2018 ODAC Men's Lacrosse Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
February
Sun. 4 Hampden-Sydney 7 Salisbury 16 Final
Sat. 10 York (Pa.) 10 Washington and Lee 4 Final
  Lynchburg 9 Salisbury 13 Final
  Hampden-Sydney 16 Mary Washington 10 Final
Wed. 14 Greensboro 2 Hampden-Sydney 16 Final
  Averett 1 Shenandoah 23 Final
  Mary Washington 14 Randolph-Macon 6 Final
  Washington and Lee 7 Chris. Newport 12 Final
Fri. 16 Colorado Col. 10 Roanoke 15 Final
Sat. 17 Averett 2 Bridgewater 25 Final
  Shenandoah 6 Mary Washington 17 Final
  Randolph-Macon 10 Catholic 15 Final
  Guilford 7 Sewanee 10 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan 13 Greensboro 8 Final
  Randolph 4 Brevard 12 Final
Sun. 18 Franklin & Marshall 14 Lynchburg 11 Final
  Moved from Feb. 17
  Denison 12 Washington and Lee 10 Final
Wed. 21 Guilford 18 Greensboro 8 Final
  Bridgewater 11 Ferrum 10 Final - OT
  Catholic 10 Hampden-Sydney 14 Final
  William Peace 12 Randolph 11 Final
  Randolph-Macon 5 Chris. Newport 16 Final
Sat. 24 Virginia Wesleyan 9 Berry 17 Final
  @ Scarborough Sports C
  Southern Virginia 13 Guilford 12 Final
  Shenandoah 7 Hood 10 Final
  Washington College 10 Washington and Lee 18 Final
  Marymount (Va.) 10 Bridgewater 13 Final
  Lynchburg 15 Cabrini 16 Final
  Randolph-Macon 12 Goucher 5 Final
  Sewanee 5 Roanoke 23 Final
  Hampden-Sydney 9 Chris. Newport 13 Final
Sun. 25 Neumann 6 Virginia Wesleyan 18 Final
  @ Daffin Park - Savann
Wed. 28 Guilford 8 Methodist 4 Final
  Shenandoah 9 Albright 8 Final - OT
  Eastern 9 Roanoke 12 Final
 
March
Sat. 3 Washington and Lee 12 Franklin & Marshall 10 Final
  York (Pa.) 15 Lynchburg 11 Final
  Eastern 12 Virginia Wesleyan 8 Final
  Randolph-Macon 5 Haverford 3 Final
  @ Baltimore, Md.
  Randolph 2 St. Mary's (Md.) 14 Final
  William Peace 6 Bridgewater 27 Final
  Shenandoah 5 Elizabethtown 9 Final
Sun. 4 Alma 22 Virginia Wesleyan 14 Final
  Roanoke 10 Denison 11 Final
  Westminster (Pa.) 6 Guilford 15 Final
Wed. 7 Randolph 3 Methodist 18 Final
  Randolph-Macon 12 St. Mary's (Md.) 10 Final
  Washington and Lee 14 Mary Washington 7 Final
  Bridgewater 9 Wesley 4 Final
  Pfeiffer 13 Guilford 21 Final
  Marymount (Va.) 7 Shenandoah 8 Final - OT
Thu. 8 Roanoke 13 Dickinson 9 Final
Sat. 10 Hampden-Sydney * 18 Randolph-Macon 7 Final
  Guilford * 14 Virginia Wesleyan 9 Final
  Shenandoah * 5 Washington and Lee 18 Final
  Bridgewater * 7 Lynchburg 21 Final
  Roanoke * 25 Randolph 3 Final
Sun. 11 Elizabethtown 7 Lynchburg 21 Final
Mon. 12 Scranton 8 Hampden-Sydney 10 Final
Tue. 13 Kenyon   Roanoke   Cancelled
Wed. 14 Washington College 10 Bridgewater 6 Final
  Cazenovia 6 Guilford 13 Final
  Gettysburg 8 Washington and Lee 13 Final
  Ferrum 10 Randolph 3 Final
Fri. 16 Lynchburg 11 Rochester Inst. 13 Final
  Mustang Classic @ Owings Mills, Md.
Sat. 17 Lynchburg 10 Nazareth 6 Final
  Mustang Classic @ Owings Mills, Md.
  Washington and Lee * 12 Randolph-Macon 6 Final
  Roanoke * 21 Shenandoah 5 Final
  Ferrum 5 Guilford 17 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan * 23 Randolph 6 Final
  Hampden-Sydney * 12 Bridgewater 3 Final
Wed. 21 Wesleyan (Conn.) 18 Roanoke 5 Final
  Bridgewater   Southern Virginia   Postponed
  Chris. Newport 19 Virginia Wesleyan 7 Final
Sat. 24 Shenandoah * 4 Guilford 10 Final
  Randolph * 6 Hampden-Sydney 22 Final
  Roanoke * 10 Washington and Lee 11 Final
  Bridgewater * 12 Virginia Wesleyan 11 Final
  Randolph-Macon * 6 Lynchburg 14 Final
  Note time change
Tue. 27 Hampden-Sydney 8 Cabrini 20 Final
  @ Alexandria, VA
Wed. 28 Marymount (Va.) 1 Randolph-Macon 12 Final
  NOTE: TIME/DATE CHANGE
  Chris. Newport 8 Roanoke 9 Final
  Huntingdon 15 Randolph 9 Final
Fri. 30 Hampden-Sydney * 10 Washington and Lee 15 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan * 1 Randolph-Macon 17 Final
Sat. 31 Guilford * 9 Bridgewater 14 Final
  Shenandoah * 14 Randolph 3 Final
  Lynchburg * 11 Roanoke 13 Final
 
