Top Stories

August 17, 2018 Generals Top ODAC Field Hockey Preseason Poll A familiar team sits atop the 2018 ODAC Field Hockey Preseason Poll as Washington and Lee University tops the chart produced by the league's...
August 10, 2018 ODAC Announces 2017-18 Sportsmanship Teams The Old Dominion Athletic Conference is pleased to announce the 2017-18 ODAC Sportsmanship Teams in each of the conference's 24 sponsored...
December 7, 2017 Washington and Lee's Tucker Named an All-American by the NFHCA Washington and Lee University forward Haley Tucker was tabbed a Third Team All-American by the National Field Hockey Coaches Associatio...
November 11, 2017 Generals Edged by Messiah in NCAA Field Hockey Second Round Despite two goals from sophomore forward Lauren Paolano (Huntington, N.Y./Cold Spring Harbor) and 16 saves from junior goalkeeper Ariyel...

Standings

2018 ODAC Field Hockey Standings

School Conf Overall
BridgewaterBridgewater 0-0 0-0
Eastern MennoniteEastern Mennonite 0-0 0-0
FerrumFerrum 0-0 0-0
LynchburgLynchburg 0-0 0-0
Randolph-MaconRandolph-Macon 0-0 0-0
RoanokeRoanoke 0-0 0-0
ShenandoahShenandoah 0-0 0-0
Virginia WesleyanVirginia Wesleyan 0-0 0-0
Washington and LeeWashington and Lee 0-0 0-0

