Men's Basketball

 

2012-13 ODAC Men's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
November
Tue. 13 Bridgewater 51 Elon 95 Final
Thu. 15 Lynchburg 91 Methodist 74 Final
  Randolph-Macon 70 Chris. Newport 77 Final
  Patrick Henry 23 Shenandoah 96 Final
Fri. 16 Arcadia 66 Randolph 69 Final
  Scotty Wood Tipoff Tournament @ Muhlenberg, PA
  Bridgewater 72 Ferrum 85 Final
  @ Harrisonburg, Va.
  Tufts 68 Washington and Lee 79 Final
  John K. Adams Tip-Off @ Rutgers-Newark
  Roanoke 87 Swarthmore 82 Final
  21st Annual Equinox Classic @ Haverford College
  Emory & Henry 60 Covenant 66 Final
  St. Vincent 63 Virginia Wesleyan 88 Final
  Marlin Tip-Off Tournament
  Centenary (La.) 80 Shenandoah 69 Final
  BB&T Tip-Off Championship
  Elizabethtown 65 Eastern Mennonite 81 Final
  Southern Virginia 67 Guilford 71 Final
  Daly Seven Hotels Invitational
Sat. 17 Roanoke 75 Haverford 72 Final
  @ Swarthmore Coll., Swarthmore, Pa.
  Hampden-Sydney 102 Washington College 70 Final
  Elizabethtown 76 Bridgewater 78 Final
  EMU Tip-Off Classic @ Harrisonburg, Va.
  William Peace 56 Guilford 93 Final
  Daly Seven Hotels Invitational - championship
  Washington and Lee 73 Rutgers-Newark 78 Final
  Ferrum 81 Eastern Mennonite 91 Final - OT
  Cabrini 59 Virginia Wesleyan 96 Final
  Transylvania 56 Randolph-Macon 54 Final
  @ Owings Mill, Md.
  Randolph 70 Muhlenberg 58 Final
  Scotty Wood Tournament
Sun. 18 Randolph-Macon 49 St. Mary's (Md.) 59 Final
  Hoopsville National Invitational Classic @ Owings Mills, Md.
Mon. 19 Johnson & Wales (NC) 54 Randolph 77 Final
Tue. 20 Ferrum 71 Emory & Henry 66 Final
  Hampden-Sydney 86 Mary Washington 62 Final
  @ Rocky Mount, NC
  Washington and Lee 102 Methodist 73 Final
  Shenandoah 59 N.C. Wesleyan 67 Final
  South Region Challenge
  Frostburg St. 79 Eastern Mennonite 101 Final
  Guilford 77 Averett 82 Final
Wed. 21 Mary Washington 63 Shenandoah 70 Final
  South Region Challenge @ Rocky Mount, N.C.
  Hampden-Sydney 76 N.C. Wesleyan 77 Final
  Bridgewater 75 Penn State Brandywine 64 Final
Fri. 23 Goucher 64 Lynchburg 80 Final
  Dick Leftwich Roanoke College Classic @ Roanoke, Va.
  Johnson & Wales (RI) 86 Roanoke 99 Final
Sat. 24 TCNJ 68 Bridgewater 78 Final
  Johnson & Wales (RI) 90 Lynchburg 110 Final
  @ @ Roanoke College
  Washington and Lee 68 Shenandoah 63 Final
  Emory & Henry 64 Hampden-Sydney 98 Final
  Goucher 65 Roanoke 86 Final
  Dick Leftwich Classic
Sun. 25 Randolph-Macon 81 Ferrum 57 Final
  Marymount (Va.) 72 Eastern Mennonite 83 Final
Mon. 26 Frostburg St. 80 Shenandoah 69 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan 67 Methodist 59 Final
  Lynchburg 82 Averett 69 Final
Tue. 27 Hampden-Sydney 83 Wesley 75 Final
  Emory & Henry 59 Sewanee 87 Final
Wed. 28 Randolph 65 Bridgewater 61 Final
  Roanoke 67 Virginia Wesleyan 73 Final
  Lynchburg 73 Randolph-Macon 78 Final
  Eastern Mennonite 64 Guilford 67 Final
  Shenandoah 68 Marymount (Va.) 55 Final
Fri. 30 Methodist 51 Hampden-Sydney 88 Final
 
