2010-11 ODAC Men's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
November
Mon. 1 Hawksbury Jets – Australia # 25 Randolph-Macon 101 Final
  Exhibition
Tue. 2 Italian U-18 National Team # 46 Guilford 65 Final
  Exhibition
Thu. 4 Randolph-Macon # 55 American 61 Final
  Exhibition
Fri. 5 Guilford # 44 Wake Forest 84 Final
  Exhibition Game
Sat. 6 Roanoke # 50 Virginia 82 Final
  Bridgewater # 63 High Point 83 Final
  Exhibition
Fri. 12 Randolph # 65 VMI 106 Final
Mon. 15 Eastern Mennonite 85 Shenandoah 71 Final
  Dickinson 72 Washington and Lee 74 Final
  Bridgewater 76 Averett 90 Final
  Marymount (Va.) 46 Randolph-Macon 89 Final
  Salisbury 63 Virginia Wesleyan 67 Final
  Lynchburg 46 Ferrum 74 Final
  Greensboro 76 Guilford 73 Final - OT
  @ Greensboro Coliseum
Tue. 16 Randolph 75 Christendom 32 Final
Wed. 17 Guilford 77 Methodist 53 Final
  Greensboro 62 Emory & Henry 65 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan 68 Averett 59 Final
Fri. 19 Bridgewater 54 Southern Va. 67 Final
  EMU Tip-Off Classic @ Harrisonburg, Va.
  Virginia Wesleyan 96 Wesley 80 Final
  2010 Roger Taylor Invitational @ Rocky Mount, N.C.
  Emory & Henry 32 Wm. Paterson 55 Final
  Stevens Tip-Off Tournament @ Stevens
  Methodist 64 Hampden-Sydney 75 Final
  Lynchburg 100 Chris. Newport 108 Final - 2OT
  at Christopher Newport Classic
  Shenandoah 62 Randolph-Macon 84 Final
  Gettysburg Tournament @ Gettysburg, Pa.
  Washington and Lee 67 Haverford 62 Final
  Equinox Classic
  McMurry 60 Guilford 75 Final
  Hilton Garden Inn Invitational
  Penn St.-Brandywine 71 Eastern Mennonite 124 Final
  EMU Tip-Off Classic
  Randolph 57 Elizabethtown 60 Final
  @ at York (PA) Tournament
Sat. 20 Randolph 85 Penn St.-York 51 Final
  @ York (Pa.)
  Maryland Bible 56 Virginia Wesleyan 80 Final
  @ NC Wesleyan
  Warren Wilson 63 Roanoke 88 Final
  17th Annual V-Foundation Classic
  Washington and Lee 59 Swarthmore 45 Final
  Equinox Classic
  Virginia-Wise 77 Hampden-Sydney 90 Final
  Randolph-Macon 56 Gettysburg 42 Final
  Emory 69 Guilford 61 Final
  Hilton Garden Inn Invitational Championship
  Mary Washington 68 Lynchburg 81 Final
  @ at Christopher Newport Classic
  Penn St.-Brandywine 71 Bridgewater 99 Final
  EMU Classic @ Harrisonburg, Va.
  Emory & Henry 39 Hunter 58 Final
  @ Stevens
  Southern Va. 72 Eastern Mennonite 75 Final
  EMU Tip-Off Classic
Sun. 21 Ferrum 81 Roanoke 73 Final
  17th V-Foundation Classic
Mon. 22 Patrick Henry 65 Roanoke 107 Final
  Hampden-Sydney 56 Elon 76 Final
Tue. 23 Eastern Mennonite 84 Lancaster Bible 78 Final
  Lynchburg 80 Methodist 65 Final
  Randolph 80 Shenandoah 64 Final
  Guilford 61 Averett 52 Final
  Ferrum 88 Emory & Henry 81 Final - OT
  Chris. Newport 57 Virginia Wesleyan 79 Final
Wed. 24 Southern Va. 65 Bridgewater 60 Final
Fri. 26 Wis.-La Crosse 47 Randolph-Macon 71 Final
  Pete Thorn Invitational (Wabash College) @ Crawfordsville, IN
  Bridgewater 73 Chris. Newport 87 Final
  Christopher Newport Tournament
Sat. 27 Stevenson 84 Roanoke 92 Final
  Eastern Mennonite * 77 Emory & Henry 63 Final
  Averett 78 Washington and Lee 87 Final
  Randolph-Macon 45 Wabash 60 Final
  Pete Thorn Invitational - Championship Game
  York (N.Y.) 83 Bridgewater 84 Final
  Christopher Newport Tournament @ Newport News, Va.
