2013-14 ODAC Men's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
November
Fri. 15 Emory & Henry 89 Huntingdon 73 Final
  @ Rome, Ga.
  Randolph 77 Christendom 35 Final
  Randolph-Macon 109 Penn St.-Abington 86 Final
  Scranton Tournament @ Scranton, Pa.
  Ferrum 77 Washington and Lee 72 Final
  W&L Tip-Off Tournament
  Lynchburg 69 Thiel 72 Final
  @ Westminster (Pa.)
  LaGrange 81 Guilford 90 Final
  Guilford College Invitational
  Methodist 77 Shenandoah 84 Final
Sat. 16 Southern Virginia 92 Washington and Lee 100 Final
  Covenant 82 Emory & Henry 99 Final
  @ Rome, Ga.
  Roanoke 74 Gordon 71 Final
  @ Towson, MD
  William Peace 53 Guilford 72 Final
  Guilford College Invitational Final
  Randolph-Macon 76 Scranton 78 Final
  Scranton Tournament
  Lynchburg 90 Westminster (Pa.) 74 Final
  Staten Island 93 Eastern Mennonite 95 Final - OT
  @ Fredericksburg, Va.
  Hood 71 Shenandoah 76 Final
  Shenandoah Tip-Off
Sun. 17 Washington College 59 Hampden-Sydney 84 Final
  Roanoke 82 Goucher 91 Final
  Goucher Tip-Off Classic
  Eastern Mennonite 64 Mary Washington 77 Final
Mon. 18 Frostburg St. 64 Randolph 75 Final - OT
Tue. 19 Guilford 77 Greensboro 65 Final
  @ Greensboro Coliseum
  Virginia Wesleyan 69 Salisbury 58 Final
  Chris. Newport 84 Randolph-Macon 83 Final
Wed. 20 Emory & Henry 74 Ferrum 77 Final
  Averett 91 Guilford 94 Final
  Eastern Mennonite 94 Elizabethtown 84 Final
  Bridgewater 86 VMI 112 Final
  Roanoke 64 Methodist 78 Final
Thu. 21 Emory 64 Virginia Wesleyan 65 Final
Fri. 22 Mary Washington 65 Hampden-Sydney 66 Final
  Shenandoah 87 N.C. Wesleyan 80 Final
  ACAC Fitness and Wellness Center South Region Classic @ Hampden-Sydney, Va.
Sat. 23 Virginia Wesleyan 88 Frostburg St. 74 Final
  Shenandoah 69 Mary Washington 77 Final
  ACAC Fitness and Wellness Center South Region Classic @ Hampden-Sydney, Va.
  Greensboro 56 Bridgewater 73 Final
  @ @Roanoke College
  Washington and Lee * 65 Guilford 76 Final
  Berry 88 Emory & Henry 86 Final
  N.C. Wesleyan 73 Hampden-Sydney 90 Final
  Lynchburg * 107 Eastern Mennonite 87 Final
Mon. 25 Greensboro 72 Roanoke 87 Final
Tue. 26 Eastern Mennonite 91 Ferrum 85 Final
  Wesley 78 Hampden-Sydney 72 Final
  Randolph 53 Methodist 54 Final
  Washington and Lee 62 Averett 70 Final
  Bluefield Col. 99 Emory & Henry 70 Final
  Randolph-Macon * 71 Guilford 73 Final - OT
  Apprentice School 68 Virginia Wesleyan 103 Final
Wed. 27 Bridgewater 78 TCNJ 68 Final
Sat. 30 Hampden-Sydney 89 Springfield 82 Final - OT
  @ Carnegie Mellon University
  Virginia Wesleyan * 103 Emory & Henry 72 Final
  Shenandoah * 70 Lynchburg 81 Final
  Roanoke * 84 Washington and Lee 87 Final - OT
 
December
Sun. 1 Randolph-Macon 99 Frostburg St. 75 Final
  Hampden-Sydney 62 Carnegie Mellon 68 Final
  CMU DoubleTree Invitational
  Chris. Newport 68 Eastern Mennonite 59 Final
Mon. 2 Ferrum 70 Lynchburg 82 Final
  Methodist 71 Virginia Wesleyan 87 Final
Tue. 3 Virginia Intermont 82 Emory & Henry 71 Final
Wed. 4 Lynchburg * 66 Virginia Wesleyan 93 Final
  Bridgewater * 54 Randolph 65 Final
  Washington and Lee * 56 Randolph-Macon 66 Final
  Averett 85 Roanoke 97 Final
Fri. 6 Lynchburg 94 Valley Forge Chrst. 70 Final
  @ Washington, DC
Sat. 7 Eastern Mennonite * 81 Roanoke 79 Final - OT
  Hampden-Sydney * 57 Bridgewater 65 Final
  Guilford * 78 Shenandoah 77 Final
  Lynchburg 87 Gallaudet 69 Final
Mon. 9 Randolph 67 Ferrum 59 Final
Tue. 10 Emory & Henry 64 Lees-McRae 78 Final
Wed. 11 Randolph * 56 Hampden-Sydney 60 Final
Fri. 13 Eastern Mennonite 85 Virginia Intermont 56 Final
  Don Glick Classic @ Bridgewater, Va.
