2015-16 ODAC Men's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
November
Fri. 13 Shenandoah # 61 Bucknell 107 Final
  Randolph # 49 Longwood 69 Final
  Lynchburg 91 Johns Hopkins 80 Final
Sat. 14 Covenant 73 Emory & Henry 68 Final
  Roanoke 98 Lebanon Valley 101 Final
  Penn State Harrisburg Tip-Off @ Penn State-Harrisburg
  Bridgewater 63 St. Mary's (Md.) 68 Final
  Virginia-Lynchburg 78 Eastern Mennonite 84 Final
Sun. 15 Bridgewater 55 Transylvania 50 Final
  @ St. Mary's City, Md.
  Roanoke 116 Rutgers-Camden 82 Final
  @ Penn State-Harrisburg
  Randolph 71 Methodist 67 Final - OT
  John Jay 70 Shenandoah 85 Final
  Mary Washington 83 Randolph-Macon 66 Final
  Berry 86 Washington and Lee 89 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan 91 Wesley 92 Final
  Lynchburg 56 Chris. Newport 72 Final
Tue. 17 Emory & Henry 75 Southern Virginia 72 Final
  Averett 71 Hampden-Sydney 59 Final
  Greensboro 63 Guilford 68 Final
  Eastern Mennonite 65 Ferrum 69 Final
  Washington and Lee 52 Chris. Newport 70 Final
  Penn College 71 Shenandoah 75 Final
Wed. 18 William Peace 64 Randolph 75 Final
  Mary Washington 72 Lynchburg 77 Final
Thu. 19 Randolph 85 Christendom 46 Final
Fri. 20 Dallas 72 Roanoke 95 Final
  V-Foundation Classic
  Milwaukee Engr. 59 Virginia Wesleyan 73 Final
  Marlin Tip-Off Tournament
  St. Mary's (Md.) 68 Guilford 69 Final - OT
  Guilford College Classic
  Rutgers-Newark 62 Washington and Lee 54 Final
  @ Gettysburg Tournament
Sat. 21 St. Joseph's (Brkln) 94 Roanoke 105 Final
  Dick Leftwich V-Foundation Classic
  Eastern Mennonite 98 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 70 Final
  @ Pablo Coto Tip-Off Tournament (Marymount)
  Washington and Lee 77 Pitt.-Bradford 75 Final
  @ Gettysburg
  Emory & Henry 70 Maryville (Tenn.) 81 Final
  Averett 66 Virginia Wesleyan 88 Final
  N.C. Wesleyan 60 Hampden-Sydney 73 Final
  @ Fredericksburg, Va.
  Cabrini 82 Guilford 85 Final
  Guilford College Classic
  Shenandoah 68 Mary Washington 85 Final
  South Region Challenge
  Bridgewater 49 William Peace 70 Final
  St. Vincent 70 Randolph-Macon 68 Final
  @ Frostburg State Classic
Sun. 22 Randolph-Macon 84 Frostburg St. 74 Final
  N.C. Wesleyan 85 Shenandoah 68 Final
  South Region Challenge @ Fredericksburg, Va.
