Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
February
Thu. 8 at N.C. Wesleyan Final L, 2-0
Fri. 9 at N.C. Wesleyan Final W, 4-1
  at Guilford Final W, 17-9
  at N.C. Wesleyan Final L, 4-0
  at Washington and Lee Final L, 6-0
  at Washington and Lee Final L, 11-7
Sat. 10 at Maryville (Tenn.) Cancelled
  at Maryville (Tenn.) Cancelled
Sun. 11 at Averett Cancelled
  at Maryville (Tenn.) Cancelled
  at Maryville (Tenn.) Cancelled
Wed. 14 at Southern Virginia Postponed
  at Guilford Final W, 6-5
  at Washington and Lee Final L, 4-2
  at Methodist Final L, 9-3
Fri. 16 vs. Roanoke @ James Madison Univer Final W, 8-6
  *Location Change* - @ JMU
  at William Peace Final L, 2-0
  vs. Roanoke @ James Madison Univer Final L, 9-1
  *Location Change* - @ JMU
Sat. 17 vs. Ferrum @ Morehead City, NC Final - 10 innings W, 11-7
  vs. Virginia Wesleyan @ Morehead City, NC Final L, 4-3
Sun. 18 at Brevard Final - 8 innings W, 21-1
  at Guilford Final L, 8-4
  rescheduled from 2/17
  at Greensboro Final W, 10-5
  vs. Randolph-Macon @ Richmond, Va. Final L, 3-1
  at Averett Final W, 8-3
  vs. Ferrum @ Morehead City, NC Final L, 6-1
  at Brevard Final L, 6-5
  at Guilford Final W, 2-1
  note time change
  at Greensboro Final L, 12-1
  vs. Randolph-Macon @ Richmond, Va. Final L, 5-3
Tue. 20 at Eastern Mennonite Final - 7 innings L, 4-2
  at Averett Final W, 14-2
  at Virginia Wesleyan Final L, 10-5
  at Eastern Mennonite Final - 7 innings L, 14-8
  at Hampden-Sydney Final - 8 innings L, 8-1
  at Methodist Final L, 7-6
Wed. 21 at Randolph-Macon Final L, 11-1
  at Chris. Newport Final L, 17-0
  at Averett Final W, 4-2
  at Maryville (Tenn.) Final L, 8-0
  at Methodist Final L, 4-1
  at Shenandoah Final - 8 innings L, 1-0
  at Shenandoah Final L, 9-1
Fri. 23 at Virginia Wesleyan Final - 7 innings L, 10-0
  at Emory & Henry Final L, 3-2
  at Washington and Lee Final L, 7-6
  at Emory & Henry Final L, 7-2
  at Virginia Wesleyan Final L, 10-7
  Virginia Beach, VA
  at Guilford Final L, 7-1
  at Eastern Mennonite Final L, 9-4
  at Hampden-Sydney Final L, 4-1
  Floyd B. Wilcox Memorial Tournament
  at Shenandoah Final W, 5-4
  vs. Roanoke @ Salem, Va. Final L, 3-1
  at Shenandoah Final W, 3-1
Sat. 24 at Eastern Mennonite Final W, 11-3
  at Hampden-Sydney Final W, 2-0
  Floyd B. Wilcox Memorial Tournament
  at Emory & Henry Final L, 15-14
  at Guilford Final - 10 innings L, 11-10
  at Roanoke Final L, 12-6
  at Lynchburg Final L, 9-2
  at Washington and Lee Final W, 11-4
  at Randolph-Macon Final L, 5-2
  at Virginia Wesleyan Final - 10 innings W, 8-7
  at Roanoke Final W, 5-3
  at Guilford Final T, 4-4
  at Lynchburg Final L, 18-1
  at Washington and Lee Cancelled
Sun. 25 at Virginia Wesleyan Final W, 13-6
  at Randolph-Macon Final L, 10-0
  at Eastern Mennonite Final - 11 innings W, 6-4
