2017 ODAC Field Hockey Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
September
Fri. 1 Shenandoah 10 Hood 0 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan 0 Chris. Newport 6 Final
  Johns Hopkins 2 Washington and Lee 1 Final - PS Away
  Roanoke 6 Ferrum 2 Final
  Bridgewater 0 Juniata 1 Final - OT
Sat. 2 Washington College 0 Lynchburg 4 Final
  @ Liberty University
  Sewanee 1 Eastern Mennonite 0 Final
  Bridgewater 1 Dickinson 2 Final
  DePauw 2 Virginia Wesleyan 1 Final
  @ Newport News, Va.
Sun. 3 Eastern Mennonite 2 Ferrum 1 Final
  Sewanee 1 Roanoke 4 Final
  Wash. & Jeff. 0 Shenandoah 2 Final
  Wittenberg 1 Lynchburg 7 Final
  Washington and Lee 2 Washington College 1 Final - OT
Wed. 6 Shenandoah 2 McDaniel 1 Final
  Bridgewater 0 Mary Washington 4 Final
  Wilson 0 Roanoke 5 Final
  Sweet Briar 0 Eastern Mennonite 11 Final
Fri. 8 Virginia Wesleyan 7 Hood 0 Final
  Randolph-Macon 2 Frostburg St. 1 Final - OT
Sat. 9 Bridgewater 4 St. Mary's (Md.) 1 Final
  McDaniel 0 Roanoke 2 Final
  Eastern Mennonite 1 Transylvania 0 Final
  @ Chambersburg, Pa.
  Washington and Lee 1 Kenyon 3 Final
  Lynchburg 3 Alvernia 1 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan 14 Notre Dame (Md.) 0 Final
  Shenandoah 1 York (Pa.) 6 Final
  Randolph-Macon 1 Ohio Wesleyan 3 Final
  @ Frostburg, Md.
Sun. 10 Washington and Lee 0 Denison 2 Final
  Lynchburg 5 Albright 1 Final
  Eastern Mennonite 0 Wilson 3 Final
  McDaniel 1 Bridgewater 0 Final
Tue. 12 Dickinson 2 Shenandoah 0 Final
Wed. 13 Randolph-Macon 1 Ferrum 0 Final
  Mary Washington 10 Eastern Mennonite 1 Final
  Lynchburg 4 Frostburg St. 1 Final
Sat. 16 Chris. Newport 3 Bridgewater 0 Final
  Roanoke 2 St. Mary's (Md.) 1 Final - PS Away
  Neumann 1 Virginia Wesleyan 3 Final
  Stevenson 3 Shenandoah 2 Final - 2OT
  Mary Washington 6 Lynchburg 0 Final
  CODE RED Game
  Elizabethtown 0 Washington and Lee 1 Final - OT
  Randolph-Macon 2 Goucher 3 Final
Sun. 17 Widener 2 Virginia Wesleyan 1 Final
  Juniata 1 Washington and Lee 2 Final
Tue. 19 Wilson 1 Randolph-Macon 3 Final
  Bridgewater * 0 Roanoke 1 Final
Wed. 20 St. Mary's (Md.) 1 Shenandoah 2 Final
  Wesley 1 Virginia Wesleyan 3 Final
  Mary Washington 1 Washington and Lee 2 Final - OT
Thu. 21 Chris. Newport 2 Randolph-Macon 0 Final
Fri. 22 York (Pa.) 2 Lynchburg 3 Final - OT
Sat. 23 Transylvania 0 Roanoke 5 Final
  Family Weekend
  Washington and Lee 1 Chris. Newport 4 Final
  Kean 3 Lynchburg 2 Final
  @ Lynchburg, Va.
  Frostburg St. 1 Bridgewater 4 Final
Sun. 24 Centre 2 Roanoke 1 Final
  Note Time Change
  Shenandoah 4 Wesley 2 Final
  Kean 3 Bridgewater 1 Final
  Eastern Mennonite * 1 Randolph-Macon 2 Final
Tue. 26 St. Mary's (Md.) 4 Virginia Wesleyan 3 Final
Wed. 27 Lynchburg * 3 Washington and Lee 4 Final - OT
  Ferrum 0 Bridgewater 7 Final
Thu. 28 Randolph-Macon 0 Mary Washington 8 Final
Sat. 30 Virginia Wesleyan * 1 Roanoke 2 Final - 2OT
  Mary Washington 3 Shenandoah 0 Final
  Bridgewater * 3 Randolph-Macon 2 Final
  Eastern Mennonite * 0 Lynchburg 9 Final
  @ Lynchburg, Va.
 
