Old Dominion Athletic Conference
All-Time Golf Championship Results 

1977

Team Score
Washington and Lee 601
Lynchburg 621
Hampden-Sydney 625
Randolph-Macon 644
Bridgewater 656
Roanoke 663
Emory & Henry 723


Place Name Score School
1. Dave Leunig 77-71=148 W&L
2. Jerry Maatman 75-75=150 W&L
3. Frank Pegram 75-77=152 H-SC
4. Gerry Barousse 76-77=153 W&L
5. Terry Shadrick 81-72=153 W&L
  David Anthony 75-78=153 H-SC
  Doug Howard 77-76=153 LC


Coach of the Year:
Buck Leslie, W&L
Golfer of the Year: Dave Leunig, W&L


1978

Team Score
Washington and Lee 628
Hampden-Sydney 641
Roanoke 643
Lynchburg 644
Bridgewater 679
Randolph-Macon 686


Place Name Score School
1. Jerry Maatman 76-75=151 W&L
2. Doug Howard 77-75=152 LC
3. Dave Leunig 75-82=157 W&L
4. D. Wood 79-79=158 BC
5. John Newton 82-77=159 RC
6. Frank Pegram 160 H-SC
  S. Signeler 160 H-SC
  B. Moorhead 160 W&L
  Chip Hitt 160 RC


Coach of the Year:
Buck Leslie, W&L
Golfer of the Year: Jerry Maatman, W&L


1979

Team Score
Lynchburg 590
Washington and Lee 600
Roanoke 614
Hampden-Sydney 621
Randolph-Macon 636
Bridgewater 683


Place Name Score School
1. Gerry Barousse 72-73=145 W&L
2. Fred Evans 78-69=147  
3. Rick Thayer 73-75=148 LC
4. Dave Leunig 76-73=149 W&L
  Sam Martin 70-79=149 LC
6. Rick Lareau 75-75=150 LC
  Danny Hopkins 77-73=150 RC


Coach of the Year:
Bill Shellenberger, LC
Golfer of the Year: Dave Leunig, W&L


1980

Team Score
Roanoke 608
Lynchburg 614
Washington and Lee 626
Randolph-Macon 640
Hampden-Sydney 643
Bridgewater 658
Emory & Henry Disq.


Place Name Score School
1. Rick Lareau 71-79=150 LC
2. Jason Perdue 76-75=151 RC
3. Steve Caldwell 74-77=151 RC
4. Rick Thayer 75-79=154 LC
  Doug Bryant 74-80=154 RC
  David Tayloe 79-75=154 E&H


Coach of the Year:
Elwood Fox, RC
Golfer of the Year: Rick Lareau, LC


1981

Team Score
Roanoke 603
Washington and Lee 624
Hampden-Sydney 637
Lynchburg 641
Randolph-Macon 651
Bridgewater 657
Emory & Henry 674


Place Name Score School
1. Steve Caldwell 72-76=148 RC
2. John Newton 74-78=152 RC
3. Bill Allison 74-78=152 H-SC
  Jason Perdue 74-78=152 RC
5. Gerry Barousse 78-76=154 W&L
6. Del Agnew 76-79=155 W&L
7. Chip Hitt 76-79=155 RC


Coach of the Year:
Edwood Fox, RC
Golfer of the Year: Steve Caldwell, RC


1982

Team Score
Lynchburg 611
Roanoke 612
Washington and Lee 613
Hampden-Sydney 622
Randolph-Macon 626
Bridgewater 640


Place Name Score School
1. Jason Perdue 73-73=146 RC
2. Sam Martin 73-74=147 LC
3. Jon Pace 76-72=148 H-SC
4. Doug Bryant 75-75=150 RC
5. Jim Kaplan 80-72=152 W&L
6. Mark Webb 74-80=154 H-SC
7. Bill Alfano 78-76=154 W&L


Coach of the Year:
Bill Shellenberger, LC
Golfer of the Year: Jason Perdue, RC


1983

Team Score
Washington and Lee 616
Lynchburg 618
Randolph-Macon 650
Bridgewater 666
Hampden-Sydney 680
Catholic 715


