2018-19 ODAC Men's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
November
Thu. 8 Ferrum 57 Lynchburg 75 Final
  Non-Conference Game
  Eastern Mennonite 90 Averett 74 Final
Fri. 9 Thomas More 65 Emory & Henry 72 Final
  Roanoke 64 Ursinus 72 Final
  Messiah Tip-Off Tournament @ Grantham, Pa.
  Randolph-Macon 83 Immaculata 56 Final
  @ Frederick, Md.
  Guilford 72 Methodist 65 Final
Sat. 10 Roanoke 90 Clarks Summit 47 Final
  @ Hitchcock Arena
  Shenandoah # 45 UMBC 93 Final
  Bimini Jam
  St. Mary's (Md.) 69 Randolph 77 Final
  Randolph-Macon 91 Hood 61 Final
  MMI Tip-Off Tournament Championship
Sun. 11 St. Mary's (Md.) 80 Lynchburg 83 Final
  Washington and Lee 85 William Peace 75 Final
Mon. 12 Shenandoah 70 Mt. Aloysius 88 Final
  Bridgewater # 59 James Madison 82 Final
Tue. 13 Transylvania 73 Emory & Henry 95 Final
  Methodist 77 Ferrum 58 Final
  Eastern Mennonite 73 Mary Washington 89 Final
  Greensboro 73 Guilford 72 Final
Wed. 14 Randolph 84 William Peace 73 Final
Thu. 15 Hampden-Sydney 68 Averett 64 Final
  Shenandoah 80 St. Mary's (Md.) 79 Final
Fri. 16 Mt. Aloysius 53 Bridgewater 63 Final
  @ Harrisonburg, Va. (Yoder Arena)
  Keuka 58 Roanoke 54 Final
  Dick Leftwich Tip-Off Tournament
  Greensboro 74 Virginia Wesleyan 75 Final
  New Jersey City 76 Eastern Mennonite 67 Final
  Randolph-Macon 82 Albright 69 Final
  @ Gettysburg, Pa. - Bream Gym
  Washington and Lee 82 Dickinson 72 Final
  @ Morristown, NJ (Luing Gymnasium)
Sat. 17 Staten Island 57 Roanoke 88 Final
  Dick Leftwich Tip-Off Tournament
  Webster 55 Emory & Henry 84 Final
  @ Maryville, Tenn.
  New Jersey City 73 Bridgewater 70 Final - OT
  Eastern Mennonite Tournament @ Harrisonburg, Va. (Yoder Arena)
  Randolph * 48 Lynchburg 60 Final
  St. John Fisher 64 Virginia Wesleyan 61 Final
  TowneBank Tip-Off Tournament
  Mt. Aloysius 70 Eastern Mennonite 79 Final
  Randolph-Macon 88 Gettysburg 67 Final
  Washington and Lee 73 Drew 88 Final
  Elizabethtown 57 Shenandoah 80 Final
  Ferrum 49 N.C. Wesleyan 68 Final
  Mary Washington Tip-Off Classic @ Fredericksburg, VA - Ron Rosner Arena
  Guilford 77 Mary Washington 79 Final
  Hyatt Place Tipoff Tournament - Schedule Poster Giveaway
Sun. 18 N.C. Wesleyan 68 Guilford 81 Final
  Mary Washington Tip-Off Classic @ Fredericksburg, VA - Ron Rosner Arena
  William Peace 96 Hampden-Sydney 71 Final
  Ferrum 60 Mary Washington 76 Final
  Hyatt Place Tipoff Tournament
  Emory & Henry 86 Maryville (Tenn.) 74 Final
Tue. 20 Ferrum * 54 Randolph-Macon 73 Final
  Guilford 75 Averett 56 Final
  Washington and Lee 85 Southern Virginia 60 Final
  Wilson 73 Eastern Mennonite 92 Final
  Salisbury 55 Virginia Wesleyan 52 Final
  Randolph 89 Greensboro 79 Final
  Bridgewater 55 Marymount (Va.) 73 Final
Wed. 21 William Peace 74 Emory & Henry 79 Final
  Gallaudet 63 Hampden-Sydney 73 Final
Sat. 24 Randolph-Macon 73 Oglethorpe 56 Final
  Emory Thanksgiving Classic @ Atlanta, Ga.
