All-Time Women's Indoor Track Championships

Updated thru 2017 Indoor Championships

1995

Team Points
Lynchburg 126
Washington and Lee 99
Roanoke 78
Eastern Mennonite 75
Bridgewater 13

Coach of the Year: Paul Johnson, Lynchburg
Performer of the Meet: Robin Britton, Lynchburg


1996

Team Points
Lynchburg 78.5
Roanoke 51
Washington and Lee 42
Eastern Mennonite 16
Bridgewater 15.5

Coach of the Year: Finn Pincus, Roanoke
Performer of the Meet: Amy Edwards, Lynchburg


1997

Team Points
Roanoke 73
Washington and Lee 68.5
Bridgewater 37.5
Lynchburg 34
Eastern Mennonite 4

Coach of the Year: Finn Pincus, Roanoke
Performer of the Meet: Tammy Russell, Bridgewater


1998

Team Points
Roanoke 69.5
Lynchburg 66.5
Bridgewater 50
Washington and Lee 25
Eastern Mennonite 6

Coach of the Year: Finn Pincus, Roanoke
Performer of the Meet: Missy Beaver, Lynchburg


1999

Team Points
Lynchburg 63
Bridgewater 60
Roanoke 50
Washington and Lee 24
Eastern Mennonite 22

Coach of the Year: Shane Stevens, Bridgewater
Performer of the Meet: Melissa Baker, Bridgewater


2000

Team Points
Lynchburg 83
Bridgewater 52
Roanoke 48
Washington and Lee 20
Eastern Mennonite 18

Co-Coaches of the Year: Dr. Jack M. Toms, Lynchburg and Shane Stevens, Bridgewater
Performer of the Meet: Melissa Baker, Bridgewater


2001

Team Points
Lynchburg 138
Roanoke 121
Eastern Mennonite 85
Bridgewater 60
Washington and Lee 28

Coach of the Year: Paul Johnson, Eastern Mennonite
Performer of the Meet: Casey Smith, Roanoke


2002

Team Points
Roanoke 148
Lynchburg 128
Eastern Mennonite 97
Bridgewater 40
Washington and Lee 17

Coach of the Year: Finn Pincus, Roanoke
Athlete of the Meet: Megan Wiseman, Lynchburg


2003

Team Points
Lynchburg 165
Roanoke 120
Eastern Mennonite 104
Washington and Lee 31
Bridgewater 9

Co-Coaches of the Year: Finn Pincus, Roanoke and Dr. Jack M. Toms, Lynchburg
Athlete of the Meet: Andrea Good, Eastern Mennonite


2004

Team Points
Lynchburg 158
Roanoke 126
Eastern Mennonite 77
Washington and Lee 52
Bridgewater 41

Coach of the Year: Dr. Jack M. Toms, Lynchburg
Athlete of the Meet: Ashley Palmer, Lynchburg


2005

Team Points
Lynchburg 152
Roanoke 95
Eastern Mennonite 94
Washington and Lee 71
Bridgewater 45
Virginia Wesleyan 5

Coach of the Year: Dr. Jack M. Toms, Lynchburg
Athlete of the Meet: Ashley Palmer, Lynchburg
Rookie of the Year: Casandra Williams, Roanoke
Scholar-Athlete of the Year: Wendy Driver, Eastern Mennonite


2006

Team Points
Roanoke 158
Washington and Lee 106
Lynchburg 84
Eastern Mennonite 61
Bridgewater 46
Virginia Wesleyan 9

Coach of the Year: Finn Pincus, Roanoke
Athlete of the Meet: Stacy Doornbos, Washington and Lee
Rookie of the Year:  Stacy Doornbos, Washington and Lee
Scholar-Athlete of the Year: Megan Mlinarchik, Eastern Mennonite


2007

Team Points
Roanoke 158
Washington and Lee 106
Lynchburg 84
Eastern Mennonite 61
Bridgewater 46
Virginia Wesleyan 9

Coach of the Year: Finn Pincus, Roanoke
Athlete of the Meet: Robin Yerkes, Roanoke
Rookie of the Year:  Robin Yerkes, Roanoke
Scholar Athlete of the Year: Mary Mohay, Lynchburg


2008

Team Points
Roanoke 190
Washington and Lee 110.5
Lynchburg 59
Bridgewater 50.5
Eastern Mennonite 42
Virginia Wesleyan 12

Coach of the Year: Finn Pincus, Roanoke
Athlete of the Meet: Robin Yerkes, Roanoke
Rookie of the Year:  Tiffany France, Roanoke
Scholar-Athlete of the Year: Elizabeth Webb, Washington and Lee


