2009-10 ODAC Men's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
November
Tue. 3 Randolph-Macon # 49 American 47 Final
  Exhibition
Sun. 15 Lancaster Bible 53 Eastern Mennonite 96 Final
  Midnight Madness
  Susquehanna 49 Bridgewater 72 Final
  Greensboro 55 Washington and Lee 67 Final
  Ferrum 57 Lynchburg 77 Final
  Randolph-Macon 63 Marymount (Va.) 51 Final
  Chris. Newport 72 Roanoke 73 Final
  Randolph 78 Gallaudet 76 Final
Mon. 16 Virginia-Wise 80 Emory & Henry 83 Final
Tue. 17 Methodist 72 Guilford 91 Final
  Lynchburg 70 Radford 94 Final
Wed. 18 Randolph 65 Ferrum 61 Final
  Shenandoah 81 Eastern Mennonite 87 Final
  Averett 66 Virginia Wesleyan 81 Final
  Guilford 76 Greensboro 49 Final
Fri. 20 Virginia Wesleyan 80 Greensboro 72 Final
  Mary Washington 97 Lynchburg 91 Final - 2OT
  @ Roanoke College - Salem, VA
  Randolph 80 Christendom 51 Final
  Emory & Henry 71 Notre Dame (Ohio) 92 Final
  @ Westminster Tip-Off
  Frostburg St. 87 Roanoke 67 Final
  16th Annual V-Foundation Classic
  Washington and Lee 46 Case Western Reserve 63 Final
Sat. 21 Frostburg St. 80 Lynchburg 77 Final
  @ Roanoke
  Emory & Henry 63 Allegheny 78 Final
  @ Westminster Tip-Off
  Virginia Wesleyan 78 N.C. Wesleyan 68 Final
  2009 Roger Taylor Invitational
  Mary Washington 62 Roanoke 64 Final
  16th Annual V-Foundation Classic
  Shenandoah 58 Randolph 65 Final
  Washington and Lee 68 Otterbein 65 Final
  @ Case Western Reserve
  Randolph-Macon 76 Rutgers-Newark 60 Final
  Lebanon Valley Tournament @ Lebanon Valley
  Averett 81 Eastern Mennonite 101 Final
  @ Bridgewater
  Hampden-Sydney 74 High Point 100 Final
  Wesley 78 Bridgewater 66 Final
 
Sun. 22 Eastern Mennonite 95 Wesley 73 Final
  Don Glick/ BC Basketball Classic @ Bridgewater
  Randolph-Macon 73 Lebanon Valley 59 Final
  Lebanon Valley Tournament
  Averett 74 Bridgewater 80 Final
Tue. 24 Virginia Intermont 52 Randolph 80 Final
  Bridgewater 65 Southern Va. 91 Final
  Averett 56 Guilford 81 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan 69 Chris. Newport 58 Final
Wed. 25 Eastern Mennonite 81 Ferrum 66 Final
Sat. 28 Washington and Lee * 77 Emory & Henry 72 Final
  Roanoke 80 Stevenson 70 Final
  Eastern Mennonite * 79 Virginia Wesleyan 76 Final
  N.C. Wesleyan 79 Hampden-Sydney 90 Final
  2nd Annual Southern Shootout
Sun. 29 DeSales 63 Randolph-Macon 87 Final
  Shenandoah 71 Hampden-Sydney 79 Final
  South Region Challenge
Mon. 30 Emory & Henry 72 Ferrum 76 Final
  Lynchburg 93 VMI 108 Final
  Catholic 52 Washington and Lee 64 Final
 
December
Tue. 1 Methodist 66 Virginia Wesleyan 83 Final
Wed. 2 Guilford 83 N.C. Wesleyan 66 Final
  Roanoke * 76 Hampden-Sydney 90 Final
  Bridgewater * 68 Washington and Lee 64 Final
  Randolph * 64 Randolph-Macon 76 Final
  Eastern Mennonite * 89 Lynchburg 82 Final
  Emory & Henry 59 Greensboro 75 Final
Thu. 3 Virginia Wesleyan 76 Apprentice School 73 Final - OT
