2019 ODAC Baseball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
February
Sat. 2 Stratford #   Hampden-Sydney   12:00 PM
  Scrimmage
Sun. 3 Paul D. Camp Community College #   Hampden-Sydney   12:00 PM
  Scrimmage
Fri. 8 Sewanee   Guilford   1:00 PM
  Huntingdon Firehouse Classic Tournament @ Montgomery, Ala.
Sat. 9 Eastern Mennonite   N.C. Wesleyan   11:00 AM
  7 innings
  Emory & Henry   Berry   12:00 PM
  Washington and Lee   Averett   12:00 PM
  Eastern Mennonite   N.C. Wesleyan   1:00 PM
  7 innings
  Roanoke   Methodist   1:00 PM
  Ferrum   Chris. Newport   1:00 PM
  Emory & Henry   Berry   3:00 PM
  Washington and Lee   Averett   3:00 PM
  Roanoke   Methodist   4:00 PM
  Guilford   Huntingdon   5:00 PM
  Huntingdon Firehouse Classic Tournament
Sun. 10 Emory & Henry   Berry   1:00 PM
  Averett   Washington and Lee   1:00 PM
  Eastern Mennonite   N.C. Wesleyan   1:00 PM
  Ferrum   Chris. Newport   1:00 PM
  Guilford   Berea   1:00 PM
  Huntingdon Firehouse Classic Tournament @ Huntingdon College
Tue. 12 Southern Virginia   Washington and Lee   3:30 PM
  Bridgewater   Averett   4:00 PM
Wed. 13 William Peace   Guilford   2:30 PM
Fri. 15 Emory & Henry   Covenant   2:00 PM
  Virginia Wesleyan   LaGrange   7:00 PM
Sat. 16 Bridgewater   DeSales   11:00 AM
  Oneonta   Ferrum   12:00 PM
  Emory & Henry   Covenant   12:00 PM
  Misericordia   Shenandoah   12:00 PM
  Hampden-Sydney   William Peace   12:00 PM
  Messiah   Roanoke   12:00 PM
  Penn St.-Altoona   Eastern Mennonite   12:00 PM
  7 innings
  Lynchburg   Maryville (Tenn.)   1:00 PM
  Washington and Lee   Pfeiffer   1:00 PM
  Penn St.-Abington   Guilford   1:00 PM
  Virginia Wesleyan   LaGrange   2:00 PM
  Rensselaer   Randolph-Macon   2:00 PM
  Emory & Henry   Covenant   2:30 PM
  Oneonta   Ferrum   3:00 PM
  Misericordia   Shenandoah   3:00 PM
  Penn St.-Altoona   Eastern Mennonite   3:00 PM
  7 innings
  Hampden-Sydney   William Peace   3:00 PM
  Messiah   Roanoke   3:00 PM
  Washington and Lee   Pfeiffer   4:00 PM
  Lynchburg   Maryville (Tenn.)   4:00 PM
  Bridgewater   Neumann   5:00 PM
  @ Fayettville, N.C.
