Top Stories

August 10, 2018 ODAC Announces 2017-18 Sportsmanship Teams The Old Dominion Athletic Conference is pleased to announce the 2017-18 ODAC Sportsmanship Teams in each of the conference's 24 sponsored...
May 12, 2018 Generals Drop Overtime Decision to Dickinson in NCAA Third Round Sophomore attackman Nick Goles scored off an assist from senior attackman Tyler Strods with 3:35 remaining in overtime to lift ninth-ranked...
May 10, 2018 W&L's Witherell Headlines ODAC Men's Lacrosse Awards Washington and Lee University attackman A.J. Witherell headlines the 2018 All-ODAC Men's Lacrosse Awards as the playmaker repeats as the...
May 9, 2018 Generals Advance with NCAA Win Over Transylvania The 12th-ranked Washington and Lee men's lacrosse team rode a 14-1 halftime lead to a 23-5 win over Transylvania in the second round of the...

Standings

2019 ODAC Men's Lacrosse Standings

School Conf Overall
BridgewaterBridgewater 0-0 0-0
FerrumFerrum 0-0 0-0
GuilfordGuilford 0-0 0-0
Hampden-SydneyHampden-Sydney 0-0 0-0
LynchburgLynchburg 0-0 0-0
RandolphRandolph 0-0 0-0
Randolph-MaconRandolph-Macon 0-0 0-0
RoanokeRoanoke 0-0 0-0
ShenandoahShenandoah 0-0 0-0
Virginia WesleyanVirginia Wesleyan 0-0 0-0
Washington and LeeWashington and Lee 0-0 0-0