  North Central (Ill.) 60 Bridgewater 51 Final
Sat. 14 William Peace 75 Randolph 79 Final
  North Central (Ill.) 70 Eastern Mennonite 68 Final
  @ Bridgewater, Va.
  Methodist 66 Guilford 68 Final
  Virginia Intermont 76 Bridgewater 84 Final
Sun. 15 Gettysburg 54 Shenandoah 64 Final
  Chris. Newport 83 Virginia Wesleyan 80 Final - OT
  Catholic 63 Randolph-Macon 80 Final
Mon. 16 Bridgewater 94 Averett 85 Final
  Muhlenberg 66 Washington and Lee 57 Final
  PNC Bank Royal Rumble @ Scranton, PA
Tue. 17 Washington and Lee 82 Rosemont 58 Final
  PNC Bank Royal Rumble, 3rd-Place Game @ John J. Long Center, Scranton, Pa.
  Guilford 84 N.C. Wesleyan 78 Final - OT
  Virginia Wesleyan 87 Mary Washington 95 Final - 2OT
Wed. 18 Randolph-Macon 91 Cabrini 98 Final
  Averett 92 Emory & Henry 83 Final
Thu. 19 Ferrum 64 Virginia Wesleyan 105 Final
  Shenandoah 60 Berry 52 Final
  Daytona Shootout @ Daytona Beach, Fla.
Sat. 21 Mary Washington 51 Randolph 50 Final
  Millsaps 48 Shenandoah 68 Final
  Daytona Shootout @ Daytona Beach, Fla.
Sat. 28 Guilford 75 Dickinson 90 Final
  Coaches Classic by Kay Jewelers @ Ashland, Va.
  Bridgewater 54 Central (Iowa) 67 Final
  @ San Juan, Puerto Rico
  Birmingham Southern 57 Randolph-Macon 67 Final
  Coaches Classic by Kay Jewelers
  Randolph 62 New Jersey City 50 Final
  CSI 12th Annual Tournament of Heroes @ Staten Island, N.Y.
Sun. 29 Birmingham Southern 72 Guilford 56 Final
  Coaches Classic by Kay Jewelers @ Ashland, Va.
