Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
February
Fri. 3 at Guilford Final L, 6-5
Sat. 4 at Guilford Final W, 10-1
  at Methodist Final - 11 innings L, 6-5
  at Methodist Final L, 20-0
Wed. 8 at Lynchburg Final L, 7-1
Fri. 10 at Covenant Final L, 7-2
  at William Peace Final W, 1-0
Sat. 11 at N.C. Wesleyan Final - 10 innings L, 8-4
  at Averett Final L, 8-5
  at Covenant Final - 7 innings L, 8-7
  at Randolph-Macon Final L, 8-1
  at Roanoke Final L, 10-7
  at Eastern Mennonite Final - 7 innings L, 7-2
  7 innings
  at Guilford Final W, 14-11
  at N.C. Wesleyan Final - 8 innings L, 6-5
  at Covenant Final - 7 innings L, 6-1
  at Averett Final W, 6-3
  at Eastern Mennonite Final - 7 innings W, 6-4
  7 innings
  at Roanoke Final L, 4-3
  at Randolph-Macon Final L, 9-3
Sun. 12 at Roanoke Final W, 9-8
  at Virginia Wesleyan Final W, 4-3
  at Averett Final W, 8-2
  at William Peace Final - 10 innings W, 13-10
Tue. 14 at Salisbury Final W, 11-10
  at Washington and Lee Final L, 3-1
Wed. 15 at Randolph-Macon Postponed
  at Averett Final W, 13-9
  at Lynchburg Final L, 10-3
  at Methodist Final W, 10-4
Thu. 16 at Chris. Newport Final W, 7-5
Sat. 18 vs. Bridgewater @ Fayetteville, N.C. Final L, 9-8
  at Shenandoah Final L, 5-4
  at Eastern Mennonite Final - 7 innings L, 15-1
  7 innings
  at Lynchburg Final L, 6-5
  at Greensboro Final W, 10-9
  at Guilford Final L, 9-1
  at Berry Final L, 9-1
  at Emory Final L, 7-3
  at Randolph-Macon Final L, 7-0
  at Greensboro Final W, 5-3
  at Shenandoah Final L, 6-3
  at Eastern Mennonite Final L, 13-6
  9 innings
  at Lynchburg Final L, 6-5
  at Berry Final L, 5-2
  vs. Mary Washington @ Fayetteville, N.C. Final L, 15-5
Sun. 19 at Emory Final L, 2-1
  at Randolph-Macon Final L, 10-4
  at Hampden-Sydney Final L, 3-2
  at Shenandoah Final L, 5-3
  at Guilford Final L, 4-0
  at Berry Final L, 6-5
  at Lynchburg Final W, 8-3
  at Emory Final L, 13-0
  at Methodist Final L, 7-3
  at Randolph-Macon Final L, 7-0
  at Shenandoah Final L, 11-10
  at Hampden-Sydney Final L, 16-1
  at Lynchburg Final L, 6-4
Tue. 21 at Eastern Mennonite Final W, 4-3
Wed. 22 at Chris. Newport Final W, 7-5
  at Guilford Final L, 8-4
  at Hampden-Sydney Final - 6 innings L, 8-7
  at Roanoke Final L, 13-4
  at Huntingdon Final W, 10-5
  at LaGrange Cancelled
Fri. 24 at Virginia Wesleyan Final L, 5-3
  at Randolph-Macon Final W, 13-3
  at Emory & Henry Final L, 13-5
  at Eastern Mennonite Final L, 12-6
  ** note change of schedule **
  at Hampden-Sydney Final L, 15-1
  Floyd B. Wilcox Tournament
  at Virginia Wesleyan Final - 7 innings W, 7-6
  at Bridgewater Final L, 9-5
  vs. Greensboro @ NewBridge Bank Park (Greensboro, N.C.) Final L, 4-3
Sat. 25 at Hampden-Sydney Final W, 12-4
  Floyd B. Wilcox Tournament
  at Emory & Henry Final W, 9-6
  at Virginia Wesleyan Final L, 5-4
  at Roanoke Final L, 8-7
  at Guilford Final L, 8-5
  at Randolph-Macon Cancelled