Players of The Week

Scoreboard

Sat Feb 02
10:00 AM
Lynchburg
vs. Chris. Newport
@ University of Virginia, Charlottesville, Va.
Sat Feb 02
3:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Virginia
Sat Feb 09
1:00 PM
Mary Washington
at Hampden-Sydney
Sat Feb 09
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee
at York (Pa.)
Sat Feb 09
1:00 PM
Salisbury
at Lynchburg
Sat Feb 09
1:30 PM
Randolph-Macon
at Methodist
Sat Feb 09
4:00 PM
Hood
at Shenandoah
Wed Feb 13
4:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney
at Greensboro
Wed Feb 13
5:00 PM
Bridgewater
at Averett
Wed Feb 13
7:00 PM
Chris. Newport
at Washington and Lee
Sat Feb 16
12:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Franklin & Marshall
Sat Feb 16
12:00 PM
Catholic
at Randolph-Macon
Sat Feb 16
1:00 PM
Mary Washington
at Shenandoah
Sat Feb 16
1:00 PM
Piedmont
at Guilford
Sat Feb 16
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee
at Denison
Sat Feb 16
5:00 PM
Methodist
at Ferrum
Sat Feb 16
5:00 PM
Brevard
at Randolph
Wed Feb 20
TBA
Ferrum
at Averett
Wed Feb 20
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney
at Catholic
Wed Feb 20
6:00 PM
Greensboro
at Guilford
Wed Feb 20
7:00 PM
Randolph
at William Peace
Thu Feb 21
4:00 PM
Birmingham Southern
at Bridgewater
Fri Feb 22
4:00 PM
Sewanee
at Roanoke
Sat Feb 23
TBA
Ferrum
at William Peace
Sat Feb 23
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee
at Washington College
Sat Feb 23
1:00 PM
Cabrini
at Lynchburg
Sat Feb 23
1:00 PM
Goucher
at Randolph-Macon
Sat Feb 23
2:00 PM
Chris. Newport
at Hampden-Sydney
Sat Feb 23
3:00 PM
Shenandoah
at Marymount (Va.)
Sun Feb 24
1:00 PM
Sewanee
at Guilford
Tue Feb 26
4:00 PM
Cabrini
at Hampden-Sydney
Wed Feb 27
3:00 PM
Ferrum
at Greensboro
Wed Feb 27
4:00 PM
Albright
at Shenandoah
Wed Feb 27
7:00 PM
SUNY Delhi
at Randolph
Wed Feb 27
7:00 PM
Roanoke
at Chris. Newport
Thu Feb 28
7:00 PM
Methodist
at Guilford
Sat Mar 02
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
at Haverford
Sat Mar 02
12:00 PM
Franklin & Marshall
at Washington and Lee
Sat Mar 02
1:00 PM
SUNY Delhi
at Bridgewater
Sat Mar 02
1:00 PM
Centre
at Hampden-Sydney
Sat Mar 02
1:00 PM
Shenandoah
at Averett
Sat Mar 02
1:00 PM
Lynchburg
at York (Pa.)
Sat Mar 02
1:00 PM
Denison
at Roanoke
Sat Mar 02
1:00 PM
Methodist
at Randolph
Sat Mar 02
7:00 PM
Grove City
at Ferrum
Sun Mar 03
1:00 PM
Ohio Northern
at Guilford
Sun Mar 03
1:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan
vs. Berry
@ Savannah, Ga. / Daffin Park
Tue Mar 05
4:00 PM
Wilkes
at Bridgewater
Wed Mar 06
2:00 PM
Roanoke
at Stevens
Wed Mar 06
7:00 PM
Alvernia
at Shenandoah
Wed Mar 06
7:00 PM
Mary Washington
at Washington and Lee
Wed Mar 06
7:00 PM
Maritime (N.Y.)
at Ferrum
Wed Mar 06
7:00 PM
St. Mary's (Md.)
at Randolph-Macon
Sat Mar 09
TBA
William Peace
vs. Hampden-Sydney
@ Wilmington, NC
Sat Mar 09
1:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Bridgewater
Sat Mar 09
1:00 PM
Shenandoah
at Guilford
Sat Mar 09
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
at Washington and Lee
Sat Mar 09
1:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan
at Ferrum
Sun Mar 10
2:00 PM
Lynchburg
vs. Elizabethtown
@ U.S. Lacrosse Hall of Fame, Sparks, Md.
Sun Mar 10
2:00 PM
Dickinson
at Roanoke
Wed Mar 13
3:30 PM
Washington and Lee
at Gettysburg
Wed Mar 13
4:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.)
at Guilford
Wed Mar 13
4:00 PM
Medaille
at Bridgewater
Wed Mar 13
4:00 PM
Kenyon
at Roanoke
Wed Mar 13
7:00 PM
Shenandoah
at Frostburg St.
Wed Mar 13
7:00 PM
St. Mary's (Md.)
at Randolph
Fri Mar 15
8:30 PM
Lynchburg
at Stevenson
Mustang Classic
Sat Mar 16
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney
at Randolph
Sat Mar 16
1:00 PM
Guilford
at Randolph-Macon
Sat Mar 16
1:00 PM
Ferrum
at Shenandoah
Sat Mar 16
2:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan
at Roanoke
Sat Mar 16
6:15 PM
Wesleyan (Conn.)
vs. Lynchburg
@ Stevenson University, Owings Mills, Md. Mustang Classic
Sat Mar 16
8:00 PM
Bridgewater
at Washington and Lee
Wed Mar 20
4:00 PM
Roanoke
at Mary Washington
Wed Mar 20
4:00 PM
Bridgewater
at William Peace
Wed Mar 20
5:00 PM
Randolph
at Averett
Wed Mar 20
7:00 PM
Guilford
at Pfeiffer
Sat Mar 23
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee
at Hampden-Sydney
Sat Mar 23
1:00 PM
Roanoke
at Guilford
Sat Mar 23
1:00 PM
Alvernia
at Bridgewater
Sat Mar 23
2:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
at Ferrum
Sat Mar 23
3:00 PM
Shenandoah
at Virginia Wesleyan
Sat Mar 23
7:00 PM
Randolph
at Lynchburg
Wed Mar 27
4:00 PM
Washington and Lee
at Guilford
Wed Mar 27
4:00 PM
William Peace
at Randolph-Macon
Wed Mar 27
7:00 PM
Huntingdon
at Virginia Wesleyan
Wed Mar 27
7:00 PM
Roanoke
at Bridgewater
Wed Mar 27
7:00 PM
Ferrum
at Pfeiffer
Wed Mar 27
7:00 PM
Greensboro
at Randolph
Sat Mar 30
12:00 PM
Bridgewater
at Randolph-Macon
Sat Mar 30
2:00 PM
Washington and Lee
at Roanoke
Sat Mar 30
3:00 PM
Randolph
at Virginia Wesleyan
Sat Mar 30
4:00 PM
Guilford
at Hampden-Sydney
Sat Mar 30
4:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Shenandoah
Tue Apr 02
1:00 PM
Frostburg St.
vs. Randolph-Macon
@ Highland School (Warrenton, Va.)
Tue Apr 02
7:00 PM
Ferrum
at Lynchburg
Wed Apr 03
4:00 PM
Bridgewater
at Shenandoah
Wed Apr 03
7:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney
at Virginia Wesleyan
Wed Apr 03
7:00 PM
Roanoke
at Randolph
Fri Apr 05
7:00 PM
Roanoke
at Lynchburg
Sat Apr 06
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
at Hampden-Sydney
Sat Apr 06
2:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan
at Bridgewater
Sat Apr 06
4:00 PM
Randolph
at Shenandoah
Sat Apr 06
7:00 PM
Guilford
at Ferrum
Wed Apr 10
1:00 PM
Shenandoah
at Hampden-Sydney
Wed Apr 10
7:00 PM
Ferrum
at Roanoke
Wed Apr 10
7:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
at Randolph
Sat Apr 13
12:00 PM
Washington and Lee
at Ferrum
Sat Apr 13
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
at Shenandoah
Senior Day
Sat Apr 13
1:00 PM
Bridgewater
at Guilford
Sat Apr 13
2:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney
at Roanoke
Sat Apr 13
4:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan
at Lynchburg
Wed Apr 17
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee
at Virginia Wesleyan
Wed Apr 17
7:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Randolph-Macon
Wed Apr 17
7:00 PM
Shenandoah
at Roanoke
Wed Apr 17
7:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney
at Bridgewater
Wed Apr 17
7:00 PM
Randolph
at Ferrum
Fri Apr 19
5:00 PM
Ferrum
at Hampden-Sydney
Fri Apr 19
6:00 PM
Randolph
at Bridgewater
Sat Apr 20
1:00 PM
Guilford
at Virginia Wesleyan
Sat Apr 20
1:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Washington and Lee
Sat Apr 20
2:00 PM
Roanoke
at Randolph-Macon
Wed Apr 24
4:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Guilford
Wed Apr 24
7:00 PM
Randolph
at Washington and Lee
Sat Apr 27
1:00 PM
Guilford
at Randolph
Sat Apr 27
1:00 PM
Shenandoah
at Washington and Lee
Sat Apr 27
4:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan
at Randolph-Macon
Sat Apr 27
6:00 PM
Ferrum
at Bridgewater
Sat Apr 27
7:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney
at Lynchburg
Tue Apr 30
#5 Seed
at #4 Seed
Game 1 - ODAC Quarterfinals
Tue Apr 30
#6 Seed
at #3 Seed
Game 2 - ODAC Quarterfinals
Fri May 03
Winner Game 1
vs. #1 Seed
@ #1 Seed Game 3 - ODAC Semifinals
Fri May 03
Winner Game 2
vs. #2 Seed
@ #1 Seed Game 4 - ODAC Semifinals
Sat May 04
Winner Game 3
vs. Winner Game 4
@ #1 Seed Game 5 - ODAC Championship
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule

Stat Leaders

Field Players

Goalkeepers

Goals-against average

Complete Leaders

Goalkeepers

Goals against

Complete Leaders

Goals-against average

Complete Leaders

Save pct

Complete Leaders
Load More