Top Stories

November 12, 2018 ODAC Players of the Week - Week 11 Men's and women's basketball opened their seasons over the past week, joining men's and women's swimming and football in this week's list of...
November 1, 2018 Roanoke Headlines ODAC Men's Basketball Preseason Poll Roanoke College is one of three teams to earn first place votes in the ODAC Men's Basketball Preseason Poll as the Maroons top the annual...
August 10, 2018 ODAC Announces 2017-18 Sportsmanship Teams The Old Dominion Athletic Conference is pleased to announce the 2017-18 ODAC Sportsmanship Teams in each of the conference's 24 sponsored...
April 6, 2018 V University a Success in First Year of Partnership with ODAC Basketball Prior to the 2017-18 Division III basketball seasons, the ODAC announced a new partnership with V University virtual campus for supporting...

Standings

2018-19 ODAC Men's Basketball Standings

School Conf Overall
Randolph-MaconRandolph-Macon 0-0 3-0
Emory & HenryEmory & Henry 0-0 2-0
LynchburgLynchburg 0-0 2-0
RandolphRandolph 0-0 2-0
Washington and LeeWashington and Lee 0-0 2-0
BridgewaterBridgewater 0-0 1-0
Hampden-SydneyHampden-Sydney 0-0 1-0
Virginia WesleyanVirginia Wesleyan 0-0 1-0
GuilfordGuilford 0-0 1-1
Eastern MennoniteEastern Mennonite 0-0 1-2
RoanokeRoanoke 0-0 1-2
ShenandoahShenandoah 0-0 1-2
FerrumFerrum 0-0 0-2

Players of The Week

Buzz Anthony Randolph-Macon So. Guard November 12, 2018 Anthony, a sophomore from Arnold, Md., was named the MVP of the MMI Tip-Off Tournament hosted by Hood College as Randolph-Macon opened the season with a pair of victories. Anthony averaged 14.5 points, 5.0 rebounds, 6.5 assists, and 3.5 steals while...