Place Name Score School
1. Tim Webb 75-75=150 W&L
2. Mike King 77-76=153 LC
  David Graham 80-74=154 LC
4. Frank English 80-75=155 W&L
5. Charles Pinkard 81-77=158 R-MC
  Doug Bryant 81-77=158 RC
  Steve Jones 81-77=158 W&L
  Keith Marshall 82-76=158 BC


Coach of the Year:
Buck Leslie, W&L
Golfer of the Year: David Graham, LC


1984

Team Score
Lynchburg 613
Randolph-Macon 615
Washington and Lee 634
Bridgewater 651
Hampden-Sydney 654
Roanoke 659
Catholic 693


Place Name Score School
1. Eric Cobb 145 R-MC
2. Tom Pellatt 147 LC
3. David Graham 148 LC
4. Charles Pinkard 153 R-MC
5. Bruce Blythe 155 W&L
6. Turner Friedman 155 W&L
7. Del Agee 155 BC


Coach of the Year:
Bill Shellenberger, LC
Golfer of the Year: David Graham, LC


1985

Team Score
Lynchburg 604
Randolph-Macon 605
Roanoke 620
Washington and Lee 624
Hampden-Sydney 644
Bridgewater 657


Place Name Score School
1. Charles Pinckard 149 R-MC
2. Andy Barbin 149 LC
3. Rob Edwards 150 R-MC
4. Clark Sisson 150 RC
5. Dave Laughlin 152 R-MC
6. Tom Pellatt 153 LC
  Mark Kaplan 153 RC
  Greg Wheeler 153 W&L


Coach of the Year:
Bill Shellenberger, LC
Golfer of the Year: Charles Pinkard, R-MC


1986

Team Score
Hampden-Sydney 644
Washington and Lee 647
Randolph-Macon 653
Lynchburg 655
Roanoke 666


Place Name Score School
1. Sam Wallace, Jr. 153 H-SC
2. Greg Wheeler 156 W&L
3. Jim Demaille 158 RC
4. Rob Edwards 160 R-MC
5. Chris Hutter 161 LC
6. Jeff Kimbell 161 W&L


Coach of the Year:
Joe Lammay, H-SC
Golfer of the Year: Sam Wallace Jr., H-SC


1987

Team Score
Lynchburg 642
Roanoke 644
Hampden-Sydney 649
Randolph-Macon 649
Washington and Lee 654
Bridgewater 690


Place Name Score School
1. Paul DiPaolo 149 LC
2. Jim Augustine 156 RC
3. John Gammage 157 W&L
  Bill Morrow 157 R-MC
  Andy Kamm 157 H-SC
6. Rob Lodge 158 H-SC
7. Rob Edwards 160 R-MC


Coach of the Year:
Bill Shellenberger, LC
Golfer of the Year: Paul DiPaolo, LC


1988

Team Score
Washington and Lee 626
Lynchburg 637
Hampden-Sydney 646
Randolph-Macon 649
Roanoke 657
Bridgewater 671

 

Place Name Score School
1. James Sowersby 155 W&L
2. Cabell Wallace 157 H-SC
  Andy Barbin 157 LC
  Gary Campbell 157 W&L
  Brad Silcox 157 LC
  Rob Edwards 157 R-MC
7. John Gammage 158 W&L
  Andy Kamm 158 H-SC


Coach of the Year:
Buck Leslie, W&L
Golfer of the Year: Andy Barbin, LC


1989

Team Score
Lynchburg 597
Randolph-Macon 606
Roanoke 610
Washington and Lee 614
Hampden-Sydney 627
Bridgewater 654


Place Name Score School
1. Mike Crabtree 147 LC
2. Jay McKnight 148 W&L
  Bill Morrow 148 R-MC
4. Brad Silcox 149 LC
5. Jim DeMallie 150 RC
  Bob Spellane 150 RC


Coach of the Year:
Bill Shellenberger, LC
Golfer of the Year: Brad Silcox, LC


1990

Team Score
Washington and Lee 456
Bridgewater 457
Roanoke 465
Lynchburg 467
Hampden-Sydney 471
Virginia Wesleyan 478
Randolph-Macon 481

