Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
September
Fri. 1 at Randolph-Macon Final L, 4-0
  Yellow Jacket Classic
  vs. Virginia Wesleyan @ Ashland, Va. Postponed
  vs. Roanoke @ Lynchburg, Va. Final - 2OT T, 0-0
  vs. Greensboro @ Newport News, Va. Final W, 2-1
  vs. Bridgewater @ Frostburg, Md. Final W, 1-0
  Frostburg State Tournament
  at Penn State-Mont Alto Final W, 4-0
  at Hampden-Sydney Final - 2OT T, 2-2
  vs. Sewanee @ Birmingham, Ala. Final L, 1-0
  BSC Labor Day Classic
  at Maryville (Tenn.) Final L, 2-0
  at Lynchburg Final L, 1-0
  Shellenberger Classic
  at Birmingham Southern Final L, 2-1
  BSC Labor Day Classic
Sat. 2 vs. TCNJ @ Frostburg, Md. Final L, 2-1
  vs. Covenant @ Maryville, Tenn. Final W, 2-0
  vs. Wesley @ Glen Allen, Va. Final - OT W, 4-3
  Yellow Jacket Classic
  at Shenandoah Final L, 3-2
  vs. Sewanee @ Birmingham, AL Final W, 4-2
  BSC Labor Day Classic
  vs. Neumann @ Glen Allen, Va. Final W, 2-0
  Yellow Jacket Classic
  at Birmingham Southern Final L, 3-0
  BSC Labor Day Classic
  at Chris. Newport Final W, 2-1
Sun. 3 at Lynchburg Final - 2OT T, 1-1
  Shellenberger Classic
  at Emory & Henry Final L, 6-0
  at Stevenson Final - 2OT W, 3-2
  at Shenandoah Final W, 3-1
  vs. Roanoke @ Lynchburg, Va. Final L, 2-1
  Lynchburg Invitational
Wed. 6 at Greensboro Final W, 2-0
  at Randolph Final L, 3-1
  at William Peace Final W, 2-1
  at Virginia Wesleyan Final L, 3-2
  at Guilford Final W, 2-1
  at Wesley Final - OT W, 2-1
  at Marymount (Va.) Final W, 2-0
Fri. 8 at St. Elizabeth Final W, 5-0
  at Wesley Final W, 2-1
  at Averett Final - OT L, 1-0
Sat. 9 at Washington and Lee Final L, 1-0
  vs. Berry @ Mount Berry, Ga. Final - OT L, 1-0
  Berry Invitational
  vs. Randolph @ Lexington, Va. Final - 2OT W, 2-1
  vs. Lynchburg @ Salem, Va. Final L, 3-1
  Roanoke College Kick-Off
  at Cabrini Final W, 1-0
  at Penn St.-Altoona Final L, 2-0
  vs. Salisbury @ St. Mary's City, Md. Final W, 1-0
  at Roanoke Final L, 2-0
  All Sports Cafe / Roanoke Invitational
  at Ferrum Final L, 5-1
  at Eastern Mennonite Final L, 2-1
Sun. 10 vs. Hampden-Sydney @ Mount Berry, Ga. Final L, 2-0
  vs. Lynchburg @ Salem, Va. Final L, 4-0
  Roanoke College Kick-Off
  vs. Emory @ Lexington, VA (Washington & Lee) Final - OT W, 1-0
  at Guilford Final W, 5-0
  at Washington and Lee Final - 2OT T, 2-2
  at Roanoke Final W, 2-1
  All Sports Cafe / Roanoke Invitational
  at Hood Final L, 2-1
  at St. Mary's (Md.) Final L, 2-1
Tue. 12 at Virginia Wesleyan Final L, 3-0
  at Eastern Mennonite Final - OT L, 2-1
  at Southern Virginia Final W, 7-0
Wed. 13 at Bridgewater Final L, 2-0
  at Shenandoah Final W, 5-2
  at Methodist Final L, 2-1
  at Stevenson Final - OT W, 1-0
  at Averett Final W, 2-1
Thu. 14 at Lynchburg Final W, 2-1
Fri. 15 at Emory & Henry Final W, 5-2
  vs. Bridgewater @ Emory, Va. Final W, 2-1
Sat. 16 at Washington and Lee Final L, 4-0
  at Goucher Final L, 3-1
  at Penn St.-Berks Final W, 3-0
  at Mary Washington Final L, 2-1
  at Albright Final W, 3-2
  at Randolph Final - OT L, 1-0
  at Randolph-Macon Final L, 3-2
  at Emory & Henry Final W, 2-1
  at John Wesley Final L, 4-2
  vs. Bridgewater @ Emory, Va. Final W, 1-0
