2011-12 ODAC Men's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
November
Tue. 15 Averett 64 Bridgewater 73 Final
  Washington and Lee 69 Dickinson 67 Final
  Shenandoah 61 Eastern Mennonite 87 Final
  Methodist 53 Guilford 65 Final
  Ferrum 69 Lynchburg 81 Final
  Virginia Intermont 60 Randolph 56 Final
  Chris. Newport 88 Randolph-Macon 90 Final
Wed. 16 Hiwassee 69 Emory & Henry 77 Final
  Guilford 60 Greensboro 59 Final
  Randolph 43 Norfolk St. 63 Final
Fri. 18 Springfield 90 Eastern Mennonite 81 Final
  Marymount Tip-Off Tournament @ Arlington, VA
  Randolph 86 Christendom 35 Final
  Emory & Henry 2 Virginia-Lynchburg 0 Final
  Game forfeited by VUL (score was 72-69) @ Danville, Va.
  Washington and Lee 72 Elms 68 Final
  Randolph-Macon 73 Rutgers-Newark 72 Final - OT
  Wyndham Reading Tip-Off Tournament @ Reading, Pa.
  Johnson & Wales (NC) 71 Guilford 86 Final
  Hilton Garden Inn Invitational
  LaGrange 86 Hampden-Sydney 99 Final
  @ Montgomery, AL
  Bridgewater 58 Greensboro 68 Final
  Hilton Garden Inn Invitational @ Greensboro, NC
  Lynchburg 100 Mt. Aloysius 78 Final
Sat. 19 Bridgewater 85 Johnson & Wales (NC) 41 Final
  Hilton Garden Inn Invitational @ Greensboro, N.C.
  Emory 86 Roanoke 64 Final
  18th Annual V-Foundation Classic
  Hampden-Sydney 98 Huntingdon 71 Final
  Washington and Lee 64 Amherst 100 Final
  Emory & Henry 83 Averett 62 Final
  Juniata 101 Lynchburg 95 Final
  Coaches vs. Cancer Tournament @ Cresson, Pa.
  Greensboro 60 Guilford 72 Final
  Hilton Garden Inn Invitational
  Eastern Mennonite 66 DeSales 70 Final
  Marymount Tip-Off Tournament @ Arlington, Va.
  Randolph-Macon 58 Albright 69 Final
  Albright Tournament
Sun. 20 Ferrum 72 Roanoke 66 Final
  18th Annual V-Foundation Classic
Tue. 22 Hampden-Sydney 79 Methodist 81 Final
  Emory & Henry 75 Ferrum 81 Final - OT
  Averett 56 Guilford 90 Final
  Lynchburg 94 Marymount (Va.) 72 Final
  Washington and Lee 80 Shenandoah 65 Final
  Roanoke 81 Bluefield St. 84 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan 65 Salisbury 68 Final
Fri. 25 Trinity (Tex.) 54 Virginia Wesleyan 84 Final
  @ Randolph-Macon
  Southwestern (Tex.) 65 Randolph-Macon 94 Final
  Yellow Jacket Classic
Sat. 26 Emory & Henry * 78 Eastern Mennonite 81 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan 73 Southwestern (Tex.) 58 Final
  @ Randolph-Macon Classic
  Goucher 81 Lynchburg 100 Final
  Trinity (Tex.) 40 Randolph-Macon 55 Final
  Yellow Jacket Classic
  Washington and Lee 88 Wesley 81 Final
  Point Plaza Invitational @ Newport News, Va.
  Hampden-Sydney 89 Shenandoah 67 Final
  @ Fredericksburg, Va.
Sun. 27 N.C. Wesleyan 73 Hampden-Sydney 70 Final
  South Region Challenge - Fredericksburg, Va. @ Fredericksburg, Va.
