Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
February
Fri. 1 at Southern Virginia # 4:30 PM
Sat. 2 at Virginia # 3:00 PM
Sat. 9 at York (Pa.) Final L, 7-6
  at Lynchburg Final W, 11-9
  at Hampden-Sydney Final L, 14-7
  at Southern Virginia # 1:00 PM
  at Methodist Final W, 11-4
Wed. 13 at Greensboro Final W, 19-6
  at Averett Final W, 25-2
  at Washington and Lee Final L, 14-7
Fri. 15 at Shenandoah Final W, 14-8
Sat. 16 at Franklin & Marshall Final W, 11-8
  at Randolph-Macon Final W, 11-9
  at Guilford Final L, 9-4
  at Denison Final L, 14-13
  at Virginia Wesleyan Final L, 22-7
  at Randolph Final W, 21-7
  at Ferrum Final W, 12-8
Tue. 19 at Catholic Final - OT W, 9-8
Thu. 21 at Bridgewater Final L, 18-10
Fri. 22 at Roanoke Final L, 17-7
Sat. 23 at Methodist Final W, 9-8
  at William Peace Final L, 13-8
  at Washington College Final W, 14-8
  at Lynchburg Final W, 11-8
  at Randolph-Macon Final - OT L, 10-9
  at Hampden-Sydney Final W, 12-9
  Hellmuth-Gibson Field
  at Marymount (Va.) Final W, 14-9
Sun. 24 at William Peace Final W, 14-13
  at Guilford Final L, 13-8
Tue. 26 at Hampden-Sydney Final W, 18-7
  Hellmuth-Gibson Field
Wed. 27 at Greensboro Final L, 9-5
  at Shenandoah Final L, 12-5
  at Randolph Final L, 9-7
  at Chris. Newport Final L, 17-3
Thu. 28 at Guilford Final L, 12-9
 
March
Sat. 2 vs. Virginia Wesleyan @ Savannah, Ga. Final L, 16-12
  at Haverford Final W, 14-8
  at Washington and Lee Final W, 13-10
  at Bridgewater Final L, 16-5
  at Hampden-Sydney Final L, 12-4
  at Averett Final W, 19-1
  at York (Pa.) Final L, 12-11
  at Roanoke Final W, 20-6
  at Randolph Final W, 11-7
  at Ferrum Final W, 11-4
Sun. 3 at Guilford Final W, 6-4
  vs. Berry @ Savannah, Ga. Final L, 17-7
Tue. 5 at Bridgewater Final L, 12-8
Wed. 6 vs. Roanoke @ Salem, Va. Final L, 12-10
  at Randolph-Macon Final L, 12-9
  NOTE: Time Change
  at Shenandoah Final L, 19-7
  at Washington and Lee Final L, 22-3
  at Ferrum Final W, 13-8
Sat. 9 at Bridgewater * Final W, 18-7
  at Guilford * Final W, 18-8
  at Washington and Lee * Final L, 14-6
  at Ferrum * Final W, 15-5
  vs. William Peace @ Wilmington,NC Final W, 25-9
Sun. 10 vs. Elizabethtown @ Sparks Glencoe, Md. Final W, 13-6
  at Roanoke Final W, 16-10
Tue. 12 at Frostburg St. Final L, 14-4
  at Roanoke Final L, 17-10
  at Averett Final W, 10-1
Wed. 13 at Gettysburg Final L, 14-13
  at Bridgewater Final L, 25-4
  at Randolph Final W, 17-3
  at Guilford Final L, 14-12
  at Virginia Wesleyan Final - OT L, 13-12
Fri. 15 at Stevenson Final W, 11-9
  Mustang Classic
Sat. 16 at Randolph * Final W, 21-3
  at Randolph-Macon * Final L, 15-3
  at Shenandoah * Final L, 19-6
  vs. Wesleyan (Conn.) @ Stevenson University, Owings Mills, Md. Final L, 9-8
  Mustang Classic
  at Washington and Lee * Final L, 18-4
Sun. 17 at Roanoke * Final L, 27-13
Tue. 19 at Chris. Newport Final L, 14-7
Wed. 20 at Mary Washington Final W, 20-8
  at Averett Final W, 16-6
  at Pfeiffer Final W, 16-13
Thu. 21 at William Peace Final W, 17-14
Sat. 23 at Hampden-Sydney * Final W, 17-6
  at Bridgewater Final L, 23-9
  at Ferrum * Final W, 8-2
  at Virginia Wesleyan * Final L, 10-9
  at Guilford * Final W, 17-8
  at Lynchburg * Final L, 25-1
Wed. 27 at Guilford * Final W, 23-4
  at Randolph-Macon Final L, 16-4
  NOTE: Corrected Time
  at Bridgewater * Final W, 20-6
  at Pfeiffer Final L, 14-7
  at Randolph Final W, 20-4
  #VsCancer Game
  at Virginia Wesleyan Final L, 14-4
Sat. 30 at Randolph-Macon * Final L, 12-5
  at Roanoke * Final W, 13-8
  at Virginia Wesleyan * Final L, 17-3
  at Hampden-Sydney * Final L, 23-14
  at Shenandoah * Final W, 24-5
  HEADstrong Game
 
April
Tue. 2 vs. Randolph-Macon @ Winchester, Va. Final - OT L, 8-7
  at Lynchburg * Final L, 22-4
Wed. 3 at Shenandoah * Final W, 15-14
  at Guilford Final L, 17-9
  at Virginia Wesleyan * Final W, 17-8
  at Randolph * Final W, 27-3
Fri. 5 at Lynchburg * Final L, 18-10
Sat. 6 at Hampden-Sydney * Final L, 14-11
  One Love Foundation Game / Senior Day
  at Bridgewater * Final L, 16-8
  at Shenandoah * Final L, 18-5
  One Love Game
  at Ferrum * Final W, 15-6
Wed. 10 at Hampden-Sydney * Final L, 15-8
  at Roanoke * Final L, 23-2
  at Randolph * Final W, 17-5
Sat. 13 at Guilford * Final W, 15-8
  at Shenandoah * Final W, 13-6
  Senior Day
  at Roanoke * Final W, 13-10
  at Lynchburg * Final L, 23-4
  at Ferrum * Final W, 28-0
Wed. 17 at Virginia Wesleyan * Final W, 15-5
  at Randolph-Macon * Final W, 19-6
  at Roanoke * Final L, 16-7
  at Bridgewater * Final L, 14-13
  at Ferrum * Final L, 15-9
Sat. 20 at Hampden-Sydney * 12:00 PM
  at Virginia Wesleyan * 1:00 PM
  at Washington and Lee * 1:00 PM
  at Randolph-Macon * 1:00 PM
  at Bridgewater * 4:00 PM
Wed. 24 at Guilford * 3:00 PM
  note time change
  at Washington and Lee * 7:00 PM
Sat. 27 at Randolph * 1:00 PM
  at Washington and Lee * 1:00 PM
  at Randolph-Macon * 4:00 PM
  at Bridgewater * 6:00 PM
  at Lynchburg * 7:00 PM
Tue. 30 at #4 Seed
  Game 1 - ODAC Quarterfinals
  at #3 Seed
  Game 2 - ODAC Quarterfinals
 
May
Fri. 3 vs. #1 Seed @ #1 Seed
  Game 3 - ODAC Semifinals
  vs. #2 Seed @ #1 Seed
  Game 4 - ODAC Semifinals
Sat. 4 vs. Winner Game 4 @ #1 Seed
  Game 5 - ODAC Championship
# Exhibition
* Conference