2019 ODAC Baseball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
February
Fri. 8 Sewanee 7 Guilford 3 Final
  Huntingdon Firehouse Classic Tournament @ Montgomery, Ala.
  Roanoke 4 Methodist 7 Final
  NOTE DATE CHANGE
  Roanoke 7 Methodist 8 Final
  NOTE DATE CHANGE
Sat. 9 Eastern Mennonite 1 N.C. Wesleyan 5 Final
  7 innings
  Emory & Henry 6 Berry 7 Final - 8 innings
  Washington and Lee 11 Averett 2 Final
  Ferrum 1 Chris. Newport 16 Final
  Eastern Mennonite 3 N.C. Wesleyan 4 Final
  7 innings
  Emory & Henry 8 Berry 4 Final
  Washington and Lee 7 Averett 3 Final - 7 innings
  Guilford 0 Huntingdon 8 Final
  Huntingdon Firehouse Classic Tournament @ Montgomery, Ala.
Sun. 10 Emory & Henry 6 Berry 20 Final
  Averett 1 Washington and Lee 9 Final
  Eastern Mennonite 11 N.C. Wesleyan 8 Final
  Ferrum 4 Chris. Newport 10 Final
  Guilford 3 Berea 7 Final
  Huntingdon Firehouse Classic Tournament @ Montgomery, Ala.
Tue. 12 Bridgewater   Averett   Postponed
Wed. 13 Guilford 3 William Peace 2 Final
Thu. 14 Southern Virginia 6 Washington and Lee 8 Final
Fri. 15 Penn St.-Altoona 6 Eastern Mennonite 7 Final - 7 innings
  7 innings
  Emory & Henry 5 Covenant 17 Final
  Misericordia 7 Shenandoah 5 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan 5 LaGrange 6 Final
  Penn St.-Abington 2 Guilford 3 Final
  Penn St.-Altoona 4 Eastern Mennonite 8 Final - 7 innings
  7 innings
  Misericordia 16 Shenandoah 4 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan 3 LaGrange 8 Final
Sat. 16 Oneonta 2 Ferrum 8 Final
  Emory & Henry 1 Covenant 7 Final
  Messiah   Roanoke   Cancelled
  Bridgewater 4 Neumann 9 Final
  @ Fayetteville, N.C.
  Lynchburg 2 Maryville (Tenn.) 0 Final
  Washington and Lee 8 Pfeiffer 7 Final
  Emory & Henry 5 Covenant 8 Final
  Penn St.-Abington 5 Guilford 6 Final
  Oneonta 0 Ferrum 4 Final - 7 innings
  Hampden-Sydney 4 William Peace 6 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan 5 LaGrange 8 Final
  Lynchburg 1 Maryville (Tenn.) 9 Final
  Bridgewater 0 Methodist 13 Final
  Washington and Lee 13 Pfeiffer 15 Final
  Hampden-Sydney 5 William Peace 2 Final
Sun. 17 Lynchburg   Maryville (Tenn.)   Cancelled
  Washington and Lee   Pfeiffer   Postponed
  Oneonta 2 Ferrum 16 Final
  William Peace   Hampden-Sydney   Cancelled
Mon. 18 Hampden-Sydney 12 Averett 4 Final
Tue. 19 Eastern Mennonite 1 Chris. Newport 6 Final
  Lynchburg 4 Averett 5 Final
  Moved from Feb. 20
  Elmira (N.Y.) 1 Guilford 8 Final
  Washington and Lee   Piedmont   Cancelled
Wed. 20 Virginia Wesleyan   Chris. Newport   Postponed
  Washington and Lee   Oglethorpe   Cancelled
Thu. 21 Washington and Lee 4 Emory 11 Final
