lynchburg   1:00 PM
  Denison   Hampden-Sydney   3:00 PM
  H-SC Classic
  Mt. Aloysius   Eastern Mennonite   6:00 PM
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Mon. 5 Bridgewater   Lehman   10:00 AM
  New England Col.   Eastern Mennonite   10:00 AM
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Lehman   Bridgewater   12:00 PM
Tue. 6 Chris. Newport   Bridgewater   12:00 PM
  Wilkes   Eastern Mennonite   12:00 PM
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Averett   Lynchburg   2:00 PM
  Southern Virginia   Washington and Lee   4:00 PM
  Lehman   Hampden-Sydney   6:00 PM
  @ Myrtle Beach Ripken Complex
Wed. 7 Chris. Newport   Hampden-Sydney   10:00 AM
  @ Myrtle Beach Ripken Complex
  Marymount (Va.)   Virginia Wesleyan   2:00 PM
  Bluefield Col.   Emory & Henry   2:00 PM
  Methodist   Guilford   3:00 PM
  Penn College   Bridgewater   3:00 PM
  Ferrum   Roanoke   7:00 PM
Thu. 8 Bridgewater   Penn St.-Berks   9:00 AM
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Catholic   Hampden-Sydney   12:00 PM
  @ Myrtle Beach Ripken Complex
  Lynchburg   Southern Virginia   2:00 PM
  Rescheduled from Feb. 8
Fri. 9 Wittenberg   Guilford   12:00 PM
  N.C. Wesleyan   Lynchburg   2:00 PM
  Wittenberg   Guilford   3:00 PM
Sat. 10 Wittenberg   Guilford   11:00 AM
  Shenandoah *   Lynchburg   12:00 PM
  Randolph-Macon *   Emory & Henry   12:00 PM
  Washington and Lee *   Hampden-Sydney   12:00 PM
  Roanoke *   Bridgewater   12:00 PM
  Virginia Wesleyan *   Eastern Mennonite   12:00 PM
  Randolph-Macon *   Emory & Henry   2:30 PM
  Washington and Lee *   Hampden-Sydney   2:30 PM
  Shenandoah *   Lynchburg   3:00 PM
  Roanoke *   Bridgewater   3:00 PM
  Virginia Wesleyan *   Eastern Mennonite   3:00 PM
Mon. 12 Hamilton   Guilford   3:00 PM
  Albertus Magnus   Hampden-Sydney   4:00 PM
Tue. 13 Maryville (Tenn.)   Emory & Henry   3:00 PM
  Marymount (Va.)   Lynchburg   3:00 PM
  Shenandoah   York (Pa.)   3:00 PM
  Chris. Newport   Eastern Mennonite   3:00 PM
  Ferrum   Randolph-Macon   3:30 PM
  Virginia Wesleyan   Salisbury   3:30 PM
  Stevenson   Bridgewater   4:00 PM
Wed. 14 Greensboro   Emory & Henry   3:00 PM
  Lasell   Guilford   3:00 PM
  Roanoke *   Lynchburg   3:00 PM
  Mt. Aloysius   Shenandoah   3:30 PM
  Southern Vt.   Hampden-Sydney   4:00 PM
  Eastern Mennonite *   Washington and Lee   4:00 PM
  Bridgewater   Mary Washington   4:00 PM
Thu. 15 Randolph-Macon   N.C. Wesleyan   3:00 PM
  Chris. Newport   Virginia Wesleyan   3:00 PM
  Marymount (Va.)   Washington and Lee   4:30 PM
Sat. 17 Lynchburg *   Bridgewater   12:00 PM
  Frostburg St.   Shenandoah   12:00 PM
  Washington and Lee *   Virginia Wesleyan   12:00 PM
  Hampden-Sydney *   Emory & Henry   12:00 PM
  Eastern Mennonite *   Roanoke   12:00 PM
  Washington and Lee *   Virginia Wesleyan   2:30 PM
  Hampden-Sydney *   Emory & Henry   3:00 PM
  Guilford *   Randolph-Macon   3:00 PM
  Lynchburg *   Bridgewater   3:00 PM
  Eastern Mennonite *   Roanoke   3:00 PM
Sun. 18 Guilford *   Randolph-Macon   1:00 PM
  Gallaudet   Shenandoah   1:00 PM
Mon. 19 Tufts   Guilford   3:00 PM
Tue. 20 Virginia Wesleyan   Mary Washington   3:00 PM
  Bridgewater   Ferrum   3:30 PM