*Tournament limited to 27 holes
 

Place Name Score School
1. Jay McKnight 110 W&L
2. Gregg Widdowson 112 BC
3. Ken Olin 113 LC
4. Hunter Russell 113 BC
5. Frank Booth 114 H-SC
6. Scott Hutcherson 114 BC
  Sam Taylor 114 RC
  Brad Thoburn 114 W&L
9. Frank Richardson 115 RC
10. John Hudson 116 H-SC
  Mike Crabtree 116 LC
  Glenn Nath 116 VWC


Coach of the Year:
Mike Piatt, W&L
Golfer of the Year: Clay Thomas, W&L


1991

Team Score
Washington and Lee 610
Hampden-Sydney 616
Randolph-Macon 632
Roanoke 642
Bridgewater 646
Lynchburg 668
Emory & Henry 692
Virginia Wesleyan 694

 

Place Name Score School
1. Dan O'Callaghan 144 H-SC
2. Clay Thomas 146 W&L
3. Jay McKnight 152 W&L
4. Jeff Prickett 154 R-MC
5. Brad Thoburn 155 W&L
  Mike Crabtree 155 LC
  Robert Scott 155 VWC


Coach of the Year:
Buck Leslie, W&L
Golfer of the Year: Dan O'Callaghan, H-SC


1992

Team Score
Guilford 614
Washington and Lee 627
Roanoke 646
Lynchburg 647
Hampden-Sydney 652
Randolph-Macon 660
Bridgewater 669
Emory & Henry 678
Virginia Wesleyan 698


Place Name Score School
1. Cannon Morgan 149 GC
2. Jay McKnight 152 W&L
3. Clay Thomas 154 W&L
  John Thompson 154 GC
5. Brett Thompson 155 GC
  Mike Brabtree 155 LC


Coach of the Year:
Jack Jensen, GC
Golfer of the Year: Clay Thomas, W&L


1993

Team Score
Guilford 630
Hampden-Sydney 647
Washington and Lee 657
Randolph-Macon 680
Roanoke 685
Virginia Wesleyan 702
Lynchburg 703
Bridgewater 759
Emory & Henry 816


Place Name Score School
1. Jim Pates 149 GC
2. Jody Trover 156 GC
3. Pearce Smithwick 158 W&L
4. John Rosenbaum 160 H-SC
  Cannon Morgan 160 GC
6. Berk Jolly 163 H-SC
  Bo Williams 163 W&L


Coach of the Year:
Jack Jensen, GC
Golfer of the Year: Glenn Prillaman, RC


1994

Team Score
Washington and Lee 620
Randolph-Macon 628
Guilford 631
Hampden-Sydney 635
Lynchburg 641
Roanoke 650
Virginia Wesleyan 665
Bridgewater 706
Emory & Henry 724


Place Name Score School
1. Steven White 148 R-MC
2. Pearce Smithwick 151 W&L
3. Berk Jolly 153 H-SC
4. Cannon Morgan 154 GC
5. Jeff Preston 155 LC
  Sean Kilgore 155 R-MC
7. Bo Williams 156 W&L


Coach of the Year:
Buck Leslie, W&L
Co-Golfers of the Year: Berk Jolly, H-SC and Cannon Morgan, GC


1995

Team Score
Washington and Lee 631
Guilford 632
Hampden-Sydney 642
Lynchburg 647
Virginia Wesleyan 661
Randolph-Macon 663
Roanoke 666
Emory & Henry 681
Bridgewater 685


Place Name Score School
1. J. Ingram 152 W&L
2. J. McPherson 153 GC
  G. Foulois 153 R-MC
4. G. Mattingly 155 W&L
5. J. Preston 156 LC
6. D. Egerton 157 H-SC


Coach of the Year:
Bill Raleigh, W&L
Golfer of the Year: Tommy Dudley, W&L


1996

Team Score
Hampden-Sydney 616
Washington and Lee 618
Guilford 620
Randolph-Macon 647
Roanoke 670
Lynchburg 672
Emory & Henry 677
Virginia Wesleyan 681
Bridgewater 694