December
Sat. 1 Eastern Mennonite 82 Roanoke 76 Final
  Randolph 67 Washington and Lee 52 Final
  Emory & Henry 62 Bridgewater 71 Final
  Randolph-Macon 55 Guilford 65 Final
  Piedmont 62 Lynchburg 92 Final
Sun. 2 Frostburg St. 64 Virginia Wesleyan 85 Final
  Piedmont 62 Hampden-Sydney 100 Final
Mon. 3 Randolph 99 Christendom 45 Final
  Washington and Lee 50 Ferrum 65 Final
  Eastern Mennonite 66 Goucher 63 Final
Tue. 4 Virginia Wesleyan 72 Lynchburg 65 Final
Wed. 5 Hampden-Sydney 91 Shenandoah 62 Final
  Averett 71 Washington and Lee 87 Final
  Ferrum 59 Randolph 78 Final
  Greensboro 61 Guilford 80 Final
  Hiwassee 49 Emory & Henry 66 Final
Fri. 7 Lynchburg 69 Gordon 54 Final
  @ @ Manhattanville College
Sat. 8 Shenandoah 51 Randolph 83 Final
  Averett 63 Bridgewater 87 Final
  Guilford 49 Virginia Wesleyan 63 Final
  Roanoke 62 Hampden-Sydney 100 Final
  Lynchburg 81 Manhattanville 79 Final
  Randolph-Macon 86 Eastern Mennonite 72 Final
Fri. 14 Eastern Mennonite 73 Wesley 75 Final - OT
  Don Glick Classic @ Bridgewater, VA
  Maryland Bible 67 Bridgewater 84 Final
Sat. 15 Roanoke 97 Averett 87 Final
  N.C. Wesleyan 64 Guilford 80 Final
  Methodist 56 Randolph 71 Final
  Maryland Bible 61 Eastern Mennonite 112 Final
  Don Glick Classic @ Bridgewater, VA
  Wesley 68 Bridgewater 65 Final - OT
  Don Glick Classic
  Shenandoah 52 Gettysburg 66 Final
Mon. 17 Eastern Mennonite 46 Chris. Newport 66 Final
  Shenandoah 69 Dickinson 81 Final
  Randolph-Macon 55 Catholic 67 Final
  Salisbury 76 Virginia Wesleyan 67 Final
Tue. 18 Lynchburg 88 Ferrum 85 Final
  Guilford 89 Johnson & Wales (NC) 51 Final
Wed. 19 Bates 66 Washington and Lee 61 Final
  Daytona Beach Shootout @ Daytona Beach, Fla.
  Mary Washington 71 Eastern Mennonite 79 Final
  Salisbury 55 Randolph-Macon 77 Final
  Marymount (Va.) 65 Roanoke 70 Final
  @ Daytona Beach, Fla.
Thu. 20 Virginia Wesleyan 70 Wesley 72 Final
  Marygrove 50 Hampden-Sydney 75 Final
  Oglethorpe 86 Roanoke 73 Final
  Daytona Beach, Fla. @ Daytona Beach Shootout
Fri. 21 Washington and Lee 70 Marymount (Va.) 57 Final
  Daytona Beach Shootout @ Daytona Beach, Fla.
Fri. 28 Guilford 73 Maryville (Tenn.) 63 Final
  Berry 63 Emory & Henry 76 Final
  Houghton 46 Bridgewater 79 Final
  Holiday Inn Captains Shootout @ Newport News, Va.
Sat. 29 Washington College 55 Randolph-Macon 76 Final
  Birmingham Southern 85 Guilford 88 Final
  @ Maryville, Tenn.
  Huntingdon 54 Hampden-Sydney 99 Final
  Bridgewater 74 Chris. Newport 97 Final
  Holiday Inn Captains Shootout @ Newport News, Va.
  Randolph 70 Johns Hopkins 48 Final
  Bojangles Classic @ Hampden-Sydney, VA
Sun. 30 Huntingdon 73 Randolph 75 Final - OT
  Bojangles Classic @ Hampden-Sydney, VA
  Virginia Wesleyan 82 Emory 91 Final - OT
  Manhattanville 40 Randolph-Macon 76 Final
  Marymount (Va.) 62 Lynchburg 69 Final
  Johns Hopkins 58 Hampden-Sydney 73 Final
 
