Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
November
Wed. 15 at Hampden-Sydney Final W, 80-66
  at Southern Virginia Final - OT L, 82-79
  at Greensboro Final W, 98-88
  at Ferrum Final L, 70-66
  at Virginia Wesleyan Final L, 68-67
  at Sewanee Final W, 80-70
  at Eastern Mennonite Final - OT W, 86-85
  at Randolph-Macon Final W, 69-64
Fri. 17 vs. Eastern Mennonite @ Grantham, PA Final L, 68-57
  vs. Huntingdon @ Greensboro, NC - Ragan-Brown Field House Final L, 80-60
  Daly Seven Tip-Off Classic
  at Gettysburg Final - OT W, 77-75
  at Shenandoah Final L, 77-66
  at Roanoke Final L, 70-55
  Dick Leftwich Tournament
  at Guilford Final W, 68-67
  Daly Seven Tip-Off Classic
Sat. 18 at Virginia Wesleyan Final - OT L, 86-79
  at Messiah Final L, 74-70
  at Emory & Henry Final L, 98-91
  vs. Randolph-Macon @ Arlington, Va. / Verizon Sports Arena Final L, 79-61
  at Roanoke Final - OT L, 84-71
  vs. Moravian @ Gettysburg, Pa. - Bream Gym Final - OT L, 96-89
  vs. Concordia (Tex.) @ Greensboro, NC - Ragan-Brown Field House Final W, 83-80
  Daly Seven Tip-Off Classic
  at Guilford Final L, 90-63
  Daly Seven Tip-Off Classic
  at McDaniel Final W, 78-68
  at Mary Washington Final L, 96-83
  Hyatt Place Tipoff Tournament
  at Sewanee Final L, 96-79
  Lon Varnell Classic
Sun. 19 vs. Randolph @ Fredericksburg, Va. Final W, 88-72
  Hyatt Place Tipoff Tournament
  vs. Washington and Lee @ Sewanee, Tenn. Final W, 82-75
  Lon Varnell Classic
  vs. Geneseo @ Arlington, Va. / Verizon Sports Arena Final W, 63-47
  5th-Annual Pablo Coto Tip-Off Tournament (Arlington, Va.)
  at St. Mary's (Md.) Final W, 106-95
Mon. 20 at William Peace Final L, 89-70
Tue. 21 at Lynchburg Final L, 85-52
  at Roanoke Final L, 70-53
  at Guilford Final W, 82-69
  at Eastern Mennonite Final L, 98-83
  at Wilson Final L, 91-78
  at William & Mary # Final L, 103-54
  at Washington and Lee Final L, 96-57
  at Randolph Final W, 96-82
  at Salisbury Final W, 80-77
Sat. 25 at Lynchburg Final W, 86-81
  at William Peace Final W, 98-83
Sun. 26 at Washington and Lee * Final L, 92-67
  at Bridgewater Final W, 57-55
  at Randolph-Macon Final L, 69-56
  at Roanoke Final L, 85-79
  at Gallaudet Final W, 78-69
Mon. 27 at UMBC # Final L, 88-59
  at Virginia Wesleyan Final L, 114-86
  at Averett Final L, 81-73
Wed. 29 at Guilford * Final W, 94-90
  at Virginia Wesleyan * Final L, 69-61
  at Hampden-Sydney * Final L, 80-73
  at Ferrum Final W, 85-65
  at Bridgewater * Final L, 76-72
  at Shenandoah Final L, 66-58
  at Roanoke * Final W, 71-60
 
December
Fri. 1 vs. Virginia Wesleyan @ Rocky Mount, N.C. (Everett Gym) Final L, 101-83
Sat. 2 at Randolph-Macon * Final L, 88-72
  at Hampden-Sydney Final L, 90-85
  at Bridgewater * Final W, 92-86
  at Shenandoah * Final - OT W, 87-82
  at Maryville (Tenn.) Final L, 76-63
  at Eastern Mennonite Final W, 88-85
  at N.C. Wesleyan Final W, 86-73
  at Washington and Lee Final L, 82-58
  at Methodist Final L, 64-60
Mon. 4 at Shenandoah Final W, 63-57
Tue. 5 at Emory & Henry * Final L, 93-73
Wed. 6 at Randolph * Final W, 72-43
  Whiteout Game
  at Washington and Lee Final L, 100-73
  at Guilford Final L, 79-62
  at Virginia Wesleyan Final W, 63-59
Fri. 8 vs. Randolph-Macon @ Memorial Gymnasium Final L, 67-56
  vs. Eastern Mennonite @ Bridgewater, Va. Final L, 112-84
  vs. Lynchburg @ Wilkes-Barre, Pa. Final L, 73-65
  FNCB Bank Monarch Classic First Round