Place Name Score School
1. Berk Jolly 149 H-SC
2. Scott Miller 151 W&L
3. David Egerton 153 H-SC
  Tommy Dudley 153 W&L
5. Matt Saglio 154 GC
6. Matt Forgie 155 LC
  Jamie Gilley 155 GC


Coach of the Year:
Bill Tornabene
Golfer of the Year: Berk Jolly, H-SC


1997

Team Score
Washington and Lee 604
Guilford 618
Hampden-Sydney 635
Randolph-Macon 646
Roanoke 667
Emory & Henry 671
Virginia Wesleyan 687
Lynchburg 688
Bridgewater 694

 

Place Name Score School
1. Tommy Dudley 146 W&L
2. T.J. Wagner 147 W&L
3. Matt Saglio 151 GC
4. John Mears 154 H-SC
5. Bo Reitz 156 GC
  Jay Ingram 156 W&L
  Rob Covington 156 W&L


Coach of the Year:
Kevin Moore, W&L
Golfer of the Year: Tommy Dudley, W&L


1998

Team Score
Guilford 614
Roanoke 636
Hampden-Sydney 644
Randolph-Macon 658
Washington and Lee 662
Emory & Henry 673
Lynchburg 676
Bridgewater 694
Virginia Wesleyan 703

 

Place Name Score School
1. Bo Reitz 150 GC
2. Matt Caruso 151 GC
3. Clint Fields 153 GC
4. Rick Burrice 154 W&L
5. John Mears 157 H-SC
6. Ryan Madore 159 RC
7. N. Strambaugh 160 GC
  G. Fountain 160 RC
  C. Gowen 160 H-SC


Coach of the Year:
Jack Jensen, GC
Golfer of the Year: Bo Reitz, GC


1999

Team Score
Washington and Lee 600
Guilford 603
Hampden-Sydney 617
Roanoke 629
Randolph-Macon 635
Virginia Wesleyan 657
Emory & Henry 662
Lynchburg 668
Bridgewater 679


Place Name Score School
1. Rick Burrice 143 W&L
2. Andrew Biggadike 147 GC
  Andy Eversole 147 GC
4. Geoff Cooper 148 W&L
  John Mears 148 H-SC
6. John Rudolph 149 R-MC
7. Clay Davis 151 E&H
8. Bo Reitz 153 GC
  Marc Hopkins 153 H-SC
  Ryan Madore 153 RC


Coach of the Year:
Kevin Moore, W&L
Golfer of the Year: John Mears, H-SC


2000

Team Score
Guilford 596
Washington and Lee 617
Hampden-Sydney 618
Roanoke 621
Randolph-Macon 627
Bridgewater 642
Lynchburg 647
Emory & Henry 655
Virginia Wesleyan 690


Place Name Score School
1. Andrew Biggadike 73-73=146 GC
  Clint Fields 70-76=146 GC
  Andy Eversole 70-76=146 GC
4. Geoff Fountain 72-77=149 RC
5. Clay Davis 76-74=150 E&H
6. Andy LeBorgne 72-79=151 R-MC
7. T.J. Wagner 77-75=152 W&L
8. John Rudolph 78-75=153 R-MC
9. John Mears 79-75=154 H-SC
  Tom Cerva 79-75=154 BC


Coach of the Year:
Jack Jensen, GC
Golfer of the Year: Andrew Biggadike, GC


2001

Team Score
Guilford 607
Washington and Lee 609
Hampden-Sydney 619
Lynchburg 625
Randolph-Macon 639
Bridgewater 655
Roanoke 655
Emory & Henry 661
Virginia Wesleyan 673


Place Name Score School
1. Savio Nazareth 76-71=147 GC
2. Justin Heimer 74-76=150 LC
3. Andrew Biggadike 74-77=151 GC
3. Chuck Green 75-76=151 W&L
3. Chip Campbell 74-77=151 W&L


Coach of the Year:
Jack Jensen, GC
Golfer of the Year: Savio Nazareth, GC


2002

Team Score
Guilford 599
Washington and Lee 604
Hampden-Sydney 618
Lynchburg 620
Randolph-Macon 626
Roanoke 627
Bridgewater 630
Virginia Wesleyan 637
Emory & Henry 782


