2019 ODAC Men's Lacrosse Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
February
Fri. 1 Washington and Lee #   Southern Virginia   4:30 PM
Sat. 2 Lynchburg #   Virginia   3:00 PM
Sat. 9 Washington and Lee 6 York (Pa.) 7 Final
  Salisbury 11 Lynchburg 9 Final
  Mary Washington 7 Hampden-Sydney 14 Final
  Roanoke #   Southern Virginia   1:00 PM
  Randolph-Macon 11 Methodist 4 Final
Wed. 13 Hampden-Sydney 19 Greensboro 6 Final
  Bridgewater 25 Averett 2 Final
  Chris. Newport 7 Washington and Lee 14 Final
Fri. 15 Mary Washington 14 Shenandoah 8 Final
Sat. 16 Lynchburg 11 Franklin & Marshall 8 Final
  Catholic 11 Randolph-Macon 9 Final
  Piedmont 4 Guilford 9 Final
  Washington and Lee 13 Denison 14 Final
  Greensboro 7 Virginia Wesleyan 22 Final
  Brevard 21 Randolph 7 Final
  Methodist 12 Ferrum 8 Final
Tue. 19 Hampden-Sydney 9 Catholic 8 Final - OT
Thu. 21 Birmingham Southern 10 Bridgewater 18 Final
Fri. 22 Sewanee 7 Roanoke 17 Final
Sat. 23 Virginia Wesleyan 9 Methodist 8 Final
  Ferrum 8 William Peace 13 Final
  Washington and Lee 14 Washington College 8 Final
  Cabrini 11 Lynchburg 8 Final
  Goucher 9 Randolph-Macon 10 Final - OT
  Chris. Newport 12 Hampden-Sydney 9 Final
  Hellmuth-Gibson Field
  Shenandoah 14 Marymount (Va.) 9 Final
Sun. 24 Randolph 14 William Peace 13 Final
  Sewanee 8 Guilford 13 Final
Tue. 26 Cabrini 18 Hampden-Sydney 7 Final
  Hellmuth-Gibson Field
Wed. 27 Ferrum 5 Greensboro 9 Final
  Albright 5 Shenandoah 12 Final
  SUNY Delhi 7 Randolph 9 Final
  Roanoke 3 Chris. Newport 17 Final
Thu. 28 Methodist 9 Guilford 12 Final
 
March
Sat. 2 Piedmont 12 Virginia Wesleyan 16 Final
  @ Savannah, Ga.
  Randolph-Macon 14 Haverford 8 Final
  Franklin & Marshall 13 Washington and Lee 10 Final
  SUNY Delhi 5 Bridgewater 16 Final
  Centre 4 Hampden-Sydney 12 Final
  Shenandoah 19 Averett 1 Final
  Lynchburg 11 York (Pa.) 12 Final
  Denison 20 Roanoke 6 Final
  Methodist 11 Randolph 7 Final
  Grove City 11 Ferrum 4 Final
Sun. 3 Ohio Northern 6 Guilford 4 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan 7 Berry 17 Final
  @ Savannah, Ga.
Tue. 5 Wilkes 8 Bridgewater 12 Final
Wed. 6 Stevens 10 Roanoke 12 Final
  @ Salem, Va.
  St. Mary's (Md.) 9 Randolph-Macon 12 Final
  NOTE: Time Change
  Alvernia 7 Shenandoah 19 Final
  Mary Washington 3 Washington and Lee 22 Final
  Maritime (N.Y.) 13 Ferrum 8 Final
Sat. 9 Lynchburg * 18 Bridgewater 7 Final
  Shenandoah * 18 Guilford 8 Final
  Randolph-Macon * 6 Washington and Lee 14 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan * 15 Ferrum 5 Final
  Hampden-Sydney 25 William Peace 9 Final
  @ Wilmington,NC
Sun. 10 Lynchburg 13 Elizabethtown 6 Final
  @ Sparks Glencoe, Md.
  Dickinson 16 Roanoke 10 Final
Tue. 12 Shenandoah 4 Frostburg St. 14 Final
  Kenyon 10 Roanoke 17 Final
  Ferrum 10 Averett 1 Final
Wed. 13 Washington and Lee 13 Gettysburg 14 Final
  Medaille 4 Bridgewater 25 Final
  St. Mary's (Md.) 17 Randolph 3 Final
  Westminster (Pa.) 12 Guilford 14 Final
  Susquehanna 12 Virginia Wesleyan 13 Final - OT
Fri. 15 Lynchburg 11 Stevenson 9 Final
  Mustang Classic
Sat. 16 Hampden-Sydney * 21 Randolph 3 Final
  Guilford * 3 Randolph-Macon 15 Final
  Ferrum * 6 Shenandoah 19 Final
  Lynchburg 8 Wesleyan (Conn.) 9 Final
  Mustang Classic @ Stevenson University, Owings Mills, Md.
  Bridgewater * 4 Washington and Lee 18 Final
Sun. 17 Virginia Wesleyan * 13 Roanoke 27 Final
Tue. 19 Virginia Wesleyan 7 Chris. Newport 14 Final
Wed. 20 Roanoke 20 Mary Washington 8 Final
  Randolph 16 Averett 6 Final
  Guilford 16 Pfeiffer 13 Final
Thu. 21 Bridgewater 17 William Peace 14 Final
Sat. 23 Washington and Lee * 17 Hampden-Sydney 6 Final
  Alvernia 9 Bridgewater 23 Final
  Randolph-Macon * 8 Ferrum 2 Final
  Shenandoah * 9 Virginia Wesleyan 10 Final
  Roanoke * 17 Guilford 8 Final
  Randolph * 1 Lynchburg 25 Final
Wed. 27 Washington and Lee * 23 Guilford 4 Final
  William Peace 4 Randolph-Macon 16 Final
  NOTE: Corrected Time
  Roanoke * 20 Bridgewater 6 Final
  Ferrum 7 Pfeiffer 14 Final
  Greensboro 20 Randolph 4 Final
  #VsCancer Game
  Huntingdon 4 Virginia Wesleyan 14 Final
Sat. 30 Bridgewater * 5 Randolph-Macon 12 Final
  Washington and Lee * 13 Roanoke 8 Final
  Randolph * 3 Virginia Wesleyan 17 Final
  Guilford * 14 Hampden-Sydney 23 Final
  Lynchburg * 24 Shenandoah 5 Final
  HEADstrong Game
 
