Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
September
Thu. 1 at Penn St.-Harrisburg Final W, 2-0
  at Widener Final W, 2-0
  at York (Pa.) Final L, 3-1
  at Ferrum Final W, 3-0
  at Southern Virginia Final W, 2-0
Fri. 2 vs. Lynchburg @ Salem, Va. Final L, 2-0
  vs. Virginia Wesleyan @ Newport News, VA Final - 2OT T, 2-2
  Christopher Newport Tournament
  at Roanoke Final W, 2-1
  All Sports Cafe Roanoke Invitational
Sat. 3 at Rowan Final L, 2-0
  Gilmore Alumni Classic
  at Randolph-Macon Final - 2OT T, 1-1
  at Eastern Mennonite Final - 2OT T, 0-0
  at Valley Forge Final W, 7-1
  vs. Messiah @ Salem, Va. Final - 2OT T, 0-0
  at Bridgewater Final L, 1-0
  at Ferrum Final L, 4-2
  at Roanoke Final W, 1-0
  All Sports Cafe Roanoke Invitational
Sun. 4 vs. Washington and Lee @ Rowan University Final L, 3-2
  Gilmore Alumni Classic
  at Virginia Wesleyan Final W, 2-1
  at Bridgewater Final - 2OT T, 1-1
  at Guilford Final L, 4-2
  at Eastern Mennonite Final W, 2-1
  at Hampden-Sydney Final L, 2-0
Mon. 5 at Guilford Final L, 5-1
Tue. 6 at Randolph-Macon Final - 2OT T, 1-1
  at Averett Final W, 5-1
Wed. 7 at Hood Final L, 4-1
  at William Peace Final - 2OT T, 3-3
  at Methodist Final W, 5-0
  at Ferrum Final W, 2-0
Thu. 8 at Washington and Lee Final L, 4-1
Sat. 10 at McDaniel Final W, 2-0
  vs. Roanoke @ Lynchburg College Final L, 2-1
  at Ohio Wesleyan Final W, 3-1
  Adidas Invitational
  at Shenandoah Final W, 1-0
  at N.C. Wesleyan Final W, 1-0
  vs. Salisbury @ St. Mary's City, Md. Final - 2OT T, 0-0
  Seahawks Classic
  vs. Guilford @ Averett University (Danville, Va.) Final W, 4-0
  at Lynchburg Final L, 9-0
  at Washington College Final W, 2-1
  Delmarva Cup
  at Wesley Final W, 3-1
  at Virginia Wesleyan Final W, 3-0
Sun. 11 vs. Washington and Lee @ Delaware, Ohio Final L, 1-0
  adidas Invitational
  at Emory & Henry Final L, 3-1
  at Stevenson Final W, 2-1
  vs. Roanoke @ Lynchburg Final L, 4-0
  at Washington College Final W, 3-0
  Delmarva Cup
  at St. Mary's (Md.) Final L, 3-2
  at Wesley Final W, 3-0
  Delmarva Cup
  at Guilford Final L, 3-1
  vs. Randolph @ N. C. Wesleyan - Rocky Mount, NC Final - OT T, 1-1
  at Lynchburg Final L, 3-1
Tue. 13 at Averett Final W, 2-1
Wed. 14 at N.C. Wesleyan Final L, 7-0
  at Piedmont Final - 2OT W, 3-2
  at Marymount (Va.) Final L, 1-0
  at Ferrum Final W, 4-3
Thu. 15 at Bridgewater Final L, 3-0
Fri. 16 at Oglethorpe Final - 2OT T, 2-2
Sat. 17 at Randolph Final L, 2-0
  Tiger/WildCat Classic
  at Eastern Mennonite Final L, 2-0
  at Catholic Final L, 3-0
  at Hampden-Sydney Final L, 1-0
  at Washington and Lee Final L, 2-1
  at St. Mary's (Md.) Final L, 3-2
  at Berry Final W, 1-0
  at Stevenson Final W, 1-0
  at Hiwassee Final W, 5-0
  at Roanoke Final - OT W, 2-1
  at Shenandoah Final W, 3-2
Sun. 18 at Hampden-Sydney Final W, 2-1
  at Randolph Final L, 4-0
  Tiger/WildCat Classic
Tue. 20 at Neumann Final W, 6-2
  at William Peace Final L, 2-1
Wed. 21 at Lynchburg Final L, 2-1
  at Shenandoah Final W, 3-2
  at Hampden-Sydney Final W, 4-0
  at Guilford Final - 2OT L, 4-3
  at Eastern Mennonite Final W, 3-2
  at Randolph Final L, 5-2
  at Roanoke Final L, 4-0
Sat. 24 at Randolph-Macon * Final L, 1-0
  at Emory & Henry * Final W, 1-0
  at Shenandoah * Final W, 5-0
  at Greensboro Final L, 1-0
  at Randolph * Final - 2OT T, 0-0