  Goucher 86 Roanoke 90 Final - OT
  Randolph 72 Ferrum 60 Final
  Washington and Lee 66 Chris. Newport 76 Final
  Point Plaza Invitational
Mon. 28 Averett 85 Lynchburg 99 Final
Wed. 30 Guilford 61 N.C. Wesleyan 65 Final
  Eastern Mennonite * 65 Hampden-Sydney 108 Final
  Roanoke * 66 Washington and Lee 73 Final
  Emory & Henry * 69 Lynchburg 91 Final
  Bridgewater * 78 Randolph 93 Final
  Randolph-Macon * 60 Virginia Wesleyan 63 Final
 
December
Sat. 3 Lynchburg * 90 Roanoke 74 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan * 73 Emory & Henry 50 Final
  Washington and Lee * 70 Randolph 78 Final
  Eastern Mennonite * 86 Randolph-Macon 87 Final
  Ferrum 72 Hampden-Sydney 81 Final
  Bridgewater * 71 Guilford 54 Final
Sun. 4 Virginia Wesleyan 99 N.C. Wesleyan 76 Final
Mon. 5 Emory & Henry 68 Virginia Intermont 73 Final
  Gallaudet 42 Randolph 71 Final
  Eastern Mennonite 79 Ferrum 90 Final
Tue. 6 Methodist 62 Virginia Wesleyan 94 Final
Wed. 7 Greensboro 79 Emory & Henry 85 Final
  Lynchburg * 87 Randolph-Macon 90 Final
  Randolph * 53 Hampden-Sydney 75 Final
  Guilford * 96 Washington and Lee 67 Final
Fri. 9 Bluefield Col. 92 Eastern Mennonite 63 Final
  Don Glick Classic @ Bridgewater, VA
  Johnson & Wales (NC) 70 Bridgewater 79 Final
Sat. 10 Roanoke 77 Shenandoah 65 Final
  Johnson & Wales (NC) 51 Eastern Mennonite 91 Final
  Don Glick Classic @ Bridgewater, VA
  Randolph-Macon * 53 Guilford 66 Final
  Bluefield Col. 103 Bridgewater 65 Final
Sun. 11 Lynchburg 67 Elon 109 Final
  Shenandoah 37 Randolph 52 Final
Fri. 16 Lynchburg 61 Coastal Caro. 86 Final
Sat. 17 Shenandoah 56 Virginia Wesleyan 86 Final
  Bridgewater 84 Ferrum 98 Final
  Maryville (Tenn.) 48 Guilford 61 Final
  Messiah 57 Eastern Mennonite 68 Final
Sun. 18 Roanoke 67 Mary Washington 75 Final
Mon. 19 Taylor (Ind.) 71 Bridgewater 50 Final
  Daytona Beach Shootout @ Orlando, Fla.
  Averett 67 Randolph-Macon 78 Final
  Randolph 55 Augsburg 64 Final
  Tournament @ Puerto Rico
Tue. 20 Wesley 74 Virginia Wesleyan 96 Final
  Randolph 60 Hood 62 Final - OT
  @ San Juan, Puerto Rico
  Eastern Mennonite 88 Shenandoah 87 Final - OT
  Bridgewater 52 North Central (Ill.) 67 Final
  Daytona Beach Shootout @ Orlando, Fla.