Sun. 17 St. John Fisher   Roanoke   11:00 AM
  Penn St.-Abington   Guilford   11:00 AM
  Oneonta   Ferrum   12:00 PM
  Lynchburg   Maryville (Tenn.)   12:00 PM
  Rensselaer   Randolph-Macon   12:00 PM
  Washington and Lee   Pfeiffer   1:00 PM
  William Peace   Hampden-Sydney   1:00 PM
  Bridgewater   Methodist   2:00 PM
  Virginia Wesleyan   LaGrange   2:00 PM
  Rensselaer   Randolph-Macon   3:00 PM
Tue. 19 Eastern Mennonite   Chris. Newport   2:00 PM
  Elmira (N.Y.)   Guilford   2:30 PM
  Hampden-Sydney   Averett   3:00 PM
  Washington and Lee   Piedmont   4:00 PM
Wed. 20 Lynchburg   Averett   2:00 PM
  Washington and Lee   Oglethorpe   5:00 PM
Fri. 22 Southern Virginia vs. Moravian   Hampden-Sydney   11:00 AM
  Ty Cobb Classic
  Washington and Lee   Emory   2:00 PM
  Baldwin Wallace   Ferrum   2:00 PM
  Guilford   Greensboro   3:00 PM
  Southern Virginia vs. Keystone   Hampden-Sydney   3:00 PM
  Ty Cobb Classic
Sat. 23 Lynchburg   Penn St.-Behrend   11:00 AM
  Armstrong/Diamond Invitational
  Keystone vs. Moravian   Hampden-Sydney   11:00 AM
  Ty Cobb Classic
  Washington and Lee   Emory   11:00 AM
  Messiah   Bridgewater   12:00 PM
  Neumann   Shenandoah   12:00 PM
  Fredonia   Emory & Henry   12:00 PM
  Roanoke   Chris. Newport   12:00 PM
  Alvernia   Randolph-Macon   12:00 PM
  Penn St.-Harrisburg   Eastern Mennonite   12:00 PM
  Fredonia   Emory & Henry   2:00 PM
  Washington and Lee   Emory   2:00 PM
  Franklin & Marshall   Guilford   2:30 PM
  Messiah   Bridgewater   3:00 PM
  Neumann   Shenandoah   3:00 PM
  Roanoke   Chris. Newport   3:00 PM
  Southern Virginia   Hampden-Sydney   3:00 PM
  Ty Cobb Classic
  Alvernia   Randolph-Macon   3:00 PM
  Penn St.-Harrisburg   Eastern Mennonite   3:00 PM
  Lynchburg   Rutgers-Camden   5:00 PM
  Armstrong/Diamond Invitational @ Fayetteville, N.C.
Sun. 24 Keystone   Hampden-Sydney   11:00 AM
  Ty Cobb Classic
  Roanoke   Tufts   12:00 PM
  @ @ CNU
  Denison   Ferrum   12:00 PM
  Penn St.-Harrisburg   Eastern Mennonite   12:00 PM
  DeSales   Bridgewater   12:00 PM
  Neumann   Shenandoah   1:00 PM
  Fredonia   Emory & Henry   1:00 PM
  Greensboro   Guilford   1:00 PM
  Franklin & Marshall   Randolph-Macon   1:00 PM
  Lynchburg   Methodist   2:00 PM
  Armstrong/Diamond Invitational
  Moravian   Hampden-Sydney   3:00 PM
  Ty Cobb Classic
  Penn St.-Harrisburg   Eastern Mennonite   3:00 PM
  DeSales   Bridgewater   3:00 PM
Tue. 26 Ferrum   N.C. Wesleyan   2:00 PM
  Randolph-Macon   Chris. Newport   2:30 PM
  Emory & Henry   Maryville (Tenn.)   3:00 PM
Wed. 27 Hampden-Sydney   Marymount (Va.)   1:00 PM
  Roanoke   Averett   2:00 PM