Fri. 22 Washington and Lee   Emory   Postponed
Sat. 23 Washington and Lee 4 Emory 3 Final
  Messiah   Bridgewater   Postponed
  Ithaca   Virginia Wesleyan   Cancelled
  Fredonia #   Emory & Henry   Cancelled
  Washington and Lee 6 Emory 8 Final
  Roanoke   Chris. Newport   Cancelled
  Messiah   Bridgewater   Postponed
  Ithaca   Virginia Wesleyan   Cancelled
Sun. 24 Keystone   Hampden-Sydney   Cancelled
  Ty Cobb Classic
  DeSales 5 Bridgewater 10 Final
  Neumann 6 Shenandoah 13 Final
  Ithaca   Virginia Wesleyan   Cancelled
  Franklin & Marshall 3 Hampden-Sydney 2 Final
  Denison 6 Ferrum 7 Final
  Roanoke   Chris. Newport   Cancelled
  Fredonia #   Emory & Henry   Cancelled
  Lynchburg 2 Methodist 14 Final
  DeSales 21 Bridgewater 8 Final
  Neumann 3 Shenandoah 10 Final
  Moravian   Hampden-Sydney   Cancelled
  Ty Cobb Classic
  Franklin & Marshall 10 Hampden-Sydney 4 Final
  Denison 16 Ferrum 7 Final
  Lynchburg 2 Methodist 4 Final
Mon. 25 Penn St.-Harrisburg 12 Eastern Mennonite 11 Final
  Denison 6 Ferrum 5 Final
  Penn St.-Harrisburg 7 Eastern Mennonite 7 Final - 8 innings
Tue. 26 Ferrum 7 N.C. Wesleyan 8 Final
  Roanoke 8 Averett 1 Final
  NOTE DATE CHANGE
  Randolph-Macon 3 Chris. Newport 4 Final
  Greensboro 3 Guilford 10 Final
  Emory & Henry 0 Maryville (Tenn.) 4 Final
  Mary Washington 4 Virginia Wesleyan 7 Final
Wed. 27 Hampden-Sydney 7 Marymount (Va.) 3 Final - 12 innings
  Southern Virginia 12 Eastern Mennonite 16 Final - 7 innings
  Guilford 4 Methodist 17 Final
 
March
Fri. 1 Hilbert 8 Bridgewater 15 Final
  Messiah   Randolph-Macon   Cancelled
Sat. 2 Oneonta 9 Eastern Mennonite 3 Final
  9 innings
  Roanoke 4 Emory 5 Final
  Marietta 3 Randolph-Macon 8 Final
  @ Newport News, Va.
  Mt. Aloysius 5 Emory & Henry 4 Final
  Rochester (N.Y.) 4 Virginia Wesleyan 2 Final
  Washington and Lee * 1 Ferrum 6 Final
  Southern Virginia 11 Guilford 6 Final - 8 innings
  Penn St.-Harrisburg 5 Lynchburg 2 Final
  Note time change
  Roanoke 3 Emory 1 Final
  Oneonta 3 Eastern Mennonite 15 Final
  9 innings
  Messiah   Randolph-Macon   Cancelled
  Mt. Aloysius 1 Emory & Henry 2 Final
  Southern Virginia 14 Guilford 8 Final
  Rochester (N.Y.) 1 Virginia Wesleyan 2 Final
  St. Mary's (Md.) 1 Hampden-Sydney 7 Final - 8 innings
  H-SC Classic
  Washington and Lee * 4 Ferrum 6 Final
  Penn St.-Harrisburg 7 Lynchburg 8 Final
  at Heritage HS | Note time change
Sun. 3 Bridgewater 0 Widener 3 Final - 7 innings
  @ Lakeland, Fla.
  Rochester (N.Y.) 1 Virginia Wesleyan 3 Final
  Rowan   Randolph-Macon   Cancelled
  Widener 6 Bridgewater 4 Final - 10 innings
  @ Lakeland, Fla.
