No Event
Fri Feb 23
Final - 7 innings
0 Brockport
10 at Virginia Wesleyan
Fri Feb 23
Final
2 Mt. Aloysius
3 at Emory & Henry
Fri Feb 23
Final
6 Cortland
7 at Washington and Lee
Fri Feb 23
Final
2 Mt. Aloysius
7 at Emory & Henry
Fri Feb 23
Final
7 Alfred St.
10 at Virginia Wesleyan
Virginia Beach, VA
Fri Feb 23
Final
1 Elmira (N.Y.)
7 at Guilford
Fri Feb 23
Final
4 Penn St.-Harrisburg
9 at Eastern Mennonite
Fri Feb 23
Final
1 Stevenson
4 at Hampden-Sydney
Floyd B. Wilcox Memorial Tournament
Fri Feb 23
Final
5 Misericordia
4 at Shenandoah
Fri Feb 23
Final
1 Cortland
3 vs. Roanoke
@ Salem, Va.
Fri Feb 23
Final
3 Misericordia
1 at Shenandoah
Sat Feb 24
Final
11 Penn St.-Harrisburg
3 at Eastern Mennonite
Sat Feb 24
Final
2 Moravian
0 at Hampden-Sydney
Floyd B. Wilcox Memorial Tournament
Sat Feb 24
Final
14 Mt. Aloysius
15 at Emory & Henry
Sat Feb 24
Final - 10 innings
10 Franklin & Marshall
11 at Guilford
Sat Feb 24
Final
6 Dickinson
12 at Roanoke
Sat Feb 24
Final
2 Mt. St. Vincent
9 at Lynchburg
Sat Feb 24
Final
11 Cortland
4 at Washington and Lee
Sat Feb 24
Final
2 Alvernia
5 at Randolph-Macon
Sat Feb 24
Final - 10 innings
8 Oswego
7 at Virginia Wesleyan
Sat Feb 24
Final
5 Dickinson
3 at Roanoke
Sat Feb 24
Final
4 Franklin & Marshall
4 at Guilford
Sat Feb 24
Final
1 Mt. St. Vincent
18 at Lynchburg
Sat Feb 24
Cancelled
Cortland
at Washington and Lee
Sun Feb 25
Final
13 Ithaca
6 at Virginia Wesleyan
Sun Feb 25
Final
0 Alvernia
10 at Randolph-Macon
Sun Feb 25
Final - 11 innings
6 Penn St.-Altoona
4 at Eastern Mennonite
Sun Feb 25
Final
7 Penn St.-Harrisburg
9 at Lynchburg
@ Heritage High School
Sun Feb 25
Final
4 Juniata
9 at Bridgewater
Sun Feb 25
Final
4 Widener
8 at Shenandoah
Sun Feb 25
Final
4 Wesley
8 at Hampden-Sydney
Floyd B. Wilcox Memorial Tournament
Sun Feb 25
Final
5 Penn St.-Harrisburg
2 at Lynchburg
@ Heritage High School
Sun Feb 25
Final - 7 innings
0 Juniata
3 at Bridgewater
Sun Feb 25
Final - 6 innings
6 Penn St.-Altoona
7 at Eastern Mennonite
Tue Feb 27
Final
8 Methodist
12 at Lynchburg
Tue Feb 27
Final
5 Eastern Mennonite
4 at Chris. Newport
Tue Feb 27
Final
3 Salisbury
0 at Virginia Wesleyan
Tue Feb 27
Final
15 Emory & Henry
11 at Ferrum
Tue Feb 27
Final
1 Messiah
3 at Bridgewater
Tue Feb 27
Final
0 Mary Washington
9 at Shenandoah
Tue Feb 27
Final
3 Southern Virginia
2 at Roanoke
NOTE DATE CHANGE
Wed Feb 28
Final
4 Marymount (Va.)
7 at Hampden-Sydney
Wed Feb 28
Final
11 Randolph-Macon
6 at Chris. Newport
Wed Feb 28
Final - 8 innings
20 Bridgewater
4 at Averett
Wed Feb 28
Final
17 Ferrum
3 at Washington and Lee
Wed Feb 28
Postponed
Greensboro
at Roanoke
Sat Mar 03
Final
4 York (Pa.)
11 at Hampden-Sydney
H-SC Classic
Sat Mar 03
Final
0 Oneonta
5 at Bridgewater
Sat Mar 03
Final
7 Penn St.-Harrisburg
6 at Washington and Lee
Sat Mar 03
Final
3 Southern Virginia
6 at Emory & Henry
Sat Mar 03
Final
3 Muhlenberg
13 at Roanoke