  at Hampden-Sydney Final L, 5-0
Sun. 17 at Oglethorpe Final W, 1-0
  at Albright Final W, 2-1
Mon. 18 at Berry Final W, 1-0
  at Guilford Final W, 2-1
Tue. 19 at Shenandoah Final W, 4-3
  at Randolph Final L, 2-0
Wed. 20 at Guilford Final W, 1-0
  at Chris. Newport Final L, 4-2
  at Gallaudet Final W, 5-1
  at Randolph-Macon Final - 2OT L, 1-0
  at Southern Virginia Final W, 8-1
Sat. 23 at Randolph-Macon * Final W, 3-2
  at Randolph * Final L, 4-2
  at Bridgewater * Final W, 2-1
  at Emory & Henry * Final W, 2-0
  at Roanoke * Final - OT W, 1-0
  Family Weekend
  at Guilford * Final L, 3-2
Mon. 25 at Waynesburg Final L, 1-0
Tue. 26 at Bridgewater Final L, 4-2
  at Johnson University Tennessee Final - 2OT W, 2-1
  vs. Roanoke @ Charlotte, N.C. Final W, 3-1
Wed. 27 at Southern Virginia Final W, 5-1
  at Frostburg St. Final L, 2-0
  at Randolph Final W, 4-2
  at Lynchburg Final L, 1-0
  CODE RED Game
  at Virginia Wesleyan Final W, 3-1
Sat. 30 at Washington and Lee * Final W, 2-1
  at Randolph-Macon * Final L, 2-0
  at Shenandoah * Final - 2OT T, 1-1
  at Roanoke * Final L, 2-0
  at Lynchburg * Final L, 4-0
  Forest Youth Athletic Association Night
  at Hampden-Sydney * Final L, 2-1
 
October
Tue. 3 at Eastern Mennonite * Final L, 6-0
Wed. 4 at Bridgewater * Final L, 1-0
  at Randolph * Final W, 1-0
  at Guilford * Final W, 2-1
  at Hampden-Sydney * Final W, 2-1
  at Lynchburg * Final L, 5-0
Thu. 5 at Washington Adventist Final L, 3-0
Sat. 7 at Emory & Henry * Final W, 3-0
  at Washington and Lee * Final W, 1-0
  at Virginia Wesleyan * Final - 2OT L, 3-2
  at Bridgewater * Final W, 3-0
  at Hampden-Sydney * Final L, 4-1
  at Guilford * Final W, 6-2
Tue. 10 at Randolph-Macon * Final L, 4-0
  at Roanoke * Final L, 4-0
Wed. 11 at Emory & Henry * Final W, 2-1
  at Lynchburg * Final L, 3-0
  Central Virginia United Night
  at Eastern Mennonite * Final - OT W, 2-1
  at Shenandoah * Final W, 4-1
Fri. 13 at Shenandoah * Final W, 5-0
Sat. 14 at Randolph * Final L, 1-0
  at Eastern Mennonite * Final - OT W, 2-1
  at Virginia Wesleyan * Final W, 2-1
  at Hampden-Sydney * Final W, 3-1
  at Guilford * Final W, 2-0
Mon. 16 at Emory & Henry Final L, 3-0
Tue. 17 at Randolph-Macon * Final L, 5-0
Wed. 18 at Bridgewater * Final - 2OT W, 4-3
  at Washington and Lee * Final L, 3-0
  at Lynchburg * Final L, 4-0
  at Roanoke * Final L, 2-1
  at Virginia Wesleyan * Final - OT W, 1-0
Sat. 21 at Washington and Lee * 1:00 PM
  at Shenandoah * 5:00 PM
  at Emory & Henry * 6:00 PM
  at Lynchburg * 7:00 PM
  at Eastern Mennonite * 7:00 PM
  at Randolph * 7:00 PM
Tue. 24 at Shenandoah * 4:00 PM
  at Bridgewater * 4:00 PM
  at Guilford * 7:00 PM
  at Hampden-Sydney * 7:00 PM
  at Virginia Wesleyan * 7:00 PM
  at Roanoke * 7:00 PM
Sat. 28 at #1 Seed
  Game 1 - ODAC Quarterfinals
  at #4 Seed
  Game 2 - ODAC Quarterfinals
  at #2 Seed
  Game 3 - ODAC Quarterfinals
  at #3 Seed
  Game 4 - ODAC Quarterfinals
 
November
Sat. 4 vs. Winner Game 2 @ Highest Remaining Seed
  Game 5 - ODAC Semifinals
  vs. Winner Game 4 @ Highest Remaining Seed
  Game 6 - ODAC Semifinals
Sun. 5 vs. Winner Game 6 @ Semifinals Host
  Game 7 - ODAC Championship
* Conference