  at Lynchburg Final L, 9-7
  @ Heritage High School
  at Bridgewater Final L, 9-4
  at Shenandoah Final L, 8-4
  at Hampden-Sydney Final L, 8-4
  Floyd B. Wilcox Memorial Tournament
  at Lynchburg Final W, 5-2
  @ Heritage High School
  at Bridgewater Final - 7 innings L, 3-0
  at Eastern Mennonite Final - 6 innings L, 7-6
Tue. 27 at Lynchburg Final L, 12-8
  at Chris. Newport Final W, 5-4
  at Virginia Wesleyan Final W, 3-0
  at Ferrum Final W, 15-11
  at Bridgewater Final L, 3-1
  at Shenandoah Final L, 9-0
  at Roanoke Final W, 3-2
  NOTE DATE CHANGE
Wed. 28 at Hampden-Sydney Final L, 7-4
  at Chris. Newport Final W, 11-6
  at Averett Final - 8 innings W, 20-4
  at Washington and Lee Final W, 17-3
  at Roanoke Postponed
 
March
Sat. 3 at Hampden-Sydney Final L, 11-4
  H-SC Classic
  at Bridgewater Final L, 5-0
  at Washington and Lee Final W, 7-6
  at Emory & Henry Final L, 6-3
  at Roanoke Final L, 13-3
  at Virginia Tech
  at Guilford * Final L, 7-4
  at Bridgewater Final L, 5-2
  at Emory & Henry Final L, 12-9
  at Washington and Lee Final L, 9-7
  at Hampden-Sydney Final L, 11-10
  H-SC Classic
  at Roanoke Final L, 12-4
  at Virginia Tech
Sun. 4 vs. Eastern Mennonite @ Carolina Forest HS Final W, 6-5
  at Washington and Lee Final W, 13-1
  at Randolph-Macon Final W, 6-2
  at Roanoke Final L, 4-3
  at Shenandoah Final L, 9-6
  at Lynchburg * Final L, 10-5
  at Hampden-Sydney Final W, 9-0
  H-SC Classic
  at Randolph-Macon Final - 7 innings W, 9-2
  at Shenandoah Final L, 11-4
  vs. Mt. Aloysius @ Myrtle Beach, SC Final W, 5-3
Mon. 5 vs. Lehman @ Myrtle Beach, S.C. Final L, 3-2
  vs. Eastern Mennonite @ Myrtle Beach, S.C. Final L, 2-1
  vs. Bridgewater @ Myrtle Beach, S.C. Final L, 10-1
  at Lynchburg Final L, 12-9
  Moved from March 6
  at Ferrum Final W, 9-4
  Note Date Change & Location Change to Ferrum
Tue. 6 vs. Bridgewater @ Myrtle Beach, S.C. Final W, 11-1
  vs. Wilkes @ Myrtle Beach, SC Final L, 10-6
  at Washington and Lee Final L, 8-7
Wed. 7 vs. Chris. Newport @ Myrtle Beach, S.C. Final L, 6-5
  at Virginia Wesleyan Final W, 8-2
  at Guilford Final W, 10-4
  vs. Penn College @ Myrtle Beach, S.C. Final W, 25-0
Thu. 8 vs. Penn St.-Berks @ Myrtle Beach, S.C Final W, 15-4
  vs. Catholic @ Myrtle Beach, S.C. Final L, 10-6
  at Southern Virginia Final W, 12-6
Fri. 9 at Guilford Final L, 5-4
  at Guilford Final - 9 innings L, 10-9
Sat. 10 at Lynchburg * Final W, 5-1
  Note time change
  at Guilford Final L, 7-2
  note time change
  at Emory & Henry * Final W, 19-6
  at Hampden-Sydney * Final L, 5-1
  at Bridgewater * Final W, 7-3
  at Eastern Mennonite * Final W, 8-3
  at Emory & Henry * Final - 7 innings W, 22-5
  at Hampden-Sydney * Final - 8 innings L, 13-2
  at Lynchburg * Final L, 7-3
  at Bridgewater * Final W, 6-5