  Baruch 64 Lynchburg 77 Final
  @ Farmville, VA
  Cairn 48 Washington and Lee 87 Final
  W&L Tournament
  Randolph 58 Staten Island 59 Final
  CSI 12th Annual Tournament of Heroes
  Bridgewater 54 Bayamon Central 39 Final
  Dickinson 71 Randolph-Macon 77 Final
  Coaches Classic by Kay Jewelers
  Wash. & Jeff. 65 Hampden-Sydney 78 Final
Mon. 30 Lynchburg 78 Wash. & Jeff. 58 Final
  @ Farmville, VA
  Frostburg St. 74 Roanoke 82 Final
  Williams 60 Washington and Lee 58 Final
  Baruch 49 Hampden-Sydney 51 Final
  Emory & Henry 68 Montreat 82 Final
Tue. 31 Randolph 67 Maritime (N.Y.) 45 Final
 
January
Thu. 2 Lynchburg 89 Marymount (Va.) 102 Final
  Williams 70 Hampden-Sydney 68 Final
Fri. 3 N.C. Wesleyan 71 Virginia Wesleyan 79 Final - OT
  Immaculata 61 Roanoke 70 Final
  Virginia-Lynchburg 70 Eastern Mennonite 78 Final
Sat. 4 Emory & Henry * 60 Shenandoah 72 Final
  Randolph-Macon 63 Gettysburg 55 Final
  Messiah 82 Guilford 72 Final
  Ursinus 66 Roanoke 80 Final
  2014 Dick Leftwich V-Foundation Championship
  Washington and Lee 74 Chicago 86 Final
Mon. 6 Shenandoah 94 Penn St.-Altoona 82 Final
  Virginia University of Lynchburg 79 Lynchburg 97 Final
  Goucher 87 Eastern Mennonite 81 Final
Tue. 7 Emory & Henry * 58 Hampden-Sydney 98 Final
Wed. 8 Virginia Wesleyan * 65 Bridgewater 78 Final
  Roanoke * 73 Randolph-Macon 88 Final
  Eastern Mennonite * 62 Randolph 63 Final
  Ferrum 66 Washington and Lee 54 Final
Sat. 11 Randolph-Macon * 81 Lynchburg 72 Final
  Washington and Lee * 58 Emory & Henry 55 Final
  Randolph * 46 Virginia Wesleyan 75 Final
  Guilford * 69 Bridgewater 60 Final
  Shenandoah * 82 Roanoke 67 Final
  Hampden-Sydney * 71 Eastern Mennonite 61 Final
Mon. 13 Shenandoah 89 Frostburg St. 75 Final
Wed. 15 Bridgewater * 54 Eastern Mennonite 62 Final
  Emory & Henry * 59 Guilford 81 Final
  Roanoke * 73 Lynchburg 82 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan * 79 Hampden-Sydney 73 Final
  Randolph * 56 Washington and Lee 52 Final
  Randolph-Macon * 103 Shenandoah 80 Final
Sat. 18 Randolph * 53 Randolph-Macon 60 Final
  Eastern Mennonite * 72 Emory & Henry 58 Final
  Shenandoah * 49 Hampden-Sydney 83 Final
  Lynchburg * 71 Washington and Lee 66 Final
  Guilford * 59 Virginia Wesleyan 84 Final
  Roanoke * 57 Bridgewater 76 Final
Wed. 22 Hampden-Sydney * 72 Guilford 74 Final
  Bridgewater * 66 Shenandoah 61 Final
  Lynchburg * 78 Randolph 66 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan * 62 Randolph-Macon 78 Final
  Emory & Henry * 61 Roanoke 81 Final
  Eastern Mennonite * 80 Washington and Lee 74 Final
Sat. 25 Shenandoah * 85 Emory & Henry 75 Final
  Washington and Lee * 54 Virginia Wesleyan 85 Final
  Hampden-Sydney * 73 Randolph 76 Final
  Lynchburg * 84 Bridgewater 78 Final
  Randolph-Macon * 70 Roanoke 57 Final
  Guilford * 77 Eastern Mennonite 63 Final
Wed. 29 Eastern Mennonite * 78 Shenandoah 72 Final
  Emory & Henry * 73 Lynchburg 77 Final
  Randolph-Macon * 69 Hampden-Sydney 60 Final
  Washington and Lee * 62 Roanoke 69 Final
  Randolph * 58 Guilford 60 Final
Thu. 30 Bridgewater * 58 Virginia Wesleyan 69 Final
  Ppd. from 1/29
 
February
Sat. 1 Bridgewater * 66 Washington and Lee 75 Final
  Hampden-Sydney * 85 Emory & Henry 57 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan * 93 Lynchburg 73 Final
  Randolph * 54 Shenandoah 52 Final