April
Tue. 2 Frostburg St. 7 Randolph-Macon 8 Final - OT
  @ Winchester, Va.
  Ferrum * 4 Lynchburg 22 Final
Wed. 3 Bridgewater * 15 Shenandoah 14 Final
  Greensboro 9 Guilford 17 Final
  Hampden-Sydney * 17 Virginia Wesleyan 8 Final
  Roanoke * 27 Randolph 3 Final
Fri. 5 Roanoke * 10 Lynchburg 18 Final
Sat. 6 Randolph-Macon * 11 Hampden-Sydney 14 Final
  One Love Foundation Game / Senior Day
  Virginia Wesleyan * 8 Bridgewater 16 Final
  Randolph * 5 Shenandoah 18 Final
  One Love Game
  Guilford * 15 Ferrum 6 Final
Wed. 10 Shenandoah * 8 Hampden-Sydney 15 Final
  Ferrum * 2 Roanoke 23 Final
  Randolph-Macon * 17 Randolph 5 Final
Sat. 13 Bridgewater * 15 Guilford 8 Final
  Randolph-Macon * 13 Shenandoah 6 Final
  Senior Day
  Hampden-Sydney * 13 Roanoke 10 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan * 4 Lynchburg 23 Final
  Washington and Lee * 28 Ferrum 0 Final
Wed. 17 Washington and Lee * 15 Virginia Wesleyan 5 Final
  Lynchburg * 19 Randolph-Macon 6 Final
  Shenandoah * 7 Roanoke 16 Final
  Hampden-Sydney * 13 Bridgewater 14 Final
  Randolph * 9 Ferrum 15 Final
Sat. 20 Ferrum * 7 Hampden-Sydney 17 Final
  Guilford * 9 Virginia Wesleyan 12 Final
  Lynchburg * 9 Washington and Lee 10 Final - OT
  Roanoke * 5 Randolph-Macon 9 Final
  Randolph * 6 Bridgewater 18 Final
Wed. 24 Lynchburg * 21 Guilford 5 Final
  note time change
  Randolph * 0 Washington and Lee 22 Final
Sat. 27 Guilford * 17 Randolph 6 Final
  Shenandoah * 2 Washington and Lee 19 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan * 2 Randolph-Macon 19 Final
  Ferrum * 10 Bridgewater 16 Final
  Hampden-Sydney * 10 Lynchburg 20 Final
Tue. 30 #6 Bridgewater % 11 #3 Hampden-Sydney 19 Final
  Game 2 - ODAC Quarterfinals
  #5 Roanoke % 9 #4 Randolph-Macon 8 Final - OT
  Game 1 - ODAC Quarterfinals
 
May
Fri. 3 #5 Roanoke % 3 #1 Washington and Lee 15 Final
  Game 3 - ODAC Semifinals
Sat. 4 #3 Hampden-Sydney % 11 #2 Lynchburg 20 Final
  Game 4 - ODAC Semifinals @ Lynchburg, Va
Sun. 5 #2 Lynchburg % 7 #1 Washington and Lee 8 Final
  Game 5 - ODAC Championship
Wed. 8 Transylvania % 5 Lynchburg 15 Final
  NCAA Tournament -- Second Round
  Piedmont % 2 Washington and Lee 23 Final
  NCAA Second Round
Sat. 11 Washington and Lee % 12 York (Pa.) 14 Final
  NCAA Division III Tournament Third Round
  Lynchburg % 10 Salisbury 18 Final
  NCAA Tournament Third Round

2019 ODAC Men's Lacrosse Tournament Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season