Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
February
Sat. 11 at Lynchburg Final W, 9-8
  at Washington and Lee Final W, 12-11
  at Hampden-Sydney Final L, 13-9
Wed. 15 at Mary Washington Final L, 13-12
  at Washington and Lee Final L, 14-6
Sat. 18 at Franklin & Marshall Final W, 11-10
  at Wesley Final W, 19-7
  at Guilford Final W, 10-6
  at Randolph-Macon Final L, 9-8
  at Widener Final L, 9-8
Sun. 19 at Denison Final W, 15-11
  vs. Hampden-Sydney @ Charlotte, NC Final L, 14-11
Wed. 22 at Guilford Final L, 15-8
  at Bridgewater Final L, 15-7
  at Catholic Final L, 13-12
  at Randolph-Macon Final W, 14-3
Thu. 23 at Roanoke Final L, 20-8
Sat. 25 at Marymount (Va.) Final W, 12-10
  at Shenandoah Final L, 9-4
  at Randolph-Macon Final L, 12-8
  at Washington College Final L, 11-9
  at Southern Virginia Final W, 14-4
  at Ferrum Final L, 11-8
  at Lynchburg Final W, 13-7
  at Virginia Wesleyan Final L, 14-7
  at Hampden-Sydney Final L, 13-10
Sun. 26 at Roanoke Final - 2OT W, 14-13
 
March
Wed. 1 at Hampden-Sydney Final W, 15-6
  at Delaware Valley Final L, 9-7
  at Chris. Newport Final L, 20-3
Thu. 2 at Bridgewater Final - OT W, 11-10
Sat. 4 at Shenandoah Final W, 14-8
  at Randolph-Macon Final W, 6-5
  at York (Pa.) Final - 2OT W, 9-8
  at Washington and Lee Final W, 16-14
  at Sewanee Final W, 14-5
  at Methodist Final L, 18-13
  at Chris. Newport Final L, 15-2
  at Randolph Final L, 11-6
Sun. 5 at Hampden-Sydney Final L, 13-8
  at Rhodes Final L, 8-6
Tue. 7 at Guilford Final L, 12-7
  at Millsaps Final W, 26-1
  vs. Roanoke @ Chatanogga, Tenn. Final L, 18-6
Wed. 8 at Shenandoah Final L, 19-11
  at Randolph-Macon Final L, 8-6
  at Washington and Lee Final W, 16-13
  vs. Huntingdon @ Oglethorpe University Final L, 9-8
  at Virginia Wesleyan Final W, 12-8
Thu. 9 at Oglethorpe Final W, 16-4
Sat. 11 at Randolph-Macon * Final L, 6-4
  at Hampden-Sydney * Final W, 12-9
  at Randolph * Final W, 11-6
  at Bridgewater * Final W, 21-4
  at Roanoke * Final L, 19-2
Wed. 15 at Greensboro Final W, 16-6
  at Southern Virginia Final W, 17-8
  vs. Roanoke @ Charlottesville, Va. - St. Anne's-Belfield School Cancelled
Thu. 16 at Marymount (Va.) Final W, 10-7
  Maryland SoccerPlex, Boyds, Maryland
  at Randolph Final W, 13-6
  Date changed to Thursday, March 16
Fri. 17 at Guilford Final L, 9-5
  at Virginia Wesleyan * Final W, 20-5
  at Stevenson Final L, 12-9
  Mustang Classic
Sat. 18 at Bridgewater Final W, 8-7
  at Randolph * Final W, 10-4
  at McDaniel Final W, 13-5
  at Shenandoah * Final W, 17-8
  vs. Amherst @ Owings Mills, MD Final L, 10-8
  Mustang Classic
Tue. 21 at Randolph Final - 3OT L, 10-9
  at Guilford * Final W, 16-9
Wed. 22 at Hampden-Sydney Final L, 12-6
Fri. 24 at Lynchburg Final L, 15-8
Sat. 25 at Shenandoah * Final - OT L, 9-8
  at Bridgewater * Final L, 16-12
  at Hampden-Sydney * Final L, 12-9
  at Roanoke * Final L, 23-7
  at Washington and Lee * Final L, 13-10
Sun. 26 at Roanoke Final W, 15-10
Wed. 29 at Methodist Final L, 14-9
 
April
Sat. 1 at Washington and Lee * Final L, 20-5
  at Hampden-Sydney * Final L, 20-10
  at Randolph-Macon * Final L, 9-8
  at Shenandoah Final L, 13-8
  at Virginia Wesleyan Final - OT L, 9-8
  at Lynchburg * Final L, 17-16
Wed. 5 at Ferrum Final W, 9-6
  at Washington and Lee * Final L, 17-9
  at Shenandoah * Final W, 24-10
Sat. 8 at Randolph-Macon * Final W, 19-7
  at Guilford * Final L, 7-6
  at Virginia Wesleyan * Final W, 15-8
  at Roanoke * Final L, 13-6
  at Randolph Final L, 17-6
Wed. 12 at Randolph-Macon Final L, 14-5
  at Roanoke * Final L, 19-12
  at Hampden-Sydney * Final L, 15-10
  at Lynchburg * Final L, 18-7
  at Virginia Wesleyan Final W, 19-12
Sat. 15 at Shenandoah * Final W, 26-9
  at Guilford * Final L, 10-4
  at Randolph-Macon * Final W, 17-6
  at Randolph * Final W, 9-8
  at Lynchburg * Final L, 16-10
Tue. 18 at Randolph Final W, 11-9
  vs. Elizabethtown @ Sparks Glencoe, Md. Final L, 11-7
  US Lacrosse Headquarters
Wed. 19 at Bridgewater * Final W, 17-10
  at Virginia Wesleyan * Final W, 12-6
Sat. 22 at Virginia Wesleyan * Final W, 16-9
  at Shenandoah * Final L, 9-8
  at Guilford * Final W, 17-6
  at Roanoke * Final L, 15-14
  at Hampden-Sydney * Final L, 15-9
Wed. 26 at Washington and Lee * Final L, 24-7
  at Virginia Wesleyan * Final W, 17-8
Sat. 29 at Washington and Lee * Final L, 26-6
  at Randolph * Final W, 8-6
  at Bridgewater * Final L, 10-7
  at Lynchburg * Final L, 25-6
  Game Delayed
 
May
Tue. 2 at #4 Hampden-Sydney % Final L, 18-4
  Game 1 - ODAC Quarterfinals
  at #3 Lynchburg % Final L, 9-5
  Game 2 - ODAC Quarterfinals
Fri. 5 at #1 Washington and Lee % Final W, 19-10
  Game 3 - ODAC Semifinals
  vs. #2 Roanoke % @ Hosted by Washington and Lee University Final W, 14-11
  Game 4 - ODAC Semifinals
Sat. 6 vs. #3 Lynchburg % @ Washington and Lee University Final W, 14-9
  Game 5 - ODAC Championship
Wed. 10 at Hampden-Sydney % Final L, 23-8
  NCAA Tournament Second Round
  at Lynchburg % Final L, 14-12
  NCAA First Round
Sat. 13 at Salisbury % Final L, 25-12
  NCAA Tournament Third Round
  at York (Pa.) Final W, 10-8
  NCAA Tournament Third Round
Wed. 17 at Denison % Final L, 18-9
  NCAA Division III Tournament Quarterfinal
* Conference
% Post season