  Susquehanna   Shenandoah   4:00 PM
  Roanoke   Greensboro   5:00 PM
Wed. 21 Hampden-Sydney *   Lynchburg   3:00 PM
  CODE RED Game
  Ferrum   Emory & Henry   3:00 PM
  Washington and Lee *   Eastern Mennonite   3:00 PM
  Randolph-Macon *   Virginia Wesleyan   3:30 PM
  Shenandoah *   Bridgewater   4:00 PM
  Guilford *   Roanoke   7:00 PM
Fri. 23 Hampden-Sydney   Apprentice School   2:00 PM
  Tufts   Lynchburg   3:00 PM
Sat. 24 Roanoke *   Shenandoah   12:00 PM
  Washington and Lee *   Lynchburg   12:00 PM
  Emory & Henry *   Eastern Mennonite   12:00 PM
  Guilford *   Virginia Wesleyan   12:00 PM
  Bridgewater *   Randolph-Macon   12:00 PM
  Washington and Lee *   Lynchburg   2:30 PM
  Roanoke *   Shenandoah   3:00 PM
  Emory & Henry *   Eastern Mennonite   3:00 PM
  Guilford *   Virginia Wesleyan   3:00 PM
  Bridgewater *   Randolph-Macon   3:00 PM
Sun. 25 Tufts   Virginia Wesleyan   12:00 PM
Mon. 26 Chris. Newport   Hampden-Sydney   4:00 PM
  Shenandoah   Dickinson   4:00 PM
Tue. 27 Roanoke *   Emory & Henry   3:00 PM
  Hampden-Sydney *   Randolph-Macon   3:30 PM
  Bridgewater *   Washington and Lee   4:00 PM
  Eastern Mennonite *   Shenandoah   4:00 PM
  Virginia Wesleyan   Greensboro   4:00 PM
Wed. 28 Greensboro   Guilford   3:00 PM
  Greensboro   Virginia Wesleyan   3:30 PM
  Averett   Bridgewater   4:00 PM
Thu. 29 Shenandoah   Marymount (Va.)   1:00 PM
  Lynchburg   N.C. Wesleyan   3:00 PM
  York (Pa.)   Randolph-Macon   3:30 PM
  Southern Virginia   Eastern Mennonite   4:00 PM
Sat. 31 Emory & Henry *   Lynchburg   12:00 PM
  Shenandoah *   Guilford   12:00 PM
  Roanoke *   Hampden-Sydney   12:00 PM
  Virginia Wesleyan *   Bridgewater   12:00 PM
  Randolph-Macon *   Washington and Lee   1:00 PM
  Shenandoah *   Guilford   3:00 PM
  Emory & Henry *   Lynchburg   3:00 PM
  Roanoke *   Hampden-Sydney   3:00 PM
  Virginia Wesleyan *   Bridgewater   3:00 PM
  Randolph-Macon *   Washington and Lee   3:30 PM
 
April
Mon. 2 Hampden-Sydney   Marymount (Va.)   1:00 PM
  Ferrum   Bridgewater   2:00 PM
Tue. 3 Greensboro   Lynchburg   3:00 PM
  Randolph-Macon   Methodist   3:30 PM
  Averett   Eastern Mennonite   4:00 PM
  Shenandoah *   Washington and Lee   4:00 PM
  Roanoke   Ferrum   7:00 PM
Wed. 4 Hampden-Sydney *   Virginia Wesleyan   3:00 PM
  Emory & Henry *   Guilford   3:00 PM
  Eastern Mennonite *   Bridgewater   4:00 PM
  Lynchburg *   Roanoke   7:00 PM
Thu. 5 N.C. Wesleyan   Randolph-Macon   3:30 PM
Sat. 7 Emory & Henry *   Shenandoah   12:00 PM
  Bridgewater *   Hampden-Sydney   12:00 PM
  Eastern Mennonite *   Guilford   12:00 PM
  Virginia Wesleyan *   Roanoke   12:00 PM
  Randolph-Macon *   Lynchburg   12:00 PM
  Emory & Henry *   Shenandoah   3:00 PM
  Bridgewater *   Hampden-Sydney   3:00 PM
  Eastern Mennonite *   Guilford   3:00 PM
  Randolph-Macon *   Lynchburg   3:00 PM
  Virginia Wesleyan *   Roanoke   3:00 PM
Sun. 8 Neumann   Shenandoah   1:00 PM
  Neumann   Shenandoah   4:00 PM
Mon. 9 Emory & Henry   Greensboro   4:00 PM
  Averett   Roanoke   7:00 PM
  @ Ferrum
Tue. 10 Roanoke *   Guilford   3:00 PM
  Eastern Mennonite   Hood   3:30 PM
  Virginia Wesleyan *   Randolph-Macon   3:30 PM