  Southern Virginia   Eastern Mennonite   3:00 PM
  Guilford   Methodist   4:00 PM
 
March
Fri. 1 Messiah   Randolph-Macon   2:30 PM
  Hilbert   Bridgewater   2:30 PM
  RIT vs. Frostburg St.   Hampden-Sydney   3:00 PM
  H-SC Classic
  New Paltz   Shenandoah   4:00 PM
Sat. 2 Bridgewater   Spring Break Trip   TBA
  RIT vs. Frostburg St.   Hampden-Sydney   11:00 AM
  H-SC Classic
  Oneonta   Eastern Mennonite   12:00 PM
  Mt. Aloysius   Emory & Henry   12:00 PM
  Rochester (N.Y.)   Virginia Wesleyan   12:00 PM
  Ithaca   Shenandoah   12:00 PM
  Penn St.-Harrisburg   Lynchburg   12:00 PM
  Washington and Lee *   Ferrum   12:00 PM
  Southern Virginia   Guilford   12:00 PM
  Roanoke   Emory   2:00 PM
  Mt. Aloysius   Emory & Henry   2:30 PM
  Rowan   Randolph-Macon   2:30 PM
  Oneonta   Eastern Mennonite   3:00 PM
  Southern Virginia   Guilford   3:00 PM
  Washington and Lee *   Ferrum   3:00 PM
  Rochester (N.Y.)   Virginia Wesleyan   3:00 PM
  Penn St.-Harrisburg   Lynchburg   3:00 PM
  St. Mary's (Md.)   Hampden-Sydney   3:00 PM
  H-SC Classic
  New Paltz   Shenandoah   4:00 PM
Sun. 3 RIT vs. St. Mary's   Hampden-Sydney   11:00 AM
  H-SC Classic
  Rochester (N.Y.)   Virginia Wesleyan   12:00 PM
  Rowan   Randolph-Macon   12:00 PM
  Penn St.-Harrisburg   Lynchburg   1:00 PM
  Oneonta   Eastern Mennonite   1:00 PM
  Mt. Aloysius   Emory & Henry   1:00 PM
  Roanoke   Emory   1:00 PM
  Franklin & Marshall   Shenandoah   1:00 PM
  Frostburg St.   Hampden-Sydney   3:00 PM
  H-SC Classic
Tue. 5 Roanoke   Birmingham Southern   TBA
  William Peace   Lynchburg   2:00 PM
  Shenandoah   Dickinson   3:00 PM
  Methodist   Hampden-Sydney   3:00 PM
  Ferrum   Averett   3:00 PM
  Chris. Newport   Eastern Mennonite   3:00 PM
  Virginia Wesleyan   Salisbury   3:00 PM
Wed. 6 Roanoke   Birmingham Southern   TBA
  Randolph-Macon   Marymount (Va.)   1:00 PM
  Emory & Henry   Brevard   2:00 PM
  Lynchburg   William Peace   3:00 PM
  Eastern Mennonite   Averett   3:00 PM
  Southern Virginia   Washington and Lee   3:30 PM
  Guilford   Pfeiffer   4:00 PM
Thu. 7 Chris. Newport   Hampden-Sydney   3:00 PM
Sat. 9 Shenandoah *   Emory & Henry   12:00 PM
  Lynchburg *   Washington and Lee   12:00 PM
  Hampden-Sydney *   Roanoke   12:00 PM
  Ferrum *   Eastern Mennonite   12:00 PM
  Bridgewater *   Virginia Wesleyan   12:00 PM
  Ferrum *   Eastern Mennonite   3:00 PM
  Shenandoah *   Emory & Henry   3:00 PM
  Lynchburg *   Washington and Lee   3:00 PM
  Hampden-Sydney   Roanoke   3:00 PM
  Randolph-Macon *   Guilford   3:00 PM
  Bridgewater *   Virginia Wesleyan   3:00 PM