  Hampden-Sydney 71 Mary Washington 66 Final
  South Region Challenge
  Eastern Mennonite 70 Marymount (Va.) 59 Final
Tue. 24 Ferrum 71 Lynchburg 80 Final
  Catholic 72 Washington and Lee 74 Final
  Averett 74 Guilford 62 Final
  Bridgewater 88 Southern Virginia 92 Final - OT
  Virginia Wesleyan 60 Salisbury 71 Final
  Maryville (Tenn.) 78 Emory & Henry 91 Final
  Chris. Newport 74 Randolph-Macon 65 Final
  Hampden-Sydney 89 William Peace 84 Final
  Eastern Mennonite # 74 James Madison 106 Final
Sat. 28 Lynchburg * 73 Bridgewater 81 Final - OT
  Emory & Henry * 61 Virginia Wesleyan 76 Final
  Penn St.-New Kensington 86 Roanoke 126 Final
  Turkey Weekend Tournament
  Franciscan 50 Shenandoah 71 Final
  BB&T Classic
Sun. 29 Eastern Mennonite * 83 Randolph 78 Final - OT
  N.C. Wesleyan 67 Virginia Wesleyan 80 Final
  Mt. Aloysius 90 Roanoke 102 Final
  Turkey Weekend Tournament
  William Peace 75 Shenandoah 70 Final
  BB&T Classic
  Randolph-Macon 76 Averett 85 Final
Mon. 30 Bridgewater 58 Greensboro 74 Final
 
December
Wed. 2 Hampden-Sydney * 66 Washington and Lee 75 Final
  Ferrum 75 Emory & Henry 74 Final
  Blue Out
  Eastern Mennonite * 95 Roanoke 107 Final
  Randolph * 72 Shenandoah 67 Final
  Methodist 59 Guilford 57 Final
  Randolph-Macon * 77 Lynchburg 94 Final
Sat. 5 Emory & Henry * 83 Hampden-Sydney 87 Final
  Ferrum 67 Randolph-Macon 69 Final
  Lynchburg 64 Methodist 68 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan * 65 Washington and Lee 52 Final
  Bridgewater * 64 Guilford 70 Final
Sun. 6 Emory 82 Guilford 66 Final
Mon. 7 Randolph 57 Ferrum 49 Final
Tue. 8 Eastern Mennonite 60 Gallaudet 68 Final
Wed. 9 Johnson (TN) 80 Emory & Henry 97 Final
Thu. 10 Shenandoah * 97 Roanoke 108 Final - 2OT
Fri. 11 Randolph 73 Carnegie Mellon 70 Final
  Doc Greene Tournament hosted by Juniata @ Huntingdon, Pa.
  Virginia-Lynchburg 59 Eastern Mennonite 74 Final
  @ Bridgewater, Va.
  Averett 57 Bridgewater 54 Final
Sat. 12 Averett 85 Eastern Mennonite 74 Final
  @ Bridgewater, Va.
  Randolph 65 Juniata 53 Final
  Doc Greene Tournament
  Virginia University of Lynchburg # 53 Bridgewater 51 Final
  Goucher 65 Lynchburg 80 Final
Sun. 13 Chris. Newport 64 Virginia Wesleyan 61 Final
Mon. 14 Guilford 66 N.C. Wesleyan 75 Final
  Lynchburg 77 Averett 60 Final
Wed. 16 Virginia Wesleyan 67 Mary Washington 68 Final
  Randolph-Macon 64 William Peace 77 Final
Thu. 17 Emory & Henry 113 Montreat College 73 Final
Sat. 19 Lawrence 43 Randolph 40 Final
  @ San Juan, P.R.
  Shenandoah 57 Ferrum 70 Final
  Messiah 58 Eastern Mennonite 61 Final
  Immaculata 61 Hampden-Sydney 95 Final
  Luck Stone Holiday Tournament
Sun. 20 Roanoke 88 Frostburg St. 73 Final
  Albright 53 Hampden-Sydney 69 Final
  Lynchburg 87 LaGrange 83 Final
  @ Daytona Beach, FL
Mon. 21 Randolph 51 Concordia (Wis.) 74 Final
  @ Bayamon, Puerto Rico
  Berry 84 Lynchburg 86 Final
  Ocean Center - CST @ Daytona Beach, FL
Mon. 28 Bryn Athyn 61 Randolph-Macon 84 Final
  R-MC Coaches Tournament
Tue. 29 Birmingham Southern 62 Hampden-Sydney 76 Final
  Methodist 58 Washington and Lee 65 Final
  W&L Tournament
  Emory & Henry 73 Hendrix 63 Final
  @ Memphis, Tenn.
