Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
November
Thu. 8 at Lynchburg Final L, 75-57
  Non-Conference Game
  at Averett Final W, 90-74
Fri. 9 at Emory & Henry Final L, 72-65
  vs. Ursinus @ Grantham, Pa. Final L, 72-64
  Messiah Tip-Off Tournament
  at Immaculata Final W, 83-56
  at Methodist Final W, 72-65
Sat. 10 vs. Clarks Summit @ Hitchcock Arena Final W, 90-47
  at UMBC # Final L, 93-45
  Bimini Jam
  at Randolph Final L, 77-69
  at Hood Final W, 91-61
  MMI Tip-Off Tournament Championship
Sun. 11 at Lynchburg Final L, 83-80
  at William Peace Final W, 85-75
Mon. 12 at Mt. Aloysius Final L, 88-70
  at James Madison # Final L, 82-59
Tue. 13 at Emory & Henry Final L, 95-73
  at Ferrum Final W, 77-58
  at Mary Washington Final L, 89-73
  at Guilford Final W, 73-72
Wed. 14 at William Peace Final W, 84-73
Thu. 15 at Averett Final W, 68-64
  at St. Mary's (Md.) Final W, 80-79
Fri. 16 vs. Bridgewater @ Harrisonburg, Va. (Yoder Arena) Final L, 63-53
  at Roanoke Final W, 58-54
  Dick Leftwich Tip-Off Tournament
  at Virginia Wesleyan Final L, 75-74
  at Eastern Mennonite Final W, 76-67
  vs. Albright @ Gettysburg, Pa. - Bream Gym Final W, 82-69
  vs. Dickinson @ Morristown, NJ (Luing Gymnasium) Final W, 82-72
Sat. 17 at Roanoke Final L, 88-57
  Dick Leftwich Tip-Off Tournament
  vs. Emory & Henry @ Maryville, Tenn. Final L, 84-55
  vs. Bridgewater @ Harrisonburg, Va. (Yoder Arena) Final - OT W, 73-70
  Eastern Mennonite Tournament
  at Lynchburg * Final L, 60-48
  at Virginia Wesleyan Final W, 64-61
  TowneBank Tip-Off Tournament
  at Eastern Mennonite Final L, 79-70
  at Gettysburg Final W, 88-67
  at Drew Final L, 88-73
  at Shenandoah Final L, 80-57
  vs. N.C. Wesleyan @ Fredericksburg, VA - Ron Rosner Arena Final L, 68-49
  Mary Washington Tip-Off Classic
  at Mary Washington Final L, 79-77
  Hyatt Place Tipoff Tournament - Schedule Poster Giveaway
Sun. 18 vs. Guilford @ Fredericksburg, VA - Ron Rosner Arena Final L, 81-68
  Mary Washington Tip-Off Classic
  at Hampden-Sydney Final W, 96-71
  at Mary Washington Final L, 76-60
  Hyatt Place Tipoff Tournament
  at Maryville (Tenn.) Final W, 86-74
Tue. 20 at Randolph-Macon * Final L, 73-54
  at Averett Final W, 75-56
  at Southern Virginia Final W, 85-60
  at Eastern Mennonite Final L, 92-73
  at Virginia Wesleyan Final W, 55-52
  at Greensboro Final W, 89-79
  at Marymount (Va.) Final L, 73-55
Wed. 21 at Emory & Henry Final L, 79-74
  at Hampden-Sydney Final L, 73-63
Sat. 24 vs. Oglethorpe @ Atlanta, Ga. Final W, 73-56
  Emory Thanksgiving Classic
Sun. 25 at Emory Final W, 94-74
  Emory Thanksgiving Classic
  at Ferrum Final L, 69-67
  at Lynchburg * Final L, 87-72
  at Randolph * Final L, 74-73
  at Emory & Henry * Final L, 97-69
  at Virginia Wesleyan * Final - OT L, 80-77
  at Roanoke * Final L, 93-48
Mon. 26 at Washington and Lee Final L, 94-78
Tue. 27 at Hampden-Sydney Final L, 74-40
  at Bridgewater Final L, 95-56
  at Southern Virginia Final W, 79-76
Wed. 28 at Lynchburg * Final L, 87-66
  at Averett Final W, 72-54
