2016 ODAC Men's Soccer Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
September
Thu. 1 Hampden-Sydney 2 Penn St.-Harrisburg 0 Final
  Randolph-Macon 2 Widener 0 Final
  Randolph 1 York (Pa.) 3 Final
  Emory & Henry 3 Ferrum 0 Final
  Eastern Mennonite 2 Southern Virginia 0 Final
Fri. 2 N.C. Wesleyan 0 Lynchburg 2 Final
  @ Salem, Va.
  Allegheny 2 Virginia Wesleyan 2 Final - 2OT
  Christopher Newport Tournament @ Newport News, VA
  Messiah 2 Roanoke 1 Final
  All Sports Cafe Roanoke Invitational
Sat. 3 Washington and Lee 0 Rowan 2 Final
  Gilmore Alumni Classic
  Stevenson 1 Randolph-Macon 1 Final - 2OT
  Wesley 0 Eastern Mennonite 0 Final - 2OT
  Emory & Henry 7 Valley Forge 1 Final
  Lynchburg 0 Messiah 0 Final - 2OT
  @ Salem, Va.
  DeSales 0 Bridgewater 1 Final
  Shenandoah 2 Ferrum 4 Final
  N.C. Wesleyan 1 Roanoke 0 Final
  All Sports Cafe Roanoke Invitational
Sun. 4 Oneonta St. 2 Washington and Lee 3 Final
  Gilmore Alumni Classic @ Rowan University
  Greensboro 2 Virginia Wesleyan 1 Final
  Wesley 1 Bridgewater 1 Final - 2OT
  Piedmont 2 Guilford 4 Final
  DeSales 2 Eastern Mennonite 1 Final
  Stevenson 0 Hampden-Sydney 2 Final
Mon. 5 LaGrange 1 Guilford 5 Final
Tue. 6 Marymount (Va.) 1 Randolph-Macon 1 Final - 2OT
  Randolph 5 Averett 1 Final
Wed. 7 Shenandoah 1 Hood 4 Final
  Eastern Mennonite 3 William Peace 3 Final - 2OT
  Virginia Wesleyan 5 Methodist 0 Final
  Guilford 2 Ferrum 0 Final
Thu. 8 Southern Virginia 1 Washington and Lee 4 Final
Sat. 10 Eastern Mennonite 2 McDaniel 0 Final
  Greensboro 1 Roanoke 2 Final
  @ Lynchburg College
  Washington and Lee 3 Ohio Wesleyan 1 Final
  Adidas Invitational
  Penn St.-Altoona 1 Shenandoah 0 Final
  Randolph 1 N.C. Wesleyan 0 Final
  Bridgewater 0 Salisbury 0 Final - 2OT
  Seahawks Classic @ St. Mary's City, Md.
  Mary Washington 4 Guilford 0 Final
  @ Averett University (Danville, Va.)
  Juniata 0 Lynchburg 9 Final
  Hampden-Sydney 2 Washington College 1 Final
  Delmarva Cup
  Randolph-Macon 3 Wesley 1 Final
  Chris. Newport 3 Virginia Wesleyan 0 Final
Sun. 11 Wooster 0 Washington and Lee 1 Final
  adidas Invitational @ Delaware, Ohio
  Earlham 1 Emory & Henry 3 Final
  Eastern Mennonite 2 Stevenson 1 Final
  Juniata 0 Roanoke 4 Final
  @ Lynchburg
  Randolph-Macon 3 Washington College 0 Final
  Delmarva Cup
  Bridgewater 2 St. Mary's (Md.) 3 Final
  Hampden-Sydney 3 Wesley 0 Final
  Delmarva Cup
  Averett 1 Guilford 3 Final
  Methodist 1 Randolph 1 Final - OT
  @ N. C. Wesleyan - Rocky Mount, NC
  Greensboro 1 Lynchburg 3 Final
Tue. 13 Virginia Wesleyan 2 Averett 1 Final
Wed. 14 Guilford 0 N.C. Wesleyan 7 Final
  Emory & Henry 3 Piedmont 2 Final - 2OT
  Shenandoah 0 Marymount (Va.) 1 Final
  Eastern Mennonite 4 Ferrum 3 Final
Thu. 15 Southern Virginia 0 Bridgewater 3 Final
Fri. 16 Lynchburg 2 Oglethorpe 2 Final - 2OT
Sat. 17 Birmingham Southern 0 Randolph 2 Final
  Tiger/WildCat Classic
  Albright 0 Eastern Mennonite 2 Final
  Guilford 0 Catholic 3 Final
  Sewanee 0 Hampden-Sydney 1 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan 1 Washington and Lee 2 Final
  Randolph-Macon 2 St. Mary's (Md.) 3 Final
  Lynchburg 1 Berry 0 Final
  Bridgewater 1 Stevenson 0 Final
  Emory & Henry 5 Hiwassee 0 Final
  Mary Washington 2 Roanoke 1 Final - OT
  Goucher 3 Shenandoah 2 Final
Sun. 18 Birmingham Southern 2 Hampden-Sydney 1 Final
  Sewanee 0 Randolph 4 Final
  Tiger/WildCat Classic
Tue. 20 Randolph-Macon 6 Neumann 2 Final
  Emory & Henry 1 William Peace 2 Final
Wed. 21 Chris. Newport 1 Lynchburg 2 Final
  Penn St.-Harrisburg 3 Shenandoah 2 Final
  Catholic 4 Hampden-Sydney 0 Final
  John Wesley 3 Guilford 4 Final - 2OT
  Bridgewater 3 Eastern Mennonite 2 Final
  Ferrum 2 Randolph 5 Final
  Southern Virginia 0 Roanoke 4 Final
Sat. 24 Bridgewater * 0 Randolph-Macon 1 Final
  Roanoke * 1 Emory & Henry 0 Final
  Washington and Lee * 5 Shenandoah 0 Final
  Guilford 0 Greensboro 1 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan * 0 Randolph 0 Final - 2OT
  Eastern Mennonite 0 Lebanon Valley 4 Final
  Hampden-Sydney * 0 Lynchburg 1 Final
Mon. 26 Hiwassee 1 Emory & Henry 9 Final
Tue. 27 Randolph-Macon   William Peace   Cancelled
  Eastern Mennonite * 0 Washington and Lee 4 Final
  Roanoke 0 Stevenson 0 Final - 2OT
  Frostburg St. 4 Shenandoah 1 Final
Wed. 28 Bridgewater 0 Averett 2 Final
  Johnson 0 Emory & Henry 7 Final
  Randolph 1 Chris. Newport 4 Final
Fri. 30 Shenandoah * 1 Roanoke 5 Final
 
October
Sat. 1 Emory & Henry * 0 Randolph-Macon 4 Final
  Hampden-Sydney * 0 Washington and Lee 2 Final
  Guilford * 1 Bridgewater 2 Final - OT
  Randolph * 3 Eastern Mennonite 1 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan * 0 Lynchburg 1 Final
Tue. 4 Lynchburg 2 Eastern Mennonite 1 Final - OT
Wed. 5 Emory & Henry 0 Bridgewater 1 Final
  Roanoke 0 Maryville (Tenn.) 4 Final
  N.C. Wesleyan 2 Virginia Wesleyan 3 Final
  Washington and Lee * 5 Guilford 0 Final
  McDaniel 1 Shenandoah 0 Final
Sat. 8 Bridgewater * 0 Virginia Wesleyan 3 Final
  Messiah 4 Washington and Lee 0 Final
  Eastern Mennonite * 0 Hampden-Sydney 0 Final - 2OT
  Shenandoah * 2 Emory & Henry 4 Final
  Roanoke * 1 Randolph 1 Final - 2OT
  Lynchburg * 2 Randolph-Macon 1 Final
Mon. 10 Virginia Wesleyan 2 Ferrum 0 Final
Tue. 11 Emory & Henry * 1 Guilford 1 Final - 2OT
Wed. 12 Lynchburg 1 Washington and Lee 2 Final
  Randolph-Macon * 1 Shenandoah 0 Final
  Randolph * 0 Bridgewater 2 Final
  Eastern Mennonite * 0 Roanoke 4 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan * 2 Hampden-Sydney 1 Final
Sat. 15 Randolph-Macon * 1 Washington and Lee 0 Final
  Hampden-Sydney * 4 Shenandoah 0 Final
  Randolph * 4 Emory & Henry 0 Final
  Guilford * 0 Eastern Mennonite 0 Final - 2OT
  Bridgewater * 0 Lynchburg 2 Final
  Roanoke * 0 Virginia Wesleyan 0 Final - 2OT
Tue. 18 Shenandoah * 0 Bridgewater 2 Final
  Washington and Lee * 4 Emory & Henry 1 Final
  Hampden-Sydney * 1 Randolph-Macon 2 Final - OT
  Lynchburg * 0 Randolph 0 Final - 2OT
Wed. 19 Guilford * 0 Roanoke 1 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan * 1 Eastern Mennonite 2 Final
Thu. 20 Emory & Henry 5 Penn State-Mont Alto 0 Final
Fri. 21 Lynchburg * 5 Shenandoah 0 Final
Sat. 22 Randolph * 0 Washington and Lee 2 Final
  Eastern Mennonite * 3 Randolph-Macon 2 Final
  Emory & Henry * 2 Hampden-Sydney 1 Final
  Note time change
  Roanoke * 3 Bridgewater 2 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan * 1 Guilford 1 Final - 2OT
Mon. 24 Lynchburg * 2 Guilford 0 Final
  Makeup from 9/28
Wed. 26 Roanoke * 1 Washington and Lee 1 Final - 2OT
  Shenandoah * 1 Eastern Mennonite 4 Final
  Emory & Henry * 0 Lynchburg 3 Final
  Randolph-Macon * 0 Virginia Wesleyan 3 Final
  Bridgewater * 2 Hampden-Sydney 1 Final - OT
  Guilford * 2 Randolph 1 Final
Fri. 28 Hampden-Sydney * 0 Guilford 3 Final
Sat. 29 Washington and Lee * 4 Bridgewater 0 Final
  Eastern Mennonite * 2 Emory & Henry 0 Final
  Randolph-Macon * 1 Randolph 1 Final - 2OT
  Shenandoah * 0 Virginia Wesleyan 3 Final
  Lynchburg * 1 Roanoke 1 Final - 2OT
Mon. 31 #9 Guilford % 2 #8 Randolph 3 Final - OT
  Game 1 - ODAC First Round
 
November
Wed. 2 #7 Bridgewater % 0 #2 Washington and Lee 2 Final
  Game 5 - ODAC Quarterfinals
  #5 Virginia Wesleyan % 1 #4 Randolph-Macon 3 Final
  Game 3 - ODAC Quarterfinals
  #6 Eastern Mennonite % 0 #3 Roanoke 1 Final
  Game 4 - ODAC Quarterfinals
  #8 Randolph % 1 #1 Lynchburg 2 Final
  Game 2 - ODAC Quarterfinals
Sat. 5 #4 Randolph-Macon % 0 #1 Lynchburg 1 Final - OT
  Game 6 - ODAC Semifinals
  #3 Roanoke % 0 #2 Washington and Lee 3 Final
  Game 7 - ODAC Semifinals @ Lynchburg College
Sun. 6 #2 Washington and Lee % 1 #1 Lynchburg 2 Final
  Game 8 - ODAC Championship
Fri. 11 Washington and Lee % 1 St. Lawrence 1 Final
  NCAA Championship - First Round @ Lancaster, Pa.
Sat. 12 John Carroll % 2 Lynchburg 4 Final
  NCAA Championship - First Round
  Washington and Lee % 0 Franklin & Marshall 2 Final
  NCAA Second Round
Sun. 13 Kenyon % 2 Lynchburg 1 Final - OT
  NCAA Second Round

2016 ODAC Men's Soccer Tournament Schedule

Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
* Conference
% Post season