  at Bridgewater Final L, 88-72
Sat. 9 vs. Eastern Mennonite @ Bridgewater, Va. Final L, 109-88
  at Virginia Wesleyan * Final L, 58-55
  at Shenandoah * Final - OT L, 80-78
  at Bridgewater Final L, 82-73
  at King's (Pa.) Final W, 131-64
  FNCB Bank Monarch Classic Championship
  at Juniata Final L, 75-64
Fri. 15 at Berry Final W, 104-86
Sat. 16 at Roanoke Final L, 69-51
  at Hampden-Sydney Final W, 95-86
  Luck Stone Holiday Classic
  at Emory Final L, 84-58
  at Randolph Final L, 60-59
  vs. Bridgewater @ Hampden-Sydney, VA - Fleet Gymnasium Final L, 68-55
  Luck Stone Holiday Classic
  at Penn St.-Altoona Final W, 97-85
Sun. 17 vs. Bridgewater @ Hampden-Sydney, VA - Fleet Gymnasium Final L, 92-71
  Luck Stone Holiday Classic
  at Mary Washington Final L, 68-65
  at Hampden-Sydney Final L, 85-82
  Luck Stone Holiday Classic
  at Roanoke Final L, 79-76
Mon. 18 at Randolph Final L, 72-71
  at Virginia Wesleyan Final W, 71-68
  vs. Washington and Lee @ MIami, Fla. Final W, 85-67
  Miami Holiday Slam Classic
Tue. 19 at Elizabethtown Final - OT W, 94-90
Wed. 20 vs. Cortland @ Miami, Fla. Final W, 93-72
  Miami Holiday Slam Classic
  vs. Guilford @ Lexington, Ky. Final W, 66-56
  Don Lane Classic
  at Eastern Mennonite Final L, 89-72
  at Transylvania Final W, 82-78
Thu. 21 vs. North Park @ Lexington, Ky. Final W, 74-69
  at Transylvania Final L, 80-77
Fri. 29 vs. Lynchburg @ Volunteer State Community College Final W, 84-64
  at Washington and Lee Final L, 105-78
  Washington and Lee Tournament
  vs. Emory & Henry @ Timken Gymnasium; Wooster, Ohio Final - OT L, 85-82
  E.M. "Mose" Hole/Wooster Kiwanis Classic
  vs. DePauw @ Tampa Prep; Tampa, Fla. Final L, 70-64
  vs. Oneonta @ Staten Island, NY - The Tank Final L, 65-59
  at Randolph-Macon Final L, 72-60
  R-MC Coaches Tournament
  at Chris. Newport Final L, 74-71
  Captains Shootout
  at Franklin & Marshall Final L, 78-53
Sat. 30 vs. Mass.-Dartmouth @ Tampa Prep;Tampa, Fla. Final L, 78-70
  Tampa Bay Shootout
  at Staten Island Final W, 77-73
  vs. Randolph @ Lancaster, Pa. Final L, 80-75
  at Mary Washington Final L, 87-78
  at Bridgewater Final L, 83-59
  at Randolph-Macon Final L, 59-57
  R-MC Coaches Tournament
  vs. Shenandoah @ Newport News, Va. Final W, 68-55
  Captains Classic Consolation
  at Guilford Final L, 80-77
  at Washington and Lee Final - OT W, 118-110
  at Wooster Final L, 77-68
  "Mose" Hole/Wooster Kiwanis Classic Championship Game
  vs. Wis.-La Crosse @ Volunteer State Community College Final W, 86-75
 
January
Wed. 3 at Guilford * Final W, 95-77
  at Hampden-Sydney * Final W, 81-54
  Note time change
  at Eastern Mennonite * Final - OT W, 81-80
  at Randolph-Macon * Final L, 80-66
Thu. 4 at Lynchburg * Final W, 83-81
Sat. 6 at Roanoke * Final - OT W, 90-85
  at Eastern Mennonite * Final W, 74-58
  at Emory & Henry * Final L, 89-83
  at Shenandoah * Final L, 85-65
  at Randolph * Final W, 78-51
Sun. 7 at Washington and Lee * Final L, 101-89
Tue. 9 at Emory & Henry * Final L, 75-73
Wed. 10 at Washington and Lee * Final L, 97-82
  at Virginia Wesleyan * Final L, 94-88
  at Bridgewater * Final W, 82-73
  at Guilford * Final L, 73-55
  at Lynchburg * Final L, 101-92
Sat. 13 at Roanoke * Final L, 83-77
  at Eastern Mennonite * Final L, 81-80
  at Randolph * Final L, 75-54
  V Foundation Event
  at Randolph-Macon * Final L, 84-75
  at Guilford * Final W, 67-66