October
Sun. 1 Virginia Wesleyan 4 Ferrum 3 Final
  Shenandoah 2 Frostburg St. 0 Final
Tue. 3 Lynchburg 4 Lebanon Valley 1 Final
  @ Shippensburg, Pa.
Wed. 4 Roanoke 9 Sweet Briar 0 Final
  Washington and Lee * 5 Eastern Mennonite 2 Final
  Randolph-Macon * 1 Shenandoah 2 Final - OT
Fri. 6 Lynchburg * 5 Bridgewater 2 Final
Sat. 7 Eastern Mennonite * 0 Virginia Wesleyan 2 Final
  Randolph-Macon * 3 Washington and Lee 8 Final
  Shenandoah * 2 Roanoke 3 Final
Tue. 10 Eastern Mennonite * 1 Bridgewater 3 Final
  Lynchburg 4 Stevenson 0 Final
Wed. 11 Sweet Briar 0 Randolph-Macon 14 Final
  Washington and Lee * 4 Shenandoah 3 Final - OT
  Bridgewater 0 York (Pa.) 4 Final
Fri. 13 Virginia Wesleyan * 1 Lynchburg 3 Final
  Washington and Lee 5 Dickinson 3 Final
Sat. 14 Virginia Wesleyan 13 Sweet Briar 0 Final
  Roanoke * 5 Eastern Mennonite 2 Final
  Centre 4 Randolph-Macon 0 Final
Sun. 15 Lynchburg * 3 Shenandoah 1 Final
Mon. 16 Randolph-Macon 0 Susquehanna 3 Final
Tue. 17 Roanoke * 0 Washington and Lee 2 Final
Wed. 18 Randolph-Macon * 5 Virginia Wesleyan 4 Final - OT
  Shenandoah * 3 Eastern Mennonite 0 Final
Thu. 19 Concordia (WI) 0 Roanoke 4 Final
  Lynchburg 10 Ferrum 1 Final
Fri. 20 Concordia (WI) 4 Eastern Mennonite 5 Final - OT
Sat. 21 Roanoke 1 Washington College 3 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan * 1 Shenandoah 3 Final
  Bridgewater * 0 Washington and Lee 3 Final
  Randolph-Macon * 0 Lynchburg 9 Final
Sun. 22 Hendrix 3 Eastern Mennonite 4 Final
  @ Danville, KY
Mon. 23 Randolph-Macon 2 St. Mary's (Md.) 4 Final
  Eastern Mennonite 1 Centre 4 Final
Tue. 24 Eastern Mennonite 2 Transylvania 3 Final
Wed. 25 Bridgewater * 2 Virginia Wesleyan 1 Final
  Lynchburg * 4 Roanoke 2 Final
Sat. 28 Washington and Lee * 3 Virginia Wesleyan 2 Final
  Roanoke * 4 Randolph-Macon 2 Final
  Shenandoah * 0 Bridgewater 1 Final
Tue. 31 #6 Randolph-Macon % 0 #3 Roanoke 7 Final
  Game 2 - ODAC Quarterfinals
  #5 Shenandoah % 3 #4 Bridgewater 0 Final
  Game 1 - ODAC Quarterfinals
 
November
Fri. 3 #5 Shenandoah % 1 #1 Washington and Lee 3 Final
  Game 3 - ODAC Semifinals
  #3 Roanoke % 1 #2 Lynchburg 7 Final
  Game 4 - ODAC Semifinals @ Lexington, Va.
Sat. 4 #2 Lynchburg % 1 #1 Washington and Lee 2 Final - OT
  Game 5 - ODAC Championship
Wed. 8 Denison % 0 Washington and Lee 1 Final - 2OT
  NCAA Division III Tournament - First Round
Sat. 11 Washington and Lee % 2 Messiah 3 Final

2017 ODAC Field Hockey Tournament Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
* Conference
% Post season