  at Eastern Mennonite Final L, 16-15
  ** note change of schedule **
  at Washington and Lee Final W, 9-5
  at Bridgewater Final W, 5-2
  at Emory & Henry Final L, 7-6
  at Shenandoah Final L, 13-6
  at Marymount (Va.) Final L, 7-3
  @ Barcoft Field
  at Roanoke Final - 9 innings L, 8-7
  at Washington and Lee Final L, 11-6
Sun. 26 at Virginia Wesleyan Final L, 12-9
  at Shenandoah Final L, 12-6
  at Bridgewater Final L, 8-2
  at Washington and Lee Final L, 7-3
  at Lynchburg Final L, 6-3
  at Greensboro Final L, 17-6
  at Roanoke Final W, 9-6
  at Randolph-Macon Final W, 11-6
  at Shenandoah Final L, 8-1
  at Bridgewater Final L, 10-5
  at Lynchburg Final L, 12-7
  at Hampden-Sydney Final - 7 innings L, 15-12
  Floyd B. Wilcox Tournament
Tue. 28 at Roanoke Final L, 9-5
  at Hampden-Sydney Final W, 5-2
 
March
Wed. 1 at Chris. Newport Final L, 14-3
  at Shenandoah Final L, 9-4
  at Washington and Lee Postponed
Thu. 2 at Marymount (Va.) Final W, 13-6
  at Averett Final L, 3-0
  moved from March 1 due to weather
  at Mary Washington Postponed
  Postponed
Sat. 4 at Washington and Lee Final L, 10-0
  at Emory & Henry Final L, 5-0
  at Hampden-Sydney Final W, 11-0
  at Roanoke Final L, 8-7
  at Lynchburg * Final L, 4-1
  at Emory & Henry Final L, 7-4
  at Randolph-Macon Final W, 7-5
  at Washington and Lee Final L, 10-6
  at Roanoke Final L, 8-1
  at Hampden-Sydney Final L, 5-0
Sun. 5 vs. Eastern Mennonite @ Winter Haven, Fla. Final - 7 innings W, 2-1
  at Virginia Wesleyan Final W, 10-4
  at Randolph-Macon Final L, 5-3
  vs. Ursinus @ Winter Haven, Fla. Final - 7 innings L, 4-3
  at Emory & Henry Final L, 10-1
  at Shenandoah Final L, 14-0
  vs. Ohio Northern @ Auburndale, Fla. Final L, 1-0
  at Guilford * Final L, 12-1
  at Virginia Wesleyan Final - 8 innings W, 7-6
  at Emory & Henry Final L, 7-1
  at Shenandoah Final L, 13-5
  at Randolph-Macon Final W, 10-2
  vs. Bridgewater @ Auburndale, Fla. Final L, 3-2
Mon. 6 vs. Wittenberg @ Winter Haven, Fla. Final - 7 innings W, 7-3
  vs. Roanoke @ Myrtle Beach, S.C. Final L, 11-3
  Cal Ripken Experience
  vs. Eastern Mennonite @ Winter Haven, Fla. Final - 10 innings L, 4-3
  at Guilford Final L, 8-3
  at Thomas More Final L, 10-5
Tue. 7 at Chris. Newport Final W, 6-1
  at St. Mary's (Md.) Final W, 13-1
  at Hampden-Sydney Final L, 14-11
  vs. Eastern Mennonite @ Winter Haven, Fla. Final L, 5-3
  vs. Roanoke @ Myrtle Beach, S.C. Final W, 10-4
  Cal Ripken Experience
Wed. 8 vs. Dean @ Myrtle Beach, S.C. Final W, 12-5
  Cal Ripken Experience
  vs. Bridgewater @ Auburndale, Fla. Final W, 7-1
  at Lynchburg Final W, 5-1
  vs. Marymount (Va.) @ Winter Haven, Fla. Final W, 6-2
  vs. Mount Union @ Auburndale, Fla. Final L, 12-3
  at Ferrum Final - 10 innings L, 6-5
  at Methodist Final W, 6-3
Thu. 9 vs. Bridgewater @ Winter Haven, Fla. Final W, 2-0
  at Mary Washington Final W, 5-1
  vs. Mt. Aloysius @ Myrtle Beach, S.C. Final W, 14-6
  The Ripken Experience