January
Tue. 1 William Peace 76 Roanoke 96 Final
  Morris Cregger Invitational
Wed. 2 Kenyon 53 Washington and Lee 59 Final
  W&L Tournament
  St. Mary's (Md.) 82 Roanoke 72 Final
  Morris Cregger New Year's Invitational
  Bridgewater 65 Lynchburg 70 Final
  Mary Washington 85 Emory & Henry 61 Final
  @ Lexington, Va.
  Guilford 84 Methodist 61 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan 89 Apprentice School 100 Final
  Shenandoah 54 VMI 110 Final
  Gettysburg 40 Randolph-Macon 58 Final
Thu. 3 Emory & Henry 66 Kenyon 68 Final
  @ Lexington, Va.
  Mary Washington 72 Washington and Lee 71 Final - OT
  W&L Tournament
Sat. 5 Bridgewater 64 Roanoke 57 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan 87 Shenandoah 54 Final
  Lynchburg 68 Washington and Lee 67 Final
  Eastern Mennonite 78 Emory & Henry 71 Final
  Hampden-Sydney 54 Guilford 68 Final
  Randolph-Macon 65 Randolph 66 Final
Tue. 8 Virginia Wesleyan 80 Bridgewater 68 Final
Wed. 9 Guilford 82 Emory & Henry 68 Final
  Roanoke 61 Randolph 73 Final
  Hampden-Sydney 79 Lynchburg 70 Final
  Shenandoah 51 Randolph-Macon 78 Final
  Washington and Lee 84 Eastern Mennonite 91 Final - OT
Sat. 12 Guilford 77 Eastern Mennonite 66 Final
  Washington and Lee 41 Hampden-Sydney 61 Final
  Randolph 66 Virginia Wesleyan 72 Final
  Emory & Henry 66 Shenandoah 56 Final
  Lynchburg 86 Roanoke 68 Final
  Bridgewater 66 Randolph-Macon 62 Final
Mon. 14 Washington and Lee 78 Emory & Henry 65 Final
Tue. 15 Eastern Mennonite 55 Virginia Wesleyan 60 Final
Wed. 16 Randolph-Macon 60 Hampden-Sydney 70 Final
  Shenandoah 57 Bridgewater 80 Final
  Roanoke 48 Washington and Lee 61 Final
  Randolph 65 Guilford 69 Final
  Emory & Henry 73 Lynchburg 87 Final
Sat. 19 Randolph-Macon 79 Emory & Henry 58 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan 89 Roanoke 82 Final
  Guilford 58 Washington and Lee 62 Final
  Bridgewater 53 Randolph 62 Final
  Lynchburg 70 Shenandoah 51 Final
  Hampden-Sydney 104 Eastern Mennonite 94 Final
Mon. 21 Randolph 80 William Peace 63 Final
Wed. 23 Washington and Lee 39 Randolph-Macon 74 Final
  Shenandoah 51 Virginia Wesleyan 84 Final
  Eastern Mennonite 72 Bridgewater 68 Final
  Hampden-Sydney 79 Randolph 63 Final
  Emory & Henry 65 Roanoke 82 Final
  Lynchburg 86 Guilford 66 Final
Sat. 26 Bridgewater 65 Emory & Henry 70 Final
  Roanoke 62 Randolph-Macon 75 Final
  Guilford 52 Hampden-Sydney 76 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan 68 Washington and Lee 69 Final
  Eastern Mennonite 67 Lynchburg 74 Final
  Randolph 65 Shenandoah 50 Final
Wed. 30 Randolph 71 Emory & Henry 44 Final
  Guilford 76 Roanoke 48 Final
  Shenandoah 59 Eastern Mennonite 81 Final
  Washington and Lee 2 Bridgewater 0 Final
  Forfeit (Original score Bridgewater 67 - Washington and Lee 66 2OT)
  Lynchburg 70 Hampden-Sydney 81 Final
  Randolph-Macon 68 Virginia Wesleyan 65 Final
 