  Hampden-Sydney 87 Shenandoah 78 Final
  South Region Challenge
Sun. 28 N.C. Wesleyan 85 Hampden-Sydney 99 Final
  2010 South Region Classic @ Winchester, Va.
  Virginia Wesleyan 81 Methodist 71 Final
Mon. 29 Lynchburg 63 Averett 58 Final
  Virginia Intermont 71 Emory & Henry 76 Final
  Ferrum 70 Randolph 68 Final
 
December
Wed. 1 Virginia Wesleyan * 59 Randolph-Macon 57 Final
  N.C. Wesleyan 47 Guilford 64 Final
  Hampden-Sydney * 63 Eastern Mennonite 79 Final
  Lynchburg * 75 Emory & Henry 66 Final
  Washington and Lee * 75 Roanoke 62 Final
Thu. 2 Randolph * 74 Bridgewater 73 Final
Sat. 4 Randolph * 68 Washington and Lee 66 Final
  Emory & Henry * 57 Virginia Wesleyan 67 Final
  Johnson & Wales (NC) 32 Hampden-Sydney 90 Final
  Guilford * 78 Bridgewater 65 Final
  Roanoke * 84 Lynchburg 75 Final
  Randolph-Macon * 73 Eastern Mennonite 68 Final
Mon. 6 Washington and Lee 64 Ferrum 66 Final
  Apprentice School 73 Virginia Wesleyan 75 Final
  Johnson & Wales (NC) 50 Lynchburg 105 Final
Wed. 8 Randolph-Macon * 89 Lynchburg 55 Final
  Guilford * 67 Washington and Lee 71 Final
  Hampden-Sydney * 57 Randolph 74 Final
Sat. 11 Emory & Henry 63 King (Tenn.) 94 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan 76 Shenandoah 48 Final
  Guilford * 48 Randolph-Macon 67 Final
  Randolph 78 Virginia Intermont 67 Final - OT
  Eastern Mennonite 97 Averett 89 Final
  Don Glick Tournament @ Bridgewater, Va.
  Bluefield Col. 76 Bridgewater 80 Final
  Don Glick Classic
Sun. 12 Bluefield Col. 68 Eastern Mennonite 103 Final
  Don Glick Tournament @ Bridgewater, Va.
  Lynchburg 63 Elon 102 Final
  Averett 100 Bridgewater 106 Final - 2OT
  Don Glick Classic
Tue. 14 Ferrum 90 Bridgewater 77 Final
Fri. 17 N.C. Wesleyan 64 Virginia Wesleyan 76 Final
  Chris. Newport 82 Lynchburg 77 Final - OT
Sat. 18 Guilford 60 Maryville (Tenn.) 74 Final
Sun. 19 Randolph-Macon 97 Averett 55 Final
  Roanoke 71 Wartburg 83 Final
  Las Vegas Hoopla @ Las Vegas, NV
Tue. 21 Morningside 89 Roanoke 49 Final
  Las Vegas, NV @ Las Vegas, NV
Wed. 29 Marymount (Va.) 57 Hampden-Sydney 62 Final
  Guilford 88 Manchester 73 Final
Thu. 30 Washington and Lee 86 Emory 75 Final
  Medaille 73 Hampden-Sydney 92 Final
  Hood 46 Randolph-Macon 56 Final
  R-MC Coaches Classic Sponsored by Kay Jewelers
  Randolph 63 Greensboro 60 Final