  at Lebanon Valley Final L, 4-0
  at Lynchburg * Final L, 1-0
Mon. 26 at Emory & Henry Final L, 9-1
Tue. 27 at William Peace Cancelled
  at Washington and Lee * Final L, 4-0
  at Stevenson Final - 2OT T, 0-0
  at Shenandoah Final W, 4-1
Wed. 28 at Averett Final L, 2-0
  at Emory & Henry Final L, 7-0
  at Chris. Newport Final L, 4-1
Fri. 30 at Roanoke * Final L, 5-1
 
October
Sat. 1 at Randolph-Macon * Final L, 4-0
  at Washington and Lee * Final L, 2-0
  at Bridgewater * Final - OT L, 2-1
  at Eastern Mennonite * Final W, 3-1
  at Lynchburg * Final L, 1-0
Tue. 4 at Eastern Mennonite Final - OT W, 2-1
Wed. 5 at Bridgewater Final L, 1-0
  at Maryville (Tenn.) Final L, 4-0
  at Virginia Wesleyan Final L, 3-2
  at Guilford * Final W, 5-0
  at Shenandoah Final W, 1-0
Sat. 8 at Virginia Wesleyan * Final L, 3-0
  at Washington and Lee Final W, 4-0
  at Hampden-Sydney * Final - 2OT T, 0-0
  at Emory & Henry * Final L, 4-2
  at Randolph * Final - 2OT T, 1-1
  at Randolph-Macon * Final W, 2-1
Mon. 10 at Ferrum Final W, 2-0
Tue. 11 at Guilford * Final - 2OT T, 1-1
Wed. 12 at Washington and Lee Final L, 2-1
  at Shenandoah * Final W, 1-0
  at Bridgewater * Final L, 2-0
  at Roanoke * Final L, 4-0
  at Hampden-Sydney * Final W, 2-1
Sat. 15 at Washington and Lee * Final W, 1-0
  at Shenandoah * Final W, 4-0
  at Emory & Henry * Final W, 4-0
  at Eastern Mennonite * Final - 2OT T, 0-0
  at Lynchburg * Final L, 2-0
  at Virginia Wesleyan * Final - 2OT T, 0-0
Tue. 18 at Bridgewater * Final L, 2-0
  at Emory & Henry * Final W, 4-1
  at Randolph-Macon * Final - OT L, 2-1
  at Randolph * Final - 2OT T, 0-0
Wed. 19 at Roanoke * Final L, 1-0
  at Eastern Mennonite * Final L, 2-1
Thu. 20 at Penn State-Mont Alto Final W, 5-0
Fri. 21 at Shenandoah * Final W, 5-0
Sat. 22 at Washington and Lee * Final L, 2-0
  at Randolph-Macon * Final W, 3-2
  at Hampden-Sydney * Final W, 2-1
  Note time change
  at Bridgewater * Final W, 3-2
  at Guilford * Final - 2OT T, 1-1
Mon. 24 at Guilford * Final W, 2-0
  Makeup from 9/28
Wed. 26 at Washington and Lee * Final - 2OT T, 1-1
  at Eastern Mennonite * Final L, 4-1
  at Lynchburg * Final L, 3-0
  at Virginia Wesleyan * Final L, 3-0
  at Hampden-Sydney * Final - OT W, 2-1
  at Randolph * Final W, 2-1
Fri. 28 at Guilford * Final L, 3-0
Sat. 29 at Bridgewater * Final W, 4-0
  at Emory & Henry * Final W, 2-0
  at Randolph * Final - 2OT T, 1-1
  at Virginia Wesleyan * Final L, 3-0
  at Roanoke * Final - 2OT T, 1-1
Mon. 31 at #8 Randolph % Final - OT L, 3-2
  Game 1 - ODAC First Round
 
November
Wed. 2 at #2 Washington and Lee % Final L, 2-0
  Game 5 - ODAC Quarterfinals
  at #4 Randolph-Macon % Final L, 3-1
  Game 3 - ODAC Quarterfinals
  at #3 Roanoke % Final L, 1-0
  Game 4 - ODAC Quarterfinals
  at #1 Lynchburg % Final L, 2-1
  Game 2 - ODAC Quarterfinals
Sat. 5 at #1 Lynchburg % Final - OT L, 1-0
  Game 6 - ODAC Semifinals
  vs. #2 Washington and Lee % @ Lynchburg College Final L, 3-0
  Game 7 - ODAC Semifinals
Sun. 6 at #1 Lynchburg % Final L, 2-1
  Game 8 - ODAC Championship
Fri. 11 vs. St. Lawrence % @ Lancaster, Pa. Final T, 1-1
  NCAA Championship - First Round
Sat. 12 at Lynchburg % Final L, 4-2
  NCAA Championship - First Round
  at Franklin & Marshall % Final L, 2-0
  NCAA Second Round
Sun. 13 at Lynchburg % Final - OT W, 2-1
  NCAA Second Round
* Conference
% Post season