2017 ODAC Men's Lacrosse Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
February
Sat. 11 Salisbury 9 Lynchburg 8 Final
  York (Pa.) 12 Washington and Lee 11 Final
  Mary Washington 9 Hampden-Sydney 13 Final
Wed. 15 Randolph-Macon 12 Mary Washington 13 Final
  Chris. Newport 6 Washington and Lee 14 Final
Sat. 18 Lynchburg 11 Franklin & Marshall 10 Final
  Shenandoah 19 Wesley 7 Final
  Sewanee 10 Guilford 6 Final
  Catholic 8 Randolph-Macon 9 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan 8 Widener 9 Final
Sun. 19 Washington and Lee 15 Denison 11 Final
  Berry 11 Hampden-Sydney 14 Final
  @ Charlotte, NC
Wed. 22 Greensboro 8 Guilford 15 Final
  Ferrum 7 Bridgewater 15 Final
  Hampden-Sydney 12 Catholic 13 Final
  Chris. Newport 14 Randolph-Macon 3 Final
Thu. 23 Birmingham Southern 8 Roanoke 20 Final
Sat. 25 Bridgewater 12 Marymount (Va.) 10 Final
  Hood 4 Shenandoah 9 Final
  Goucher 8 Randolph-Macon 12 Final
  Washington and Lee 9 Washington College 11 Final
  Guilford 14 Southern Virginia 4 Final
  Randolph 8 Ferrum 11 Final
  Cabrini 13 Lynchburg 7 Final
  Greensboro 7 Virginia Wesleyan 14 Final
  Chris. Newport 10 Hampden-Sydney 13 Final
Sun. 26 Denison 14 Roanoke 13 Final - 2OT
 
March
Wed. 1 Cabrini 15 Hampden-Sydney 6 Final
  Shenandoah 7 Delaware Valley 9 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan 3 Chris. Newport 20 Final
Thu. 2 Southern Virginia 11 Bridgewater 10 Final - OT
Sat. 4 Elizabethtown 14 Shenandoah 8 Final
  Haverford 6 Randolph-Macon 5 Final
  Lynchburg 9 York (Pa.) 8 Final - 2OT
  Franklin & Marshall 16 Washington and Lee 14 Final
  Roanoke 14 Sewanee 5 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan 13 Methodist 18 Final
  Guilford 2 Chris. Newport 15 Final
  St. Mary's (Md.) 6 Randolph 11 Final
Sun. 5 Ohio Northern 8 Hampden-Sydney 13 Final
  Bridgewater 6 Rhodes 8 Final
Tue. 7 Ohio Northern 7 Guilford 12 Final
  Bridgewater 26 Millsaps 1 Final
  Wittenberg 6 Roanoke 18 Final
  @ Chatanogga, Tenn.
Wed. 8 Alfred 11 Shenandoah 19 Final
  St. Mary's (Md.) 6 Randolph-Macon 8 Final
  Mary Washington 16 Washington and Lee 13 Final
  Randolph 8 Huntingdon 9 Final
  @ Oglethorpe University
  Delaware Valley 12 Virginia Wesleyan 8 Final
Thu. 9 Randolph 16 Oglethorpe 4 Final
Sat. 11 Guilford * 4 Randolph-Macon 6 Final
  Washington and Lee * 12 Hampden-Sydney 9 Final
  Shenandoah * 11 Randolph 6 Final
  Lynchburg * 21 Bridgewater 4 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan * 2 Roanoke 19 Final
Wed. 15 Bridgewater 16 Greensboro 6 Final
  Hampden-Sydney 17 Southern Virginia 8 Final
  Gettysburg   Roanoke   Cancelled
  @ Charlottesville, Va. - St. Anne's-Belfield School
Thu. 16 Shenandoah 10 Marymount (Va.) 7 Final
  Maryland SoccerPlex, Boyds, Maryland
  Susquehanna 13 Randolph 6 Final
  Date changed to Thursday, March 16
Fri. 17 Methodist 5 Guilford 9 Final
  Washington and Lee * 20 Virginia Wesleyan 5 Final
  Lynchburg 9 Stevenson 12 Final
  Mustang Classic
Sat. 18 Susquehanna 8 Bridgewater 7 Final
  Randolph-Macon * 10 Randolph 4 Final
  Roanoke 13 McDaniel 5 Final
  Hampden-Sydney * 17 Shenandoah 8 Final
  Lynchburg 8 Amherst 10 Final
  Mustang Classic @ Owings Mills, MD
Tue. 21 Centre 9 Randolph 10 Final - 3OT
  Roanoke * 16 Guilford 9 Final
Wed. 22 Sewanee 6 Hampden-Sydney 12 Final
Fri. 24 Sewanee 8 Lynchburg 15 Final
Sat. 25 Guilford * 8 Shenandoah 9 Final - OT
  Virginia Wesleyan * 12 Bridgewater 16 Final
  Randolph-Macon * 9 Hampden-Sydney 12 Final
  Randolph * 7 Roanoke 23 Final
  Lynchburg * 10 Washington and Lee 13 Final
Sun. 26 Salisbury 15 Roanoke 10 Final
Wed. 29 Randolph-Macon 9 Methodist 14 Final
 