Fri. 31 Johns Hopkins 42 Randolph-Macon 76 Final
  R-MC Coaches Classic Sponsored by Kay Jewelers
 
January
Sun. 2 Hiwassee 60 Emory & Henry 61 Final
  @ Roanoke
  Virginia Wesleyan * 65 Lynchburg 55 Final
  Methodist 62 Washington and Lee 75 Final
  Tufts 90 Roanoke 72 Final
  Morris Cregger Classic
Mon. 3 Tufts 71 Emory & Henry 56 Final
  Morris Cregger Classic @ Roanoke
  Hiwassee 71 Roanoke 87 Final
  Morris Cregger Classic
  Oneonta St. 62 Washington and Lee 75 Final
  St. Mary's (Md.) 57 Guilford 61 Final
  Ferrum 79 Eastern Mennonite 85 Final
Wed. 5 Eastern Mennonite * 92 Washington and Lee 93 Final
  Lynchburg * 62 Bridgewater 64 Final
  Randolph-Macon * 71 Randolph 64 Final
  Emory & Henry * 58 Guilford 70 Final
  Hampden-Sydney * 61 Virginia Wesleyan 69 Final
Fri. 7 Penn St.-Beaver 71 Eastern Mennonite 98 Final
  @ Southern Virginia
Sat. 8 Eastern Mennonite 107 California 60 Final
  @ Southern Virginia
  Washington and Lee * 61 Virginia Wesleyan 71 Final
  Roanoke * 72 Hampden-Sydney 87 Final
  Emory & Henry * 59 Randolph 65 Final
  Randolph-Macon * 75 Bridgewater 49 Final
  Lynchburg * 54 Guilford 69 Final
Mon. 10 Roanoke * 88 Emory & Henry 76 Final
Wed. 12 Roanoke * 73 Washington and Lee 59 Final
  Bridgewater * 43 Guilford 68 Final
  Eastern Mennonite * 78 Randolph-Macon 83 Final
  Hampden-Sydney * 65 Lynchburg 70 Final
  Randolph * 50 Virginia Wesleyan 53 Final
Sat. 15 Johnson & Wales (NC) 32 Randolph 80 Final
  Guilford * 67 Eastern Mennonite 79 Final
  Emory & Henry * 48 Randolph-Macon 75 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan * 96 Roanoke 82 Final
  Hampden-Sydney * 48 Bridgewater 53 Final
Sun. 16 Lynchburg * 73 Washington and Lee 80 Final
Wed. 19 Bridgewater * 65 Eastern Mennonite 85 Final
  Hampden-Sydney * 72 Washington and Lee 66 Final
  Lynchburg * 44 Randolph-Macon 83 Final
  Randolph * 86 Roanoke 63 Final
  Guilford * 81 Emory & Henry 41 Final
Sat. 22 Emory & Henry * 53 Lynchburg 67 Final
  Eastern Mennonite * 61 Randolph 64 Final
  Roanoke * 108 Bridgewater 98 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan * 61 Guilford 64 Final
  Randolph-Macon * 70 Hampden-Sydney 68 Final
Mon. 24 Bridgewater * 59 Virginia Wesleyan 86 Final
Thu. 27 Washington and Lee * 73 Emory & Henry 61 Final
  Roanoke * 53 Randolph-Macon 90 Final
  Note Date Change!