Wed. 28 Guilford 65 St. Mary's (Md.) 70 Final
Thu. 29 Methodist 57 Washington and Lee 83 Final
  W&L Tournament
  Pitt.-Greensburg 62 Hampden-Sydney 114 Final
  Baruch 75 Randolph-Macon 84 Final
  R-MC Coaches Classic Sponsored by Kay Jewelers
Fri. 30 Covenant 63 Roanoke 81 Final
  Juniata 89 Washington and Lee 93 Final - 2OT
  W&L Tournament
  John Jay 65 Hampden-Sydney 110 Final
  Farmingdale State 75 Randolph-Macon 82 Final
  R-MC Coaches Classic Sponsored by Kay Jewelers
  Shenandoah 67 Emory & Henry 72 Final
Sat. 31 Guilford 84 Emory 96 Final
  Maryland Bible 58 Emory & Henry 70 Final
 
January
Sun. 1 Bridgewater 68 Averett 74 Final
  Hampden-Sydney * 77 Washington and Lee 65 Final
  Lynchburg * 80 Virginia Wesleyan 108 Final
Mon. 2 Kenyon 80 Roanoke 67 Final
  Morris Cregger New Year's Classic
Tue. 3 Swarthmore 48 Roanoke 74 Final
  Morris Cregger New Year's Classic
Wed. 4 Guilford * 58 Emory & Henry 57 Final - OT
  Bridgewater * 78 Lynchburg 92 Final
  Washington and Lee * 72 Eastern Mennonite 65 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan * 100 Hampden-Sydney 80 Final
  Randolph * 49 Randolph-Macon 52 Final
Sat. 7 Bridgewater * 64 Randolph-Macon 74 Final
  Hampden-Sydney * 85 Roanoke 70 Final
  Guilford * 65 Lynchburg 78 Final
  Randolph * 73 Emory & Henry 79 Final
Sun. 8 Haverford 47 Virginia Wesleyan 99 Final
Mon. 9 Eastern Mennonite 80 Frostburg St. 59 Final
Wed. 11 Washington and Lee * 79 Roanoke 57 Final
  Randolph-Macon * 74 Eastern Mennonite 71 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan * 76 Randolph 62 Final
  Guilford * 97 Bridgewater 76 Final
  Lynchburg * 67 Hampden-Sydney 90 Final
Sat. 14 Hampden-Sydney * 82 Bridgewater 69 Final
  Randolph 89 Johnson & Wales (NC) 59 Final
  Roanoke * 59 Virginia Wesleyan 75 Final
  Randolph-Macon * 78 Emory & Henry 58 Final
  Eastern Mennonite * 73 Guilford 79 Final
  Washington and Lee * 63 Lynchburg 88 Final
Mon. 16 Emory & Henry * 69 Roanoke 60 Final
Wed. 18 Randolph-Macon * 85 Lynchburg 74 Final
  Emory & Henry * 55 Guilford 69 Final
  Eastern Mennonite * 80 Bridgewater 49 Final
  Washington and Lee * 56 Hampden-Sydney 78 Final
  Roanoke * 62 Randolph 59 Final
Sat. 21 Bridgewater * 71 Roanoke 67 Final
  Guilford * 60 Virginia Wesleyan 55 Final
  Hampden-Sydney * 80 Randolph-Macon 86 Final
  Lynchburg * 79 Emory & Henry 68 Final
  Ferrum 65 Washington and Lee 84 Final
  Randolph * 71 Eastern Mennonite 74 Final
Mon. 23 Virginia Wesleyan * 72 Bridgewater 52 Final
Wed. 25 Eastern Mennonite * 65 Virginia Wesleyan 91 Final
  Hampden-Sydney * 92 Lynchburg 59 Final
  Randolph-Macon * 87 Roanoke 62 Final
  Emory & Henry * 46 Washington and Lee 67 Final
  Randolph * 47 Guilford 67 Final
Sat. 28 Emory & Henry * 57 Bridgewater 48 Final
  Methodist 79 Lynchburg 92 Final
  Hampden-Sydney * 60 Randolph 61 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan 89 Chris. Newport 74 Final
  @ Ted Constant Center, ODU Campus, Norfolk, Va.