April
Wed. 4 Shenandoah 12 Ferrum 5 Final
  Guilford * 5 Roanoke 9 Final
  Methodist 5 Randolph-Macon 17 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan * 11 Hampden-Sydney 20 Final
  Washington and Lee * 25 Randolph 2 Final
  Bridgewater 12 Southern Virginia 6 Final
Fri. 6 Randolph-Macon * 10 Bridgewater 7 Final
  Stevenson 6 Lynchburg 13 Final
Sat. 7 Roanoke * 9 Hampden-Sydney 10 Final
  Guilford * 5 Lynchburg 16 Final
Sun. 8 Virginia Wesleyan * 9 Shenandoah 17 Final
  Randolph 7 Greensboro 9 Final
Sat. 14 Randolph * 6 Guilford 22 Final
  Washington and Lee * 18 Bridgewater 5 Final
  "It's On Us" Game
  Hampden-Sydney * 20 Shenandoah 7 Final
  Lynchburg * 28 Virginia Wesleyan 8 Final
  Randolph-Macon * 8 Roanoke 20 Final
Tue. 17 Washington and Lee 10 Susquehanna 1 Final
Wed. 18 William Peace 5 Hampden-Sydney 23 Final
  Methodist 7 Virginia Wesleyan 15 Final
  Lynchburg * 25 Randolph 3 Final
  Bridgewater * 4 Roanoke 25 Final
  Randolph-Macon * 13 Shenandoah 5 Final
Sat. 21 Randolph * 4 Randolph-Macon 25 Final
  Bridgewater * 9 Shenandoah 10 Final - OT
  Roanoke * 16 Virginia Wesleyan 9 Final
  Washington and Lee * 15 Lynchburg 13 Final
  Hampden-Sydney * 15 Guilford 5 Final
Mon. 23 Averett   Randolph   7:00 PM
Wed. 25 Washington and Lee *   Guilford   4:00 PM
  Shenandoah *   Lynchburg   7:00 PM
Sat. 28 Virginia Wesleyan *   Washington and Lee   2:00 PM
  Randolph-Macon *   Guilford   4:00 PM
  Lynchburg *   Hampden-Sydney   4:00 PM
  Randolph *   Bridgewater   6:00 PM

2018 ODAC Men's Lacrosse Tournament Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
May
Tue. 1 #5 Seed   #4 Seed  
  Game 1 - ODAC Quarterfinals
  #6 Seed   #3 Seed  
  Game 2 - ODAC Quarterfinals
Fri. 4 Winner Game 1   #1 Seed  
  Game 3 - ODAC Semifinals
  Winner Game 2   #2 Seed  
  Game 4 - ODAC Semifinals @ #1 Seed
Sat. 5 Winner Game 3   Winner Game 4  
  Game 5 - ODAC Championship @ #1 Seed
* Conference