  at Washington and Lee Final L, 3-0
Fri. 10 at Guilford Final L, 8-7
Sat. 11 at Randolph-Macon * Final L, 13-2
  at Virginia Wesleyan * Final L, 13-0
  at Roanoke * Final W, 6-3
  at Guilford Final - 7 innings L, 11-1
  at Washington and Lee * Final L, 6-0
  at Roanoke * Final W, 4-0
  at Randolph-Macon * Final L, 9-2
  at Virginia Wesleyan * Final W, 5-3
  at Washington and Lee * Final - 12 innings L, 9-8
  at Guilford Final - 7 innings L, 5-4
Sun. 12 at Shenandoah * Final L, 9-8
  at Shenandoah * Final W, 13-4
Tue. 14 vs. Emory & Henry @ Myrtle Beach, S.C. Final - 8 innings W, 4-3
  vs. Albertus Magnus @ Myrtle Beach, S.C. Final W, 12-6
  at Eastern Mennonite Postponed
  at Roanoke Postponed
Wed. 15 vs. Emory & Henry @ Myrtle Beach, SC - Cal Ripken Experience Final L, 8-6
  vs. Alfred St. @ Myrtle Beach, SC - Cal Ripken Experience Final - 8 innings W, 8-3
  at Greensboro Final L, 10-3
  at Washington and Lee Cancelled
Thu. 16 at Ferrum Final W, 12-8
  at Averett Final W, 10-7
  at Washington and Lee Final W, 8-3
Sat. 18 at Hampden-Sydney * Final L, 10-0
  at Washington and Lee * Final L, 9-1
  at Lynchburg * Final L, 8-3
  at Eastern Mennonite * Final W, 15-6
  at Hampden-Sydney * Final W, 5-4
  at Guilford * Final W, 15-4
  at Eastern Mennonite * Final W, 10-6
  at Washington and Lee * Final L, 6-5
Sun. 19 at Shenandoah Final L, 10-0
  at Washington and Lee Final L, 9-1
  at Guilford * Final W, 11-4
  at Hampden-Sydney Final L, 4-3
  at Lynchburg * Final L, 15-2
  at Shenandoah Final L, 13-4
Mon. 20 at Guilford Final W, 11-9
  at Mary Washington Final W, 9-4
Tue. 21 at Virginia Wesleyan Final L, 10-3
  at Shenandoah Final L, 8-4
  at Washington and Lee * Final L, 11-9
Wed. 22 at Emory & Henry Final W, 13-7
  at Guilford * Final W, 3-1
  at Lynchburg * Final W, 9-2
  at Eastern Mennonite * Final W, 15-4
  at Virginia Wesleyan * Final W, 11-3
  at Bridgewater * Final W, 11-5
Fri. 24 at Lynchburg Final L, 8-7
  at LaGrange Final L, 6-0
Sat. 25 at Roanoke * Final W, 3-1
  at Emory & Henry * Final L, 8-7
  at Bridgewater * Final W, 16-7
  at LaGrange Final L, 5-2
  at Guilford * Final W, 15-6
  at Washington and Lee * Final L, 10-2
  at Roanoke * Final W, 9-2
  at Bridgewater * Final L, 7-5
  at Emory & Henry * Final L, 8-3
  at LaGrange Final L, 9-3
  at Guilford * Final W, 5-2
  at Washington and Lee * Final - 10 innings L, 7-6
Sun. 26 at Virginia Wesleyan Final - 10 innings W, 7-6
  at Bridgewater Final L, 11-2
Tue. 28 at Lynchburg Postponed
  at Greensboro Final W, 18-3
  at Bridgewater * Final W, 7-6
  at Ferrum Final W, 13-5
  at Roanoke *
Bottom of 8th
2-8
Wed. 29 at Eastern Mennonite * 3:00 PM
  at Virginia Wesleyan 3:00 PM
  at Bridgewater 4:00 PM
  at Bluefield St. 7:00 PM
Thu. 30 at Hampden-Sydney * 4:00 PM
  at Southern Virginia Postponed
 
April
Sat. 1 at Shenandoah * 12:00 PM
  at Emory & Henry * 12:00 PM
  at Randolph-Macon * 12:00 PM
  at Roanoke * 12:00 PM