at Virginia Tech
Sat Mar 03
Final
4 Lynchburg
7 at Guilford
Sat Mar 03
Final
2 Oneonta
5 at Bridgewater
Sat Mar 03
Final
9 Southern Virginia
12 at Emory & Henry
Sat Mar 03
Final
7 Penn St.-Harrisburg
9 at Washington and Lee
Sat Mar 03
Final
10 Denison
11 at Hampden-Sydney
H-SC Classic
Sat Mar 03
Final
4 Muhlenberg
12 at Roanoke
at Virginia Tech
Sun Mar 04
Final
6 Fredonia
5 vs. Eastern Mennonite
@ Carolina Forest HS
Sun Mar 04
Final
13 Penn St.-Harrisburg
1 at Washington and Lee
Sun Mar 04
Final
6 Rowan
2 at Randolph-Macon
Sun Mar 04
Final
3 Muhlenberg
4 at Roanoke
Sun Mar 04
Final
6 CCNY
9 at Shenandoah
Sun Mar 04
Final
5 Guilford
10 at Lynchburg
Sun Mar 04
Final
9 Denison
0 at Hampden-Sydney
H-SC Classic
Sun Mar 04
Final - 7 innings
9 Rowan
2 at Randolph-Macon
Sun Mar 04
Final
4 CCNY
11 at Shenandoah
Sun Mar 04
Final
5 Eastern Mennonite
3 vs. Mt. Aloysius
@ Myrtle Beach, SC
Mon Mar 05
Final
2 Bridgewater
3 vs. Lehman
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Mon Mar 05
Final
1 New England Col.
2 vs. Eastern Mennonite
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Mon Mar 05
Final
1 Lehman
10 vs. Bridgewater
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Mon Mar 05
Final
9 Averett
12 at Lynchburg
Moved from March 6
Mon Mar 05
Final
9 Roanoke
4 at Ferrum
Note Date Change & Location Change to Ferrum
Tue Mar 06
Final
11 Chris. Newport
1 vs. Bridgewater
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Tue Mar 06
Final
6 Eastern Mennonite
10 vs. Wilkes
@ Myrtle Beach, SC
Tue Mar 06
Final
7 Southern Virginia
8 at Washington and Lee
Wed Mar 07
Final
5 Hampden-Sydney
6 vs. Chris. Newport
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Wed Mar 07
Final
8 Marymount (Va.)
2 at Virginia Wesleyan
Wed Mar 07
Final
10 Methodist
4 at Guilford
Wed Mar 07
Final
25 Bridgewater
0 vs. Penn College
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Thu Mar 08
Final
15 Bridgewater
4 vs. Penn St.-Berks
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C
Thu Mar 08
Final
6 Hampden-Sydney
10 vs. Catholic
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Thu Mar 08
Final
12 Lynchburg
6 at Southern Virginia
Fri Mar 09
Final
4 Wittenberg
5 at Guilford
Fri Mar 09
Final - 9 innings
9 Wittenberg
10 at Guilford
Sat Mar 10
Final
5 Shenandoah
1 at Lynchburg
Note time change
Sat Mar 10
Final
2 Wittenberg
7 at Guilford
note time change
Sat Mar 10
Final
19 Randolph-Macon
6 at Emory & Henry
Sat Mar 10
Final
1 Washington and Lee
5 at Hampden-Sydney
Sat Mar 10
Final
7 Roanoke
3 at Bridgewater
Sat Mar 10
Final
8 Virginia Wesleyan
3 at Eastern Mennonite
Sat Mar 10
Final - 7 innings
22 Randolph-Macon
5 at Emory & Henry
Sat Mar 10
Final - 8 innings
2 Washington and Lee
13 at Hampden-Sydney
Sat Mar 10
Final
3 Shenandoah
7 at Lynchburg
Sat Mar 10
Final
6 Roanoke
5 at Bridgewater
Sat Mar 10
Final
17 Virginia Wesleyan
9 at Eastern Mennonite
Mon Mar 12
