2019 ODAC Men's Lacrosse Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
February
Sat. 2 Lynchburg #   Chris. Newport   10:00 AM
  @ University of Virginia, Charlottesville, Va.
  Lynchburg #   Virginia   3:00 PM
Sat. 9 Mary Washington   Hampden-Sydney   1:00 PM
  Washington and Lee   York (Pa.)   1:00 PM
  Salisbury   Lynchburg   1:00 PM
Wed. 13 Hampden-Sydney   Greensboro   4:00 PM
  Bridgewater   Averett   5:00 PM
  Chris. Newport   Washington and Lee   7:00 PM
Sat. 16 Lynchburg   Franklin & Marshall   12:00 PM
  Mary Washington   Shenandoah   1:00 PM
  Piedmont   Guilford   1:00 PM
  Washington and Lee   Denison   1:00 PM
  Catholic   Randolph-Macon   1:00 PM
  Methodist   Ferrum   5:00 PM
  Brevard   Randolph   5:00 PM
Wed. 20 Ferrum   Averett   TBA
  Hampden-Sydney   Catholic   6:00 PM
  Greensboro   Guilford   6:00 PM
  Randolph   William Peace   7:00 PM
Thu. 21 Birmingham Southern   Bridgewater   4:00 PM
Fri. 22 Sewanee   Roanoke   4:00 PM
Sat. 23 Ferrum   William Peace   TBA
  Washington and Lee   Washington College   1:00 PM
  Cabrini   Lynchburg   1:00 PM
  Goucher   Randolph-Macon   1:00 PM
  Chris. Newport   Hampden-Sydney   2:00 PM
  Shenandoah   Marymount (Va.)   3:00 PM
Sun. 24 Sewanee   Guilford   1:00 PM
Tue. 26 Cabrini   Hampden-Sydney   4:00 PM
Wed. 27 Ferrum   Greensboro   3:00 PM
  Albright   Shenandoah   4:00 PM
  SUNY Delhi   Randolph   7:00 PM
  Roanoke   Chris. Newport   7:00 PM
Thu. 28 Methodist   Guilford   7:00 PM
 
March
Sat. 2 Randolph-Macon   Haverford   12:00 PM
  Franklin & Marshall   Washington and Lee   12:00 PM
  SUNY Delhi   Bridgewater   1:00 PM
  Centre   Hampden-Sydney   1:00 PM
  Shenandoah   Averett   1:00 PM
  Lynchburg   York (Pa.)   1:00 PM
  Denison   Roanoke   1:00 PM
  Methodist   Randolph   1:00 PM
  Grove City   Ferrum   7:00 PM
Sun. 3 Ohio Northern   Guilford   1:00 PM
  Virginia Wesleyan   Berry   1:00 PM
  @ Savannah, Ga. / Daffin Park
Tue. 5 Wilkes   Bridgewater   4:00 PM
Wed. 6 Roanoke   Stevens   2:00 PM
  Alvernia   Shenandoah   7:00 PM
  Mary Washington   Washington and Lee   7:00 PM
  Maritime (N.Y.)   Ferrum   7:00 PM
  St. Mary's (Md.)   Randolph-Macon   7:00 PM
Sat. 9 William Peace   Hampden-Sydney   TBA
  @ Wilmington, NC
  Lynchburg *   Bridgewater   1:00 PM
  Shenandoah *   Guilford   1:00 PM
  Randolph-Macon *   Washington and Lee   1:00 PM
  Virginia Wesleyan   Ferrum   1:00 PM
Sun. 10 Lynchburg   Elizabethtown   2:00 PM
  @ U.S. Lacrosse Hall of Fame, Sparks, Md.
  Dickinson   Roanoke   2:00 PM
Wed. 13 Washington and Lee   Gettysburg   3:30 PM
  Westminster (Pa.)   Guilford   4:00 PM
  Medaille   Bridgewater   4:00 PM
  Kenyon   Roanoke   4:00 PM
  Shenandoah   Frostburg St.   7:00 PM
  St. Mary's (Md.)   Randolph   7:00 PM
Fri. 15 Lynchburg   Stevenson   8:30 PM
  Mustang Classic
Sat. 16 Hampden-Sydney *   Randolph   1:00 PM
  Guilford *   Randolph-Macon   1:00 PM
  Ferrum *   Shenandoah   1:00 PM
  Virginia Wesleyan *   Roanoke   2:00 PM
  Wesleyan (Conn.)   Lynchburg   6:15 PM
  Mustang Classic @ Stevenson University, Owings Mills, Md.
  Bridgewater *   Washington and Lee   8:00 PM
Wed. 20 Roanoke   Mary Washington   4:00 PM
  Bridgewater   William Peace   4:00 PM
  Randolph   Averett   5:00 PM
  Guilford   Pfeiffer   7:00 PM
Sat. 23 Washington and Lee *   Hampden-Sydney   1:00 PM
  Roanoke *   Guilford   1:00 PM
  Alvernia   Bridgewater   1:00 PM
  Randolph-Macon   Ferrum   2:00 PM
  Shenandoah *   Virginia Wesleyan   3:00 PM
  Randolph *   Lynchburg   7:00 PM
Wed. 27 Washington and Lee *   Guilford   4:00 PM
  Roanoke *   Bridgewater   7:00 PM
  Ferrum   Pfeiffer   7:00 PM
  Greensboro   Randolph   7:00 PM
  Huntingdon   Virginia Wesleyan   7:00 PM
Sat. 30 Bridgewater *   Randolph-Macon   12:00 PM
  Washington and Lee *   Roanoke   2:00 PM
  Randolph *   Virginia Wesleyan   3:00 PM
  Guilford *   Hampden-Sydney   4:00 PM
  Lynchburg *   Shenandoah   4:00 PM
 