Place Name Score School
1. Dave Patterson 71-71--142 GC
2. Chip Campbell 74-73--147 W&L
3. Andrew Biggadike 73-76--149 GC
3. Savio Nazareth 76-73--149 GC
5. Jarod Brown  76-74--150 BC
6. Carlos Spaht 76-75--151 W&L


Coach of the Year:
Jack Jensen, GC
Golfer of the Year: Savio Nazareth, GC


2003

Team Score
Guilford 631
Hampden-Sydney 636
Washington and Lee 646
Roanoke 649
Bridgewater 649
Randolph-Macon 653
Virginia Wesleyan 658
Lynchburg 675
Emory & Henry 711

 

Place Name Score School
1. Brent Gammon 146 H-SC
2. Brant Stovall 153 GC
3. Bryan Cotton 155 RC
4. Charles Green 156 W&L
5. Larry Antinozzi 158 VWC
5. Chuck Whetzel 158 BC
5. Tim Desmarais 158 RC
5. Tom Cerva 158 BC
5.   Mike Hessler 158 VWC
5.   Aaron James 158 GC


Coach of the Year: 
Lee Williams, BC
Golfer of the Year: Dave Patterson, GC


2004

Team Score
Guilford 600
Washington and Lee 639
Bridgewater 642
Randolph-Macon 643
Virginia Wesleyan 646
Roanoke 651
Lynchburg 664
Hampden-Sydney 667
Emory & Henry 720


Place Name Score School
1. Chris Lowman 144 GC
2. Brant Stovall 150 GC
3. Larry Antinozzi 151 VWC
4. Joseph Poplin 152 GC
5. Dusty Throckmorton 153 RC
6. Andrew Bartley 156 BC
6. Jeff Osberg 156 GC
8. David Wheeler 157 VWC
9. Ged Johnson 159 W&L
9. Colin Clark 159 GC
9. Daniel Day 159 GC
9. Tom Borda 159 W&L


Coach of the Year: 
Jack Jensen, GC
Golfer of the Year: Colin Clark, GC


2005

Team Score
Randolph-Macon 628
Washington and Lee 632
Guilford 635
Bridgewater 655
Hampden-Sydney 656
Lynchburg 681
Virginia Wesleyan 688
Roanoke 689
Emory & Henry 752


Place Name Score School
1. Blake Smith 153 R-MC
2. Colin Clark 155 GC
  Nathaniel James 155 W&L
4. Ryan Bishop 156 R-MC
5. Nick Fallon 157 R-MC
  Shawn Harper 157 BC
8. Dave Patterson 159 GC
  Ged Johnson 159 W&L
  Steven Spivey 159 W&L


Coach of the Year: 
Jeff Burns, R-MC
Golfer of the Year: Colin Clark, GC
Rookie of the Year: Nathaniel James, W&L


2006

Team Score
Guilford 596
Washington and Lee 608
Bridgewater 617
Randolph-Macon 631
Hampden-Sydney 643
Lynchburg 662
Virginia Wesleyan 674
Roanoke 687
Emory & Henry No Score


Place Name Score School
1. Beau Allen 148 W&L
2. Chris Lowman 149 GC
  Colin Clark 149 GC
  Jeff Osberg 149 GC
5. Grady Ruckman 150 BC
  Joseph Poplin 150 GC
7 Chris Beahm 151 BC
  Nathaniel James 151 W&L
9 Ralston King 153 R-MC
10 Anthony Zappin 154 W&L
  Stephen Walton 154 GC
12.  David Wheeler 155 VWC


Coach of the Year: Dr. Lee Williams, BC

Golfer of the Year: Nathaniel James, W&L
Rookie of the Year: Ralston King, R-MC and Beau Allen, W&L



2007

Team Score
Guilford 873
Washington and Lee 890
Bridgewater 907
Hampden-Sydney 933
Randolph-Macon 940
Lynchburg 941
Virginia Wesleyan 962
Emory & Henry 1349
Roanoke DQ

 