Sun. 25 Randolph-Macon 94 Emory 74 Final
  Emory Thanksgiving Classic
  Averett 67 Ferrum 69 Final
  Eastern Mennonite * 72 Lynchburg 87 Final
  Bridgewater * 73 Randolph 74 Final
  Shenandoah * 69 Emory & Henry 97 Final
  Guilford * 77 Virginia Wesleyan 80 Final - OT
  Hampden-Sydney * 48 Roanoke 93 Final
Mon. 26 Mary Washington 78 Washington and Lee 94 Final
Tue. 27 Regent University 40 Hampden-Sydney 74 Final
  Wilson 56 Bridgewater 95 Final
  Roanoke 79 Southern Virginia 76 Final
Wed. 28 Emory & Henry * 66 Lynchburg 87 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan 72 Averett 54 Final
  Chris. Newport 91 Shenandoah 78 Final
  Washington and Lee * 76 Randolph-Macon 84 Final
  Eastern Mennonite * 75 Ferrum 68 Final
  Apprentice School 76 Randolph 74 Final
  Guilford 65 N.C. Wesleyan 70 Final
 
December
Sat. 1 Frostburg St. 79 Bridgewater 74 Final
  Washington and Lee * 77 Virginia Wesleyan 87 Final
  Hampden-Sydney * 89 Shenandoah 75 Final
  Ferrum 74 Berry 77 Final
  Averett 46 Roanoke 72 Final
  Randolph 48 Chris. Newport 82 Final
  @ Lynchburg, Va. (Turner Gymnasium)
  Emory & Henry * 68 Randolph-Macon 79 Final
  Mary Washington 64 Lynchburg 69 Final
  Wayne Proffitt Classic -- Game 2
Sun. 2 Randolph 66 Mary Washington 75 Final
  @ Lynchburg, Va.
  Chris. Newport 64 Lynchburg 77 Final
  Wayne Proffitt Classic -- Game 4
Mon. 3 Shenandoah 76 Juniata 65 Final
Wed. 5 Randolph-Macon * 92 Hampden-Sydney 71 Final
  V Foundation Cancer Research Night, Farmville Jaycees Holiday Toy Drive
  Bridgewater * 70 Washington and Lee 87 Final
  Ferrum * 68 Roanoke 82 Final
  Lynchburg * 78 Guilford 82 Final
  Eastern Mennonite * 60 Emory & Henry 75 Final
  Mary Washington 99 Virginia Wesleyan 88 Final - OT
Sat. 8 Guilford * 71 Shenandoah 70 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan * 65 Roanoke 56 Final
  Lynchburg 78 Methodist 76 Final
  Emory & Henry 58 Thomas More 84 Final
  Eastern Mennonite 69 Southern Virginia 75 Final
  Randolph-Macon 61 Chris. Newport 72 Final
  Randolph * 67 Bridgewater 91 Final
Sat. 15 Ferrum * 85 Hampden-Sydney 80 Final
  Note new date
  Southern Virginia 87 Randolph 68 Final
  Apprentice School 75 Eastern Mennonite 84 Final
  @ Bridgewater, Va. / Nininger Hall
  Buffalo State 89 Bridgewater 96 Final
Sun. 16 Washington and Lee 94 Nazareth 68 Final
  @ Daytona Beach, Fla.
  Buffalo State 85 Eastern Mennonite 90 Final
  @ Bridgewater, Va. / Nininger Hall
  Apprentice School 64 Bridgewater 80 Final
  Methodist 70 Roanoke 77 Final
  Camper Appreciation Day
  Virginia Wesleyan 67 Chris. Newport 97 Final
  McDaniel 59 Lynchburg 83 Final
Mon. 17 Mary Washington 80 Shenandoah 74 Final
  Washington and Lee 75 Brockport 66 Final
  @ Daytona Beach, Fla.
Tue. 18 Ferrum 52 Catholic 67 Final
  Guilford 68 Berry 58 Final
Wed. 19 Emory & Henry 69 Keystone 61 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan 82 William Peace 91 Final
Thu. 20 Eastern Mennonite 75 Frostburg St. 89 Final
  Randolph 71 Juniata 55 Final
  Comfort Inn Juniata College Holiday Tournament
Fri. 21 Stockton 80 Randolph 84 Final
  @ Memorial Gymnasium
Fri. 28 Centre 93 Washington and Lee 85 Final
  W&L Tournament
  Carroll (Wis.) 64 Randolph-Macon 78 Final
  R-MC Coaches Tournament sponsored by Kay Jewelers
  Coast Guard 99 Shenandoah 87 Final
Sat. 29 Frostburg St. 68 Roanoke 90 Final
  Cregger Invitational
  Mt. Aloysius 72 Hampden-Sydney 64 Final
  Music City Classic @ Gallatin, Tenn.