Sat. 5 Hampden-Sydney 87 Ramapo 78 Final
  @ Salisbury
  Washington and Lee 61 Averett 58 Final
  Guilford * 68 Virginia Wesleyan 71 Final
  Randolph-Macon * 85 Emory & Henry 60 Final
  Eastern Mennonite 97 Penn St.-Brandywine 44 Final
  Randolph * 63 Bridgewater 60 Final
  Lynchburg * 88 Roanoke 95 Final
Sun. 6 Hampden-Sydney 62 Salisbury 68 Final
  Optimist Classic (Hampden-Sydney, Methodist, Ramapo)
Wed. 9 Guilford * 77 Hampden-Sydney 72 Final
  Lynchburg * 70 Randolph 57 Final
Sat. 12 Eastern Mennonite 79 Southern Va. 92 Final
  Bridgewater 42 Coastal Caro. 91 Final
  Shenandoah 78 Virginia Wesleyan 90 Final
  Emory & Henry 74 Virginia-Wise 89 Final
  Maryland Bible 64 Lynchburg 74 Final
  @ Christopher Newport University - Newport News, VA
Sun. 13 Lynchburg 74 Chris. Newport 73 Final - OT
  Roanoke 67 Radford 99 Final
  Alvernia 64 Randolph-Macon 92 Final
  Briggs Elliott Tournament
Mon. 14 Wooster 65 Randolph-Macon 72 Final
  Briggs Elliot Tournament
  Apprentice School 55 Virginia Wesleyan 69 Final
Wed. 16 Maryville (Tenn.) 53 Guilford 82 Final
Thu. 17 Bridgewater 69 Ferrum 71 Final
  Hampden-Sydney 55 Averett 70 Final
Sat. 19 Huntingdon 58 Guilford 71 Final
  Lon Varnell Classic @ Sewanee, Tenn.
Sun. 20 Guilford 96 Rust 72 Final
  Lon Varnell Classic @ Sewanee, Tenn.
Mon. 28 Emory & Henry 70 Centre 80 Final
  Papa John's/Country Hearth Inn Tournament
Tue. 29 LaGrange 70 Emory & Henry 73 Final
  @ Centre Tournament
  Randolph 67 Colby-Sawyer 66 Final - OT
  @ @Tournament of Roses
  John Jay 56 Hampden-Sydney 83 Final
  Ohio Wesleyan 72 Guilford 79 Final
  Marietta Shrine Tournament @ Marietta, Ohio
  Roanoke 88 Ithaca 96 Final
  @ Case Western
  MCLA 52 Randolph-Macon 82 Final
Wed. 30 Ferrum 62 Washington and Lee 76 Final
  St. Mary's (Md.) 70 Hampden-Sydney 69 Final
  The Car Coop/Weenie Miller Memorial Holiday Hoops
  Roanoke 82 Thiel 90 Final
  @ Case Western
  Williams 74 Randolph-Macon 79 Final
  Guilford 82 Marietta 60 Final
  Marrietta Shrine Tournament Final
  Randolph 67 Piedmont 69 Final
  @ Staten Island, NY
 
January
Sat. 2 Hampden-Sydney * 71 Eastern Mennonite 88 Final
  Randolph * 79 Emory & Henry 72 Final
  Swarthmore 48 Washington and Lee 59 Final
  W&L Tournament
  Bridgewater * 73 Virginia Wesleyan 77 Final
  Averett 69 Lynchburg 71 Final - OT
  Ohio Wesleyan 74 Roanoke 55 Final
  Morris Cregger Invitational
Sun. 3 Ferrum 78 Roanoke 70 Final
  Morris Cregger Invitational
  Emory 65 Washington and Lee 76 Final
  W&L Tournament
Mon. 4 King (Tenn.) 113 Emory & Henry 108 Final
  Randolph-Macon * 74 Bridgewater 53 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan 79 Salisbury 69 Final
Wed. 6 Virginia Wesleyan * 62 Randolph 48 Final
  Guilford * 89 Lynchburg 82 Final
  Eastern Mennonite * 83 Washington and Lee 48 Final
  Emory & Henry * 85 Roanoke 91 Final
  Randolph-Macon * 69 Hampden-Sydney 68 Final