Place Name Score School
1. Colin Clark 211 GC
2. Joseph Poplin 214 GC
3. Nathanial James 216 W&L
3. Bob Boykin 216 H-SC
5. Billy McDonald 220 RC
6. Shawn Harper 147 BC
7. Peter Latimer 144 GC
8. Beau Allen 145 W&L
9. Andrew Bartley 225 BC
10. Anthony Zappin 227 W&L
11. Matt Leisman 228 W&L
12. Michael Butzgy 229 LC
12. Burton Wood 229 GC
14. Ralston King 230 R-MC
14 Joe Gibson 230 W&L


Coach of the Year: Jack Jensen, GC
Golfer of the Year: Joseph Poplin, GC 
Rookie of the Year: Peter Latimer, GC


2008

Team Score
Washington and Lee 909
Guilford 919
Hampden-Sydney 929
Randolph-Macon 947
Lynchburg 948
Roanoke 950
Bridgewater 952
Virginia Wesleyan 975
Emory & Henry 1144

 

Place Name Score School
1. Nathanial James 222 W&L
2. Ralston King 224 R-MC
  Brad Watts 224 W&L
4. Mike Redwood 225 BC
5. Burton Wood 226 GC
6. Brian Creghan 227 GC
7. Matt Langan 229 W&L
  Ryan White 229 LC
9. Richard Adams 230 H-SC
10. Ryan Robertson 231 RC


Player of the Year:
Nathaniel James, Washington and Lee
Coach of the Year:
Gavin Colliton, Washington and Lee
Rookie of the Year:
Michael Shrader, Randolph-Macon
ODAC/Farm Bureau Scholar-Athlete:
Nathaniel James, Washington and Lee
Sportsman of the Year:
Brian Creghan, Guilford and Adam Rhodes, Bridgewater 


 2009

Team Score
Washington and Lee 949
Guilford 954
Roanoke 956
Bridgewater 963
Randolph-Macon 977
Lynchburg 985
Hampden-Sydney 997
Virginia Wesleyan 1010

 

Place Name Score School
1. Peter Latimer GC 225
2. Adam Skaff RC 235
3.  John Phillips BC 236
4. Robert Womble W&L 237
  Brad Watts W&L 237
  Branden Ketron RC 237
7. Mike Redwood BC 238
  Joe Gibson W&L 238
9. Michael Butzgy LC 239
  Brian Creghan GC 239


Player of the Year:
Peter Latimer, Guilford
Coach of the Year: Jack Jensen, Guilford
Rookie of the Year: Ronnie Fultz, Hampden-Sydney
ODAC/Farm Bureau Scholar-Athlete: Brian Creghan, Guilford
Sportsman of the Year: Ryan White, Lynchburg 


2010

Team Score
Bridgewater 915
Guilford 925
Roanoke 930
Lynchburg 931
Washington and Lee 934
Randolph-Macon 950
Hampden-Sydney 956
Virginia Wesleyan 975

 

Place Name Score School
1. Mike Redwood BC 221
  Peter Latimer GC 221
3.  Conrad Anguera   LC 225
4. Brandon Ketron RC 226
5. John Phillips BC 227
6.  Travis Gahman BC 228
7. Scott Hellmuth R-MC 229
8.  Adam Skaff RC 230
9. Michael Dowd H-SC 232
  Trae Kresinske VWC 232


Player of the Year:
Peter Latimer, Guilford
Coach of the Year: Lee Williams, Bridgewater
Rookie of the Year: Noah Ratner, Guilford
ODAC/Farm Bureau Scholar-Athlete: Brian Creghan, Guilford
Ted Keller Sportsman of the Year: Zach Wehrman, Randolph-Macon


2011

Team Score
Guilford 897
Bridgewater 910
Hampden-Sydney 924
Randolph-Macon 935
Roanoke 945
Lynchburg 954
Washington and Lee 954
Virginia Wesleyan 1053

 

Place Name Score School
1. Mike Redwood BC 216
2. Noah Ratner GC 218
3.  Mat Hennick  GC 220
4. Conrad Anguera LC 222
5. Ronnie Fultz H-SC 225
6.  Max Wyndorf R-MC 225
7. George Whiting H-SC 228
8.  Brandon Ketron RC 229
9. Zach Wehrman R-MC 230