  Cabrini 66 Washington and Lee 95 Final
  Lynchburg 75 Muskingum 66 Final
  @ Greensboro, NC - Ragan-Brown Field House
  Ferrum 70 Methodist 72 Final
  Drew 50 Randolph-Macon 84 Final
  R-MC Coaches Tournament presented by Kay Jewelers
  Greensboro 58 Guilford 82 Final
  Guilford College Classic
  Southern Virginia 62 Shenandoah 83 Final
  Bridgewater 76 Sewanee 79 Final
  Comfort Inn and Suites Holiday Classic @ Atlanta, Ga.
  Edgewood 64 Emory & Henry 72 Final
  D3hoops.com Classic @ D3hoops.com Classic
Sun. 30 Greensboro 74 Lynchburg 82 Final
  Guilford Classic @ Greensboro, N.C. (Ragan-Brown)
  Mary Washington 67 Roanoke 83 Final
  Cregger Invitational
  Hampden-Sydney 72 MacMurray 78 Final
  Music City Classic @ Gallatin, Tenn.
  Bridgewater 77 Oglethorpe 70 Final
  Comfort Inn and Suites Holiday Classic
  Muskingum 78 Guilford 82 Final - OT
  Guilford College Classic
  Virginia Wesleyan 69 Moravian 96 Final
  Emory & Henry 80 Whitworth 87 Final
  Las Vegas, Nev. @ SOUTH POINT LAS VEGAS, NV
Mon. 31 Montclair St. 80 Virginia Wesleyan 77 Final
  @ Bethlehem, Pa. - Johnston Hall
 
January
Tue. 1 Averett 73 Lynchburg 87 Final
Wed. 2 Ferrum * 65 Bridgewater 71 Final
  Hampden-Sydney 59 Hood 95 Final
  Shenandoah * 72 Eastern Mennonite 92 Final
  Roanoke * 67 Washington and Lee 71 Final
  Randolph * 62 Guilford 70 Final
Thu. 3 Randolph-Macon * 72 Virginia Wesleyan 67 Final
Sat. 5 Virginia Wesleyan * 81 Randolph 69 Final
  Roanoke * 77 Bridgewater 67 Final
  Randolph-Macon * 63 Guilford 64 Final
  Ferrum 82 William Peace 94 Final
  Lynchburg * 89 Shenandoah 75 Final
  Hampden-Sydney * 49 Eastern Mennonite 65 Final
  Emory & Henry * 77 Washington and Lee 91 Final
Wed. 9 Shenandoah * 60 Randolph-Macon 117 Final
  Bridgewater * 52 Virginia Wesleyan 88 Final
  Lynchburg * 87 Emory & Henry 73 Final
  Washington and Lee * 75 Eastern Mennonite 63 Final
  Randolph * 72 Ferrum 74 Final
  Roanoke * 72 Guilford 65 Final
Sat. 12 Washington and Lee * 91 Hampden-Sydney 65 Final
  Emory & Henry * 78 Bridgewater 56 Final
  Shenandoah * 81 Ferrum 67 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan * 66 Lynchburg 68 Final
  Eastern Mennonite * 63 Roanoke 67 Final
  Guilford * 60 Randolph 51 Final
Wed. 16 Guilford * 75 Ferrum 44 Final
  Hampden-Sydney * 59 Randolph 73 Final
  Shenandoah 81 Marymount (Va.) 88 Final - OT
  Eastern Mennonite * 68 Virginia Wesleyan 66 Final
  Randolph-Macon * 87 Bridgewater 79 Final - OT
  Roanoke * 56 Emory & Henry 76 Final
Thu. 17 Lynchburg * 82 Washington and Lee 79 Final
Sat. 19 Emory & Henry * 105 Hampden-Sydney 94 Final
  Ferrum * 57 Virginia Wesleyan 70 Final
  Roanoke * 85 Shenandoah 63 Final
  Bridgewater * 55 Guilford 78 Final
  Randolph * 47 Randolph-Macon 92 Final
  Lynchburg * 78 Eastern Mennonite 66 Final - OT
Wed. 23 Virginia Wesleyan * 50 Randolph-Macon 62 Final
  Shenandoah * 81 Washington and Lee 96 Final
  Hampden-Sydney * 69 Ferrum 73 Final
  Guilford * 88 Lynchburg 82 Final - OT
  Randolph * 51 Roanoke 73 Final
Sat. 26 Bridgewater * 79 Hampden-Sydney 72 Final
  Washington and Lee * 71 Emory & Henry 73 Final
  Shenandoah * 72 Randolph 100 Final
  Guilford * 70 Eastern Mennonite 52 Final
  Roanoke * 56 Virginia Wesleyan 66 Final
  American Funds/Capital Group Night