  Guilford * 50 Randolph 55 Final
  Rescheduled from Jan. 26
  Lynchburg * 76 Hampden-Sydney 74 Final
  Rescheduled from Jan. 26
Sat. 29 Bridgewater * 63 Emory & Henry 81 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan * 89 Washington and Lee 78 Final
  Eastern Mennonite * 116 Roanoke 89 Final
  Randolph * 61 Hampden-Sydney 71 Final
  Randolph-Macon * 61 Guilford 62 Final
Sun. 30 Lynchburg 79 Johnson & Wales (NC) 39 Final
 
February
Tue. 1 Randolph-Macon 67 Chris. Newport 49 Final
Wed. 2 Washington and Lee * 60 Randolph 68 Final
  Bridgewater * 50 Hampden-Sydney 71 Final
  Guilford * 72 Roanoke 70 Final - OT
  Eastern Mennonite * 88 Lynchburg 79 Final
  Emory & Henry 104 Greensboro 106 Final - 3OT
Thu. 3 Johnson & Wales (NC) 45 Randolph 67 Final
Sat. 5 Bridgewater * 60 Lynchburg 74 Final
  Washington and Lee * 41 Randolph-Macon 72 Final
  Camper Day
  Roanoke * 60 Virginia Wesleyan 92 Final
  Hampden-Sydney * 87 Emory & Henry 77 Final
  Randolph * 50 Eastern Mennonite 85 Final
Sun. 6 Roanoke 78 Chris. Newport 86 Final
Mon. 7 Washington and Lee 82 Greensboro 76 Final
Wed. 9 Washington and Lee * 57 Guilford 68 Final
  Eastern Mennonite * 81 Bridgewater 64 Final
  Randolph-Macon * 50 Virginia Wesleyan 53 Final
  Emory & Henry * 74 Roanoke 75 Final
  Randolph * 84 Lynchburg 90 Final - OT
  Hampden-Sydney 87 Ferrum 83 Final
Sat. 12 Bridgewater * 65 Washington and Lee 64 Final
  Randolph * 48 Guilford 65 Final
  Emory & Henry * 62 Eastern Mennonite 82 Final
  Randolph-Macon * 85 Roanoke 52 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan * 71 Hampden-Sydney 80 Final
Mon. 14 Washington and Lee * 64 Hampden-Sydney 79 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan * 71 Eastern Mennonite 86 Final
  Rescheduled from 1/26
Wed. 16 Emory & Henry * 77 Bridgewater 81 Final
  Washington and Lee * 82 Eastern Mennonite 94 Final
  Roanoke * 66 Randolph 65 Final
  Guilford * 61 Hampden-Sydney 73 Final
  Lynchburg * 52 Virginia Wesleyan 60 Final
Sat. 19 Bridgewater * 75 Roanoke 84 Final
  Hampden-Sydney * 60 Randolph-Macon 61 Final
  Lynchburg * 61 Randolph 71 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan * 82 Emory & Henry 72 Final
  Eastern Mennonite * 84 Guilford 82 Final - 2OT
Tue. 22 Washington and Lee 66 Lynchburg 51 Final
  ODAC Men's Tournament - First Round
  Emory & Henry 61 Hampden-Sydney 71 Final
  ODAC Men's Tournament - First Round
  Bridgewater % 69 Roanoke 72 Final
  ODAC Men's Tournament - First Round
Fri. 25 Washington and Lee 78 Virginia Wesleyan 98 Final
  ODAC Men's Tournament - Quarterfinal #1 @ Salem Civic Center - Salem, Va.
  Randolph 75 Guilford 72 Final
  ODAC Men's Tournament - Quarterfinal #2 @ Salem Civic Center - Salem, Va.
  Roanoke % 56 Randolph-Macon 63 Final
  ODAC Men's Tournament - Quarterfinal #3 @ Salem Civic Center - Salem, Va.
  Hampden-Sydney 75 Eastern Mennonite 76 Final
  ODAC Men's Tournament - Quarterfinal #4 @ Salem Civic Center - Salem, Va.
Sat. 26 Randolph 80 Virginia Wesleyan 76 Final
  ODAC Men's Tournament - Semifinal #1 @ Salem Civic Center - Salem, Va.
  Eastern Mennonite 79 Randolph-Macon 90 Final
  ODAC Men's Tournament - Semifinal #2 @ Salem Civic Center - Salem, Va.
Sun. 27 Randolph 43 Randolph-Macon 68 Final
  ODAC Men's Tournament - Championship @ Salem Civic Center - Salem, Va.
 
March
Fri. 4 Alvernia 59 Randolph-Macon 62 Final - OT
  NCAA Division III Tournament First Round @ St. Mary's City, Md.
  Delaware Valley 63 Virginia Wesleyan 93 Final
  Division III NCAA Tournament first round
Sat. 5 Randolph-Macon 53 St. Mary's (Md.) 68 Final
  NCAA Division III Tournament Second Round
  Frank. & Marsh. 71 Virginia Wesleyan 79 Final
  NCAA Second Round
Fri. 11 Virginia Wesleyan 73 Williams 79 Final
  NCAA Tournament - Third Round
Sat. 19 NABC All-Star East   NABC All-Star West   1:00 PM
  NABC/Reese’s Division III All-Star Game @ Salem Civic Center - Salem, Va.
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season