Players of The Week

Scoreboard

Sat Aug 25
1:00 PM
TBA
at Virginia Wesleyan
Scrimmage
Fri Aug 31
11:00 AM
Ferrum
at Oberlin
Fri Aug 31
3:00 PM
Lancaster Bible
at Roanoke
Fri Aug 31
4:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan
at Stevenson
Fri Aug 31
4:30 PM
McDaniel
at Randolph-Macon
Fri Aug 31
6:00 PM
Bridgewater
at Chris. Newport
Fri Aug 31
7:00 PM
Gettysburg
at Shenandoah
Fri Aug 31
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee
at Johns Hopkins
Sat Sep 01
12:00 PM
Ferrum
vs. Concordia (WI)
@ Oberlin, OH
Sat Sep 01
1:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite
vs. Transylvania
@ Sewanee, Tenn.
Sat Sep 01
1:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan
at Hood
Sat Sep 01
1:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Lebanon Valley
Sun Sep 02
12:00 PM
Kenyon
at Washington and Lee
Sun Sep 02
1:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite
at Sewanee
Sun Sep 02
1:00 PM
Shenandoah
at Wash. & Jeff.
Mon Sep 03
4:00 PM
Frostburg St.
at Lynchburg
Tue Sep 04
7:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite
at Goucher
Wed Sep 05
4:00 PM
Hood
at Shenandoah
Wed Sep 05
6:00 PM
Mary Washington
at Bridgewater
Wed Sep 05
7:30 PM
St. Mary's (Md.)
at Randolph-Macon
Sat Sep 08
11:00 AM
Alvernia
vs. Lynchburg
@ Liberty University Field Hockey Complex
Sat Sep 08
12:00 PM
St. Mary's (Md.)
at Bridgewater
Sat Sep 08
12:00 PM
Denison
at Roanoke
Sat Sep 08
1:00 PM
Ferrum
at Wesley
Sat Sep 08
1:00 PM
Vassar
vs. Washington and Lee
@ Christopher Newport
Sat Sep 08
1:00 PM
York (Pa.)
at Shenandoah
Sat Sep 08
3:00 PM
Notre Dame (Md.)
at Eastern Mennonite
Sun Sep 09
1:00 PM
Denison
at Washington and Lee
Sun Sep 09
1:00 PM
Chris. Newport
at Virginia Wesleyan
Sun Sep 09
2:00 PM
Ferrum
at Goucher
Sun Sep 09
4:00 PM
Frostburg St.
at Randolph-Macon
Tue Sep 11
4:30 PM
Bridgewater
at McDaniel
Tue Sep 11
7:30 PM
Johns Hopkins
at Randolph-Macon
Wed Sep 12
4:00 PM
Shenandoah
at Dickinson
Wed Sep 12
5:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Mary Washington
Wed Sep 12
7:00 PM
Frostburg St.
at Eastern Mennonite
Fri Sep 14
7:00 PM
Juniata
at Bridgewater
Sat Sep 15
11:00 AM
Virginia Wesleyan
at Neumann
Sat Sep 15
12:00 PM
St. Mary's (Md.)
at Roanoke
Sat Sep 15
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee
at Elizabethtown
Sat Sep 15
1:00 PM
Wilson
at Ferrum
Sat Sep 15
2:00 PM
Belmont Abbey
at Lynchburg
Sat Sep 15
3:00 PM
Juniata
at Eastern Mennonite
Sat Sep 15
6:00 PM
Shenandoah
at Stevenson
Sat Sep 15
6:00 PM
Goucher
at Randolph-Macon
Sun Sep 16
12:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan
at Widener
Sun Sep 16
1:00 PM
St. Mary's (Md.)
at Ferrum
Sun Sep 16
2:00 PM
Bridgewater
at Frostburg St.
Mon Sep 17
5:00 PM
Roanoke
at Wilson
Wed Sep 19
4:00 PM
Shenandoah
at St. Mary's (Md.)
Wed Sep 19
4:00 PM
Washington and Lee
at Mary Washington
Wed Sep 19
4:45 PM
Ferrum
at Sweet Briar
Wed Sep 19
5:00 PM
Hood
at Eastern Mennonite
Wed Sep 19
7:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
at Chris. Newport
Fri Sep 21
7:00 PM
Wesley
at Eastern Mennonite
Sat Sep 22
12:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Rowan
Sat Sep 22
12:00 PM
Shenandoah
at Mary Washington
Sat Sep 22
1:00 PM
Bridgewater
vs. Rhodes
@ Sewanee, TN
Sat Sep 22
1:00 PM
Frostburg St.
at Roanoke
Sat Sep 22
2:00 PM
Chris. Newport
at Washington and Lee
Sun Sep 23
12:00 PM
Bridgewater
at Sewanee
Sun Sep 23
12:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Kean
Sun Sep 23
12:00 PM
Wesley
at Shenandoah
Sun Sep 23
1:00 PM
Frostburg St.
at Ferrum
Tue Sep 25
7:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan
at Wesley
Wed Sep 26
4:30 PM
Eastern Mennonite
at McDaniel
Wed Sep 26
7:00 PM
Roanoke
vs. Lynchburg
@ Liberty University Field Hockey Complex
Thu Sep 27
7:00 PM
Sweet Briar
at Ferrum
Sat Sep 29
1:00 PM
Lynchburg
at York (Pa.)