Scoreboard

No Event
No Event
Fri Nov 09
Final
65 Thomas More
72 at Emory & Henry
Fri Nov 09
Final
64 Roanoke
72 vs. Ursinus
@ Grantham, Pa. Messiah Tip-Off Tournament
Fri Nov 09
Final
83 Randolph-Macon
56 at Immaculata
Fri Nov 09
Final
72 Guilford
65 at Methodist
Sat Nov 10
Final
90 Roanoke
47 vs. Clarks Summit
@ Hitchcock Arena
Sat Nov 10
Final
45 Shenandoah
93 at UMBC
Bimini Jam
Sat Nov 10
Final
69 St. Mary's (Md.)
77 at Randolph
Sat Nov 10
Final
91 Randolph-Macon
61 at Hood
MMI Tip-Off Tournament Championship
Sun Nov 11
Final
80 St. Mary's (Md.)
83 at Lynchburg
Sun Nov 11
Final
79 Carolina Christian
67 at Hampden-Sydney
Exhibition
Sun Nov 11
Final
85 Washington and Lee
75 at William Peace
Mon Nov 12
Final
70 Shenandoah
88 at Mt. Aloysius
Mon Nov 12
Final
59 Bridgewater
82 at James Madison
Tue Nov 13
Final
73 Transylvania
95 at Emory & Henry
Tue Nov 13
Final
77 Methodist
58 at Ferrum
Tue Nov 13
Final
73 Eastern Mennonite
89 at Mary Washington
Tue Nov 13
Final
73 Greensboro
72 at Guilford
Wed Nov 14
Final
84 Randolph
73 at William Peace
Thu Nov 15
Final
68 Hampden-Sydney
64 at Averett
Thu Nov 15
Final
80 Shenandoah
79 at St. Mary's (Md.)
Fri Nov 16
Final
53 Mt. Aloysius
63 at Bridgewater
Fri Nov 16
Final
58 Keuka
54 at Roanoke
Dick Leftwich Tip-Off Tournament
Fri Nov 16
Final
74 Greensboro
75 at Virginia Wesleyan
Fri Nov 16
Final
76 New Jersey City
67 at Eastern Mennonite
Fri Nov 16
Final
82 Randolph-Macon
69 vs. Albright
@ Gettysburg, Pa. - Bream Gym
Fri Nov 16
Final
82 Washington and Lee
72 vs. Dickinson
@ Morristown, NJ (Luing Gymnasium)
Sat Nov 17
1:00 PM
Staten Island
at Roanoke
Dick Leftwich Tip-Off Tournament
Sat Nov 17
1:00 PM
Webster
vs. Emory & Henry
@ Maryville, Tenn.
Sat Nov 17
1:00 PM
New Jersey City
vs. Bridgewater
@ Harrisonburg, Va. Eastern Mennonite Tournament
Sat Nov 17
2:00 PM
Randolph
at Lynchburg
Sat Nov 17
3:00 PM
St. John Fisher
at Virginia Wesleyan
TowneBank Tip-Off Tournament
Sat Nov 17
3:00 PM
Mt. Aloysius
at Eastern Mennonite
Sat Nov 17
4:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
at Gettysburg
Sat Nov 17
4:00 PM
Washington and Lee
vs. Drew
@ Rose City Classic (New Jersey City University)
Sat Nov 17
4:00 PM
Elizabethtown
at Shenandoah
Sat Nov 17
5:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan
vs. Ferrum
@ at Mary Washington Mary Washington Tip-Off Classic
Sat Nov 17
7:00 PM
Guilford
at Mary Washington
Hyatt Place Tipoff Tournament - Schedule Poster Giveaway
Sun Nov 18
1:00 PM
Guilford
vs. N.C. Wesleyan
@ University of Mary Washington (Fredericksburg, Va.) Mary Washington Tip-Off Classic
Sun Nov 18
2:00 PM
William Peace
at Hampden-Sydney
Sun Nov 18
3:00 PM
Ferrum
at Mary Washington
Hyatt Place Tipoff Tournament
Sun Nov 18
3:00 PM
Emory & Henry
at Maryville (Tenn.)
Tue Nov 20
6:00 PM
Ferrum
at Randolph-Macon
Tue Nov 20
7:00 PM
Guilford
at Averett
Tue Nov 20
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee
at Southern Virginia
Tue Nov 20
7:00 PM
Wilson
at Eastern Mennonite
Tue Nov 20
7:30 PM
Salisbury
at Virginia Wesleyan
Tue Nov 20
7:30 PM
Randolph
at Greensboro
Tue Nov 20
8:00 PM
Bridgewater
at Marymount (Va.)
Wed Nov 21
2:00 PM
William Peace
at Emory & Henry
Wed Nov 21
6:00 PM
Gallaudet
at Hampden-Sydney
Sat Nov 24
4:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
vs. Oglethorpe
@ Atlanta, Ga. Emory Thanksgiving Classic
Sun Nov 25
2:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
at Emory
Emory Thanksgiving Classic
Sun Nov 25
2:00 PM
Averett
at Ferrum
Sun Nov 25
2:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite
at Lynchburg
Sun Nov 25
3:00 PM
Bridgewater
at Randolph
Sun Nov 25
3:00 PM
Shenandoah
at Emory & Henry
Sun Nov 25