  at Eastern Mennonite * Final W, 17-9
Mon. 12 at Guilford Cancelled
  canceled due to forecast of snow
  at Hampden-Sydney Cancelled
Tue. 13 at Eastern Mennonite Postponed
  at Salisbury Final W, 10-5
  at Bridgewater Postponed
Wed. 14 at Randolph-Macon Final L, 15-7
  at Hampden-Sydney Final - 8 innings L, 15-5
Thu. 15 at Guilford Final L, 5-4
  at Guilford Final L, 12-5
  at N.C. Wesleyan Final W, 6-2
  at Virginia Wesleyan Final W, 14-10
  at Lynchburg * Final W, 10-1
  Rescheduled from March 14 -- Note time change
  at Shenandoah Final L, 17-3
  at Mary Washington Final T, 5-5
  at Washington and Lee Cancelled
Sat. 17 at Virginia Wesleyan * Final L, 6-4
  at Shenandoah Final W, 7-3
  at Virginia Wesleyan * Final L, 5-4
  at Randolph-Macon * Final L, 4-1
Sun. 18 at Roanoke * Final L, 8-4
  NOTE DATE CHANGE
  at Emory & Henry * Final W, 19-3
  at Bridgewater * Final W, 4-2
  at Randolph-Macon * Final L, 17-3
  at Shenandoah Final L, 14-1
  at Roanoke * Final L, 6-0
  NOTE DATE CHANGE
  at Emory & Henry * Final - 12 innings W, 9-8
  at Bridgewater * Final L, 6-3
Mon. 19 at Emory & Henry Final W, 8-7
  at Guilford Final L, 11-6
  at Bridgewater * Final W, 6-5
Tue. 20 at Mary Washington Postponed
  ppd., rain
  at Greensboro Final W, 7-1
Fri. 23 at Apprentice School Final L, 10-7
  at Lynchburg Final W, 13-2
  Note time change
  at Washington and Lee * Final W, 8-3
Sat. 24 at Lynchburg * Final - 10 innings L, 5-4
  Note time change
  at Virginia Wesleyan * Final L, 8-4
  at Randolph-Macon * Final W, 7-4
  at Lynchburg * Final W, 5-2
  Note time change
  at Virginia Wesleyan * Final L, 5-2
  at Randolph-Macon * Final L, 14-2
  at Shenandoah * Final W, 8-5
Sun. 25 at Eastern Mennonite * Final W, 16-13
  at Virginia Wesleyan Final L, 25-13
  at Shenandoah * Final W, 14-3
  at Eastern Mennonite * Final L, 4-1
Mon. 26 at Hampden-Sydney Final W, 9-3
Tue. 27 at Greensboro Cancelled
  at Emory & Henry * Final W, 9-3
  at Randolph-Macon * Final L, 4-2
  at Washington and Lee * Final W, 10-3
  vs. Greensboro @ Grasshopper Stadium - Greensboro, N.C. Final W, 13-3
  at Shenandoah * Final L, 7-6
Wed. 28 at Emory & Henry Final L, 8-5
  at Guilford Final W, 9-8
  at Bridgewater Cancelled
Thu. 29 at Lynchburg Final W, 7-3
  at Marymount (Va.) Final W, 18-12
  at Eastern Mennonite * Final W, 12-4
  at Lynchburg Final - 8 innings W, 4-3
  at Randolph-Macon Final T, 18-18
Fri. 30 at Guilford * Final W, 16-5
Sat. 31 at Lynchburg * Final W, 11-3
  at Hampden-Sydney * Final W, 11-4
  at Bridgewater * Final W, 11-1
  at Washington and Lee * Final W, 10-5
  at Guilford * Final W, 13-6
  note time change
  at Lynchburg * Final L, 11-8
  at Hampden-Sydney * Final W, 9-3
  at Bridgewater * Final W, 11-1
  at Washington and Lee * Final W, 8-1
 
April