April
Tue. 2 Ferrum *   Lynchburg   7:00 PM
Wed. 3 Bridgewater *   Shenandoah   4:00 PM
  Hampden-Sydney *   Virginia Wesleyan   7:00 PM
  Roanoke *   Randolph   7:00 PM
Fri. 5 Roanoke *   Lynchburg   7:00 PM
Sat. 6 Randolph-Macon *   Hampden-Sydney   1:00 PM
  Virginia Wesleyan *   Bridgewater   2:00 PM
  Randolph *   Shenandoah   4:00 PM
  Guilford *   Ferrum   7:00 PM
Wed. 10 Shenandoah *   Hampden-Sydney   1:00 PM
  Ferrum   Roanoke   7:00 PM
  Randolph-Macon *   Randolph   7:00 PM
Sat. 13 Washington and Lee *   Ferrum   12:00 PM
  Randolph-Macon *   Shenandoah   1:00 PM
  Senior Day
  Bridgewater *   Guilford   1:00 PM
  Hampden-Sydney *   Roanoke   2:00 PM
  Virginia Wesleyan *   Lynchburg   4:00 PM
Wed. 17 Washington and Lee *   Virginia Wesleyan   7:00 PM
  Lynchburg *   Randolph-Macon   7:00 PM
  Shenandoah *   Roanoke   7:00 PM
  Hampden-Sydney *   Bridgewater   7:00 PM
  Randolph   Ferrum   7:00 PM
Fri. 19 Ferrum *   Hampden-Sydney   5:00 PM
  Randolph *   Bridgewater   6:00 PM
Sat. 20 Guilford *   Virginia Wesleyan   1:00 PM
  Lynchburg *   Washington and Lee   1:00 PM
  Roanoke *   Randolph-Macon   2:00 PM
Wed. 24 Lynchburg *   Guilford   4:00 PM
  Randolph *   Washington and Lee   7:00 PM
Sat. 27 Guilford *   Randolph   1:00 PM
  Shenandoah *   Washington and Lee   1:00 PM
  Ferrum *   Bridgewater   6:00 PM
  Hampden-Sydney *   Lynchburg   7:00 PM

2019 ODAC Men's Lacrosse Tournament Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
April
Tue. 30 #5 Seed   #4 Seed  
  Game 1 - ODAC Quarterfinals
  #6 Seed   #3 Seed  
  Game 2 - ODAC Quarterfinals
 
May
Fri. 3 Winner Game 1   #1 Seed  
  Game 3 - ODAC Semifinals @ #1 Seed
  Winner Game 2   #2 Seed  
  Game 4 - ODAC Semifinals @ #1 Seed
Sat. 4 Winner Game 3   Winner Game 4  
  Game 5 - ODAC Championship @ #1 Seed
# Exhibition
* Conference