Men's Lacrosse

 

2013 ODAC Men's Lacrosse Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
February
Sat. 9 Catawba 10 Guilford 5 Final
  scrimmage
Tue. 12 Ferrum 4 Washington and Lee 23 Final
Wed. 13 Catholic 11 Randolph-Macon 15 Final
Sat. 16 Randolph 22 Southern Virginia 5 Final
  Ferrum 5 Virginia Wesleyan 17 Final
  Mary Washington 8 Hampden-Sydney 9 Final
  Salisbury 12 Lynchburg 13 Final
  Chris. Newport 9 Washington and Lee 12 Final
Sun. 17 Colorado Col. 11 Guilford 8 Final
  Roanoke 12 St. Mary's (Md.) 13 Final
Wed. 20 Randolph-Macon 13 Mary Washington 18 Final
  Randolph 8 Ferrum 12 Final
  Washington and Lee 7 Salisbury 6 Final - 2OT
  Guilford 10 Greensboro 8 Final
  Note time and location change
Sat. 23 Stevenson 11 Hampden-Sydney 5 Final
  Greensboro 9 Virginia Wesleyan 12 Final
  Lynchburg 6 Frank. & Marsh. 4 Final
  Kenyon 5 Roanoke 13 Final
  Transylvania 4 Bridgewater 8 Final
  Guilford 20 Piedmont 2 Final
  Lebanon Valley 20 Randolph-Macon 4 Final
  Chris. Newport 12 Randolph 1 Final
  Shenandoah 11 Alvernia 6 Final
Sun. 24 Washington and Lee 8 Denison 7 Final
Tue. 26 Hampden-Sydney 14 Catholic 5 Final
Wed. 27 Shenandoah 8 Hood 5 Final
  Southern Virginia 6 Bridgewater 27 Final
  Greensboro 12 Randolph 5 Final
  Chris. Newport 12 Randolph-Macon 4 Final
 
March
Sat. 2 Virginia Wesleyan 11 Berry 10 Final - OT
  Charlotte, N.C. @ Charlotte, N.C.
  Washington and Lee 4 Washington College 8 Final
  Goucher 8 Randolph-Macon 9 Final
  Hampden-Sydney 9 Ohio Wesleyan 7 Final
  Cabrini 9 Lynchburg 11 Final
  Marywood 10 Shenandoah 13 Final
Sun. 3 DeSales 11 Guilford 10 Final - OT
Tue. 5 Ferrum 14 Bridgewater 6 Final
  Rescheduled from March 6
  Aurora 13 Randolph-Macon 16 Final
Thu. 7 Marywood 4 Lynchburg 15 Final
  Moved from 3/6/13 Due to Snow
  Chris. Newport 7 Hampden-Sydney 6 Final - OT
  Shenandoah 6 Susquehanna 15 Final
Sat. 9 Susquehanna 18 Randolph 10 Final
  Lynchburg 11 Gettysburg 12 Final
  Merchant Marine 6 Guilford 11 Final
  Frank. & Marsh. 9 Washington and Lee 11 Final
  Hampden-Sydney 13 Ferrum 3 Final
  Roanoke 5 Dickinson 15 Final
  York (Pa.) 15 Randolph-Macon 13 Final
Sun. 10 SUNYIT 4 Shenandoah 18 Final
  Sewanee 13 Virginia Wesleyan 7 Final
  @ Charlottesville,Va.
  Bridgewater 18 Oglethorpe 0 Final
Tue. 12 Wooster 6 Roanoke 18 Final
  Ithaca 11 Virginia Wesleyan 6 Final
Wed. 13 Farmingdale State 5 Guilford 13 Final
  Lynchburg 5 McDaniel 4 Final
  Ferrum 13 Randolph-Macon 17 Final
  Southwestern (Tex.) 3 Shenandoah 7 Final
  Bridgewater 4 Piedmont 5 Final
Thu. 14 Franciscan 0 Randolph 16 Final
Fri. 15 Roanoke 18 Randolph 4 Final
Sat. 16 Shenandoah 3 Virginia Wesleyan 17 Final
  Randolph-Macon 9 Washington and Lee 13 Final
  Bridgewater 5 Hampden-Sydney 13 Final
  Lynchburg 25 Guilford 6 Final
Sun. 17 Salisbury 17 Roanoke 5 Final
Wed. 20 Mary Washington 4 Washington and Lee 9 Final
Thu. 21 Whittier 3 Roanoke 12 Final
Fri. 22 Randolph-Macon 9 Hampden-Sydney 14 Final
Sat. 23 Virginia Wesleyan 12 Roanoke 17 Final
  Guilford 5 Washington and Lee 9 Final
  Shenandoah 9 Randolph 10 Final
Sun. 24 Lynchburg 23 Bridgewater 1 Final
Wed. 27 Bryn Athyn 1 Randolph 20 Final
  Greensboro 2 Hampden-Sydney 11 Final
  Lynchburg 9 Washington and Lee 8 Final - OT
Sat. 30 Washington and Lee 16 Virginia Wesleyan 11 Final
  Bridgewater 2 Randolph 11 Final
  Hampden-Sydney 8 Shenandoah 7 Final
  Lynchburg 11 Stevenson 12 Final - OT
  Roanoke 21 Randolph-Macon 6 Final
  Ferrum 8 Guilford 11 Final
 