February
Sat. 2 Randolph-Macon 91 Lynchburg 77 Final
  Roanoke 2 Bridgewater 0 Final
  Forfeit (Original score Bridgewater 75 - Roanoke 73)
  Shenandoah 55 Guilford 66 Final
  Emory & Henry 63 Virginia Wesleyan 86 Final
  Hampden-Sydney 77 Washington and Lee 67 Final
  Eastern Mennonite 76 Randolph 75 Final
Mon. 4 Covenant 62 Emory & Henry 58 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan 79 Chris. Newport 66 Final
Wed. 6 Roanoke 61 Lynchburg 63 Final
  Bridgewater 0 Shenandoah 2 Final
  Forfeit (Original score Bridgewater 70 - Shenandoah 61)
  Virginia Wesleyan 70 Eastern Mennonite 65 Final
  Emory & Henry 44 Washington and Lee 74 Final
  Guilford 70 Randolph 72 Final
  Hampden-Sydney 66 Randolph-Macon 47 Final
Sat. 9 Eastern Mennonite 71 Randolph-Macon 85 Final
  Bridgewater 49 Hampden-Sydney 95 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan 70 Guilford 62 Final
  Shenandoah 61 Roanoke 65 Final
  Lynchburg 91 Emory & Henry 79 Final
  Washington and Lee 59 Randolph 64 Final
Wed. 13 Randolph-Macon 81 Shenandoah 60 Final
  Bridgewater 62 Eastern Mennonite 72 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan 78 Hampden-Sydney 77 Final
  Washington and Lee 75 Roanoke 56 Final
  Randolph 58 Lynchburg 49 Final
  Emory & Henry 65 Guilford 73 Final
Sat. 16 Randolph 52 Randolph-Macon 70 Final
  Shenandoah 60 Washington and Lee 61 Final
  Lynchburg 54 Virginia Wesleyan 71 Final
  Hampden-Sydney 82 Emory & Henry 61 Final
  Guilford 2 Bridgewater 0 Final
  Forfeit (Original score Bridgewater 78 - Guilford 75)
  Roanoke 83 Eastern Mennonite 81 Final
Tue. 19 Emory & Henry 60 Guilford 70 Final
  Game 4 - ODAC First Round
  Eastern Mennonite 58 Washington and Lee 52 Final
  Game 1 - ODAC First Round
  Shenandoah 65 Lynchburg 90 Final
  Game 2 - ODAC First Round
  Roanoke 76 Bridgewater 68 Final
  Game 3 - ODAC First Round
Fri. 22 Eastern Mennonite 65 Virginia Wesleyan 83 Final
  Game 5 - ODAC Quarterfinals @ Salem Civic Center
  Lynchburg 57 Randolph 76 Final
  Game 6 - ODAC Quarterfinals @ Salem Civic Center
  Roanoke 49 Hampden-Sydney 72 Final
  Game 7 - ODAC Quarterfinals @ Salem Civic Center in Salem, Va.
  Guilford 56 Randolph-Macon 57 Final
  Game 8 - ODAC Quarterfinals @ Salem Civic Center
Sat. 23 Randolph 68 Virginia Wesleyan 78 Final
  Game 9 - ODAC Semifinals @ Salem Civic Center
  Randolph-Macon 64 Hampden-Sydney 59 Final
  Game 10 - ODAC Semifinals @ Salem Civic Center
Sun. 24 Randolph-Macon 75 Virginia Wesleyan 64 Final
  Game 11 - ODAC Championship @ Salem Civic Center
 
March
Sat. 2 Randolph-Macon 69 Stevens 60 Final
  @ Lehman College, Bronx, NY
  Randolph 56 Emory 77 Final
  NCAA D-III First Round Game
  Cabrini 80 Hampden-Sydney 78 Final
  NCAA Tournament First Round
  Delaware Valley 61 Virginia Wesleyan 76 Final
  NCAA First Round
Sat. 9 Randolph-Macon 79 WPI 68 Final
  NCAA Tournament - Second Round
  Chris. Newport 69 Virginia Wesleyan 80 Final
  NCAA Second Round
Sat. 16 Randolph-Macon 76 Amherst 93 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan 75 Williams 84 Final
  NCAA Third Round

ODAC Tournament Schedule

Date Teams Event Status Results Links