2018 ODAC Men's Soccer Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
August
Fri. 31 Baruch 1 Randolph-Macon 2 Final - OT
  Turk Emekli Classic @ Washington, D.C. -- Catholic University
  Johns Hopkins 2 Hampden-Sydney 1 Final
  @ Fredericksburg, VA
  Southern Virginia 2 Ferrum 4 Final
  Emory & Henry 4 Penn State York 0 Final
  Bethany (W.V.) 1 Bridgewater 2 Final
  Washington and Lee 3 Oglethorpe 2 Final
  Sonny Carter Invitational @ Atlanta, GA
  Averett 0 Lynchburg 1 Final
  @ Salem, Va.
  Pfeiffer 3 Virginia Wesleyan 1 Final
  @ Newport News, Va.
  Sewanee 2 Eastern Mennonite 1 Final - OT
  Oberlin 0 Roanoke 1 Final
 
September
Sat. 1 Sewanee 1 Bridgewater 3 Final
  Ursinus 1 Randolph-Macon 2 Final
  Turk Emekli Classic (Hosted by Catholic Univ.) @ Bethesda, Md.
  Shenandoah 1 William Peace 1 Final
  Emory & Henry 6 Valley Forge 0 Final
  Randolph 2 DeSales 3 Final
  FSU Kickoff Tournament @ Frostburg, Md.
  Hampden-Sydney 0 Mary Washington 5 Final
  Oberlin 0 Lynchburg 4 Final
  @ Salem, Va.
  Guilford 3 Huntingdon 2 Final
  Washington and Lee 4 Emory 5 Final - OT
  Bethany (W.V.) 0 Eastern Mennonite 0 Final - 2OT
  Averett 0 Roanoke 2 Final
Sun. 2 Ferrum 4 FDU-Florham 1 Final
  Guilford 2 LaGrange 1 Final - 2OT
  Greensboro 4 Virginia Wesleyan 2 Final
  @ Virginia Beach, Va.
  Randolph 1 Frostburg St. 0 Final - 2OT
  FSU Kickoff Tournament
Mon. 3 Shenandoah 0 Shaw 5 Final
Tue. 4 Bridgewater 2 Averett 0 Final
  Milligan 7 Emory & Henry 1 Final
  Southern Virginia 0 Eastern Mennonite 3 Final
  William Peace 2 Hampden-Sydney 2 Final - 2OT
Wed. 5 Ferrum 3 Bethany (W.V.) 1 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan 0 Mary Washington 4 Final
  Randolph 1 Hood 1 Final - 2OT
  Rowan 1 Randolph-Macon 0 Final
  Methodist 1 Guilford 4 Final
Thu. 6 Hiwassee 0 Emory & Henry 3 Final
  Shenandoah 5 Southern Virginia 3 Final
Fri. 7 Chris. Newport 1 Roanoke 2 Final
  Shellenberger Classic
  Greensboro 3 Randolph 0 Final
  Dickinson 3 Lynchburg 4 Final
  Lynchburg Invitational
Sat. 8 Eastern Mennonite 0 William Peace 3 Final
  Shenandoah 0 Stevenson 3 Final
  Cabrini 0 Randolph-Macon 3 Final
  Washington and Lee 1 Franklin & Marshall 2 Final - 2OT
  Ferrum 1 Averett 2 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan 2 St. Mary's (Md.) 3 Final - OT
  Washington College 2 Randolph 2 Final - 2OT
  Bridgewater 0 Salisbury 1 Final
  @ St. Mary's City, Md.
  Dickinson 1 Roanoke 0 Final
  Shellenberger Classic @ Lynchburg, Va.
  Southern Virginia 0 Hampden-Sydney 4 Final
  Chris. Newport 0 Lynchburg 1 Final - OT
Sun. 9 Salisbury 3 Virginia Wesleyan 1 Final
  Seahawk Classic @ St. Mary's City, Md.