  Oneonta   Eastern Mennonite   Cancelled
  St. Mary's (Md.) 5 Hampden-Sydney 5 Final - 11 innings
  H-SC Classic
Mon. 4 Bridgewater 5 Trine 8 Final
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Roanoke 0 Birmingham Southern 7 Final
Tue. 5 Chris. Newport 15 Eastern Mennonite 8 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan 4 Salisbury 2 Final - 11 innings
  Lynchburg 9 William Peace 5 Final
  Note schedule change
  Methodist 13 Hampden-Sydney 10 Final
  Averett 0 Ferrum 5 Final
  Roanoke 3 Birmingham Southern 7 Final
Wed. 6 Muhlenberg 6 Bridgewater 12 Final
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Randolph-Macon   Marymount (Va.)   Postponed
  Ohio Northern 15 Bridgewater 5 Final
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Emory & Henry 2 Brevard 3 Final
  William Peace 0 Lynchburg 9 Final
  Note schedule change
  Eastern Mennonite 13 Averett 7 Final
  Roanoke 4 LaGrange 7 Final
  Guilford 2 Pfeiffer 3 Final
Thu. 7 Hampden-Sydney 9 Chris. Newport 5 Final
  Bridgewater 1 John Carroll 15 Final
  @ Davenport, FL
  Messiah 13 Eastern Mennonite 7 Final - 7 innings
  Southern Virginia 6 Washington and Lee 3 Final
Sat. 9 Bridgewater * 3 Virginia Wesleyan 10 Final
  Bridgewater * 3 Virginia Wesleyan 8 Final
Sun. 10 Ferrum * 7 Eastern Mennonite 5 Final
  Shenandoah * 10 Emory & Henry 8 Final
  Randolph-Macon * 7 Guilford 3 Final
  Lynchburg * 5 Washington and Lee 7 Final
  Hampden-Sydney * 4 Roanoke 5 Final - 11 innings
  Ferrum * 14 Eastern Mennonite 8 Final
  Shenandoah * 8 Emory & Henry 1 Final
  Randolph-Macon * 19 Guilford 2 Final - 8 innings
  Lynchburg * 2 Washington and Lee 12 Final
  Hampden-Sydney * 2 Roanoke 10 Final
Mon. 11 Wilmington (Ohio) 5 Ferrum 16 Final
  Wilmington (Ohio) 1 Ferrum 8 Final
  Messiah 2 Shenandoah 7 Final
Tue. 12 Lynchburg 9 Mary Washington 2 Final
  Randolph-Macon 2 N.C. Wesleyan 7 Final
  Hampden-Sydney 23 Wesley 10 Final
  Bridgewater 17 Averett 5 Final
  Emory & Henry 2 Methodist 12 Final
  Guilford 5 Greensboro 3 Final
  Southern Virginia 3 Roanoke 1 Final
Wed. 13 Emory & Henry 3 N.C. Wesleyan 4 Final - 10 innings
  Shenandoah 4 Mary Washington 2 Final
  Hampden-Sydney 2 Salisbury 12 Final
  Chris. Newport 6 Virginia Wesleyan 3 Final
  William Peace 11 Guilford 7 Final
  Eastern Mennonite * 6 Washington and Lee 5 Final
  Averett 0 Roanoke 6 Final
Thu. 14 Lehigh 10 Lynchburg 9 Final - 10 innings
  Mt. Aloysius 6 Emory & Henry 9 Final
Fri. 15 Rutgers-Camden 12 Lynchburg 2 Final
  7-inning Game
  Rutgers-Camden 7 Lynchburg 2 Final
  7-Inning Game
Sat. 16 Virginia Wesleyan * 7 Shenandoah 2 Final
  Emory & Henry * 0 Randolph-Macon 12 Final
  Eastern Mennonite * 7 Lynchburg 10 Final
  Roanoke * 14 Washington and Lee 6 Final
  Guilford * 6 Hampden-Sydney 5 Final
  Bridgewater * 6 Ferrum 3 Final
  Bridgewater * 8 Ferrum 7 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan * 4 Shenandoah 6 Final
  Emory & Henry * 3 Randolph-Macon 7 Final
  Eastern Mennonite * 0 Lynchburg 3 Final
  Roanoke * 3 Washington and Lee 0 Final
  Guilford * 2 Hampden-Sydney 17 Final