Sat. 9 Emory & Henry * 75 Hampden-Sydney 89 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan * 69 Washington and Lee 64 Final
  Bridgewater * 78 Lynchburg 99 Final
  Randolph * 42 Guilford 78 Final
  Chris. Newport 68 Randolph-Macon 80 Final
  Roanoke * 91 Eastern Mennonite 119 Final
Mon. 11 Randolph 88 VMI 99 Final
Wed. 13 Hampden-Sydney * 67 Virginia Wesleyan 69 Final
  Roanoke * 62 Bridgewater 80 Final
  Lynchburg * 59 Washington and Lee 63 Final - OT
  Guilford * 99 Emory & Henry 57 Final
  Randolph-Macon * 67 Eastern Mennonite 90 Final
Sat. 16 Hampden-Sydney * 59 Bridgewater 64 Final
  Methodist 59 Lynchburg 93 Final
  Eastern Mennonite * 86 Randolph 74 Final
  Emory & Henry * 73 Randolph-Macon 94 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan * 56 Guilford 71 Final
  Washington and Lee * 59 Roanoke 60 Final
Mon. 18 Greensboro 70 Randolph 62 Final
  Roanoke * 62 Guilford 96 Final
Wed. 20 Randolph * 81 Roanoke 76 Final
  Bridgewater * 67 Guilford 79 Final
  Hampden-Sydney * 76 Lynchburg 69 Final
  Washington and Lee 59 Methodist 53 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan * 72 Randolph-Macon 69 Final
  Emory & Henry * 69 Eastern Mennonite 101 Final
Sat. 23 Randolph-Macon * 54 Randolph 48 Final
  Washington and Lee * 66 Hampden-Sydney 73 Final
  Lynchburg * 96 Emory & Henry 91 Final
  Roanoke * 63 Virginia Wesleyan 77 Final
  Eastern Mennonite * 83 Bridgewater 89 Final
Wed. 27 Randolph * 66 Hampden-Sydney 75 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan * 88 Lynchburg 78 Final
  Bridgewater * 94 Emory & Henry 88 Final
  Washington and Lee * 65 Randolph-Macon 57 Final
  Guilford * 86 Roanoke 70 Final
Thu. 28 Southern Va. 68 Eastern Mennonite 89 Final
Sat. 30 Washington and Lee * 64 Randolph 46 Final
  Eastern Mennonite * 68 Hampden-Sydney 80 Final
  Guilford * 82 Randolph-Macon 73 Final
Sun. 31 Roanoke * 76 Lynchburg 87 Final
  Washington Adventist 72 Hampden-Sydney 81 Final
 
February
Wed. 3 Hampden-Sydney * 74 Guilford 76 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan * 66 Bridgewater 51 Final
  Lynchburg * 67 Eastern Mennonite 85 Final
  Emory & Henry * 58 Washington and Lee 77 Final
  Randolph-Macon * 87 Roanoke 54 Final
Sat. 6 Hampden-Sydney * 69 Emory & Henry 71 Final
Sun. 7 Bridgewater * 61 Randolph 57 Final
Mon. 8 Emory & Henry * 61 Virginia Wesleyan 101 Final
  Snow Makeup Game
  Randolph-Macon * 56 Washington and Lee 53 Final
  Bridgewater 68 Averett 56 Final
  Rescheduled from January 30
Wed. 10 Hampden-Sydney * 77 Roanoke 63 Final
  Bridgewater * 69 Randolph-Macon 77 Final
  Randolph * 50 Virginia Wesleyan 73 Final
  Washington and Lee * 71 Lynchburg 62 Final
  Eastern Mennonite * 90 Guilford 63 Final
Sat. 13 Emory & Henry * 64 Randolph 65 Final
  Randolph-Macon * 64 Virginia Wesleyan 62 Final
  Lynchburg * 74 Guilford 91 Final
  Washington and Lee * 75 Bridgewater 71 Final
  Eastern Mennonite * 123 Roanoke 73 Final