Sun. 10 Randolph-Macon *   Guilford   1:00 PM
  Wilmington (Ohio)   Ferrum   2:00 PM
Mon. 11 Wilmington (Ohio)   Ferrum   2:30 PM
  Hampden-Sydney   York (Pa.)   3:00 PM
Tue. 12 Lynchburg   Mary Washington   3:00 PM
  Randolph-Macon   N.C. Wesleyan   3:00 PM
  Hampden-Sydney   Wesley   3:00 PM
  Emory & Henry   Methodist   4:00 PM
  Southern Virginia   Roanoke   7:00 PM
Wed. 13 Emory & Henry   N.C. Wesleyan   3:00 PM
  Shenandoah   Mary Washington   3:00 PM
  Hampden-Sydney   Salisbury   3:00 PM
  Eastern Mennonite *   Washington and Lee   4:00 PM
  Guilford   William Peace   5:00 PM
  Averett   Roanoke   7:00 PM
Sat. 16 Virginia Wesleyan *   Shenandoah   12:00 PM
  Emory & Henry *   Randolph-Macon   12:00 PM
  Eastern Mennonite *   Lynchburg   12:00 PM
  Roanoke *   Washington and Lee   12:00 PM
  Guilford *   Hampden-Sydney   12:00 PM
  Bridgewater *   Ferrum   12:00 PM
  Bridgewater *   Ferrum   2:00 PM
  Virginia Wesleyan *   Shenandoah   3:00 PM
  Emory & Henry *   Randolph-Macon   3:00 PM
  Eastern Mennonite *   Lynchburg   3:00 PM
  Roanoke *   Washington and Lee   3:00 PM
  Guilford *   Hampden-Sydney   3:00 PM
Mon. 18 Tufts   Guilford   3:00 PM
Tue. 19 Averett   Ferrum   3:00 PM
  Bridgewater   Mary Washington   3:30 PM
  Greensboro   Roanoke   7:00 PM
Wed. 20 Ferrum *   Emory & Henry   3:00 PM
  Hampden-Sydney *   Lynchburg   3:00 PM
  Washington and Lee *   Eastern Mennonite   3:00 PM
  Virginia Wesleyan *   Randolph-Macon   3:30 PM
  Shenandoah *   Bridgewater   4:00 PM
  Guilford *   Roanoke   6:00 PM
Thu. 21 Brockport   Ferrum   3:00 PM
  Mt. Aloysius   Shenandoah   3:30 PM
Fri. 22 Tufts   Lynchburg   3:00 PM
  Trinity (Conn.)   Washington and Lee   4:00 PM
Sat. 23 Shenandoah *   Roanoke   12:00 PM
  Emory & Henry *   Virginia Wesleyan   12:00 PM
  Ferrum *   Lynchburg   12:00 PM
  Washington and Lee *   Guilford   12:00 PM
  Hampden-Sydney *   Eastern Mennonite   12:00 PM
  Randolph-Macon *   Bridgewater   12:00 PM
  Shenandoah *   Roanoke   3:00 PM
  Emory & Henry *   Virginia Wesleyan   3:00 PM
  Ferrum *   Lynchburg   3:00 PM
  Washington and Lee *   Guilford   3:00 PM
  Hampden-Sydney *   Eastern Mennonite   3:00 PM
  Randolph-Macon *   Bridgewater   3:00 PM
Tue. 26 Lynchburg *   Virginia Wesleyan   3:00 PM
  Randolph-Macon   St. Mary's (Md.)   3:30 PM
  Eastern Mennonite *   Shenandoah   4:00 PM
  Bridgewater *   Washington and Lee   4:00 PM
  Guilford *   Ferrum   6:00 PM
  Emory & Henry *   Roanoke   7:00 PM
Wed. 27 Roanoke   Mary Washington   3:00 PM
  Averett   Bridgewater   4:00 PM
  Guilford   Greensboro   6:00 PM
  @ New Bridge Bank Park (Greensboro, N.C.)