  at Virginia Wesleyan * 1:00 PM
  at Roanoke * 2:30 PM
  at Shenandoah * 3:00 PM
  at Emory & Henry * 3:00 PM
  at Virginia Wesleyan * 3:00 PM
  at Randolph-Macon * 3:00 PM
Sun. 2 at Gallaudet 1:00 PM
  at Eastern Mennonite 1:00 PM
Mon. 3 at Washington and Lee 7:00 PM
Tue. 4 at Emory & Henry 3:00 PM
  at Randolph-Macon 3:30 PM
  at Eastern Mennonite 4:00 PM
  at Roanoke 7:00 PM
Wed. 5 at Emory & Henry * 3:00 PM
  at Lynchburg * 3:00 PM
  at Hampden-Sydney * 4:00 PM
  at Washington and Lee * 4:00 PM
  at Eastern Mennonite * 4:00 PM
  at Methodist 6:00 PM
Thu. 6 at Virginia Wesleyan 3:00 PM
Sat. 8 at Emory & Henry * 12:00 PM
  at Virginia Wesleyan * 12:00 PM
  at Randolph-Macon * 12:00 PM
  at Bridgewater * 12:00 PM
  at Eastern Mennonite * 12:00 PM
  at Virginia Wesleyan * 2:30 PM
  at Randolph-Macon * 3:00 PM
  at Bridgewater * 3:00 PM
  at Eastern Mennonite * 3:00 PM
  at Emory & Henry * 3:30 PM
Sun. 9 at Lynchburg TBA
Mon. 10 at Virginia Wesleyan 3:00 PM
  at Ferrum 5:00 PM
Tue. 11 at Randolph-Macon * 3:30 PM
  at Hampden-Sydney * 4:00 PM
  at Shenandoah * 4:00 PM
  at Eastern Mennonite 4:00 PM
  at Roanoke * 7:00 PM
Thu. 13 at Randolph-Macon 3:30 PM
  at Shenandoah 4:00 PM
  at Bridgewater 4:00 PM
Fri. 14 at Bridgewater * 12:00 PM
  at Bridgewater * 3:00 PM
Sat. 15 at Shenandoah * 12:00 PM
  at Lynchburg * 12:00 PM
  at Eastern Mennonite * 12:00 PM
  at Guilford * 12:00 PM
  at Lynchburg * 3:00 PM
  at Eastern Mennonite * 3:00 PM
  at Guilford * 3:00 PM
  at Shenandoah * 3:30 PM
Mon. 17 at Randolph-Macon 3:30 PM
  at Shenandoah 4:00 PM
Tue. 18 at Ferrum 4:00 PM
Wed. 19 at Emory & Henry * 3:00 PM
  at Randolph-Macon * 3:30 PM
  at Washington and Lee * 4:00 PM
  at Shenandoah * 4:00 PM
  at Methodist 5:00 PM
Thu. 20 at Hampden-Sydney 4:00 PM
  at Ferrum 7:00 PM
Fri. 21 at Lynchburg 3:00 PM
Sat. 22 at Guilford * 12:00 PM
  at Randolph-Macon * 12:00 PM
  at Virginia Wesleyan * 12:00 PM
  at Hampden-Sydney * 12:00 PM
  at Washington and Lee * 1:00 PM
  at Lynchburg 1:00 PM
  at Guilford * 3:00 PM
  at Virginia Wesleyan * 3:00 PM
  at Randolph-Macon * 3:00 PM
  at Hampden-Sydney * 3:00 PM
  at Washington and Lee * 3:30 PM
Sun. 23 at Lynchburg 12:00 PM
  at Ferrum 2:00 PM
Mon. 24 at Bridgewater * 4:00 PM
Tue. 25 at Guilford * 3:00 PM
  at Virginia Wesleyan * 3:30 PM
  at Shenandoah * 4:00 PM
Wed. 26 at Roanoke * TBA
  @ Kiwanis Field
  at Messiah 3:30 PM
  at York (Pa.) 3:30 PM
Thu. 27 at Marymount (Va.) 1:00 PM
Sat. 29 at Emory & Henry * 12:00 PM
  at Shenandoah * 12:00 PM
  at Lynchburg * 12:00 PM
  Senior Day
  at Marymount (Va.) 12:00 PM
  at Hampden-Sydney * 1:00 PM
  at Emory & Henry * 2:30 PM
  at Roanoke * 3:00 PM
  at Kiwanis Park
  at Lynchburg * 3:00 PM
  Code Red
  at Marymount (Va.) 3:00 PM
  at Shenandoah * 3:30 PM
  at Hampden-Sydney * 4:00 PM
  at Roanoke * 5:30 PM
  at Kiwanis Park
Sun. 30 at Shenandoah 2:00 PM
 
May
Mon. 1 at Shenandoah 4:00 PM
* Conference