  Guilford * 58 Randolph-Macon 103 Final
  Roanoke * 88 Eastern Mennonite 87 Final
Wed. 5 Emory & Henry * 62 Randolph 71 Final
  Randolph-Macon * 76 Bridgewater 60 Final
  Lynchburg * 86 Hampden-Sydney 84 Final
  Shenandoah * 73 Washington and Lee 64 Final
  Eastern Mennonite * 85 Virginia Wesleyan 82 Final - OT
  Roanoke * 71 Guilford 75 Final
Sat. 8 Guilford * 64 Washington and Lee 52 Final
  Eastern Mennonite * 68 Hampden-Sydney 79 Final
  Roanoke * 80 Shenandoah 75 Final
  Lynchburg * 72 Randolph-Macon 84 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan * 65 Randolph 63 Final
  Bridgewater * 76 Emory & Henry 63 Final
Tue. 11 Shenandoah * 65 Bridgewater 72 Final
  Randolph-Macon * 68 Eastern Mennonite 73 Final
Wed. 12 Hampden-Sydney * 63 Virginia Wesleyan 66 Final
Sat. 15 Washington and Lee * 57 Hampden-Sydney 69 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan * 79 Roanoke 84 Final
  Bridgewater * 71 Guilford 62 Final
  Lynchburg * 74 Shenandoah 67 Final
  Emory & Henry * 39 Randolph-Macon 65 Final
  Randolph * 69 Eastern Mennonite 76 Final
Mon. 17 Guilford * 74 Emory & Henry 78 Final
  rescheduled from Feb. 12
  Randolph * 82 Roanoke 74 Final
  Washington and Lee * 76 Lynchburg 86 Final
Wed. 19 Eastern Mennonite * 80 Bridgewater 75 Final
  Guilford * 68 Lynchburg 66 Final
  Hampden-Sydney * 67 Randolph-Macon 90 Final
  Washington and Lee * 57 Randolph 80 Final
  Roanoke * 75 Emory & Henry 77 Final
  Shenandoah * 74 Virginia Wesleyan 93 Final
Sat. 22 Hampden-Sydney * 80 Roanoke 104 Final
  Bridgewater * 79 Lynchburg 60 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan * 75 Guilford 57 Final
  Shenandoah * 66 Randolph 70 Final
  Randolph-Macon * 68 Washington and Lee 62 Final
  Emory & Henry * 75 Eastern Mennonite 84 Final
Tue. 25 #9 Roanoke % 82 #8 Hampden-Sydney 104 Final
  Game 1 - ODAC First Round
  #12 Emory & Henry 63 #5 Eastern Mennonite 89 Final
  Game 2 - ODAC First Round
  #10 Shenandoah 87 #7 Bridgewater 93 Final - OT
  Game 3 - ODAC First Round
  #11 Washington and Lee 66 #6 Randolph 62 Final
  Game 4 - ODAC First Round
Fri. 28 #8 Hampden-Sydney 68 #1 Randolph-Macon 55 Final
  Game 5 - ODAC Quarterfinals @ Salem Civic Center - Salem, Va.
  #5 Eastern Mennonite 93 #4 Lynchburg 81 Final
  Game 6 - ODAC Quarterfinals @ Salem Civic Center - Salem, Va.
  #7 Bridgewater 70 #2 Virginia Wesleyan 91 Final
  Game 7 - ODAC Quarterfinals @ Salem Civic Center - Salem, Va.
  #11 Washington and Lee 77 #3 Guilford 70 Final
  Game 8 - ODAC Quarterfinals @ Salem Civic Center - Salem, Va.
 
March
Sat. 1 # 8 Hampden-Sydney 104 #5 Eastern Mennonite 80 Final
  Game 9 - ODAC Semifinals @ Salem Civic Center - Salem, Va.
  #11 Washington and Lee 60 #2 Virginia Wesleyan 74 Final
  Game 10 - ODAC Semifinals @ Salem Civic Center - Salem, Va.
Sun. 2 #8 Hampden-Sydney 74 #2 Virginia Wesleyan 77 Final
  Game 11 - ODAC Championship @ Salem Civic Center - Salem, Va.
Fri. 7 DeSales % 76 Randolph-Macon 70 Final - OT
  NCAA Tournament - First Round
  Johns Hopkins % 72 Virginia Wesleyan 84 Final
  NCAA Tournament First Round
Sat. 8 Wesley % 74 Virginia Wesleyan 79 Final
  NCAA Playoffs - 2nd Round
Fri. 14 Virginia Wesleyan % 70 Mary Washington 74 Final
  Division III NCAA Tournament Sectional Semifinals

ODAC Tournament Schedule

Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
* Conference
% Post season