  at Hampden-Sydney * Final W, 86-75
Wed. 17 at Bridgewater * Final L, 67-52
  at Shenandoah * Final L, 87-69
Thu. 18 at Emory & Henry * Final L, 102-81
  Rescheduled from Wed., 1/17
  at Roanoke * Final W, 77-65
  NOTE DATE CHANGE
  at Randolph-Macon * Final L, 81-50
  at Washington and Lee * Final L, 76-73
Sat. 20 at Bridgewater * Final W, 67-59
  at Emory & Henry * Final L, 75-65
  at Hampden-Sydney * Final W, 70-68
  at Eastern Mennonite * Final L, 83-62
  at Virginia Wesleyan * Final W, 79-71
  at Lynchburg * Final L, 90-76
Wed. 24 at Randolph * Final W, 85-74
  at Randolph-Macon * Final - OT W, 70-69
  at Washington and Lee * Final W, 90-54
  at Shenandoah * Final W, 68-65
  at Virginia Wesleyan * Final L, 69-63
  at Guilford * Final L, 80-70
Sat. 27 at Eastern Mennonite * Final W, 73-65
  at Washington and Lee * Final W, 81-70
  at Emory & Henry * Final L, 90-73
  at Hampden-Sydney * Final L, 67-65
  at Lynchburg * Final W, 78-63
  Coaches vs. Cancer
  at Randolph-Macon * Final L, 68-47
Wed. 31 at Shenandoah * Final W, 90-56
  at Roanoke * Final L, 76-68
  at Guilford * Final L, 80-64
  at Bridgewater * Final L, 79-62
  at Randolph * Final W, 73-70
  Faculty/Staff Appreciation Night
  at Virginia Wesleyan * Final L, 71-65
 
February
Sat. 3 at Roanoke * Final L, 85-76
  at Eastern Mennonite * Final L, 72-60
  at Randolph * Final L, 73-60
  at Randolph-Macon * Final L, 75-63
  at Lynchburg * Final L, 81-79
  Alumni Day
  at Washington and Lee * Final L, 79-55
Wed. 7 at Lynchburg * Final W, 100-74
  CODE RED Game
  at Emory & Henry * Final W, 79-64
  at Hampden-Sydney * Final L, 84-77
  at Shenandoah * Final W, 83-78
  at Bridgewater * Final L, 68-66
  at Virginia Wesleyan * Final L, 56-54
Sat. 10 at Bridgewater * Final L, 73-60
  at Roanoke * Final L, 84-66
  at Randolph-Macon * Final L, 63-59
  at Randolph * Final - OT L, 79-71
  at Shenandoah * Final - OT W, 98-95
  at Guilford * Final W, 67-58
Wed. 14 at Hampden-Sydney * Final W, 67-56
  at Eastern Mennonite * Final L, 121-93
  at Roanoke * Final L, 72-60
  at Emory & Henry * Final W, 92-87
  at Virginia Wesleyan * Final L, 60-58
  at Lynchburg * Final L, 79-73
Sat. 17 at Washington and Lee * Final L, 84-76
  at Hampden-Sydney * Final W, 76-57
  at Guilford * Final L, 89-57
  at Randolph * Final W, 76-53
  at Lynchburg * Final L, 80-66
  at Eastern Mennonite * Final W, 74-56
Tue. 20 at #5 Virginia Wesleyan % Final W, 57-54
  Game 2 - ODAC First Round
  at #7 Lynchburg Final L, 84-63
  Game 3 - ODAC First Round
  at #8 Bridgewater Final W, 70-67
  Game 1 - ODAC First Round
  at #6 Guilford % Final L, 89-78
  Game 4 - ODAC First Round
Fri. 23 vs. #1 Randolph-Macon % @ Salem Civic Center in Salem, Va. 1:00 PM
  Game 5 - ODAC Quarterfinals
  vs. #4 Emory & Henry % @ Salem Civic Center in Salem, Va. 3:00 PM
  Game 6 - ODAC Quarterfinals
  vs. #2 Roanoke % @ Salem Civic Center in Salem, Va. 6:00 PM
  Game 7 - ODAC Quarterfinals
  vs. #3 Washington and Lee % @ Salem Civic Center in Salem, Va. 8:00 PM
  Game 8 - ODAC Quarterfinals
Sat. 24 vs. Winner Game 6 @ Salem Civic Center in Salem, Va. 6:00 PM
  Game 9 - ODAC Semifinals
  vs. Winner Game 8 @ Salem Civic Center in Salem, Va. 8:00 PM
  Game 10 - ODAC Semifinals
Sun. 25 vs. Winner Game 10 @ Salem Civic Center in Salem, Va. 3:30 PM
  Game 11 - ODAC Championship
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season