Sat Sep 29
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
at Roanoke
Sat Sep 29
1:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan
at Eastern Mennonite
Sat Sep 29
1:00 PM
Bridgewater
at Ferrum
Sat Sep 29
1:00 PM
Shenandoah
at Washington and Lee
Sun Sep 30
11:30 AM
Concordia (WI)
vs. Randolph-Macon
@ Newport News, Va. at Christopher Newport Univ.
Tue Oct 02
4:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan
at St. Mary's (Md.)
Wed Oct 03
5:30 PM
Ferrum
at Roanoke
Wed Oct 03
6:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Chris. Newport
Wed Oct 03
7:00 PM
Bridgewater
at Shenandoah
Wed Oct 03
7:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite
at Washington and Lee
Wed Oct 03
7:30 PM
Mary Washington
at Randolph-Macon
Sat Oct 06
12:00 PM
Roanoke
at Virginia Wesleyan
Sat Oct 06
12:00 PM
Centre
at Eastern Mennonite
Sat Oct 06
5:00 PM
Ferrum
at Shenandoah
Sat Oct 06
6:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Randolph-Macon
Sat Oct 06
6:00 PM
Washington and Lee
at Bridgewater
Mon Oct 08
4:00 PM
Stevenson
at Lynchburg
Tue Oct 09
6:00 PM
Bridgewater
at Eastern Mennonite
Wed Oct 10
4:00 PM
Washington and Lee
at Roanoke
Wed Oct 10
7:00 PM
Shenandoah
vs. Lynchburg
@ Liberty University Field Hockey Complex
Wed Oct 10
7:30 PM
Virginia Wesleyan
at Randolph-Macon
Thu Oct 11
7:00 PM
Hendrix
at Ferrum
Fri Oct 12
3:30 PM
Lynchburg
at Dickinson
Fri Oct 12
6:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
at Bridgewater
Fri Oct 12
6:00 PM
St. Mary's (Md.)
at Eastern Mennonite
Sat Oct 13
12:00 PM
Washington and Lee
at Ursinus
Sat Oct 13
1:00 PM
Ferrum
at Virginia Wesleyan
Sat Oct 13
6:00 PM
Roanoke
at Shenandoah
Sun Oct 14
12:00 PM
Rhodes
vs. Randolph-Macon
@ Fredericksburg, Va. @ University of Mary Washington
Sun Oct 14
1:00 PM
Hendrix
at Bridgewater
Mon Oct 15
6:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Eastern Mennonite
Mon Oct 15
7:00 PM
Roanoke
at Sewanee
Tue Oct 16
3:00 PM
Roanoke
vs. Transylvania
@ Sewanee University
Wed Oct 17
4:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite
at Shenandoah
Wed Oct 17
5:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan
at Bridgewater
Wed Oct 17
7:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Ferrum
Wed Oct 17
7:30 PM
Washington and Lee
at Randolph-Macon
Fri Oct 19
6:00 PM
Shenandoah
at Randolph-Macon
Fri Oct 19
8:00 PM
Roanoke
at Hendrix
Sat Oct 20
11:00 AM
Eastern Mennonite
at Ferrum
Homecoming
Sat Oct 20
1:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan
at Washington and Lee
Sat Oct 20
2:30 PM
Bridgewater
at Lynchburg
Mon Oct 22
4:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite
at Sweet Briar
Tue Oct 23
7:00 PM
Frostburg St.
at Shenandoah
Wed Oct 24
5:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Virginia Wesleyan
Wed Oct 24
7:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
at Eastern Mennonite
Wed Oct 24
7:00 PM
Ferrum
at Washington and Lee
Thu Oct 25
6:00 PM
Roanoke
at Bridgewater
Fri Oct 26
6:30 PM
Randolph-Macon
at Ferrum
Sat Oct 27
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee
at Lynchburg
Sat Oct 27
1:00 PM
Shenandoah
at Virginia Wesleyan
Sat Oct 27
1:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite
at Roanoke
Tue Oct 30
#5 Seed
vs. #4 Seed
@ #4 Seed Game 1 - ODAC Quarterfinals
Tue Oct 30
#6 Seed
vs. #3 Seed
@ #3 Seed Game 2 - ODAC Quarterfinals
Fri Nov 02
Winner Game 1
vs. #1 Seed
@ #1 Seed Game 3 - ODAC Semifinals
Fri Nov 02
Winner Game 2
vs. #2 Seed
@ #1 Seed Game 4 - ODAC Semifinals
Sat Nov 03
Winner Game 4
vs. Winner Game 3
@ #1 Seed Game 5 - ODAC Championship
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule

Stat Leaders

Field Players

Goalkeepers

Goals-against average

Complete Leaders

Goalkeepers

Defensive saves

Complete Leaders

Goals-against average

Complete Leaders

Save pct

Complete Leaders
Load More