4:30 PM
Guilford
at Virginia Wesleyan
Sun Nov 25
4:30 PM
Hampden-Sydney
at Roanoke
Mon Nov 26
7:00 PM
Mary Washington
at Washington and Lee
Tue Nov 27
7:00 PM
Regent University
at Hampden-Sydney
Tue Nov 27
7:00 PM
Wilson
at Bridgewater
Tue Nov 27
7:00 PM
Roanoke
at Southern Virginia
Wed Nov 28
7:00 PM
Emory & Henry
at Lynchburg
Wed Nov 28
7:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan
at Averett
Wed Nov 28
7:00 PM
Chris. Newport
at Shenandoah
Wed Nov 28
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee
at Randolph-Macon
Wed Nov 28
7:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite
at Ferrum
Wed Nov 28
7:30 PM
Apprentice School
at Randolph
Wed Nov 28
7:30 PM
Guilford
at N.C. Wesleyan
Sat Dec 01
2:00 PM
Frostburg St.
at Bridgewater
Sat Dec 01
2:00 PM
Washington and Lee
at Virginia Wesleyan
Sat Dec 01
2:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney
at Shenandoah
Sat Dec 01
2:00 PM
Ferrum
at Berry
Sat Dec 01
2:00 PM
Averett
at Roanoke
Sat Dec 01
4:00 PM
Randolph
vs. Chris. Newport
@ University of Lynchburg
Sat Dec 01
4:30 PM
Emory & Henry
at Randolph-Macon
Sat Dec 01
6:00 PM
Mary Washington
at Lynchburg
Wayne Proffitt Classic -- Game 2
Sun Dec 02
1:00 PM
Randolph
vs. Mary Washington
@ University of Lynchburg
Sun Dec 02
3:00 PM
Chris. Newport
at Lynchburg
Wayne Proffitt Classic -- Game 4
Mon Dec 03
7:00 PM
Shenandoah
at Juniata
Wed Dec 05
7:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
at Hampden-Sydney
Wed Dec 05
7:00 PM
Bridgewater
at Washington and Lee
Wed Dec 05
7:00 PM
Ferrum
at Roanoke
Wed Dec 05
7:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Guilford
Wed Dec 05
7:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite
at Emory & Henry
Wed Dec 05
7:30 PM
Mary Washington
at Virginia Wesleyan
Sat Dec 08
2:00 PM
Guilford
at Shenandoah
Sat Dec 08
2:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan
at Roanoke
Sat Dec 08
2:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Methodist
Sat Dec 08
2:00 PM
Emory & Henry
at Thomas More
Sat Dec 08
3:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite
at Southern Virginia
Sat Dec 08
4:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
at Chris. Newport
Sat Dec 08
4:30 PM
Randolph
at Bridgewater
Sun Dec 09
2:00 PM
Ferrum
at Hampden-Sydney
Sat Dec 15
2:00 PM
Montreat College
at Hampden-Sydney
Sat Dec 15
3:00 PM
Southern Virginia
at Randolph
Sat Dec 15
4:00 PM
Buffalo State
at Bridgewater
Sat Dec 15
5:30 PM
Eastern Mennonite
vs. Apprentice School
@ Bridgewater, Va.
Sun Dec 16
12:00 PM
Washington and Lee
vs. Nazareth
@ Daytona Beach, Florida
Sun Dec 16
1:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite
vs. Buffalo State
@ Bridgewater, Va.
Sun Dec 16
2:00 PM
Apprentice School
at Bridgewater
Sun Dec 16
3:30 PM
Methodist
at Roanoke
Camper Appreciation Day
Sun Dec 16
4:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan
at Chris. Newport
Sun Dec 16
4:00 PM
McDaniel
at Lynchburg
Mon Dec 17
TBA
Washington and Lee
vs. Mauro Panaggio Tournament
@ Daytona Beach, Fla.
Mon Dec 17
12:00 PM
Mary Washington
at Shenandoah
Tue Dec 18
5:00 PM
Ferrum
at Catholic
Tue Dec 18
7:00 PM
Guilford
at Berry
Wed Dec 19
1:00 PM
Emory & Henry
at Keystone
Wed Dec 19
3:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan
at William Peace
Thu Dec 20
3:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite
at Frostburg St.
Thu Dec 20
7:00 PM
Randolph
at Juniata
Comfort Inn Juniata College Holiday Tournament
Fri Dec 21
TBA
Randolph
vs. TBA
@ Comfort Inn Holiday Tournament @Juniata
Fri Dec 28
1:00 PM
Centre
at Washington and Lee
W&L Tournament
Fri Dec 28
7:00 PM
Carroll (Wis.)
at Randolph-Macon
R-MC Coaches Tournament sponsored by Kay Jewelers