  Wesley 78 Randolph-Macon 88 Final
  R-MC Coaches Tournament
  Pitt.-Greensburg 57 Guilford 89 Final
  Shenandoah 69 Chris. Newport 80 Final
Wed. 30 Stevenson 63 Shenandoah 62 Final
  @ Captains Shootout
  Frostburg St. 80 Washington and Lee 81 Final
  Emory & Henry 78 Rhodes 68 Final
  Southern Virginia 44 Virginia Wesleyan 71 Final
  Bridgewater 37 VMI 72 Final
  Dickinson 43 Guilford 46 Final
  Guilford College Classic
 
January
Sat. 2 Randolph 67 Averett 71 Final
  Rosemont 62 Hampden-Sydney 65 Final
  Emory 68 Virginia Wesleyan 71 Final - OT
  Guilford * 68 Randolph-Macon 71 Final
  Kenyon 76 Roanoke 84 Final
  Cregger Classic
  Washington and Lee 93 William Peace 70 Final
Sun. 3 Greensboro 74 Bridgewater 69 Final
  McDaniel 84 Roanoke 90 Final
  Cregger Classic
  Hampden-Sydney 75 Johns Hopkins 70 Final - OT
Tue. 5 Lynchburg * 80 Emory & Henry 86 Final
Wed. 6 Bridgewater * 84 Eastern Mennonite 82 Final - OT
  Virginia Wesleyan * 89 Shenandoah 78 Final
  Roanoke * 105 Washington and Lee 96 Final
  Hampden-Sydney * 68 Randolph-Macon 75 Final
  Guilford * 64 Randolph 46 Final
Sat. 9 Eastern Mennonite * 68 Guilford 70 Final
  Emory & Henry * 80 Bridgewater 70 Final
  Shenandoah * 42 Hampden-Sydney 65 Final
  Roanoke * 93 Virginia Wesleyan 84 Final
  Randolph * 62 Randolph-Macon 59 Final
Sun. 10 Lynchburg * 83 Washington and Lee 69 Final
Wed. 13 Hampden-Sydney * 100 Roanoke 92 Final
  Washington and Lee * 74 Bridgewater 55 Final
  Guilford * 61 Emory & Henry 60 Final
  Randolph-Macon * 79 Shenandoah 68 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan * 96 Eastern Mennonite 94 Final - OT
  Randolph * 66 Lynchburg 79 Final
Sat. 16 Washington and Lee * 63 Hampden-Sydney 69 Final
  Shenandoah * 69 Guilford 81 Final
  Randolph-Macon * 85 Roanoke 91 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan * 66 Randolph 65 Final
  Emory & Henry * 77 Eastern Mennonite 57 Final
  Bridgewater * 58 Lynchburg 71 Final
Mon. 18 Ferrum 48 Washington and Lee 51 Final
Wed. 20 Bridgewater * 65 Virginia Wesleyan 86 Final
  Shenandoah * 66 Washington and Lee 77 Final
  Roanoke * 98 Emory & Henry 90 Final
  Eastern Mennonite * 76 Randolph-Macon 84 Final
  Hampden-Sydney * 55 Randolph 57 Final
  Lynchburg * 64 Guilford 59 Final
Sat. 23 Lynchburg * 78 Virginia Wesleyan 86 Final
Mon. 25 Roanoke * 85 Shenandoah 68 Final
  Hampden-Sydney * 74 Eastern Mennonite 73 Final
  Note Day and Time Change
  Randolph * 60 Emory & Henry 64 Final
Wed. 27 Emory & Henry * 53 Lynchburg 73 Final
  Washington and Lee * 76 Eastern Mennonite 85 Final
  Bridgewater * 58 Shenandoah 55 Final
  Randolph * 91 Roanoke 86 Final - OT
  Virginia Wesleyan * 59 Randolph-Macon 88 Final
  Guilford * 71 Hampden-Sydney 73 Final
Sat. 30 Washington and Lee * 68 Guilford 71 Final - OT
  Hampden-Sydney * 55 Bridgewater 70 Final
  Shenandoah * 65 Randolph 63 Final - OT
  Randolph-Macon * 84 Emory & Henry 67 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan * 73 Roanoke 72 Final
  Eastern Mennonite * 74 Lynchburg 83 Final
 
February
Tue. 2 Emory & Henry * 86 Washington and Lee 70 Final