  William Peace 1 Ferrum 2 Final - OT
  Washington and Lee 0 York (Pa.) 2 Final
  Bridgewater 0 St. Mary's (Md.) 2 Final
  Averett 1 Guilford 0 Final
Tue. 11 Emory & Henry 3 Warren Wilson 0 Final
  Regent   Virginia Wesleyan   Cancelled
Wed. 12 Hampden-Sydney 4 Averett 1 Final
  Note time change
  Randolph-Macon 0 St. Mary's (Md.) 5 Final
  Lynchburg 0 Mary Washington 0 Final - 2OT
  Note time change
  Bridgewater 1 Eastern Mennonite 2 Final
  Randolph   Chris. Newport   Postponed
  Roanoke 0 Rowan 3 Final
  at Anne Arundel CC @ Annapolis, Md.
  Wilson 1 Shenandoah 3 Final
Fri. 14 Shenandoah 1 Delaware Valley 0 Final
  Emory & Henry 2 Johnson University Tennessee 1 Final
  Randolph-Macon   Catholic   Cancelled
  Oglethorpe   Lynchburg   Cancelled
Sat. 15 Sewanee   Washington and Lee   Cancelled
  Southern Virginia   Bridgewater   Postponed
  Piedmont International   Ferrum   Cancelled
  Guilford   William Peace   Cancelled
  Cancelled Due to Hurricane Florence
  Berry   Randolph   Cancelled
  Hampden-Sydney   Marymount (Va.)   Postponed
  Mary Washington   Roanoke   Postponed
  Eastern Mennonite 0 Messiah 2 Final
  Hood   Virginia Wesleyan   Cancelled
Sun. 16 Berry   Lynchburg   Cancelled
Mon. 17 Southern Virginia   Guilford   Postponed
  Postponed Due to Hurricane Florence
Wed. 19 Brevard 1 Guilford 0 Final
  Shenandoah * 0 Bridgewater 4 Final
  Chris. Newport 1 Washington and Lee 2 Final - OT
  Eastern Mennonite * 2 Ferrum 0 Final
  Southern Virginia 0 Roanoke 12 Final
  Emory & Henry * 0 Lynchburg 1 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan * 1 Hampden-Sydney 0 Final
  Randolph-Macon * 1 Randolph 2 Final
Sat. 22 Virginia Wesleyan *   Washington and Lee   1:00 PM
  Hampden-Sydney *   Shenandoah   2:00 PM
  Lebanon Valley   Eastern Mennonite   3:00 PM
  Ferrum *   Randolph-Macon   3:30 PM
  Emory & Henry *   Bridgewater   4:00 PM
  Lynchburg *   Guilford   6:00 PM
  Roanoke *   Randolph   6:30 PM
Mon. 24 Piedmont International   Guilford   Postponed
  Rescheduled from 9/12 due to Hurricane Florence
Tue. 25 Randolph *   Eastern Mennonite   7:00 PM
  Roanoke *   Lynchburg   7:00 PM
Wed. 26 Hampden-Sydney *   Randolph-Macon   4:30 PM
  Wesley   Shenandoah   7:00 PM
  Washington and Lee *   Guilford   7:00 PM
  Bridgewater *   Virginia Wesleyan   7:00 PM
  Ferrum *   Emory & Henry   7:30 PM
Fri. 28 Eastern Mennonite *   Roanoke   7:00 PM
Sat. 29 Guilford *   Bridgewater   3:00 PM
  Randolph-Macon *   Washington and Lee   3:00 PM
  Emory & Henry *   Hampden-Sydney   5:00 PM
  Shenandoah *   Ferrum   6:00 PM
  Virginia Wesleyan *   Randolph   7:00 PM
 
October
Tue. 2 Shenandoah *   Eastern Mennonite   7:00 PM
Wed. 3 Guilford *   Roanoke   3:00 PM
