2017 ODAC Men's Soccer Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
September
Fri. 1 Wesley 0 Randolph-Macon 4 Final
  Yellow Jacket Classic
  Neumann   Virginia Wesleyan   Postponed
  @ Ashland, Va.
  Mass.-Boston 0 Roanoke 0 Final - 2OT
  @ Lynchburg, Va.
  Washington and Lee 2 Greensboro 1 Final
  @ Newport News, Va.
  Mt. St. Joseph 1 Bridgewater 0 Final
  Frostburg State Tournament @ Frostburg, Md.
  Emory & Henry 4 Penn State-Mont Alto 0 Final
  Averett 2 Hampden-Sydney 2 Final - OT
  Guilford 0 Sewanee 1 Final
  BSC Labor Day Classic @ Birmingham, Ala.
  Eastern Mennonite 0 Maryville (Tenn.) 2 Final
  Pfeiffer 0 Lynchburg 1 Final
  Shellenberger Classic
  Randolph 1 Birmingham Southern 2 Final
  BSC Labor Day Classic
Sat. 2 Bridgewater 1 TCNJ 2 Final
  @ Frostburg, Md.
  Eastern Mennonite 2 Covenant 0 Final
  @ Maryville, Tenn.
  Virginia Wesleyan 4 Wesley 3 Final - OT
  Yellow Jacket Classic @ Glen Allen, Va.
  Southern Virginia 2 Shenandoah 3 Final
  Randolph 4 Sewanee 2 Final
  BSC Labor Day Classic @ Birmingham, AL
  Randolph-Macon 2 Neumann 0 Final
  Yellow Jacket Classic @ Glen Allen, Va.
  Guilford 0 Birmingham Southern 3 Final
  BSC Labor Day Classic
  Washington and Lee 2 Chris. Newport 1 Final
Sun. 3 Mass.-Boston 1 Lynchburg 1 Final - 2OT
  Shellenberger Classic
  Valley Forge 0 Emory & Henry 6 Final
  Hampden-Sydney 3 Stevenson 2 Final - 2OT
  William Peace 3 Shenandoah 1 Final
  Pfeiffer 1 Roanoke 2 Final
  Lynchburg Invitational @ Lynchburg, Va.
Wed. 6 Roanoke 2 Greensboro 0 Final
  Hood 1 Randolph 3 Final
  Hampden-Sydney 2 William Peace 1 Final
  Averett 2 Virginia Wesleyan 3 Final
  Ferrum 2 Guilford 1 Final
  Eastern Mennonite 2 Wesley 1 Final - OT
  Randolph-Macon 2 Marymount (Va.) 0 Final
Fri. 8 Emory & Henry 5 St. Elizabeth 0 Final
  Shenandoah 2 Wesley 1 Final
  Guilford 0 Averett 1 Final - OT
Sat. 9 Emory 0 Washington and Lee 1 Final
  Hampden-Sydney 0 Berry 1 Final - OT
  Berry Invitational
  Franklin & Marshall 2 Randolph 1 Final - 2OT
  @ Lexington, Va.
  TCNJ 1 Lynchburg 3 Final
  Roanoke College Kick-Off @ Salem, Va.
  Randolph-Macon 1 Cabrini 0 Final
  Shenandoah 0 Penn St.-Altoona 2 Final
  Bridgewater 1 Salisbury 0 Final
  @ St. Mary's City, Md.
  Penn St.-Abington 0 Roanoke 2 Final
  All Sports Cafe / Roanoke Invitational
  Emory & Henry 1 Ferrum 5 Final
  William Peace 1 Eastern Mennonite 2 Final
Sun. 10 Birmingham Southern 0 Hampden-Sydney 2 Final
  @ Mount Berry, Ga.
  Penn St.-Abington 0 Lynchburg 4 Final
  Roanoke College Kick-Off @ Salem, Va.
  Randolph 1 Emory 0 Final - OT
  @ Lexington, VA (Washington & Lee)
  Greensboro 5 Guilford 0 Final
  Franklin & Marshall 2 Washington and Lee 2 Final - 2OT
  TCNJ 2 Roanoke 1 Final
  All Sports Cafe / Roanoke Invitational
  Virginia Wesleyan 1 Hood 2 Final
  Bridgewater 1 St. Mary's (Md.) 2 Final
Tue. 12 N.C. Wesleyan 0 Virginia Wesleyan 3 Final
  Ferrum 1 Eastern Mennonite 2 Final - OT
  Washington and Lee 7 Southern Virginia 0 Final
Wed. 13 Emory & Henry 0 Bridgewater 2 Final
  Marymount (Va.) 5 Shenandoah 2 Final
  Guilford 1 Methodist 2 Final
  Randolph-Macon 1 Stevenson 0 Final - OT
  Roanoke 2 Averett 1 Final
Thu. 14 Mary Washington 2 Lynchburg 1 Final
Fri. 15 Southern Virginia 5 Emory & Henry 2 Final
  Anderson (Ind.) 2 Bridgewater 1 Final
  @ Emory, Va.
Sat. 16 Capital 0 Washington and Lee 4 Final
  Shenandoah 1 Goucher 3 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan 3 Penn St.-Berks 0 Final
  Roanoke 1 Mary Washington 2 Final
  Eastern Mennonite 3 Albright 2 Final
  York (Pa.) 0 Randolph 1 Final - OT
  St. Mary's (Md.) 2 Randolph-Macon 3 Final
  Anderson (Ind.) 2 Emory & Henry 1 Final
  Guilford 2 John Wesley 4 Final
  Southern Virginia 1 Bridgewater 0 Final
  @ Emory, Va.
  Marymount (Va.) 0 Hampden-Sydney 5 Final
Sun. 17 Lynchburg 1 Oglethorpe 0 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan 2 Albright 1 Final
Mon. 18 Lynchburg 1 Berry 0 Final
  Pfeiffer 2 Guilford 1 Final
Tue. 19 Hood 4 Shenandoah 3 Final
  Hampden-Sydney 0 Randolph 2 Final
Wed. 20 William Peace 1 Guilford 0 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan 2 Chris. Newport 4 Final
  Eastern Mennonite 5 Gallaudet 1 Final
  Catholic 0 Randolph-Macon 1 Final - 2OT
  Roanoke 8 Southern Virginia 1 Final
Sat. 23 Washington and Lee * 3 Randolph-Macon 2 Final
  Eastern Mennonite * 2 Randolph 4 Final
  Hampden-Sydney * 2 Bridgewater 1 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan * 2 Emory & Henry 0 Final
  Lynchburg * 1 Roanoke 0 Final - OT
  Family Weekend
  Shenandoah * 2 Guilford 3 Final
Mon. 25 Shenandoah   Waynesburg   7:00 PM
Tue. 26 Averett   Bridgewater   4:00 PM
  Emory & Henry   Johnson University Tennessee   6:00 PM
  Oglethorpe   Roanoke   7:00 PM
  @ Pineville, N.C.
Wed. 27 Hampden-Sydney   Southern Virginia   6:00 PM
  Shenandoah   Frostburg St.   7:00 PM
  Chris. Newport   Randolph   7:00 PM
  Washington and Lee   Lynchburg   7:00 PM
  CODE RED Game
  Mary Washington   Virginia Wesleyan   7:00 PM
Sat. 30 Bridgewater *   Washington and Lee   1:00 PM
  Randolph *   Randolph-Macon   3:30 PM
  Emory & Henry *   Shenandoah   6:00 PM
  Virginia Wesleyan *   Roanoke   6:00 PM
  Eastern Mennonite *   Lynchburg   7:00 PM
  Forest Youth Athletic Association Night
  Guilford *   Hampden-Sydney   7:00 PM
 
