2018-19 ODAC Men's Golf Schedule

Date Tournament Details Status Links
 
September
Sun. 9 TOURNAMENT: Shenandoah Invitational Final | 1 Round
  COMPETING ODAC TEAMS: BC, EMU, FC, GC, LYN, R-MC, RC, SU, VWU    
  Hosted by Shenandoah University (shortened due to weather) -- Winchester C.C. in Winchester, Va.
Mon. 10 TOURNAMENT: Bob Dibble Classic Final | 2 Rounds
  COMPETING ODAC TEAMS: E&H    
  Hosted by Tusculum College -- Link Hills C.C. in Greeneville, Tenn.
Sat. 15 TOURNAMENT: PSU-Altoona Invitational Final | 1 Round
  COMPETING ODAC TEAMS: SU    
  Hosted by Penn State at Altoona -- Sinking Valley C.C. in Altoona, Pa.
Mon. 17 TOURNAMENT: NCAA Division III Preview Final | 3 Rounds
  COMPETING ODAC TEAMS: GC, W&L    
  Hosted by Transylvania University -- Keene Trace G.C. - Champion Trace Course in Nicholasville, Ky.
Sun. 23 TOURNAMENT: Don Scalf Invitational 2 Days | 2 Rounds
  COMPETING ODAC TEAMS: SU, VWU    
  Hosted by N.C. Wesleyan College -- Belmont Lake G.C. in Rocky Mount, N.C.
Mon. 24 TOURNAMENT: Tom Kinder Memorial 2 Days | 2 Rounds
  COMPETING ODAC TEAMS: BC, EMU, FC, H-SC, LYN, R-MC, RC, SU, VWU    
  Hosted by Bridgewater College -- Lakeview G.C. in Harrisonburg, Va.
 
October
Mon. 1 TOURNAMENT: Royal Lakes Invitational 2 Days | 2 Rounds
  COMPETING ODAC TEAMS: BC, FC, H-SC    
  Hosted by Oglethorpe University -- Royal Lakes G.C. in Flowery Branch, Ga.
  TOURNAMENT: Gordin Classic 2 Days | 3 Rounds
  COMPETING ODAC TEAMS: GC, W&L    
  Hosted by Ohio Wesleyan University -- Columbus C.C. in Columbus, Ohio
Mon. 8 TOURNAMENT: Ted Keller Memorial 2 Days | 2 Rounds
  COMPETING ODAC TEAMS: EMU, R-MC, SU, VWU    
  Hosted by Randolph-Macon College -- Hanover C.C. in Ashland, Va.
Sun. 14 TOURNAMENT: Golfweek Division III Fall Invitational 3 Days | 3 Rounds
  COMPETING ODAC TEAMS: GC, H-SC    
  Hosted by Golfweek -- Raven Golf Club in Miramar Beach, Fla.
Mon. 15 TOURNAMENT: VSGA Intercollegiate 2 Days | 2 Rounds
  COMPETING ODAC TEAMS: BC, EMU, E&H, FC, H-SC, LYN, R-MC, RC, SU, VWU    
  -- Sleepy Hole G.C. in Suffolk, Va.
Sat. 20 TOURNAMENT: Stevenson Fall Invitational 1 Day | 1 Round
  COMPETING ODAC TEAMS: BC    
  Hosted by Stevenson University -- Piney Branch G.C. in Hampstead, Md.
Mon. 22 TOURNAMENT: O'Briant-Jensen Memorial 2 Days | 2 Rounds
  COMPETING ODAC TEAMS: BC, GC, H-SC, LYN, RC, W&L    
  Hosted by Guilford College -- Dye Course at Sedgefield G.C. in Greensboro, N.C.
Mon. 29 TOURNAMENT: Maryville College Invitational 2 Days | 2 Rounds
  COMPETING ODAC TEAMS: E&H    
  Hosted by Maryville (Tenn.) College -- Egwani Farms G.C. in Rockford, Tenn.
 