April
Sat. 1 Guilford * 5 Washington and Lee 20 Final
  Randolph * 10 Hampden-Sydney 20 Final
  Bridgewater * 8 Randolph-Macon 9 Final
  Ferrum 8 Shenandoah 13 Final
  Drew 8 Virginia Wesleyan 9 Final - OT
  Roanoke * 16 Lynchburg 17 Final
Wed. 5 Guilford 9 Ferrum 6 Final
  Bridgewater * 9 Washington and Lee 17 Final
  Lynchburg * 24 Shenandoah 10 Final
Sat. 8 Lynchburg * 19 Randolph-Macon 7 Final
  Bridgewater * 6 Guilford 7 Final
  Shenandoah * 15 Virginia Wesleyan 8 Final
  Hampden-Sydney * 6 Roanoke 13 Final
  Greensboro 6 Randolph 17 Final
Wed. 12 Ferrum 5 Randolph-Macon 14 Final
  Shenandoah * 12 Roanoke 19 Final
  Guilford * 10 Hampden-Sydney 15 Final
  Randolph * 7 Lynchburg 18 Final
  Southern Virginia 19 Virginia Wesleyan 12 Final
Sat. 15 Washington and Lee * 26 Shenandoah 9 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan * 4 Guilford 10 Final
  Roanoke * 17 Randolph-Macon 6 Final
  Bridgewater * 9 Randolph 8 Final
  Hampden-Sydney * 10 Lynchburg 16 Final
Tue. 18 Methodist 11 Randolph 9 Final
  Washington and Lee 7 Elizabethtown 11 Final
  US Lacrosse Headquarters @ Sparks Glencoe, Md.
Wed. 19 Roanoke * 17 Bridgewater 10 Final
  Randolph-Macon * 12 Virginia Wesleyan 6 Final
Sat. 22 Randolph * 16 Virginia Wesleyan 9 Final
  Randolph-Macon * 8 Shenandoah 9 Final
  Lynchburg * 17 Guilford 6 Final
  Washington and Lee * 14 Roanoke 15 Final
  Bridgewater * 9 Hampden-Sydney 15 Final
Wed. 26 Randolph * 7 Washington and Lee 24 Final
  Hampden-Sydney * 17 Virginia Wesleyan 8 Final
Sat. 29 Randolph-Macon * 6 Washington and Lee 26 Final
  Guilford * 8 Randolph 6 Final
  Shenandoah * 7 Bridgewater 10 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan * 6 Lynchburg 25 Final
  Game Delayed
 
May
Tue. 2 #6 Randolph-Macon %   #3 Lynchburg   TBA
  Game 2 - ODAC Quarterfinals
  #5 Shenandoah %   #4 Hampden-Sydney   4:00 PM
  Game 1 - ODAC Quarterfinals
Fri. 5 ODAC Tournament Semifinals %   Hampden-Sydney   TBA
  @ at #1 seed
  Winner Game 1 %   #1 Washington and Lee   TBA
  Game 3 - ODAC Semifinals
  Winner Game 2 %   #2 Roanoke   TBA
  Game 4 - ODAC Semifinals @ Hosted by Washington and Lee University

ODAC Tournament Schedule

Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
May
Sat. 6 vs. Winner Game 4 @ Hosted by Washington and Lee University
  Game 5 - ODAC Championship
* Conference
% Post season