Mon. 2 at Marymount (Va.) Final L, 11-5
  at Eastern Mennonite Final - 7 innings W, 3-0
  at Bridgewater Final L, 2-1
  at Eastern Mennonite Final - 7 innings W, 7-3
  at Bridgewater Final W, 11-5
Tue. 3 at Lynchburg Final W, 8-4
  at Methodist Final W, 17-9
  at Washington and Lee * Final W, 4-1
  at Ferrum Final - 11 innings L, 8-7
Wed. 4 at Guilford * Final L, 12-5
Thu. 5 at York (Pa.) Final W, 17-3
  at Virginia Wesleyan * Final L, 7-6
  at Randolph-Macon Final L, 10-1
  at Bridgewater * Final L, 10-7
  at Roanoke * Final L, 8-4
  Note Date/Time Change
Fri. 6 at Shenandoah * Final L, 19-2
  at Shenandoah * Final L, 18-3
Sun. 8 at Lynchburg * Final W, 8-2
  at Hampden-Sydney * Final W, 7-5
  at Guilford * Final L, 7-6
  note date change
  at Shenandoah Final L, 3-2
  at Roanoke * Final W, 7-2
  at Lynchburg * Final - 8 innings W, 7-4
  at Hampden-Sydney * Final L, 12-7
  at Guilford * Final L, 4-3
  note date change
  at Shenandoah Final L, 11-0
  at Roanoke * Final W, 4-3
Mon. 9 at Greensboro Final L, 7-2
  at Roanoke Final - 10 innings L, 6-5
Tue. 10 at Lynchburg * Final L, 8-2
  at Hood Final L, 4-3
  at Randolph-Macon * Final L, 6-5
  at Shenandoah * Final L, 6-3
Wed. 11 at Guilford * Final L, 8-5
  at Emory & Henry Final W, 4-3
  at Elizabethtown Final W, 13-5
  at Hampden-Sydney * Final L, 9-1
  at Bridgewater Final W, 9-7
Thu. 12 at Virginia Wesleyan * Final W, 15-1
  vs. Roanoke * @ Ferrum College (Ferrum, Va.) Final L, 15-5
Sat. 14 at Washington and Lee * Final L, 6-5
  at Emory & Henry * Final L, 7-4
  at Hampden-Sydney * Final W, 26-2
  at Virginia Wesleyan * Final L, 6-2
  at Randolph-Macon * Final L, 8-2
  at Washington and Lee * Final W, 9-8
  at Hampden-Sydney * Final W, 11-5
  at Emory & Henry * Final L, 7-2
  at Virginia Wesleyan * Final - 11 innings W, 8-7
  at Randolph-Macon * Final L, 7-0
Sun. 15 at Marymount (Va.) Cancelled
Tue. 17 at Methodist Final W, 6-4
  at Bluefield Col. Final L, 10-9
  at Eastern Mennonite Final W, 11-5
  Rescheduled from 3/29
  at Shenandoah Final L, 22-4
  at Bridgewater Final L, 8-2
  at Piedmont International Final W, 10-6
  at Ferrum Final W, 9-5
  at Methodist Final W, 12-4
  at Piedmont International Final W, 5-3
  at Roanoke Final L, 15-6
Wed. 18 at Eastern Mennonite * Final W, 11-10
  at Bridgewater * Final L, 12-4
  at Hampden-Sydney * Final L, 8-1
  at Greensboro Final W, 14-4
  at Ferrum Final L, 15-9
  at Roanoke * Final L, 5-3
  at Salem Memorial Stadium
Thu. 19 at Catholic Cancelled
  at Ferrum Final L, 13-2
Fri. 20 at Piedmont Final L, 6-0
Sat. 21 at Shenandoah * Final W, 18-2
  at Emory & Henry * Final W, 8-0
  at Eastern Mennonite * Final L, 5-4
  at Bridgewater * Final L, 6-4
  at Roanoke * Final W, 8-5
  at Salem Memorial Stadium
  at Roanoke * Final L, 6-1
  at Salem Memorial Stadium