Player of the Year:
Noah Ratner, Guilford
Jack Jensen Coach of the Year: Corey Maggard, Guilford
Rookie of the Year: Alex Wise, Guilford
ODAC/Farm Bureau Scholar-Athlete: Mike Redwood, Bridgewater
Ted Keller Sportsman of the Year: Mike Redwood, Bridgewater

2012

Team Score
Guilford  596
Roanoke  615
Washington and Lee  622
Randolph-Macon  626
Bridgewater  629 
Hampden-Sydney  632
Lynchburg  643
Virginia Wesleyan  700

 ** Tournament cut to 36 holes due to inclement weather on Day 1

Place Name Score School
1. Brandon Ketron RC 145
2. Andrew Thompson GC 147
  Nicholas Shedd GC 147
4. Hunter Weaver R-MC 149
  Kyle Fuller R-MC 149
6.  Adam Skaff RC 150
7. Conrad Anguera LC 151
  John Phillips BC 151
9. Travis Gahman BC 152
  Mitch Robinette GC 152


Player of the Year:
Noah Ratner, Guilford
Jack Jensen Coach of the Year: Corey Maggard, Guilford
Rookie of the Year: Kyle Fuller, Randolph-Macon
ODAC/Farm Bureau Scholar-Athlete: Adam Skaff, Roanoke
Ted Keller Sportsman of the Year: Brandon Ketron, Roanoke

2013

Team Score
Guilford 914
Randolph-Macon 937
Hampden-Sydney 950
Washington and Lee 958
Lynchburg 967
Bridgewater 973
Shenandoah 1002
Eastern Mennonite 1010
Virginia Wesleyan 1025
Roanoke 1026

 

Place Name Score School
1. Noah Ratner 224 GC
2. Drew Thompson 229 GC
3. Hunter Weaver 230 R-MC
4. Sean Gatz 231 H-SC
5. Dallas Page 232 GC
6.  Patrick Clossin 233 W&L
7. Tod Foshee 235 BC
  Kyle Fuller 235 R-MC
9. Teddy Corcoran 236 W&L
  Mitch Robinette 152 GC


Player of the Year:
Noah Ratner, Guilford
Jack Jensen Coach of the Year: Corey Maggard, Guilford
Rookie of the Year: Thomas Cole, Hampden-Sydney
ODAC/Farm Bureau Scholar-Athlete: Nick Shedd, Guilford
Ted Keller Sportsman of the Year: Zach Ramey, Shenandoah

 

2014

Team Score
Guilford  904
Washington and Lee  923
Hampden-Sydney  969
Shenandoah  972
Bridgewater  981
Roanoke  996
Randolph-Macon 1019
Virginia Wesleyan 1021
Lynchburg 1031
Eastern Mennonite 1077

 

Place Name School Score
1. Tanner Gross GC 222
2. Conley Hurst W&L 222
3. Brian Burt H-SC 226
  Dallas Page GC 226
  Ty Palmer GC 226
6.  Rick O'Connell H-SC 229
  Cody Solomon W&L 229
8. Drew Thompson GC 230
9. Brennan Lloyd SU 232
  Doc Schulte SU 232


Player of the Year:
Rick O'Connell, Hampden-Sydney
Jack Jensen Coach of the Year: Mac Main, Hampden-Sydney
Rookie of the Year: Tanner Gross, Guilford
ODAC/Farm Bureau Scholar-Athlete: Nick Shedd, Guilford
Ted Keller Sportsman of the Year: Bobby Bradshaw, Randolph-Macon

 

2015

Team Score
Guilford 581
Washington and Lee 595
Randolph-Macon 604
Bridgewater 616
Shenandoah 623
Virginia Wesleyan 623
Lynchburg 624
Roanoke 629
Hampden-Sydney 633
Eastern Mennonite 731

 

Place Name School Score
1. Drew Thompson GC 142
2. Harrison Frye GC 144
  Ty Palmer GC 144
4. Luke Farley W&L 146
  Conley Hurst W&L 146
6.  Kyle Fuller R-MC 147
7. Matthew McDonagh R-MC 148
8. Ned Jensen LC 149
9. Patrick Clossin W&L 151
  Tanner Gross GC 151
  Rhett Martin BC 151
  Doc Schulte SU 151


