2018 ODAC Field Hockey Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
August
Fri. 31 Ferrum 0 Oberlin 2 Final
  Lancaster Bible 0 Roanoke 9 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan 3 Stevenson 6 Final
  McDaniel 0 Randolph-Macon 2 Final
  Bridgewater 0 Chris. Newport 5 Final
  Gettysburg 1 Shenandoah 2 Final
  Washington and Lee 0 Johns Hopkins 1 Final - OT
 
September
Sat. 1 Concordia Wisconsin 7 Ferrum 2 Final
  @ Oberlin, Ohio
  Virginia Wesleyan 15 Hood 0 Final
  Lynchburg 5 Lebanon Valley 0 Final
  Transylvania 0 Eastern Mennonite 1 Final
  @ Sewanee, Tenn.
Sun. 2 Eastern Mennonite 2 Sewanee 5 Final
  Kenyon 0 Washington and Lee 1 Final
  Shenandoah 0 Wash. & Jeff. 2 Final
Mon. 3 Frostburg St. 0 Lynchburg 7 Final
Tue. 4 Eastern Mennonite 2 Goucher 1 Final - PS Away
Wed. 5 Hood 0 Shenandoah 10 Final
  Mary Washington 1 Bridgewater 0 Final
  St. Mary's (Md.) 1 Randolph-Macon 2 Final
Sat. 8 Alvernia 0 Lynchburg 9 Final
  @ Lynchburg, Va.
  St. Mary's (Md.) 1 Bridgewater 2 Final - OT
  Denison 1 Roanoke 2 Final - OT
  Ferrum 0 Wesley 4 Final
  Vassar 4 Washington and Lee 0 Final
  @ Newport News, Va.
  York (Pa.) 1 Shenandoah 2 Final
  Notre Dame (Md.) 0 Eastern Mennonite 5 Final
Sun. 9 Denison 3 Washington and Lee 1 Final
  Chris. Newport 3 Virginia Wesleyan 0 Final
  Ferrum 1 Goucher 2 Final
  Frostburg St. 1 Randolph-Macon 2 Final
Tue. 11 Bridgewater 2 McDaniel 0 Final
Wed. 12 Lynchburg 3 Mary Washington 5 Final
  Shenandoah 2 Dickinson 1 Final
  Frostburg St. 2 Eastern Mennonite 3 Final
Fri. 14 Juniata   Bridgewater   Cancelled
Sat. 15 St. Mary's (Md.)   Roanoke   Cancelled
  Washington and Lee 0 Elizabethtown 2 Final
  Wilson   Ferrum   Cancelled
  Juniata   Eastern Mennonite   Cancelled
  Southern Virginia #   Eastern Mennonite   3:00 PM
  Shenandoah 3 Stevenson 2 Final - OT
  Goucher   Randolph-Macon   Cancelled
Sun. 16 Virginia Wesleyan   Widener   Cancelled
  St. Mary's (Md.)   Ferrum   Cancelled
  Bridgewater   Frostburg St.   Postponed
Mon. 17 Roanoke   Wilson   Cancelled
  at Shippensburg University
Wed. 19 Shenandoah 3 St. Mary's (Md.) 2 Final
  Washington and Lee 0 Mary Washington 4 Final
  Hood 0 Eastern Mennonite 3 Final
  Randolph-Macon 0 Chris. Newport 5 Final
Thu. 20 Bridgewater 2 Frostburg St. 1 Final
  Sweet Briar 0 Ferrum 2 Final
Fri. 21 Wesley 1 Eastern Mennonite 3 Final
Sat. 22 Lynchburg 1 Rowan 3 Final
  Shenandoah 3 Mary Washington 4 Final
  Frostburg St. 2 Roanoke 4 Final
  Bridgewater 0 Rhodes 4 Final
  @ Sewanee, Tenn.
  Chris. Newport 2 Washington and Lee 3 Final
Sun. 23 Lynchburg 2 Kean 3 Final
  Wesley 2 Shenandoah 3 Final
  Bridgewater 1 Sewanee 2 Final - OT
  Virginia Wesleyan 2 Neumann 0 Final
  Frostburg St. 8 Ferrum 0 Final
Mon. 24 Johns Hopkins 3 Randolph-Macon 0 Final
  Postponed from 9/11
Tue. 25 Virginia Wesleyan 2 Wesley 0 Final
Wed. 26 Ferrum 3 Sweet Briar 0 Final
  @ Lynchburg, Va.
  Eastern Mennonite 1 McDaniel 7 Final
  Roanoke * 1 Lynchburg 3 Final
  @ Lynchburg, Va.
Sat. 29 Lynchburg 2 York (Pa.) 3 Final
  Randolph-Macon * 1 Roanoke 2 Final - 2OT
  Virginia Wesleyan * 3 Eastern Mennonite 0 Final
  Bridgewater * 4 Ferrum 2 Final
  Shenandoah * 2 Washington and Lee 5 Final
Sun. 30 Concordia Wisconsin 2 Randolph-Macon 1 Final
  @ Newport News, Va.
 