  at Emory & Henry * Final W, 14-6
  at Shenandoah * Final W, 8-4
  at Eastern Mennonite * Final - 10 innings L, 2-1
  at Bridgewater * Final W, 4-3
  at Piedmont Final L, 12-5
Sun. 22 at Washington and Lee 12:00 PM
  at Roanoke 1:00 PM
  at Salem Memorial Stadium
  at Piedmont 1:00 PM
  at Washington and Lee 2:30 PM
Mon. 23 vs. Roanoke @ VMI 7:00 PM
Tue. 24 at Emory & Henry * 3:00 PM
  at Shenandoah * 4:00 PM
  at Hampden-Sydney * 4:00 PM
  at Eastern Mennonite * 4:00 PM
  at Greensboro 6:00 PM
Wed. 25 at Marymount (Va.) 1:00 PM
  at Catholic 4:00 PM
  at Emory & Henry 4:00 PM
  at Shenandoah 6:00 PM
Thu. 26 at Shenandoah TBA
  at Randolph-Macon 3:30 PM
  at Lynchburg 4:00 PM
Sat. 28 at Virginia Wesleyan * 12:00 PM
  at Randolph-Macon * 12:00 PM
  at Eastern Mennonite * 12:00 PM
  at Washington and Lee * 12:30 PM
  at Guilford * 1:00 PM
  at Washington and Lee * 3:00 PM
  at Virginia Wesleyan * 3:00 PM
  at Eastern Mennonite * 3:00 PM
  at Randolph-Macon * 3:00 PM
  at Guilford * 4:00 PM
Sun. 29 at Frostburg St. 3:00 PM
 
May
Tue. 1 at Randolph-Macon 3:30 PM
Wed. 2 at Lynchburg 4:00 PM
  Rescheduled from March 13
Sat. 5 vs. #1 Seed @ at #1 Seed
  Game 1 - Best-of-3 Series; Date Subject to Change
  vs. #2 Seed @ at #2 Seed
  Game 1 - Best-of-3 Series; Date Subject to Change
  vs. #3 Seed @ at #3 Seed
  Game 1 - Best-of-3 Series; Date Subject to Change
  vs. #4 Seed @ at #4 Seed
  Game 1 - Best-of-3 Series; Date Subject to Change
Sun. 6 vs. #1 Seed @ at #1 Seed
  Game 2 - Best-of-3 Series; Date Subject to Change
  vs. #1 Seed @ at #1 Seed
  Game 3 - Best-of-3 Series; Date Subject to Change
  vs. #2 Seed @ at #2 Seed
  Game 2 - Best-of-3 Series; Date Subject to Change
  vs. #2 Seed @ at #2 Seed
  Game 3 - Best-of-3 Series; Date Subject to Change
  vs. #3 Seed @ at #3 Seed
  Game 2 - Best-of-3 Series; Date Subject to Change
  vs. #3 Seed @ at #3 Seed
  Game 3 - Best-of-3 Series; Date Subject to Change
  vs. #4 Seed @ at #4 Seed
  Game 2 - Best-of-3 Series; Date Subject to Change
  vs. #4 Seed @ at #4 Seed
  Game 3 - Best-of-3 Series; Date Subject to Change
Fri. 11 vs. Winner 1v8 Series @ City Stadium in Lynchburg, Va. 4:00 PM
  Game 1 - ODAC Tournament
  vs. Winner 2v7 Series @ City Stadium in Lynchburg, Va. 6:30 PM
  Game 2 - ODAC Tournament
Sat. 12 vs. Loser Game 2 @ City Stadium in Lynchburg, Va. 11:00 AM
  Game 3 - ODAC Tournament - Elimination Game
  vs. Winner Game 2 @ City Stadium in Lynchburg, Va. 2:30 PM
  Game 4 - ODAC Tournament
  vs. Loser Game 4 @ City Stadium in Lynchburg, Va. 6:00 PM
  Game 5 - ODAC Tournament - Elimination Game
Sun. 13 vs. Winner Game 5 @ City Stadium in Lynchburg, Va. 1:00 PM
  Game 6 - ODAC Tournament
  vs. Winner Game 6 @ City Stadium in Lynchburg, Va. 3:30 PM
  Game 7 - ODAC Tournament - If Necessary
* Conference