Fri Dec 28
7:00 PM
Coast Guard
at Shenandoah
Sat Dec 29
TBA
Shenandoah
at Shenandoah
Sat Dec 29
TBA
W&L Tournament
at Washington and Lee
vs. TCNJ or Cabrini
Sat Dec 29
TBA
TBA
at Randolph-Macon
R-MC Coaches Tournament sponsored by Kay Jewelers
Sat Dec 29
12:00 PM
Mt. Aloysius
vs. Hampden-Sydney
@ Volunteer State Community College - Gallatin, TN Music City Classic
Sat Dec 29
12:00 PM
Frostburg St.
at Roanoke
Cregger Invitational
Sat Dec 29
2:00 PM
Muskingum
at Lynchburg
Sat Dec 29
3:00 PM
Ferrum
at Methodist
Sat Dec 29
4:00 PM
Greensboro
at Guilford
Guilford College Classic
Sat Dec 29
9:00 PM
Emory & Henry
vs. Edgewood
@ Las Vegas, Nev. D3hoops.com Classic
Sat Dec 29
7:00 PM
Sewanee
at Bridgewater
Sun Dec 30
2:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney
vs. MacMurray
@ Volunteer State Community College - Gallatin, TN Music City Classic
Sun Dec 30
2:00 PM
Lynchburg
vs. Greensboro
@ Guilford College, Greensboro, N.C. Guilford Classic
Sun Dec 30
2:00 PM
Mary Washington
at Roanoke
Cregger Invitational
Sun Dec 30
3:00 PM
Bridgewater
at Oglethorpe
Comfort Inn and Suites Holiday Classic
Sun Dec 30
4:00 PM
Muskingum
at Guilford
Guilford College Classic
Sun Dec 30
7:00 PM
Emory & Henry
vs. Whitworth
@ South Point Arena, Las Vegas D3hoops.com Classic
Sun Dec 30
4:30 PM
Virginia Wesleyan
at Moravian
Mon Dec 31
5:30 PM
Montclair St.
vs. Virginia Wesleyan
@ Bethlehem, Pa.
Tue Jan 01
4:00 PM
Averett
at Lynchburg
Wed Jan 02
4:30 PM
Ferrum
at Bridgewater
Wed Jan 02
4:30 PM
Hampden-Sydney
at Hood
Wed Jan 02
7:00 PM
Shenandoah
at Eastern Mennonite
Wed Jan 02
7:00 PM
Roanoke
at Washington and Lee
Wed Jan 02
7:30 PM
Randolph
at Guilford
Thu Jan 03
7:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
at Virginia Wesleyan
Sat Jan 05
2:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
at Guilford
Sat Jan 05
2:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan
at Randolph
Sat Jan 05
2:00 PM
Roanoke
at Bridgewater
Sat Jan 05
3:00 PM
Ferrum
at William Peace
Sat Jan 05
4:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Shenandoah
Sat Jan 05
4:30 PM
Hampden-Sydney
at Eastern Mennonite
Sat Jan 05
5:00 PM
Emory & Henry
at Washington and Lee
Wed Jan 09
7:00 PM
Shenandoah
at Randolph-Macon
Wed Jan 09
7:00 PM
Bridgewater
at Virginia Wesleyan
Wed Jan 09
7:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Emory & Henry
Wed Jan 09
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee
at Eastern Mennonite
Wed Jan 09
7:00 PM
Randolph
at Ferrum
Wed Jan 09
7:30 PM
Roanoke
at Guilford
Sat Jan 12
2:00 PM
Emory & Henry
at Bridgewater
Sat Jan 12
2:00 PM
Washington and Lee
at Hampden-Sydney
Sat Jan 12
2:00 PM
Shenandoah
at Ferrum
Sat Jan 12
2:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan
at Lynchburg
Sat Jan 12
3:30 PM
Eastern Mennonite
at Roanoke
Sat Jan 12
4:30 PM
Guilford
at Randolph
Wed Jan 16
7:00 PM
Guilford
at Ferrum
Wed Jan 16
7:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney
at Randolph
Wed Jan 16
7:00 PM
Shenandoah
at Marymount (Va.)
Wed Jan 16
7:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite
at Virginia Wesleyan
Wed Jan 16
7:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
at Bridgewater
Wed Jan 16
7:00 PM
Roanoke
at Emory & Henry
Thu Jan 17
7:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Washington and Lee
Sat Jan 19
2:00 PM
Emory & Henry
at Hampden-Sydney
Sat Jan 19
2:00 PM
Ferrum
at Virginia Wesleyan
Sat Jan 19
4:00 PM
Roanoke
at Shenandoah
Sat Jan 19
4:30 PM
Bridgewater
at Guilford
Sat Jan 19
4:30 PM
Randolph
at Randolph-Macon
Sat Jan 19
6:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Eastern Mennonite
Wed Jan 23
7:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan
at Randolph-Macon
Wed Jan 23
7:00 PM
Shenandoah
at Washington and Lee
Wed Jan 23
7:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney
at Ferrum
Wed Jan 23
7:00 PM
Guilford
at Lynchburg
Wed Jan 23
7:30 PM
Randolph
at Roanoke
Sat Jan 26
2:00 PM
Bridgewater
at Hampden-Sydney
Sat Jan 26
2:00 PM
Washington and Lee
at Emory & Henry
Sat Jan 26
4:30 PM
Shenandoah
at Randolph
Sat Jan 26
4:30 PM
Guilford
at Eastern Mennonite
Sat Jan 26
4:30 PM
Roanoke
at Virginia Wesleyan
American Funds/Capital Group Night
Sat Jan 26
4:30 PM
Randolph-Macon
at Lynchburg
Wed Jan 30
7:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan
at Hampden-Sydney
Wed Jan 30
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee
at Bridgewater
Wed Jan 30
7:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
at Shenandoah
Wed Jan 30
7:00 PM
Ferrum
at Emory & Henry
Wed Jan 30
7:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite
at Randolph
Wed Jan 30
7:30 PM
Lynchburg
at Roanoke
Sat Feb 02
2:00 PM
Bridgewater
at Lynchburg
Sat Feb 02
2:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan
at Washington and Lee
Sat Feb 02
4:00 PM
Ferrum
at Shenandoah
Sat Feb 02
4:30 PM
Roanoke
at Randolph-Macon
Sat Feb 02
4:30 PM
Hampden-Sydney
at Guilford
Sat Feb 02
6:00 PM
Emory & Henry
at Eastern Mennonite
Wed Feb 06
7:00 PM
Guilford
at Roanoke
Wed Feb 06
7:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Ferrum
Wed Feb 06
7:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney
at Randolph-Macon
Wed Feb 06
7:00 PM
Shenandoah
at Bridgewater
Wed Feb 06
7:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite
at Washington and Lee
Wed Feb 06
7:30 PM
Randolph
at Emory & Henry
Sat Feb 09
2:00 PM
Guilford
at Bridgewater
Sat Feb 09
2:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite
at Hampden-Sydney
Sat Feb 09
2:00 PM
Ferrum
at Washington and Lee
Sat Feb 09
4:30 PM
Randolph-Macon
at Randolph
Sat Feb 09
4:30 PM
Emory & Henry
at Virginia Wesleyan
Sat Feb 09
5:30 PM
Shenandoah
at Lynchburg
Wed Feb 13
7:00 PM
Emory & Henry
at Guilford
Wed Feb 13
7:00 PM
Bridgewater
at Eastern Mennonite
Wed Feb 13
7:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan
at Shenandoah
Wed Feb 13
7:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Hampden-Sydney
Wed Feb 13
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee
at Randolph
Wed Feb 13
7:00 PM
Roanoke
at Ferrum
Sat Feb 16
2:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan
at Ferrum
Sat Feb 16
2:00 PM
Randolph
at Shenandoah
Sat Feb 16
2:00 PM
Bridgewater
at Roanoke
Sat Feb 16
2:00 PM
Washington and Lee
at Guilford
Sat Feb 16
4:30 PM
Hampden-Sydney
at Emory & Henry
Sat Feb 16
4:30 PM
Randolph-Macon
at Eastern Mennonite
Mon Feb 18
7:00 PM
#9 Seed
at #8 Seed
Game 1 - ODAC First Round
Mon Feb 18
7:00 PM
#10 Seed
at #7 Seed
Game 2 - ODAC First Round
Thu Feb 21
1:00 PM
Winner Game 1
vs. #1 Seed
@ Salem Civic Center in Salem, Va. Game 3 - ODAC Quarterfinals
Thu Feb 21
3:00 PM
#5 Seed
vs. #4 Seed
@ Salem Civic Center in Salem, Va. Game 4 - ODAC Quarterfinals
Thu Feb 21
6:00 PM
Winner Game 2
vs. #2 Seed
@ Salem Civic Center in Salem, Va. Game 5 - ODAC Quarterfinals
Thu Feb 21
8:00 PM
#6 Seed
vs. #3 Seed
@ Salem Civic Center in Salem, Va. Game 6 - ODAC Quarterfinals
Sat Feb 23
1:00 PM
Winner Game 3
vs. Winner Game 4
@ Salem Civic Center in Salem, Va. Game 7 - ODAC Semifinals
Sat Feb 23
3:00 PM
Winner Game 5
vs. Winner Game 6
@ Salem Civic Center in Salem, Va. Game 8 - ODAC Semifinals
Sun Feb 24
1:00 PM
Winner Game 7
vs. Winner Game 8
@ Salem Civic Center in Salem, Va. Game 9 - ODAC Championship
No Event
View Full Schedule

Stat Leaders

Load More