  Roanoke * 81 Eastern Mennonite 79 Final
Sun. 29 Guilford * 45 Randolph-Macon 74 Final
Mon. 30 Virginia Wesleyan * 92 Washington and Lee 76 Final
 
February
Wed. 1 Randolph * 60 Washington and Lee 38 Final
  Lynchburg * 75 Eastern Mennonite 78 Final - OT
  Bridgewater * 62 Hampden-Sydney 87 Final
  Roanoke * 72 Guilford 89 Final
  Emory & Henry 60 Greensboro 68 Final
Sat. 4 Emory & Henry * 68 Hampden-Sydney 107 Final
  Randolph-Macon * 56 Washington and Lee 78 Final
  Eastern Mennonite * 47 Randolph 64 Final
  Lynchburg * 66 Bridgewater 62 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan * 98 Roanoke 83 Final
Tue. 7 Patrick Henry 40 Hampden-Sydney 140 Final
Wed. 8 Virginia Wesleyan * 51 Randolph-Macon 54 Final
  Lynchburg * 63 Randolph 56 Final
  Bridgewater * 79 Eastern Mennonite 77 Final
  Washington and Lee * 49 Guilford 68 Final
  Roanoke * 81 Emory & Henry 88 Final
Sat. 11 Guilford * 58 Randolph 67 Final
  Eastern Mennonite * 80 Emory & Henry 81 Final - OT
  Washington and Lee * 78 Bridgewater 81 Final
  Hampden-Sydney * 71 Virginia Wesleyan 73 Final
  Roanoke * 72 Randolph-Macon 110 Final
  Note Time Change!
Wed. 15 Bridgewater * 54 Emory & Henry 72 Final
  Eastern Mennonite * 70 Washington and Lee 53 Final
  Hampden-Sydney * 72 Guilford 83 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan * 73 Lynchburg 62 Final - OT
  Ferrum 60 Randolph-Macon 72 Final
  Randolph * 79 Roanoke 72 Final
Sat. 18 Guilford * 61 Eastern Mennonite 62 Final - OT
  Emory & Henry * 60 Virginia Wesleyan 84 Final
  Randolph-Macon * 71 Hampden-Sydney 79 Final
  Roanoke * 80 Bridgewater 73 Final
  Randolph * 61 Lynchburg 65 Final
Sun. 19 Washington and Lee * 49 Virginia Wesleyan 77 Final
Tue. 21 Washington and Lee 67 Emory & Henry 50 Final
  Game 1 - Men's First Round
  Bridgewater 65 Eastern Mennonite 79 Final
  Game 2 - Men's First Round
  Roanoke % 62 Randolph 69 Final
  Game 3 - Men's First Round
Fri. 24 Washington and Lee 63 Virginia Wesleyan 87 Final
  Game 4 - ODAC Tournament - Men's Quarterfinals @ Salem Civic Center - Salem, Va.
  Lynchburg 60 Hampden-Sydney 82 Final
  Game 5 - ODAC Tournament - Men's Quarterfinals @ Salem Civic Center
  Eastern Mennonite 91 Randolph-Macon 99 Final - OT
  Game 6 - ODAC Tournament - Men's Quarterfinals @ Salem Civic Center - Salem, Va.
  Randolph 75 Guilford 53 Final
  Game 7 - ODAC Tournament - Men's Quarterfinals @ Salem Civic Center - Salem, Va.
Sat. 25 Hampden-Sydney 65 Virginia Wesleyan 67 Final
  Game 8 - Men's Semifinals @ Salem Civic Center - Salem, Va.
  Randolph 58 Randolph-Macon 51 Final
  Game 9 - Men's Semifinals @ Salem Civic Center - Salem, Va.
Sun. 26 Randolph 61 Virginia Wesleyan 65 Final
  Game 10 - Men's Championship @ Salem Civic Center - Salem, Va.
 
March
Fri. 2 Capital 68 Randolph-Macon 60 Final
  NCAA Tournament First Round @ Wooster, Ohio
Sat. 3 St. Mary's (Md.) 57 Virginia Wesleyan 70 Final
  NCAA Division III Tournament Second Round
Fri. 9 Whitworth 71 Virginia Wesleyan 74 Final - OT
  NCAA Sectional Semifinal @ Whitewater, Wis.
Sat. 10 Virginia Wesleyan 62 Wis.-Whitewater 76 Final
  NCAA Division III Quarterfinals
* Conference
% Post season