2010 ODAC Football Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
September
Sat. 4 Randolph-Macon 54 Methodist 14 Final
  Bridgewater 19 St. Vincent 14 Final
  Washington and Lee 7 Frank. & Marsh. 35 Final
  Hampden-Sydney 45 Averett 30 Final
  Emory & Henry 23 Ferrum 17 Final - 2OT
  Catholic 16 Shenandoah 13 Final
  Greensboro 17 Guilford 15 Final
Sat. 11 Washington and Lee 48 Sewanee 17 Final
  Emory & Henry 28 Greensboro 6 Final
  N.C. Wesleyan 19 Hampden-Sydney 21 Final
  Shenandoah 31 Bridgewater 38 Final
  Apprentice School 32 Catholic 42 Final
  Johns Hopkins 37 Randolph-Macon 41 Final
  Note Time Change!
  Methodist 26 Guilford 21 Final
Sat. 18 McDaniel 24 Catholic 14 Final
  Virginia-Wise 10 Emory & Henry 20 Final
  Shenandoah 14 Randolph-Macon 42 Final
  Guilford 9 Averett 45 Final
  Sewanee 0 Hampden-Sydney 38 Final
Sat. 25 Hampden-Sydney 32 Salisbury 28 Final
  Frostburg St. 14 Randolph-Macon 48 Final
  Family Weekend
  Catholic 31 Albright 41 Final
  60th Annual Rajah Shriners Pretzel Bowl
  Methodist 6 Emory & Henry 49 Final
  Ferrum 24 Bridgewater 35 Final
  Averett 20 Washington and Lee 10 Final
Thu. 30 Southern Va. 23 Bridgewater 32 Final
  @ Salem, VA
 
October
Sat. 2 Randolph-Macon * 34 Emory & Henry 22 Final
  Washington and Lee * 55 Guilford 29 Final
  Hampden-Sydney * 35 Catholic 27 Final
Sat. 9 Guilford 21 Southern Va. 36 Final
  Hampden-Sydney * 24 Bridgewater 17 Final
  Catholic * 28 Randolph-Macon 56 Final
  Emory & Henry * 24 Washington and Lee 45 Final
Sat. 16 Randolph-Macon * 28 Washington and Lee 42 Final
  Emory & Henry * 10 Hampden-Sydney 48 Final
  Bridgewater * 56 Guilford 27 Final
Sat. 23 Catholic * 33 Emory & Henry 31 Final
  Washington and Lee * 35 Bridgewater 34 Final
  Guilford * 21 Randolph-Macon 59 Final
  Homecoming
Fri. 29 Washington and Lee * 49 Catholic 14 Final
Sat. 30 Guilford * 20 Hampden-Sydney 49 Final
  Emory & Henry * 10 Bridgewater 24 Final
 
November
Sat. 6 Catholic * 23 Guilford 22 Final
  Bridgewater * 31 Randolph-Macon 26 Final
  Hampden-Sydney * 27 Washington and Lee 38 Final
Sat. 13 Bridgewater * 38 Catholic 28 Final
  Guilford * 3 Emory & Henry 27 Final
  Randolph-Macon * 28 Hampden-Sydney 31 Final
  Washington and Lee 45 Juniata 3 Final
Sat. 20 Washington and Lee 14 Thomas More 42 Final
  Montclair St. 16 Hampden-Sydney 14 Final
* Conference