  Southern Virginia   Ferrum   6:00 PM
Thu. 28 Averett   Lynchburg   3:00 PM
  Shenandoah   Frostburg St.   4:00 PM
  Randolph-Macon *   Hampden-Sydney   4:00 PM
Sat. 30 Lynchburg *   Emory & Henry   12:00 PM
  Shenandoah *   Randolph-Macon   12:00 PM
  Hampden-Sydney *   Washington and Lee   12:00 PM
  Guilford *   Eastern Mennonite   12:00 PM
  Roanoke *   Bridgewater   12:00 PM
  Virginia Wesleyan *   Ferrum   2:00 PM
  Shenandoah *   Randolph-Macon   3:00 PM
  Lynchburg *   Emory & Henry   3:00 PM
  Hampden-Sydney *   Washington and Lee   3:00 PM
  Guilford *   Eastern Mennonite   3:00 PM
  Roanoke *   Bridgewater   3:00 PM
  Virginia Wesleyan *   Ferrum   4:30 PM
 
April
Tue. 2 Maryville (Tenn.)   Emory & Henry   3:00 PM
  York (Pa.)   Shenandoah   3:30 PM
  Virginia Wesleyan   N.C. Wesleyan   3:30 PM
Wed. 3 Emory & Henry *   Guilford   3:00 PM
  Randolph-Macon *   Lynchburg   3:00 PM
  Hampden-Sydney *   Virginia Wesleyan   3:00 PM
  Shenandoah *   Washington and Lee   4:00 PM
  Eastern Mennonite *   Bridgewater   4:00 PM
  Ferrum   Roanoke   7:00 PM
Thu. 4 N.C. Wesleyan   Randolph-Macon   3:30 PM
  Averett   Hampden-Sydney   4:00 PM
Sat. 6 Marymount (Va.)   Ferrum   12:00 PM
  Lynchburg *   Shenandoah   12:00 PM
  Emory & Henry *   Hampden-Sydney   12:00 PM
  Bridgewater *   Guilford   12:00 PM
  Roanoke *   Virginia Wesleyan   12:00 PM
  Randolph-Macon *   Eastern Mennonite   12:00 PM
  Marymount (Va.)   Ferrum   3:00 PM
  Emory & Henry *   Hampden-Sydney   3:00 PM
  Lynchburg *   Shenandoah   3:00 PM
  Bridgewater *   Guilford   3:00 PM
  Roanoke *   Virginia Wesleyan   3:00 PM
  Randolph-Macon *   Eastern Mennonite   3:00 PM
Sun. 7 Shenandoah   Penn St.-Harrisburg   2:00 PM
Tue. 9 Roanoke *   Emory & Henry   3:00 PM
  Virginia Wesleyan *   Lynchburg   3:00 PM
  Ferrum *   Guilford   3:00 PM
  Hampden-Sydney *   Randolph-Macon   3:30 PM
  Bridgewater *   Shenandoah   4:00 PM
  Southern Virginia   Eastern Mennonite   4:00 PM
Wed. 10 Pfeiffer   Guilford   3:00 PM
  N.C. Wesleyan   Virginia Wesleyan   3:30 PM
  Hood   Eastern Mennonite   4:00 PM
  Roanoke   Greensboro   7:00 PM
Sat. 13 Eastern Mennonite *   Emory & Henry   12:00 PM
  Guilford *   Lynchburg   12:00 PM
  Virginia Wesleyan *   Washington and Lee   12:00 PM
  Hampden-Sydney *   Bridgewater   12:00 PM
  Shenandoah *   Ferrum   2:00 PM
  Eastern Mennonite *   Emory & Henry   3:00 PM
  Guilford *   Lynchburg   3:00 PM
  Virginia Wesleyan *   Washington and Lee   3:00 PM
  Hampden-Sydney *   Bridgewater   3:00 PM
  Randolph-Macon *   Roanoke   3:00 PM
  Shenandoah *   Ferrum   5:00 PM
  Randolph-Macon *   Roanoke   6:00 PM
Tue. 16 Brevard   Emory & Henry   3:00 PM
  Greensboro   Lynchburg   3:00 PM
  William Peace   Randolph-Macon   3:30 PM
  Marymount (Va.)   Shenandoah   4:00 PM
  Southern Virginia   Roanoke   7:00 PM