  Lynchburg *   Randolph-Macon   4:30 PM
  Bridgewater *   Ferrum   6:00 PM
  Washington and Lee *   Emory & Henry   6:30 PM
  Randolph *   Hampden-Sydney   7:00 PM
  Gallaudet   Eastern Mennonite   7:00 PM
  Chris. Newport   Virginia Wesleyan   7:30 PM
Sat. 6 Randolph *   Bridgewater   11:00 AM
  Ferrum *   Virginia Wesleyan   3:30 PM
  Roanoke *   Randolph-Macon   3:30 PM
  Cabrini   Hampden-Sydney   6:00 PM
  @ McLean, VA (Langley High School)
  Eastern Mennonite *   Emory & Henry   6:00 PM
  Guilford *   Shenandoah   7:00 PM
  Washington and Lee *   Lynchburg   7:00 PM
Tue. 9 Emory & Henry *   Guilford   6:00 PM
Wed. 10 Hampden-Sydney *   Washington and Lee   3:30 PM
  Ferrum *   Roanoke   7:00 PM
  Virginia Wesleyan *   Eastern Mennonite   7:00 PM
  Lynchburg *   Randolph   7:00 PM
  Randolph-Macon *   Shenandoah   7:00 PM
Thu. 11 Emory & Henry   Hiwassee   3:00 PM
Sat. 13 Randolph *   Washington and Lee   12:00 PM
  Randolph-Macon *   Guilford   1:00 PM
  Bridgewater *   Hampden-Sydney   2:00 PM
  Roanoke *   Virginia Wesleyan   6:00 PM
  Lynchburg *   Eastern Mennonite   7:00 PM
Sun. 14 Shenandoah *   Emory & Henry   1:00 PM
  Mid-Atlantic Christ.   Ferrum   2:00 PM
  Mary Washington   Randolph-Macon   4:00 PM
Wed. 17 Washington and Lee *   Bridgewater   4:00 PM
  Guilford *   Ferrum   4:00 PM
  Roanoke *   Emory & Henry   6:30 PM
  Eastern Mennonite *   Hampden-Sydney   7:00 PM
  Randolph *   Shenandoah   7:00 PM
  Virginia Wesleyan *   Lynchburg   7:00 PM
Fri. 19 Hampden-Sydney *   Ferrum   6:00 PM
Sat. 20 Emory & Henry *   Randolph-Macon   1:00 PM
  Washington and Lee *   Roanoke   6:00 PM
  Shenandoah *   Virginia Wesleyan   7:00 PM
  Guilford *   Eastern Mennonite   7:00 PM
  Bridgewater *   Lynchburg   7:30 PM
Sun. 21 Emory & Henry   Regent   5:00 PM
Tue. 23 Eastern Mennonite *   Washington and Lee   3:00 PM
  Lynchburg *   Shenandoah   4:00 PM
Wed. 24 Ferrum *   Randolph   7:00 PM
  Randolph-Macon *   Virginia Wesleyan   7:00 PM
  Hampden-Sydney *   Guilford   7:00 PM
  Bridgewater *   Roanoke   7:00 PM

2018 ODAC Men's Soccer Tournament Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
October
Fri. 26 #9 Seed   #8 Seed  
  Game 1 - ODAC First Round
Sun. 28 Winner Game 1   #1 Seed  
  Game 2 - ODAC Quarterfinals
  #5 Seed   #4 Seed  
  Game 3 - ODAC Quarterfinals
  #7 Seed   #2 Seed  
  Game 4 - ODAC Quarterfinals
  #6 Seed   #3 Seed  
  Game 5 - ODAC Quarterfinals
 
November
Sat. 3 Winner Game 2   Winner Game 3  
  Game 6 - ODAC Semifinals @ Highest Remaining Seed
  Winner Game 4   Winner Game 5  
  Game 7 - ODAC Semifinals @ Highest Remaining Seed
Sun. 4 Winner Game 6   Winner Game 7  
  Game 8 - ODAC Championship @ Semifinals Host
* Conference