April
Wed. 3 Guilford 5 Hampden-Sydney 12 Final
  Shenandoah 5 Roanoke 22 Final
  Randolph 2 Lynchburg 17 Final
  Chris. Newport 8 Virginia Wesleyan 11 Final
  Bridgewater 1 Washington and Lee 27 Final
Sat. 6 Randolph-Macon 20 Shenandoah 13 Final
  Randolph 7 Virginia Wesleyan 19 Final
  Bridgewater 4 Guilford 8 Final
  Roanoke 9 Lynchburg 8 Final
Tue. 9 Stevenson 13 Roanoke 14 Final - OT
Wed. 10 Roanoke 22 Bridgewater 3 Final
  Shenandoah 7 Marymount (Va.) 13 Final
  Hampden-Sydney 11 Virginia Wesleyan 12 Final
  Lynchburg 16 Randolph-Macon 6 Final
  Guilford 16 Randolph 7 Final
Sat. 13 Randolph 6 Washington and Lee 27 Final
  Hampden-Sydney 11 Roanoke 12 Final
  Guilford 8 Randolph-Macon 10 Final
  Bridgewater 16 Bethany (WV) 1 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan 10 Lynchburg 20 Final
Wed. 17 Shenandoah 8 Bridgewater 10 Final
  Randolph 3 Hampden-Sydney 12 Final
  Roanoke 16 Guilford 5 Final
Sat. 20 Randolph-Macon 15 Randolph 12 Final
  Guilford 19 Shenandoah 6 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan 23 Bridgewater 10 Final
  Washington and Lee 8 Roanoke 9 Final
  Hampden-Sydney 12 Lynchburg 8 Final
Wed. 24 Randolph-Macon 17 Virginia Wesleyan 16 Final
  Washington and Lee 14 Shenandoah 3 Final
Sat. 27 Virginia Wesleyan 13 Guilford 10 Final
  Washington and Lee 11 Hampden-Sydney 10 Final
  Bridgewater 11 Randolph-Macon 19 Final
  Lynchburg 19 Shenandoah 5 Final
Tue. 30 Randolph-Macon 13 Hampden-Sydney 12 Final
  Game 1 - ODAC Quarterfinals
  Virginia Wesleyan 8 Washington and Lee 13 Final
  Game 2 - ODAC Quarterfinals
 
May
Sat. 4 Washington and Lee 7 Lynchburg 6 Final - OT
  Game 4 - ODAC Semifinals @ Roanoke College
  Randolph-Macon 6 Roanoke 15 Final
  Game 3 - ODAC Semifinals @ Roanoke College
Sun. 5 Washington and Lee 9 Roanoke 10 Final
  Game 5 - ODAC Championship
Wed. 8 Centre 4 Roanoke 21 Final
  NCAA Tournament - First Round
  Sewanee 6 Washington and Lee 19 Final
  NCAA Tournament First Round
  St. Mary's (Md.) 5 Lynchburg 6 Final
  NCAA Division III Tournament First Round
Sat. 11 Salisbury 7 Washington and Lee 4 Final
  NCAA Tournament Second Round
  Lynchburg 12 Roanoke 9 Final
Wed. 15 Lynchburg 7 Stevenson 13 Final

ODAC Tournament Schedule

Date Teams Event Status Results Links