Cancelled
Hamilton
at Guilford
canceled due to forecast of snow
Mon Mar 12
Cancelled
Albertus Magnus
at Hampden-Sydney
Tue Mar 13
Postponed
Chris. Newport
at Eastern Mennonite
Tue Mar 13
Final
10 Virginia Wesleyan
5 at Salisbury
Tue Mar 13
Postponed
Stevenson
at Bridgewater
Wed Mar 14
Final
7 Ferrum
15 at Randolph-Macon
Wed Mar 14
Final - 8 innings
5 Southern Vt.
15 at Hampden-Sydney
Thu Mar 15
Final
4 Lasell
5 at Guilford
Thu Mar 15
Final
5 Lasell
12 at Guilford
Thu Mar 15
Final
6 Randolph-Macon
2 at N.C. Wesleyan
Thu Mar 15
Final
14 Chris. Newport
10 at Virginia Wesleyan
Thu Mar 15
Final
10 Roanoke
1 at Lynchburg
Rescheduled from March 14 -- Note time change
Thu Mar 15
Final
3 Mt. Aloysius
17 at Shenandoah
Thu Mar 15
Final
5 Bridgewater
5 at Mary Washington
Thu Mar 15
Cancelled
Marymount (Va.)
at Washington and Lee
Sat Mar 17
Final
4 Washington and Lee
6 at Virginia Wesleyan
Sat Mar 17
Final
7 Frostburg St.
3 at Shenandoah
Sat Mar 17
Final
4 Washington and Lee
5 at Virginia Wesleyan
Sat Mar 17
Final
1 Guilford
4 at Randolph-Macon
Sun Mar 18
Final
4 Eastern Mennonite
8 at Roanoke
NOTE DATE CHANGE
Sun Mar 18
Final
19 Hampden-Sydney
3 at Emory & Henry
Sun Mar 18
Final
4 Lynchburg
2 at Bridgewater
Sun Mar 18
Final
3 Guilford
17 at Randolph-Macon
Sun Mar 18
Final
1 Gallaudet
14 at Shenandoah
Sun Mar 18
Final
0 Eastern Mennonite
6 at Roanoke
NOTE DATE CHANGE
Sun Mar 18
Final - 12 innings
9 Hampden-Sydney
8 at Emory & Henry
Sun Mar 18
Final
3 Lynchburg
6 at Bridgewater
Mon Mar 19
Final
8 Maryville (Tenn.)
7 at Emory & Henry
Mon Mar 19
Final
6 Tufts
11 at Guilford
Mon Mar 19
Final
6 Shenandoah
5 at Bridgewater
Tue Mar 20
Postponed
Virginia Wesleyan
at Mary Washington
ppd., rain
Tue Mar 20
Final
7 Roanoke
1 at Greensboro
Fri Mar 23
Final
7 Hampden-Sydney
10 at Apprentice School
Fri Mar 23
Final
13 Tufts
2 at Lynchburg
Note time change
Fri Mar 23
Final
8 Eastern Mennonite
3 at Washington and Lee
Sat Mar 24
Final - 10 innings
4 Washington and Lee
5 at Lynchburg
Note time change
Sat Mar 24
Final
4 Guilford
8 at Virginia Wesleyan
Sat Mar 24
Final
7 Bridgewater
4 at Randolph-Macon
Sat Mar 24
Final
5 Washington and Lee
2 at Lynchburg
Note time change
Sat Mar 24
Final
2 Guilford
5 at Virginia Wesleyan
Sat Mar 24
Final
2 Bridgewater
14 at Randolph-Macon
Sat Mar 24
Final
8 Roanoke
5 at Shenandoah
Sun Mar 25
Final
16 Emory & Henry
13 at Eastern Mennonite
Sun Mar 25
Final
13 Tufts
25 at Virginia Wesleyan
Sun Mar 25
Final
14 Roanoke
3 at Shenandoah
Sun Mar 25
Final
1 Emory & Henry
4 at Eastern Mennonite
Mon Mar 26
Final
9 Chris. Newport
3 at Hampden-Sydney
Tue Mar 27
Cancelled
Virginia Wesleyan
at Greensboro
Tue Mar 27
Final
9 Roanoke
3 at Emory & Henry
Tue Mar 27
Final
2 Hampden-Sydney
4 at Randolph-Macon
Tue Mar 27
Final
10 Bridgewater
3 at Washington and Lee
Tue Mar 27
Final
13 Virginia Wesleyan
3 vs. Greensboro
@ Grasshopper Stadium - Greensboro, N.C.