Player of the Year:
Drew Thompson, Guilford
Jack Jensen Coach of the Year: Scott Singhass, Shenandoah
Rookie of the Year: Evan Cox, Virginia Wesleyan
ODAC/Farm Bureau Scholar-Athlete: Conley Hurst, Washington and Lee
Ted Keller Sportsman of the Year: Kirby Struhar, Randolph-Macon

 

2016

Team Score
Washington and Lee  911
Guilford  923
Virginia Wesleyan  925
Hampden-Sydney  926
Bridgewater  936
Randolph-Macon  954
Lynchburg  968
Shenandoah  968
Eastern Mennonite  977
Roanoke  1020

 

Place Name School Score
1. Evan Cox VWC 216
2. Luke Farley W&L 225
3. Evan Cocke SU 228
3. Todd Alan McDonald W&L 228
5. Tommy Schick GC 229
  Parker Smith H-SC 229
  Ty Palmer GC 229
8. Justin Perdue GC 231
  Trey Razzetti R-MC 231
  Dylan Burger BC 231
 11. Conley Hurst W&L 232


Player of the Year:
Evan Cox, Virginia Wesleyan
Jack Jensen Coach of the Year: Bryan Hearn, Virginia Wesleyan
Rookie of the Year: Jamie Agnew, Hampden-Sydney
ODAC/Farm Bureau Scholar-Athlete: Conley Hurst, Washington and Lee
Ted Keller Sportsman of the Year: Eli Tackett, Bridgewater

 

2017

Team Score
Guilford 889
Washington and Lee 913
Hampden-Sydney 928
Randolph-Macon 945
Virginia Wesleyan 954
Bridgewater 959
Roanoke 980
Shenandoah 980
Lynchburg 986
Emory & Henry 990
Eastern Mennonite 1074

 

Place Name School Score
1. Josh Hill GC 218
  Kell Graham GC 218
3. Luke Farley W&L 223
4. Ocean Armstrong BC 224
5. Ty Palmer GC 227
6.  Todd Alan McDonald W&L 228
7. Harrison Frye GC 229
8. Conley Hurst W&L 231
  Andrew Butts RC 231
  Zach Evens GC 231


Player of the Year:
 Parker Smith, Hampden-Sydney
Jack Jensen Coach of the Year: Pete Gyscek, Washington and Lee
Rookie of the Year: Robert Quinilty, Washington and Lee
ODAC/Farm Bureau Scholar-Athlete: Luke Farley, Washington and Lee
Ted Keller Sportsman of the Year: Andrew Butts, Roanoke and Kirby Struhar, Randolph-Macon

 

2018

Team Score
Guilford 863
Washington and Lee 896
Virginia Wesleyan 897
Hampden-Sydney 898
Randolph-Macon 915
Bridgewater 934
Shenandoah 943
Lynchburg 955
Roanoke 993
Emory & Henry 1012
Eastern Mennonite 1022

 

Place Name School Score
1. Addison Manring GC 212
2.   Kell Graham GC 214
3. Josh Hill GC 216
4. Sean Puleo W&L 217
5. Bruce Shober H-SC 218
6.  Keith Cooper VWU 221
7. Parker Smith H-SC 222
8. James Mishoe GC 223
  Carter Morgan VWU 223
10.  Luke Farley W&L 224
  Zach Evens GC 224


Player of the Year:
 Brian Peccie, Washington and Lee
Jack Jensen Coach of the Year: Justin Tereshko, Guilford
Co-Rookie of the Year: Louis Lambert, Guilford and Allen Smith, Hampden-Sydney
ODAC/Farm Bureau Scholar-Athlete: Luke Farley, Washington and Lee
Ted Keller Sportsman of the Year: Kirby Struhar, Randolph-Macon

 

Total Number of Championships:

Guilford 17
Washington and Lee 13
Lynchburg 6
Hampden-Sydney 2
Roanoke 2
Randolph-Macon 1
Bridgewater 1