  Bridgewater *   Shenandoah   4:00 PM
  Lynchburg *   Hampden-Sydney   4:00 PM
Wed. 11 Shenandoah   Elizabethtown   3:00 PM
  Randolph-Macon   Catholic   3:30 PM
Sat. 14 Guilford *   Washington and Lee   12:00 PM
  Bridgewater *   Emory & Henry   12:00 PM
  Shenandoah *   Hampden-Sydney   12:00 PM
  Lynchburg *   Virginia Wesleyan   12:00 PM
  Eastern Mennonite *   Randolph-Macon   12:00 PM
  Guilford *   Washington and Lee   2:30 PM
  Shenandoah *   Hampden-Sydney   3:00 PM
  Bridgewater *   Emory & Henry   3:00 PM
  Lynchburg *   Virginia Wesleyan   3:00 PM
  Eastern Mennonite *   Randolph-Macon   3:00 PM
Sun. 15 Randolph-Macon   Marymount (Va.)   1:00 PM
Tue. 17 Virginia Wesleyan   Methodist   3:00 PM
  Messiah   Shenandoah   4:00 PM
  Mary Washington   Bridgewater   4:00 PM
  Washington and Lee   Ferrum   6:00 PM
  Guilford   Piedmont International   6:00 PM
  Emory & Henry   Bluefield Col.   6:00 PM
  Virginia Wesleyan   Methodist   6:00 PM
Wed. 18 Shenandoah *   Eastern Mennonite   3:00 PM
  Washington and Lee *   Bridgewater   4:00 PM
  Randolph-Macon *   Hampden-Sydney   4:00 PM
  Guilford   Greensboro   6:00 PM
  Lynchburg   Ferrum   6:00 PM
  Emory & Henry *   Roanoke   7:00 PM
Thu. 19 Hampden-Sydney   Ferrum   6:00 PM
Fri. 20 Lynchburg   Piedmont   7:00 PM
Sat. 21 Randolph-Macon *   Shenandoah   12:00 PM
  Virginia Wesleyan *   Emory & Henry   12:00 PM
  Hampden-Sydney *   Eastern Mennonite   12:00 PM
  Guilford *   Bridgewater   12:00 PM
  Washington and Lee *   Roanoke   12:00 PM
  Washington and Lee *   Roanoke   2:30 PM
  Virginia Wesleyan *   Emory & Henry   3:00 PM
  Randolph-Macon *   Shenandoah   3:00 PM
  Hampden-Sydney *   Eastern Mennonite   3:00 PM
  Guilford *   Bridgewater   3:00 PM
  Lynchburg   Piedmont   3:00 PM
Sun. 22 Greensboro   Washington and Lee   12:00 PM
  Lynchburg   Piedmont   2:00 PM
  Greensboro   Washington and Lee   2:30 PM
Mon. 23 Southern Virginia   Roanoke   7:00 PM
  @ VMI
Tue. 24 Guilford *   Emory & Henry   3:00 PM
  Washington and Lee *   Shenandoah   4:00 PM
  Virginia Wesleyan *   Hampden-Sydney   4:00 PM
  Bridgewater *   Eastern Mennonite   4:00 PM
  Lynchburg   Greensboro   6:00 PM
Wed. 25 Virginia Wesleyan   Marymount (Va.)   1:00 PM
  Penn St.-Harrisburg   Shenandoah   6:00 PM
Thu. 26 St. Mary's (Md.)   Randolph-Macon   3:30 PM
  Southern Virginia   Lynchburg   4:00 PM
Sat. 28 Shenandoah *   Virginia Wesleyan   12:00 PM
  Roanoke *   Randolph-Macon   12:00 PM
  Lynchburg *   Eastern Mennonite   12:00 PM
  Emory & Henry *   Washington and Lee   12:30 PM
  Hampden-Sydney *   Guilford   1:00 PM
  Emory & Henry *   Washington and Lee   3:00 PM
  Shenandoah *   Virginia Wesleyan   3:00 PM
  Lynchburg *   Eastern Mennonite   3:00 PM
  Roanoke *   Randolph-Macon   3:00 PM
  Hampden-Sydney *   Guilford   4:00 PM
Sun. 29 Hampden-Sydney   Frostburg St.   3:00 PM
 
May
Tue. 1 Chris. Newport   Randolph-Macon   3:30 PM

2018 ODAC Baseball Tournament Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
May
Fri. 4 #8 Seed   #1 Seed  
  Game 1 - Best-of-3 Series; Date Subject to Change @ at #1 Seed
  #7 Seed   #2 Seed  
  Game 1 - Best-of-3 Series; Date Subject to Change @ at #2 Seed
  #6 Seed   #3 Seed