  at Shenandoah Final W, 91-78
  at Randolph-Macon * Final L, 84-76
  at Ferrum * Final W, 75-68
  at Randolph Final W, 76-74
  at N.C. Wesleyan Final L, 70-65
 
December
Sat. 1 at Bridgewater Final W, 79-74
  at Virginia Wesleyan * Final L, 87-77
  at Shenandoah * Final W, 89-75
  at Berry Final L, 77-74
  at Roanoke Final L, 72-46
  vs. Chris. Newport @ Lynchburg, Va. (Turner Gymnasium) Final L, 82-48
  at Randolph-Macon * Final L, 79-68
  at Lynchburg Final L, 69-64
  Wayne Proffitt Classic -- Game 2
Sun. 2 vs. Mary Washington @ Lynchburg, Va. Final L, 75-66
  at Lynchburg Final L, 77-64
  Wayne Proffitt Classic -- Game 4
Mon. 3 at Juniata Final W, 76-65
Wed. 5 at Hampden-Sydney * Final W, 92-71
  V Foundation Cancer Research Night, Farmville Jaycees Holiday Toy Drive
  at Washington and Lee * Final L, 87-70
  at Roanoke * Final L, 82-68
  at Guilford * Final L, 82-78
  at Emory & Henry * Final L, 75-60
  at Virginia Wesleyan Final - OT W, 99-88
Sat. 8 at Shenandoah * Final W, 71-70
  at Roanoke * Final W, 63-56
  at Methodist Final W, 78-76
  at Thomas More Final L, 84-58
  at Southern Virginia Final L, 75-69
  at Chris. Newport Final L, 72-61
  at Bridgewater * Final L, 91-67
Sat. 15 at Hampden-Sydney * Final W, 85-80
  Note new date
  at Randolph Final W, 87-68
  vs. Eastern Mennonite @ Bridgewater, Va. / Nininger Hall Final L, 84-75
  at Bridgewater Final L, 96-89
Sun. 16 at Nazareth Final W, 94-68
  vs. Eastern Mennonite @ Bridgewater, Va. / Nininger Hall Final L, 90-85
  at Bridgewater Final L, 80-64
  at Roanoke Final L, 77-70
  Camper Appreciation Day
  at Chris. Newport Final L, 97-67
  at Lynchburg Final L, 83-59
Mon. 17 at Shenandoah Final W, 80-74
  at Brockport Final W, 75-66
Tue. 18 at Catholic Final L, 67-52
  at Berry Final W, 68-58
Wed. 19 at Keystone 1:00 PM
  at William Peace 3:00 PM
Thu. 20 at Frostburg St. 3:00 PM
  at Juniata 7:00 PM
  Comfort Inn Juniata College Holiday Tournament
Fri. 21 vs. TBA @ Comfort Inn Holiday Tournament @Juniata TBA
Fri. 28 at Washington and Lee 1:00 PM
  W&L Tournament
  at Randolph-Macon 7:00 PM
  R-MC Coaches Tournament sponsored by Kay Jewelers
  at Shenandoah 7:00 PM
Sat. 29 at Shenandoah TBA
  at Washington and Lee TBA
  vs. TCNJ or Cabrini
  at Randolph-Macon TBA
  R-MC Coaches Tournament sponsored by Kay Jewelers
  at Roanoke 12:00 PM
  Cregger Invitational
  vs. Hampden-Sydney @ Volunteer State Community College - Gallatin, TN 12:00 PM
  Music City Classic
  at Lynchburg 2:00 PM
  at Methodist 3:00 PM
  at Guilford 4:00 PM
  Guilford College Classic
  at Bridgewater 7:00 PM
  vs. Emory & Henry @ Yes 9:00 PM
  D3hoops.com Classic
Sun. 30 vs. Greensboro @ Guilford College, Greensboro, N.C. 2:00 PM
  Guilford Classic
  at Roanoke 2:00 PM
  Cregger Invitational
  vs. MacMurray @ Volunteer State Community College - Gallatin, TN 2:00 PM
  Music City Classic
  at Oglethorpe 3:00 PM
  Comfort Inn and Suites Holiday Classic
  at Guilford 4:00 PM
  Guilford College Classic
  at Moravian 4:30 PM
  vs. Whitworth @ D3hoops.com Classic 7:00 PM
  Las Vegas, Nev.