October
Tue. 2 Virginia Wesleyan 0 St. Mary's (Md.) 1 Final - PS Home
Wed. 3 Ferrum * 1 Roanoke 7 Final
  Lynchburg 0 Chris. Newport 1 Final
  Bridgewater * 1 Shenandoah 2 Final - OT
  Eastern Mennonite * 0 Washington and Lee 5 Final
  Mary Washington 2 Randolph-Macon 1 Final
Sat. 6 Roanoke * 2 Virginia Wesleyan 0 Final
  Centre 6 Eastern Mennonite 0 Final
  Ferrum * 0 Shenandoah 6 Final
  Lynchburg * 4 Randolph-Macon 2 Final
  Washington and Lee * 0 Bridgewater 1 Final
Mon. 8 Stevenson 1 Lynchburg 4 Final
Tue. 9 Bridgewater * 2 Eastern Mennonite 1 Final
Wed. 10 Washington and Lee * 3 Roanoke 2 Final - 2OT
  Shenandoah * 1 Lynchburg 4 Final
  @ Lynchburg, Va.
  Virginia Wesleyan * 2 Randolph-Macon 1 Final - OT
Fri. 12 Hendrix 1 Ferrum 2 Final
  Lynchburg 5 Dickinson 1 Final
  Randolph-Macon * 3 Bridgewater 0 Final
  St. Mary's (Md.) 2 Eastern Mennonite 1 Final
Sat. 13 Washington and Lee 2 Ursinus 5 Final
  Ferrum * 0 Virginia Wesleyan 5 Final
  Roanoke * 0 Shenandoah 1 Final
Sun. 14 Randolph-Macon 1 Rhodes 0 Final
  @ University of Mary Washington @ Fredericksburg, Va.
  Hendrix 0 Bridgewater 3 Final
Mon. 15 Lynchburg * 9 Eastern Mennonite 0 Final
Tue. 16 Roanoke 4 Transylvania 1 Final
  @ Sewanee, Tenn.
  Roanoke 2 Sewanee 0 Final
  Play suspended 10/15, resumed 10/16
Wed. 17 Eastern Mennonite * 1 Shenandoah 7 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan * 1 Bridgewater 3 Final
  Lynchburg * 6 Ferrum 0 Final
  Washington and Lee * 1 Randolph-Macon 4 Final
Thu. 18 Roanoke 4 Hendrix 2 Final
Fri. 19 Shenandoah * 2 Randolph-Macon 1 Final - OT
Sat. 20 Eastern Mennonite * 5 Ferrum 2 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan * 2 Washington and Lee 7 Final
  Bridgewater * 0 Lynchburg 4 Final
Mon. 22 Eastern Mennonite 8 Sweet Briar 0 Final
Tue. 23 Frostburg St. 0 Shenandoah 3 Final
Wed. 24 Lynchburg * 3 Virginia Wesleyan 1 Final
  Randolph-Macon * 6 Eastern Mennonite 4 Final
  Ferrum * 1 Washington and Lee 6 Final
Thu. 25 Roanoke * 1 Bridgewater 0 Final
Fri. 26 Randolph-Macon * 1 Ferrum 0 Final
Sat. 27 Washington and Lee * 1 Lynchburg 4 Final
  Shenandoah * 3 Virginia Wesleyan 1 Final
  Eastern Mennonite * 1 Roanoke 6 Final
Tue. 30 #5 Randolph-Macon % 0 #4 Roanoke 1 Final
  Game 1 - ODAC Quarterfinals
  #6 Bridgewater % 0 #3 Washington and Lee 4 Final
  Game 2 - ODAC Quarterfinals
 
November
Fri. 2 #4 Roanoke % 1 #1 Lynchburg 3 Final
  Game 3 - ODAC Semifinals
  #3 Washington and Lee % 0 #2 Shenandoah 1 Final - OT
  Game 4 - ODAC Semifinals @ Lynchburg, Va.
Sat. 3 #2 Shenandoah % 2 #1 Lynchburg 7 Final
  Game 5 - ODAC Championship
Wed. 7 Denison % 1 Lynchburg 3 Final
  NCAA Division III Tournament -- First Round
Sat. 10 Lynchburg % 0 Rowan 1 Final

2018 ODAC Field Hockey Tournament Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season