Wed. 3 Bridgewater * 76 Randolph-Macon 73 Final
  Eastern Mennonite * 74 Shenandoah 73 Final
  Roanoke * 64 Guilford 62 Final
  Randolph * 42 Virginia Wesleyan 50 Final
  Lynchburg * 79 Hampden-Sydney 72 Final
Sat. 6 Randolph * 68 Bridgewater 57 Final
  Guilford * 91 Shenandoah 60 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan * 89 Emory & Henry 87 Final - OT
  Roanoke * 97 Hampden-Sydney 80 Final
  Randolph-Macon * 71 Eastern Mennonite 73 Final
  Washington and Lee * 76 Lynchburg 91 Final
Sun. 7 Guilford * 86 Bridgewater 56 Final
Mon. 8 Randolph-Macon * 80 Washington and Lee 46 Final
Wed. 10 Emory & Henry * 81 Guilford 73 Final - OT
  Eastern Mennonite * 80 Bridgewater 63 Final
  Washington and Lee * 92 Roanoke 93 Final
  Shenandoah * 71 Randolph-Macon 59 Final
  Lynchburg * 58 Randolph 61 Final
  Hampden-Sydney * 52 Virginia Wesleyan 80 Final
Sat. 13 Bridgewater * 67 Roanoke 104 Final
  Washington and Lee * 78 Virginia Wesleyan 81 Final - OT
  Lynchburg * 77 Shenandoah 71 Final
  Randolph-Macon * 75 Guilford 80 Final
  Randolph * 63 Eastern Mennonite 42 Final
  Hampden-Sydney * 63 Emory & Henry 65 Final
Wed. 17 Emory & Henry * 61 Randolph 58 Final
  Originally Scheduled for 2/16
  Roanoke * 156 Lynchburg 160 Final - 2OT
  Shenandoah * 49 Bridgewater 66 Final
  Eastern Mennonite * 96 Washington and Lee 74 Final
  Randolph-Macon * 62 Hampden-Sydney 75 Final
  Guilford * 71 Virginia Wesleyan 60 Final
Sat. 20 Bridgewater * 34 Hampden-Sydney 76 Final
  Washington and Lee * 56 Randolph 64 Final
  Roanoke * 73 Randolph-Macon 89 Final
  Shenandoah * 80 Emory & Henry 78 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan * 75 Lynchburg 80 Final
  Guilford * 83 Eastern Mennonite 78 Final
Tue. 23 #12 Shenandoah % 54 #5 Emory & Henry 101 Final
  Game 2 - ODAC First Round
  #10 Eastern Mennonite % 68 #7 Randolph-Macon 84 Final
  Game 3 - ODAC First Round
  #9 Bridgewater % 60 #8 Hampden-Sydney 69 Final
  Game 1 - ODAC First Round
  #11 Washington and Lee % 65 #6 Randolph 71 Final
  Game 4 - ODAC First Round
Fri. 26 #8 Hampden-Sydney % 67 #1 Lynchburg 90 Final
  Game 5 - ODAC Quarterfinals @ Salem Civic Center in Salem, Va.
  #5 Emory & Henry % 91 #4 Guilford 81 Final
  Game 6 - ODAC Quarterfinals @ Salem Civic Center in Salem, Va.
  #7 Randolph-Macon % 52 #2 Virginia Wesleyan 78 Final
  Game 7 - ODAC Quarterfinals @ Salem Civic Center in Salem, Va.
  #6 Randolph % 74 #3 Roanoke 62 Final
  Game 8 - ODAC Quarterfinals @ Salem Civic Center in Salem, Va.
Sat. 27 #5 Emory & Henry % 64 #1 Lynchburg 94 Final
  Game 9 - ODAC Semifinals @ Salem Civic Center in Salem, Va.
  #6 Randolph % 69 #2 Virginia Wesleyan 61 Final
  Game 10 - ODAC Semifinals @ Salem Civic Center in Salem, Va.
Sun. 28 #6 Randolph % 60 #1 Lynchburg 62 Final - OT
  Game 11 - ODAC Championship @ Salem Civic Center in Salem, Va.
 
March
Fri. 4 Scranton % 55 Lynchburg 82 Final
  @ Delaware, OH
Sat. 5 Lynchburg 94 Ohio Wesleyan 97 Final
  NCAA Division III second-round game

2016 ODAC Men's Basketball Tournament Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season