March
Mon. 4 TOURNAMENT: Callaway Gardens Intercollegiate 2 Days | 2 Rounds
  COMPETING ODAC TEAMS: FC, H-SC    
  Hosted by Berry College -- Mountain/Lake View G.C. in Pine Mountain, Ga.
Mon. 11 TOURNAMENT: TaylorMade/adidas Intercollegiate 2 Days | 3 Rounds
  COMPETING ODAC TEAMS: H-SC, SU    
  Hosted by Ohio Wesleyan University -- Dataw Island-Cotton Dike Course in Beaufort, S.C.
Fri. 15 TOURNAMENT: Jekyll Island Collegiate Invitational 3 Days | 3 Rounds
  COMPETING ODAC TEAMS: TBA    
  Hosted by Oglethorpe University -- Pine Lakes G.C. in Jekyll Island, Ga.
  TOURNAMENT: Jekyll Island Individual Collegiate 3 Days | 3 Rounds
  COMPETING ODAC TEAMS: TBA    
  Hosted by St. John Fisher College -- Oleander G.C. in Jekyll Island, Ga.
Mon. 25 TOURNAMENT: West Cup 2 Days | 2 Rounds
  COMPETING ODAC TEAMS: FC    
  Hosted by University of La Verne -- Sierra La Verne C.C. in La Verne, Calif.
 
April
Mon. 1 TOURNAMENT: Wynlakes Intercollegiate 2 Days | 2 Rounds
  COMPETING ODAC TEAMS: GC    
  Hosted by Huntingdon College -- Wynlakes Golf & C.C. in Montgomery, Ala.
Fri. 5 TOURNAMENT: Camp Lejeune Championship - Gold 3 Days | 3 Rounds
  COMPETING ODAC TEAMS: H-SC, SU    
  Hosted by Camp Lejeune -- Paradise Point G.C. (Gold/Scarlet/Gold) in Jacksonville, N.C.
  TOURNAMENT: Camp Lejeune Championship - Scarlet 3 Days | 3 Rounds
  COMPETING ODAC TEAMS: H-SC, SU    
  Hosted by Camp Lejeune -- Paradise Point G.C. (Gold/Scarlet/Scarlet) in Jacksonville, N.C.
Mon. 8 TOURNAMENT: Glen Heath Memorial 2 Days | 2 Rounds
  COMPETING ODAC TEAMS: H-SC    
  Hosted by Apprentice School -- Williamsburg G.C. in Williamsburg, Va.
Sat. 20 TOURNAMENT: Emory Spring Invitational 2 Days | 2 Rounds
  COMPETING ODAC TEAMS: FC, GC    
  Hosted by Emory University -- Smoke Rise C.C. in Stone Mountain, Ga.
Sun. 28 TOURNAMENT: ODAC Men's Golf Championship Day 1 | Round 1
  COMPETING ODAC TEAMS: ODAC Teams    
  -- Bryan Park Golf & Conference Center in Greensboro, N.C.
Mon. 29 TOURNAMENT: ODAC Men's Golf Championship Day 2 | Round 2
  COMPETING ODAC TEAMS: ODAC Teams    
  -- Bryan Park Golf & Conference Center in Greensboro, N.C.
Tue. 30 TOURNAMENT: ODAC Men's Golf Championship Day 3 | Round 3
  COMPETING ODAC TEAMS: ODAC Teams    
  -- Bryan Park Golf & Conference Center in Greensboro, N.C.
 
May
Tue. 14 TOURNAMENT: NCAA Division III Men's Golf Championships Day 1 | Round 1
  COMPETING ODAC TEAMS: ODAC Qualifiers    
  Hosted by Transylvania University -- Keene Trace G.C. in Nicholasville, Ky.
Wed. 15 TOURNAMENT: NCAA Division III Men's Golf Championships Day 2 | Round 2
  COMPETING ODAC TEAMS: ODAC Qualifiers    
  Hosted by Transylvania University -- Keene Trace G.C. in Nicholasville, Ky.
Thu. 16 TOURNAMENT: NCAA Division III Men's Golf Championships Day 3 | Round 3
  COMPETING ODAC TEAMS: ODAC Qualifiers    
  Hosted by Transylvania University -- Keene Trace G.C. in Nicholasville, Ky.
Fri. 17 TOURNAMENT: NCAA Division III Men's Golf Championships Day 4 | Round 4
  COMPETING ODAC TEAMS: ODAC Qualifiers    
  Hosted by Transylvania University -- Keene Trace G.C. in Nicholasville, Ky.