Mon. 18 Tufts 6 Guilford 4 Final
  Stevens Institute 1 Randolph-Macon 14 Final
Tue. 19 Bridgewater 13 Mary Washington 8 Final
  Greensboro 6 Roanoke 4 Final
Wed. 20 Ferrum * 7 Emory & Henry 0 Final
  Hampden-Sydney * 11 Lynchburg 6 Final
  Washington and Lee * 5 Eastern Mennonite 7 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan * 6 Randolph-Macon 4 Final
  Shenandoah * 7 Bridgewater 5 Final
  Guilford * 4 Roanoke 6 Final
Thu. 21 Brockport 3 Ferrum 16 Final
  Tufts 3 Roanoke 0 Final
  at Kiwanis Field
Fri. 22 Tufts 4 Lynchburg 5 Final
  Trinity (Conn.) 15 Washington and Lee 9 Final
Sat. 23 Emory & Henry * 2 Virginia Wesleyan 7 Final
  Ferrum * 11 Lynchburg 9 Final - 11 innings
  Washington and Lee * 4 Guilford 8 Final
  Eastern Mennonite * 6 Hampden-Sydney 12 Final
  Randolph-Macon * 15 Bridgewater 5 Final
  Shenandoah * 1 Roanoke 2 Final
  Shenandoah * 3 Roanoke 2 Final
  Emory & Henry * 0 Virginia Wesleyan 7 Final
  Ferrum * 4 Lynchburg 2 Final
  Washington and Lee * 9 Guilford 3 Final
  Eastern Mennonite * 1 Hampden-Sydney 6 Final
  Randolph-Macon * 12 Bridgewater 4 Final
Sun. 24 Tufts 7 Randolph-Macon 3 Final
Tue. 26 Lynchburg * 9 Virginia Wesleyan 6 Final
  Randolph-Macon 8 St. Mary's (Md.) 5 Final
  Eastern Mennonite * 8 Shenandoah 4 Final
  Bridgewater * 2 Washington and Lee 8 Final
  Guilford * 1 Ferrum 4 Final
  Emory & Henry * 1 Roanoke 5 Final
  Note Time Change
Wed. 27 Roanoke 6 Mary Washington 7 Final
  Methodist 15 Virginia Wesleyan 5 Final
  Averett 1 Bridgewater 0 Final
  Southern Virginia 8 Ferrum 9 Final
Thu. 28 Averett 7 Lynchburg 15 Final
  Randolph-Macon * 9 Hampden-Sydney 3 Final
  Sponsored by Real Living Cornerstone
  Franklin & Marshall 7 Shenandoah 9 Final
  Guilford 4 Greensboro 1 Final
  @ First National Bank Field (Greensboro, N.C.)
Sat. 30 Lynchburg * 14 Emory & Henry 8 Final
  Shenandoah * 3 Randolph-Macon 8 Final
  Hampden-Sydney * 2 Washington and Lee 8 Final
  Guilford * 13 Eastern Mennonite 14 Final - 13 innings
  Roanoke * 4 Bridgewater 3 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan * 7 Ferrum 2 Final
  Shenandoah * 4 Randolph-Macon 13 Final
  Lynchburg * 12 Emory & Henry 5 Final
  Hampden-Sydney * 8 Washington and Lee 1 Final
  Guilford * 12 Eastern Mennonite 9 Final
  Roanoke * 6 Bridgewater 7 Final - 14 innings
  Virginia Wesleyan * 6 Ferrum 10 Final
 
April
Tue. 2 Maryville (Tenn.) 15 Emory & Henry 0 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan   N.C. Wesleyan   Cancelled
  York (Pa.) 9 Shenandoah 11 Final
  Hood 4 Bridgewater 12 Final
Wed. 3 Emory & Henry * 2 Guilford 3 Final
  Randolph-Macon * 5 Lynchburg 10 Final
  Hampden-Sydney * 4 Virginia Wesleyan 8 Final
  Shenandoah * 8 Washington and Lee 6 Final
  Eastern Mennonite * 13 Bridgewater 10 Final
  Ferrum * 7 Roanoke 9 Final
Thu. 4 N.C. Wesleyan 7 Randolph-Macon 8 Final - 10 innings
  Mt. Aloysius 0 Shenandoah 4 Final
  Averett 8 Hampden-Sydney 4 Final
Sat. 6 Lynchburg * 6 Shenandoah 4 Final
  Emory & Henry * 3 Hampden-Sydney 7 Final
  One Love Foundation Game
  Bridgewater * 3 Guilford 6 Final