  Randolph-Macon * 70 Lynchburg 64 Final
Wed. 30 Virginia Wesleyan * 80 Hampden-Sydney 53 Final
  Washington and Lee * 84 Bridgewater 94 Final
  Randolph-Macon * 96 Shenandoah 76 Final
  Ferrum * 69 Emory & Henry 85 Final
  Eastern Mennonite * 56 Randolph 62 Final
  Lynchburg * 56 Roanoke 78 Final
 
February
Sat. 2 Bridgewater * 80 Lynchburg 77 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan * 59 Washington and Lee 75 Final
  Ferrum * 89 Shenandoah 85 Final - OT
  Roanoke * 51 Randolph-Macon 71 Final
  Hampden-Sydney * 41 Guilford 74 Final
  Emory & Henry * 85 Eastern Mennonite 75 Final
Wed. 6 Guilford * 59 Roanoke 76 Final
  Lynchburg * 76 Ferrum 64 Final
  Hampden-Sydney * 53 Randolph-Macon 91 Final
  Shenandoah * 72 Bridgewater 94 Final
  Eastern Mennonite * 66 Washington and Lee 94 Final
  Randolph * 84 Emory & Henry 76 Final
Sat. 9 Guilford * 77 Bridgewater 53 Final
  Eastern Mennonite * 70 Hampden-Sydney 56 Final
  Ferrum * 85 Washington and Lee 97 Final
  Randolph-Macon * 87 Randolph 45 Final
  Emory & Henry * 69 Virginia Wesleyan 71 Final
  Shenandoah * 70 Lynchburg 96 Final
Wed. 13 Emory & Henry * 60 Guilford 67 Final
  Bridgewater * 76 Eastern Mennonite 65 Final - OT
  Virginia Wesleyan * 86 Shenandoah 75 Final
  Lynchburg * 91 Hampden-Sydney 80 Final
  Washington and Lee * 93 Randolph 66 Final
  Roanoke * 72 Ferrum 59 Final
Fri. 15 Randolph * 76 Shenandoah 61 Final
Sat. 16 Virginia Wesleyan * 77 Ferrum 75 Final
  Bridgewater * 64 Roanoke 81 Final
  Washington and Lee * 74 Guilford 69 Final
  Hampden-Sydney * 42 Emory & Henry 83 Final
  Randolph-Macon * 91 Eastern Mennonite 65 Final
Mon. 18 #10 Eastern Mennonite 57 #7 Emory & Henry 60 Final
  Game 2 - ODAC First Round
  #9 Randolph 88 #8 Bridgewater 80 Final
  Game 1 - ODAC First Round
Thu. 21 #9 Randolph 42 #1 Randolph-Macon 79 Final
  Game 3 - ODAC Quarterfinals @ Salem, Va. (Salem Civic Center)
  #5 Washington and Lee 77 #4 Virginia Wesleyan 69 Final
  Game 4 - ODAC Quarterfinals @ Salem, Va. (Salem Civic Center)
  #7 Emory & Henry % 67 #2 Guilford 77 Final
  Game 5 - ODAC Quarterfinals @ Salem, Va. (Salem Civic Center)
  #6 Roanoke 74 #3 Lynchburg 72 Final
  Game 6 - ODAC Quarterfinals @ Salem, Va. (Salem Civic Center)
Sat. 23 #5 Washington and Lee 57 #1 Randolph-Macon 65 Final
  Game 7 - ODAC Semifinals @ Salem, Va. (Salem Civic Center)
  #6 Roanoke % 65 #2 Guilford 67 Final
  Game 8 - ODAC Semifinals @ Salem, Va. (Salem Civic Center)
Sun. 24 #2 Guilford % 70 #1 Randolph-Macon 59 Final
  Game 9 - ODAC Championship @ Salem, Va. (Salem Civic Center)
 
March
Fri. 1 Morrisville St. % 70 Randolph-Macon 95 Final
  NCAA Championship - First Round
  Sewanee % 59 Guilford 97 Final
  NCAA Tournament - First Round
Sat. 2 York (Pa.) % 60 Randolph-Macon 78 Final
  NCAA Tournament - Second Round
  Wittenberg % 61 Guilford 70 Final
  NCAA Tournament Second Round
Fri. 8 Randolph-Macon 57 Swarthmore 58 Final
  NCAA Sweet 16 @ Amherst, Mass. (LeFrak Gymnasium)
  Guilford % 80 St. Thomas (Minn.) 73 Final
  NCAA Tournament - Sweet 16 @ Kolf Sports Center - Oshkosh, Wis.
Sat. 9 Guilford % 79 Wis.-Oshkosh 82 Final
  NCAA Division III Championship - Quarterfinal
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season