2009

Team Points
Washington and Lee 120
Roanoke 116
Lynchburg 110
Bridgewater 54
Eastern Mennonite 38
Virginia Wesleyan 25

Coach of the Year: Nate Hoey, Washington and Lee
Co-Athletes of the Meet: Robin Yerkes, Roanoke and Elizabeth Webb, Washington and Lee
Rookie of the Year:  Brooke Bogart, Virginia Wesleyan
Scholar-Athlete of the Year: Elizabeth Webb, Washington and Lee


2010

Team Points
Roanoke 139
Lynchburg 137
Bridgewater 99
Washington and Lee 52
Virginia Wesleyan 20
Eastern Mennonite 14

Coach of the Year: Finn Pincus, Roanoke
Athlete of the Meet: Courtney Hartman, Bridgewater
Rookie of the Year:  Carmen Graves, Roanoke
Scholar-Athlete of the Year: Ashley Meyer, Lynchburg


2011

Team Points
Lynchburg 161
Roanoke 124
Washington and Lee 77
Bridgewater 64
Virginia Wesleyan 21
Guilford 14
Eastern Mennonite 3

Coach of the Year: Doug Thomasey, Lynchburg
Co-Athletes of the Meet: Olivia Mills, Bridgewater and Carmen Graves, Roanoke
Rookie of the Year:  Courtney Mebane, Virginia Wesleyan
Scholar-Athlete of the Year: Ashley Allen, Lynchburg

2012

Team Points
Roanoke 129
Washington and Lee 110.5
Lynchburg 96
Shenandoah 49
Bridgewater 41.5
Virginia Wesleyan 37
Eastern Mennonite 1
Guilford 1

Coach of the Year: Finn Pincus, Roanoke
Athlete of the Meet: Carmen Graves, Roanoke
Rookie of the Year:  Jordan Pitchford, Bridgewater
Scholar-Athlete of the Year: Sarah Witt, Roanoke

2013

Team Points
Roanoke 130
Washington and Lee 128
Lynchburg 77
Bridgewater 66
Virginia Wesleyan 41
Shenandoah 29
Eastern Mennonite 25

Coach of the Year: Finn Pincus, Roanoke
Athlete of the Meet: Carmen Graves, Roanoke
Rookie of the Year:  Kristen Trice, Bridgewater
Scholar-Athlete of the Year: Lauren Schultz, Washington and Lee

2014

Team Points
Bridgewater 125
Roanoke 97
Lynchburg 90
Washington and Lee 90
Virginia Wesleyan 56
Eastern Mennonite 20
Shenandoah 18
Guilford 0
Randolph 0

Coach of the Year: Shane Stevens, Bridgewater
Athlete of the Meet: Jessica Mejia, Roanoke
Rookie of the Year:  Dana Lee, Washington and Lee
Scholar-Athlete of the Year: Annelise Madison, Washington and Lee

2015

Team Points
Bridgewater 116
Washington and Lee 82
Roanoke 80
Eastern Mennonite 78
Virginia Wesleyan 59
Lynchburg 41
Shenandoah 26
Randolph 12
Guilford 2

Coach of the Year: Shane Stevens, Bridgewater
Athlete of the Meet: Hannah Chappell-Dick, Eastern Mennonite
Rookie of the Year: Kat Lehman, Eastern Mennonite
Scholar-Athlete of the Year: Hannah Chappell-Dick, Eastern Mennonite 

2016

Team Points
Bridgewater 135
Washington and Lee 133
Roanoke 98
Shenandoah 83
Virginia Wesleyan 72.5
Eastern Mennonite 52.5
Lynchburg 29
Randolph 15
Guilford 4

Coach of the Year: Shane Stevens, Bridgewater
Athlete of the Meet: Dana Lee, Washington and Lee
Rookie of the Year: Samantha Yates, Washington and Lee
Scholar-Athlete of the Year: Hannah Chappell-Dick, Eastern Mennonite 

2017

Team Points
Bridgewater 163
Washington and Lee 158.5
Roanoke 69
Virginia Wesleyan 69
Lynchburg 64
Shenandoah 46
Eastern Mennonite 31.5
Randolph 15
Guilford 6

Coach of the Year: Brian Flynn, Bridgewater
Athlete of the Meet: Amber Celen, Bridgewater
Rookie of the Year: Emily Valle, Bridgewater
Scholar-Athlete of the Year: Amber Celen, Bridgewater


Total Number of Championships:

Lynchburg 9
Roanoke 9
Bridgewater 4
Washington and Lee 1