  Roanoke * 8 Virginia Wesleyan 4 Final
  Randolph-Macon * 9 Eastern Mennonite 2 Final
  Ferrum 3 Marymount (Va.) 4 Final - 7 innings
  Gallaudet University @ Washington, DC
  Emory & Henry * 11 Hampden-Sydney 13 Final
  One Love Foundation Game
  Lynchburg * 2 Shenandoah 3 Final
  Bridgewater * 12 Guilford 9 Final
  Roanoke * 9 Virginia Wesleyan 5 Final
  Randolph-Macon * 4 Eastern Mennonite 5 Final - 12 innings
  Marymount (Va.) 4 Ferrum 2 Final
  Gallaudet University @ Washington, DC
Sun. 7 Shenandoah 13 Penn St.-Harrisburg 4 Final
Tue. 9 Virginia Wesleyan * 6 Lynchburg 4 Final
  Hampden-Sydney * 7 Randolph-Macon 7 Final
  Bridgewater * 12 Shenandoah 10 Final
  Southern Virginia 10 Eastern Mennonite 6 Final
Wed. 10 Roanoke * 11 Emory & Henry 4 Final
  Ferrum * 11 Guilford 5 Final
  Shenandoah 16 Dickinson 3 Final
  N.C. Wesleyan 7 Virginia Wesleyan 9 Final - 10 innings
  William Peace 5 Randolph-Macon 16 Final
  Chris. Newport 27 Hampden-Sydney 3 Final
  Hood 18 Eastern Mennonite 5 Final
  Roanoke   Greensboro   Postponed
Sat. 13 Shenandoah * 2 Ferrum 1 Final
  Eastern Mennonite * 0 Emory & Henry 3 Final
  Guilford * 1 Lynchburg 3 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan * 9 Washington and Lee 3 Final
  Hampden-Sydney * 0 Bridgewater 5 Final
  Randolph-Macon * 12 Roanoke 1 Final
  at Kiwanis Field
  Shenandoah * 8 Ferrum 6 Final
  Eastern Mennonite * 5 Emory & Henry 2 Final
  Guilford * 1 Lynchburg 4 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan * 5 Washington and Lee 7 Final
  Hampden-Sydney * 4 Bridgewater 3 Final
  Randolph-Macon * 3 Roanoke 0 Final
  at Kiwanis Field
Tue. 16 Brevard 9 Emory & Henry 5 Final
  Greensboro 10 Lynchburg 2 Final
  Note time change
  Marymount (Va.) 5 Shenandoah 18 Final
  Southern Virginia   Roanoke   Cancelled
  at Kiwanis Field
Wed. 17 Shenandoah * 5 Eastern Mennonite 8 Final
  Roanoke * 5 Guilford 6 Final
  Emory & Henry * 1 Ferrum 10 Final
  Randolph-Macon * 4 Virginia Wesleyan 7 Final
  Lynchburg * 3 Hampden-Sydney 11 Final
  Washington and Lee * 6 Bridgewater 5 Final
Thu. 18 Washington and Lee 7 Marymount (Va.) 11 Final
  Mary Washington 6 Bridgewater 3 Final
Sat. 20 Hampden-Sydney * 20 Shenandoah 6 Final
  Bridgewater * 4 Lynchburg 5 Final
  Roanoke * 16 Eastern Mennonite 5 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan * 13 Guilford 9 Final
  Hampden-Sydney * 14 Shenandoah 17 Final
  Bridgewater * 3 Lynchburg 2 Final
  Roanoke * 7 Eastern Mennonite 8 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan * 4 Guilford 9 Final
Sun. 21 Washington and Lee * 12 Emory & Henry 11 Final
  Washington and Lee * 4 Emory & Henry 5 Final
Mon. 22 Ferrum * 1 Randolph-Macon 6 Final
  Note Date Change
  Virginia Wesleyan 4 Methodist 3 Final
  Ferrum * 5 Randolph-Macon 13 Final
  Note Date Change
  Southern Virginia   Hampden-Sydney   Cancelled
Tue. 23 Guilford * 13 Emory & Henry 3 Final
  Lynchburg * 13 Randolph-Macon 11 Final
  Washington and Lee * 9 Shenandoah 13 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan * 5 Hampden-Sydney 8 Final