Wed. 17 Shenandoah *   Eastern Mennonite   3:00 PM
  Roanoke *   Guilford   3:00 PM
  Randolph-Macon *   Virginia Wesleyan   3:30 PM
  Lynchburg *   Hampden-Sydney   4:00 PM
  Washington and Lee *   Bridgewater   4:00 PM
  Emory & Henry *   Ferrum   6:00 PM
Thu. 18 Washington and Lee   Marymount (Va.)   1:00 PM
  Mary Washington   Bridgewater   4:00 PM
Sat. 20 Hampden-Sydney *   Shenandoah   12:00 PM
  Washington and Lee *   Emory & Henry   12:00 PM
  Bridgewater *   Lynchburg   12:00 PM
  Virginia Wesleyan *   Guilford   12:00 PM
  Roanoke *   Eastern Mennonite   12:00 PM
  Ferrum *   Randolph-Macon   12:00 PM
  Hampden-Sydney *   Shenandoah   3:00 PM
  Washington and Lee *   Emory & Henry   3:00 PM
  Bridgewater *   Lynchburg   3:00 PM
  Virginia Wesleyan *   Guilford   3:00 PM
  Roanoke *   Eastern Mennonite   3:00 PM
  Ferrum *   Randolph-Macon   3:00 PM
Tue. 23 Guilford *   Emory & Henry   3:00 PM
  Lynchburg *   Randolph-Macon   3:30 PM
  Washington and Lee *   Shenandoah   4:00 PM
  Virginia Wesleyan *   Hampden-Sydney   4:00 PM
  Bridgewater *   Eastern Mennonite   4:00 PM
  Roanoke *   Ferrum   7:00 PM
Wed. 24 SHENANDOAH   Messiah   3:30 PM
  Ferrum   Southern Virginia   4:00 PM
Thu. 25 Mary Washington   Lynchburg   3:00 PM
  Randolph-Macon   York (Pa.)   3:30 PM
Sat. 27 Emory & Henry *   Bridgewater   12:00 PM
  Guilford *   Shenandoah   12:00 PM
  Lynchburg *   Roanoke   12:00 PM
  Washington and Lee *   Randolph-Macon   12:00 PM
  Ferrum *   Hampden-Sydney   12:00 PM
  Eastern Mennonite *   Virginia Wesleyan   12:00 PM
  Guilford *   Shenandoah   3:00 PM
  Emory & Henry *   Bridgewater   3:00 PM
  Lynchburg *   Roanoke   3:00 PM
  Washington and Lee *   Randolph-Macon   3:00 PM
  Ferrum *   Hampden-Sydney   3:00 PM
  Eastern Mennonite *   Virginia Wesleyan   3:00 PM
Sun. 28 SHENANDOAH   Susquehanna   2:00 PM
  Hampden-Sydney   Chris. Newport   2:00 PM
Tue. 30 Chris. Newport   Randolph-Macon   3:30 PM
  Lynchburg   Greensboro   6:00 PM
  Elizabethtown   Shenandoah   6:00 PM

2019 ODAC Baseball Tournament Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
May
Fri. 3 TBD   TBD  
  ODAC Tournament | Best-of-3 Series @ Seeds 1-4
Sat. 4 TBD   TBD  
  ODAC Tournament | Best-of-3 Series @ Seeds 1-4
Sun. 5 TBD   TBD  
  ODAC Tournament | Best-of-3 Series @ Seeds 1-4
Fri. 10 #4 Seed   #1 Seed   4:00 PM
  Game 1 - ODAC Tournament @ TBA
  #3 Seed   #2 Seed   7:30 PM
  Game 2 - ODAC Tournament @ TBA
Sat. 11 Loser Game 1   Loser Game 2   12:00 PM
  Game 3 - ODAC Tournament @ TBA
  Winner Game 1   Winner Game 2   3:30 PM
  Game 4 - ODAC Tournament @ TBA
  Loser Game 4   Winner Game 3   7:00 PM
  Game 5 - ODAC Tournament @ TBA
Sun. 12 Winner Game 4   Winner Game 5   12:00 PM
  Game 6 - ODAC Tournament @ TBA
  Loser Game 6   Winner Game 6   3:30 PM
  Game 7 - ODAC Tournament - If Necessary @ TBA
# Exhibition
* Conference