Mon. 31 vs. Virginia Wesleyan @ Bethlehem, Pa. 5:30 PM
 
January
Tue. 1 at Lynchburg 4:00 PM
Wed. 2 at Bridgewater * 4:30 PM
  at Hood 4:30 PM
  at Eastern Mennonite * 7:00 PM
  at Washington and Lee * 7:00 PM
  at Guilford * 7:30 PM
Thu. 3 at Virginia Wesleyan * 7:00 PM
Sat. 5 at Randolph * 2:00 PM
  at Bridgewater * 2:00 PM
  at Guilford * 3:00 PM
  at William Peace 3:00 PM
  at Shenandoah * 4:00 PM
  at Eastern Mennonite * 4:30 PM
  at Washington and Lee * 5:00 PM
Wed. 9 at Randolph-Macon * 7:00 PM
  at Virginia Wesleyan * 7:00 PM
  at Emory & Henry * 7:00 PM
  at Eastern Mennonite * 7:00 PM
  at Ferrum * 7:00 PM
  at Guilford * 7:30 PM
Sat. 12 at Bridgewater * 2:00 PM
  at Hampden-Sydney * 2:00 PM
  at Ferrum * 2:00 PM
  at Lynchburg * 2:00 PM
  at Roanoke * 3:30 PM
  at Randolph * 4:30 PM
Wed. 16 at Ferrum * 7:00 PM
  at Randolph * 7:00 PM
  at Marymount (Va.) 7:00 PM
  at Virginia Wesleyan * 7:00 PM
  at Bridgewater * 7:00 PM
  at Emory & Henry * 7:00 PM
Thu. 17 at Washington and Lee * 7:00 PM
Sat. 19 at Hampden-Sydney * 2:00 PM
  at Virginia Wesleyan * 2:00 PM
  at Shenandoah * 4:00 PM
  at Guilford * 4:30 PM
  at Randolph-Macon * 4:30 PM
  at Eastern Mennonite * 6:00 PM
Wed. 23 at Randolph-Macon * 7:00 PM
  at Washington and Lee * 7:00 PM
  at Ferrum * 7:00 PM
  at Lynchburg * 7:00 PM
  at Roanoke * 7:30 PM
Sat. 26 at Hampden-Sydney * 2:00 PM
  at Emory & Henry * 2:00 PM
  at Randolph * 4:30 PM
  at Eastern Mennonite * 4:30 PM
  at Virginia Wesleyan * 4:30 PM
  American Funds/Capital Group Night
  at Lynchburg * 4:30 PM
Wed. 30 at Hampden-Sydney * 7:00 PM
  at Bridgewater * 7:00 PM
  at Shenandoah * 7:00 PM
  at Emory & Henry * 7:00 PM
  at Randolph * 7:00 PM
  at Roanoke * 7:30 PM
 
February
Sat. 2 at Lynchburg * 2:00 PM
  at Washington and Lee * 2:00 PM
  at Shenandoah * 4:00 PM
  at Randolph-Macon * 4:30 PM
  at Guilford * 4:30 PM
  at Eastern Mennonite * 6:00 PM
Wed. 6 at Roanoke * 7:00 PM
  at Ferrum * 7:00 PM
  at Randolph-Macon * 7:00 PM
  at Bridgewater * 7:00 PM
  at Washington and Lee * 7:00 PM
  at Emory & Henry * 7:30 PM
Sat. 9 at Bridgewater * 2:00 PM
  at Hampden-Sydney * 2:00 PM
  at Washington and Lee * 2:00 PM
  at Randolph * 4:30 PM
  at Virginia Wesleyan * 4:30 PM
  at Lynchburg * 5:30 PM
Wed. 13 at Guilford * 7:00 PM
  at Eastern Mennonite * 7:00 PM
  at Shenandoah * 7:00 PM
  at Hampden-Sydney * 7:00 PM
  at Randolph * 7:00 PM
  at Ferrum * 7:00 PM
Sat. 16 at Ferrum * 2:00 PM
  at Shenandoah * 2:00 PM
  at Roanoke * 2:00 PM
  at Guilford * 2:00 PM
  at Emory & Henry * 4:30 PM
  at Eastern Mennonite * 4:30 PM
Mon. 18 at #8 Seed % 7:00 PM
  Game 1 - ODAC First Round
  at #7 Seed % 7:00 PM
  Game 2 - ODAC First Round
Thu. 21 vs. #1 Seed % @ Salem Civic Center in Salem, Va. 1:00 PM
  Game 3 - ODAC Quarterfinals
  vs. #4 Seed % @ Salem Civic Center in Salem, Va. 3:00 PM
  Game 4 - ODAC Quarterfinals
  vs. #2 Seed % @ Salem Civic Center in Salem, Va. 6:00 PM
  Game 5 - ODAC Quarterfinals
  vs. #3 Seed % @ Salem Civic Center in Salem, Va. 8:00 PM
  Game 6 - ODAC Quarterfinals
Sat. 23 vs. Winner Game 4 % @ Salem Civic Center in Salem, Va. 1:00 PM
  Game 7 - ODAC Semifinals
  vs. Winner Game 6 % @ Salem Civic Center in Salem, Va. 3:00 PM
  Game 8 - ODAC Semifinals
Sun. 24 vs. Winner Game 8 % @ Salem Civic Center in Salem, Va. 1:00 PM
  Game 9 - ODAC Championship
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season