Tue Mar 27
Final
6 Eastern Mennonite
7 at Shenandoah
Wed Mar 28
Final
5 Ferrum
8 at Emory & Henry
Wed Mar 28
Final
9 Greensboro
8 at Guilford
Wed Mar 28
Cancelled
Averett
at Bridgewater
Thu Mar 29
Final
7 N.C. Wesleyan
3 at Lynchburg
Thu Mar 29
Final
18 Shenandoah
12 at Marymount (Va.)
Thu Mar 29
Final
12 Washington and Lee
4 at Eastern Mennonite
Thu Mar 29
Final - 8 innings
4 N.C. Wesleyan
3 at Lynchburg
Thu Mar 29
Final
18 York (Pa.)
18 at Randolph-Macon
Fri Mar 30
Final
16 Shenandoah
5 at Guilford
Sat Mar 31
Final
11 Emory & Henry
3 at Lynchburg
Sat Mar 31
Final
11 Roanoke
4 at Hampden-Sydney
Sat Mar 31
Final
11 Virginia Wesleyan
1 at Bridgewater
Sat Mar 31
Final
10 Randolph-Macon
5 at Washington and Lee
Sat Mar 31
Final
13 Shenandoah
6 at Guilford
note time change
Sat Mar 31
Final
8 Emory & Henry
11 at Lynchburg
Sat Mar 31
Final
9 Roanoke
3 at Hampden-Sydney
Sat Mar 31
Final
11 Virginia Wesleyan
1 at Bridgewater
Sat Mar 31
Final
8 Randolph-Macon
1 at Washington and Lee
Mon Apr 02
Final
5 Hampden-Sydney
11 at Marymount (Va.)
Mon Apr 02
Final - 7 innings
3 Averett
0 at Eastern Mennonite
Mon Apr 02
Final
1 Ferrum
2 at Bridgewater
Mon Apr 02
Final - 7 innings
7 Averett
3 at Eastern Mennonite
Mon Apr 02
Final
11 Ferrum
5 at Bridgewater
Tue Apr 03
Final
8 Greensboro
4 at Lynchburg
Tue Apr 03
Final
17 Randolph-Macon
9 at Methodist
Tue Apr 03
Final
4 Shenandoah
1 at Washington and Lee
Tue Apr 03
Final - 11 innings
7 Roanoke
8 at Ferrum
Wed Apr 04
Final
5 Emory & Henry
12 at Guilford
Thu Apr 05
Final
17 Shenandoah
3 at York (Pa.)