Mon. 15 Guilford * 91 Washington and Lee 80 Final
  Lynchburg * 62 Randolph-Macon 84 Final
  Note Date and Time Change
  Virginia Wesleyan * 68 Eastern Mennonite 88 Final
Wed. 17 Randolph * 52 Lynchburg 59 Final
  Hampden-Sydney * 66 Randolph-Macon 61 Final
  Bridgewater * 81 Eastern Mennonite 86 Final
  Roanoke * 53 Washington and Lee 75 Final
  Emory & Henry * 65 Guilford 94 Final
Sat. 20 Lynchburg * 72 Bridgewater 69 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan * 89 Hampden-Sydney 79 Final
  Guilford * 71 Randolph 58 Final
  Roanoke * 91 Emory & Henry 96 Final
  Washington and Lee * 62 Eastern Mennonite 83 Final
Tue. 23 Randolph 59 Bridgewater 61 Final
  ODAC Tournament - First Round
  Roanoke % 78 Lynchburg 83 Final
  ODAC Tournament - First Round
  Emory & Henry 60 Washington and Lee 92 Final
  ODAC Tournament - First Round
Fri. 26 Bridgewater 67 Eastern Mennonite 87 Final
  ODAC Tournament - Quarterfinal #1 @ Salem Civic Center - Salem, Va.
  Hampden-Sydney 48 Randolph-Macon 84 Final
  ODAC Tournament - Quarterfinal #2 @ Salem Civic Center - Salem, Va.
  Lynchburg 61 Guilford 69 Final
  ODAC Tournament - Quarterfinal #3 @ Salem Civic Center - Salem, Va.
  Washington and Lee 80 Virginia Wesleyan 85 Final
  ODAC Tournament - Quarterfinal #4 @ Salem Civic Center - Salem, Va.
Sat. 27 Randolph-Macon 82 Eastern Mennonite 80 Final
  ODAC Tournament - Semifinal #1 @ Salem Civic Center - Salem, Va.
  Virginia Wesleyan 62 Guilford 78 Final
  ODAC Tournament - Semifinal #2 @ Salem Civic Center - Salem, Va.
Sun. 28 Randolph-Macon 65 Guilford 81 Final
  ODAC Tournament - Championship Game @ Salem Civic Center - Salem, Va.
 
March
Fri. 5 Virginia Wesleyan 85 Richard Stockton 82 Final
  NCAA First Round @ St. Mary's (Md.)
  Randolph-Macon 95 Cabrini 66 Final
  First-Round NCAA Tournament @ Albright
  Chris. Newport 59 Guilford 83 Final
  1st Round NCAA Tournament
  Centre 53 Eastern Mennonite 63 Final
  NCAA First Round
Sat. 6 Virginia Wesleyan 69 St. Mary's (Md.) 72 Final
  NCAA Second Round
  John Carroll 82 Guilford 85 Final
  NCAA Tournament 2nd Round
  Wilmington (Ohio) 71 Eastern Mennonite 85 Final
  NCAA Second Round - Harrisonburg,Va.
  Randolph-Macon 70 Clark (Mass.) 60 Final
Fri. 12 Whitworth 71 Eastern Mennonite 74 Final
  NCAA Sectional Semifinal @ Greensboro, N.C. (Guilford)
  DeSales 55 Randolph-Macon 68 Final
  NCAA Sectional Semifinals @ at St. Mary's (Md.)
  Wooster 68 Guilford 75 Final
  NCAA Div. III Championships Sectional Semifinals
Sat. 13 Randolph-Macon 73 Frank. & Marsh. 65 Final
  NCAA Sectional Final @ St. Mary's City, Md.
  Eastern Mennonite 80 Guilford 90 Final
Fri. 19 Guilford 88 Williams 97 Final
  NCAA Tournament - National Semifinals @ Salem Civic Center, Salem, Va.
  Randolph-Macon 60 Wis.-Stevens Point 72 Final
  NCAA National Semifinal @ Salem, VA
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season