October
Tue. 3 Emory & Henry *   Eastern Mennonite   7:00 PM
Wed. 4 Virginia Wesleyan *   Bridgewater   4:00 PM
  Washington and Lee *   Randolph   7:00 PM
  Roanoke *   Guilford   7:00 PM
  Randolph-Macon *   Hampden-Sydney   7:00 PM
  Shenandoah *   Lynchburg   7:00 PM
Thu. 5 Emory & Henry   Washington Adventist   5:00 PM
Sat. 7 Randolph-Macon *   Emory & Henry   3:00 PM
  Roanoke *   Washington and Lee   3:00 PM
  Randolph *   Virginia Wesleyan   3:30 PM
  Lynchburg *   Bridgewater   4:00 PM
  Shenandoah *   Hampden-Sydney   4:00 PM
  Eastern Mennonite *   Guilford   7:30 PM
Tue. 10 Virginia Wesleyan *   Randolph-Macon   4:00 PM
  Hampden-Sydney *   Roanoke   4:30 PM
Wed. 11 Guilford *   Emory & Henry   6:30 PM
  Randolph *   Lynchburg   7:00 PM
  Central Virginia United Night
  Washington and Lee *   Eastern Mennonite   7:00 PM
  Bridgewater *   Shenandoah   7:00 PM
Fri. 13 Roanoke *   Shenandoah   7:00 PM
Sat. 14 Emory & Henry *   Randolph   4:30 PM
  Randolph-Macon *   Eastern Mennonite   7:00 PM
  Washington and Lee *   Virginia Wesleyan   7:00 PM
  Lynchburg *   Hampden-Sydney   7:00 PM
  Bridgewater *   Guilford   7:00 PM
Mon. 16 Hiwassee   Emory & Henry   5:30 PM
Tue. 17 Shenandoah *   Randolph-Macon   7:00 PM
Wed. 18 Eastern Mennonite *   Bridgewater   4:00 PM
  Emory & Henry *   Washington and Lee   4:30 PM
  Guilford *   Lynchburg   7:00 PM
  Randolph *   Roanoke   7:00 PM
  Hampden-Sydney *   Virginia Wesleyan   7:00 PM
Sat. 21 Guilford *   Washington and Lee   1:00 PM
  Virginia Wesleyan *   Shenandoah   5:00 PM
  Hampden-Sydney *   Emory & Henry   6:00 PM
  Randolph-Macon *   Lynchburg   7:00 PM
  Roanoke *   Eastern Mennonite   7:00 PM
  Bridgewater *   Randolph   7:00 PM
Tue. 24 Eastern Mennonite *   Shenandoah   4:00 PM
  Randolph-Macon *   Bridgewater   4:00 PM
  Randolph *   Guilford   7:00 PM
  Washington and Lee *   Hampden-Sydney   7:00 PM
  Lynchburg *   Virginia Wesleyan   7:00 PM
  Emory & Henry *   Roanoke   7:00 PM

2017 ODAC Men's Soccer Tournament Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
October
Sat. 28 #8 Seed   #1 Seed  
  Game 1 - ODAC Quarterfinals
  #5 Seed   #4 Seed  
  Game 2 - ODAC Quarterfinals
  #7 Seed   #2 Seed  
  Game 3 - ODAC Quarterfinals
  #6 Seed   #3 Seed  
  Game 4 - ODAC Quarterfinals
 
November
Sat. 4 Winner Game 1   Winner Game 2  
  Game 5 - ODAC Semifinals @ Highest Remaining Seed
  Winner Game 3   Winner Game 4  
  Game 6 - ODAC Semifinals @ Highest Remaining Seed
Sun. 5 Winner Game 5   Winner Game 6  
  Game 7 - ODAC Championship @ Semifinals Host
* Conference