Thu Apr 05
Final
6 Hampden-Sydney
7 at Virginia Wesleyan
Thu Apr 05
Final
1 N.C. Wesleyan
10 at Randolph-Macon
Thu Apr 05
Final
7 Eastern Mennonite
10 at Bridgewater
Thu Apr 05
Final
4 Lynchburg
8 at Roanoke
Note Date/Time Change
Fri Apr 06
Final
2 Emory & Henry
19 at Shenandoah
Fri Apr 06
Final
3 Emory & Henry
18 at Shenandoah
Sun Apr 08
Final
8 Randolph-Macon
2 at Lynchburg
Sun Apr 08
Final
7 Bridgewater
5 at Hampden-Sydney
Sun Apr 08
Final
6 Eastern Mennonite
7 at Guilford
note date change
Sun Apr 08
Final
2 Neumann
3 at Shenandoah
Sun Apr 08
Final
7 Virginia Wesleyan
2 at Roanoke
Sun Apr 08
Final - 8 innings
7 Randolph-Macon
4 at Lynchburg
Sun Apr 08
Final
7 Bridgewater
12 at Hampden-Sydney
Sun Apr 08
Final
3 Eastern Mennonite
4 at Guilford
note date change
Sun Apr 08
Final
0 Neumann
11 at Shenandoah
Sun Apr 08
Final
4 Virginia Wesleyan
3 at Roanoke
Mon Apr 09
Final
2 Emory & Henry
7 at Greensboro
Mon Apr 09
Final - 10 innings
5 Averett
6 at Roanoke
Tue Apr 10
Final
2 Hampden-Sydney
8 at Lynchburg
Tue Apr 10
Final
3 Eastern Mennonite
4 at Hood
Tue Apr 10
Final
5 Virginia Wesleyan
6 at Randolph-Macon
Tue Apr 10
Final
3 Bridgewater
6 at Shenandoah
Wed Apr 11
Final
5 Roanoke
8 at Guilford
Wed Apr 11
Final
4 Bluefield Col.
3 at Emory & Henry
Wed Apr 11
Final
13 Shenandoah
5 at Elizabethtown
Wed Apr 11
Final
1 Lynchburg
9 at Hampden-Sydney
Wed Apr 11
Final
9 Stevenson
7 at Bridgewater
Thu Apr 12
Final
15 Randolph-Macon
1 at Virginia Wesleyan
Thu Apr 12
Final
5 Guilford
15 vs. Roanoke
@ Ferrum College (Ferrum, Va.)
Sat Apr 14
Final
5 Guilford
6 at Washington and Lee
Sat Apr 14
Final
4 Bridgewater
7 at Emory & Henry
Sat Apr 14
Final
26 Shenandoah
2 at Hampden-Sydney
Sat Apr 14
Final
2 Lynchburg
6 at Virginia Wesleyan
Sat Apr 14
Final
2 Eastern Mennonite
8 at Randolph-Macon
Sat Apr 14
Final
9 Guilford
8 at Washington and Lee
Sat Apr 14
Final
11 Shenandoah
5 at Hampden-Sydney
Sat Apr 14
Final
2 Bridgewater
7 at Emory & Henry
Sat Apr 14
Final - 11 innings
8 Lynchburg
7 at Virginia Wesleyan
Sat Apr 14
Final
0 Eastern Mennonite
7 at Randolph-Macon
Sun Apr 15
Cancelled
Randolph-Macon
at Marymount (Va.)
Tue Apr 17
Final
6 Virginia Wesleyan
4 at Methodist
Tue Apr 17
Final
9 Emory & Henry
10 at Bluefield Col.
Tue Apr 17
Final
11 Southern Virginia
5 at Eastern Mennonite
Rescheduled from 3/29
Tue Apr 17
Final
4 Messiah
22 at Shenandoah
Tue Apr 17
Final
2 Mary Washington
8 at Bridgewater
Tue Apr 17
Final
10 Guilford
6 at Piedmont International
Tue Apr 17
Final
9 Washington and Lee
5 at Ferrum
Tue Apr 17
Final
12 Virginia Wesleyan
4 at Methodist
Tue Apr 17
Final
5 Guilford
3 at Piedmont International
Tue Apr 17
Final
6 Greensboro
15 at Roanoke
Wed Apr 18
Final
11 Shenandoah
10 at Eastern Mennonite
Wed Apr 18
Final
4 Washington and Lee
12 at Bridgewater
Wed Apr 18
Final
1 Randolph-Macon
8 at Hampden-Sydney
Wed Apr 18
Final
14 Guilford
4 at Greensboro
Wed Apr 18
Final
9 Lynchburg
15 at Ferrum
Wed Apr 18
Final
3 Emory & Henry
5 at Roanoke
at Salem Memorial Stadium
Thu Apr 19
Cancelled
Roanoke
at Catholic
Thu Apr 19
Final
2 Hampden-Sydney
13 at Ferrum
Fri Apr 20
7:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Piedmont
No Event
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule