Top Stories

August 10, 2018 ODAC Announces 2017-18 Sportsmanship Teams The Old Dominion Athletic Conference is pleased to announce the 2017-18 ODAC Sportsmanship Teams in each of the conference's 24 sponsored...
March 8, 2018 Randolph Names Godwin Next Men's Soccer Head Coach The Randolph College Athletics Department announced today that Adam Godwin will serve as its new men's soccer head coach. Godwin becomes the...
December 6, 2017 W&L's Beck Named Academic All-American by CoSIDA Washington and Lee University goalkeeper Gillen Beck added a very unique honor to his career list of plaudits on Tuesday afternoon as he was...
December 1, 2017 Lynchburg's McLaurin Named Third Team All-American by United Soccer Coaches Lynchburg College goalkeeper Dylan McLaurin was tabbed a Third Team All-American by the United Soccer Coaches (formerly NSCAA) on Thursday...

Standings

2018 ODAC Men's Soccer Standings

School Pts Conf Overall
BridgewaterBridgewater 0 0-0 0-0
Eastern MennoniteEastern Mennonite 0 0-0 0-0
Emory & HenryEmory & Henry 0 0-0 0-0
FerrumFerrum 0 0-0 0-0
GuilfordGuilford 0 0-0 0-0
Hampden-SydneyHampden-Sydney 0 0-0 0-0
LynchburgLynchburg 0 0-0 0-0
RandolphRandolph 0 0-0 0-0
Randolph-MaconRandolph-Macon 0 0-0 0-0
RoanokeRoanoke 0 0-0 0-0
ShenandoahShenandoah 0 0-0 0-0
Virginia WesleyanVirginia Wesleyan 0 0-0 0-0
Washington and LeeWashington and Lee 0 0-0 0-0

Players of The Week

Scoreboard

Fri Aug 31
1:00 PM
Baruch
vs. Randolph-Macon
@ Washington, D.C. Catholic University Tournament
Fri Aug 31
2:30 PM
Johns Hopkins
vs. Hampden-Sydney
@ Fredericksburg, VA (Univ. of Mary Washington)
Fri Aug 31
3:30 PM
Southern Virginia
at Ferrum
Fri Aug 31
4:00 PM
Emory & Henry
at Penn State York
Fri Aug 31
4:00 PM
Bethany (W.V.)
at Bridgewater
Fri Aug 31
4:30 PM
Washington and Lee
vs. Oglethorpe
@ Atlanta, Ga. Sonny Carter Invitational
Fri Aug 31
5:00 PM
Averett
vs. Lynchburg
@ Salem, Va.
Fri Aug 31
5:00 PM
Pfeiffer
vs. Virginia Wesleyan
@ Newport News, Va.
Fri Aug 31
6:00 PM
Sewanee
at Eastern Mennonite
Fri Aug 31
7:30 PM
Oberlin
at Roanoke
Sat Sep 01
12:00 PM
Sewanee
at Bridgewater
Sat Sep 01
1:00 PM
Shenandoah
at William Peace
Sat Sep 01
1:00 PM
Emory & Henry
at Valley Forge
Sat Sep 01
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
vs. Ursinus
@ Washington, D.C. Catholic University Tournament
Sat Sep 01
4:30 PM
Randolph
vs. DeSales
@ Frostburg FSU Kickoff Tournament
Sat Sep 01
5:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney
at Mary Washington
Sat Sep 01
5:00 PM
Oberlin
vs. Lynchburg
@ Salem, Va.
Sat Sep 01
6:00 PM
Guilford
at Huntingdon
Sat Sep 01
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee
at Emory
Sat Sep 01
7:00 PM
Bethany (W.V.)
at Eastern Mennonite
Sat Sep 01
7:30 PM
Averett
at Roanoke
Sun Sep 02
12:00 PM
Ferrum
at Fairleigh Dickinson
Sun Sep 02
2:00 PM
Guilford
at LaGrange
Sun Sep 02
2:00 PM
Greensboro
vs. Virginia Wesleyan
@ Virginia Beach, Va.
Sun Sep 02
3:30 PM
Randolph
at Frostburg St.
FSU Kickoff Tournament
Mon Sep 03
12:00 PM
Shenandoah
at Shaw
Tue Sep 04
6:00 PM
Bridgewater
at Averett
Tue Sep 04
6:30 PM
Milligan
at Emory & Henry
Tue Sep 04
7:00 PM
Southern Virginia
at Eastern Mennonite
Tue Sep 04
7:00 PM
William Peace
at Hampden-Sydney
Wed Sep 05
1:00 PM
Ferrum
at Bethany (W.V.)
Wed Sep 05
4:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan
at Mary Washington
Wed Sep 05
4:00 PM
Randolph
at Hood
Wed Sep 05
4:30 PM
Rowan
at Randolph-Macon
Wed Sep 05
7:30 PM
Methodist
at Guilford
Thu Sep 06
6:30 PM
Hiwassee
at Emory & Henry
Thu Sep 06
7:00 PM
Shenandoah
at Southern Virginia
Fri Sep 07
5:00 PM
Chris. Newport
vs. Roanoke
@ Lynchburg
Fri Sep 07
7:00 PM
Greensboro
at Randolph
Fri Sep 07
7:30 PM
Dickinson
at Lynchburg
Lynchburg Invitational
Sat Sep 08
12:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite
at William Peace
Sat Sep 08
1:00 PM
Shenandoah
at Stevenson
Sat Sep 08
1:00 PM
Cabrini
at Randolph-Macon
Sat Sep 08
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee
at Franklin & Marshall
Sat Sep 08
2:00 PM
Ferrum
at Averett
Sat Sep 08
2:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan
at St. Mary's (Md.)
Sat Sep 08
4:00 PM
Washington College
at Randolph
Sat Sep 08
4:00 PM
Salisbury
vs. Bridgewater
@ St. Mary's City, Md.
Sat Sep 08
5:00 PM
Dickinson
vs. Roanoke
@ Lynchburg Lynchburg Invitational
Sat Sep 08
7:00 PM
Southern Virginia
at Hampden-Sydney
Sat Sep 08
7:30 PM
Chris. Newport
at Lynchburg
Sun Sep 09
2:00 PM
Salisbury
vs. Virginia Wesleyan
@ St. Mary's City, Md. Seahawk Classic
Sun Sep 09
3:00 PM
William Peace
at Ferrum
Sun Sep 09
3:00 PM
Washington and Lee
at York (Pa.)
Sun Sep 09
4:00 PM
Bridgewater
at St. Mary's (Md.)
Sun Sep 09
4:00 PM
Averett
at Guilford
Tue Sep 11
4:00 PM
Emory & Henry
at Warren Wilson
Wed Sep 12
4:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
at St. Mary's (Md.)
Wed Sep 12
4:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Mary Washington
Wed Sep 12
4:30 PM
Bridgewater
at Eastern Mennonite
Wed Sep 12
5:00 PM
Randolph
at Chris. Newport
Wed Sep 12
6:00 PM
Roanoke
vs. Rowan
@ Annapolis, Md. at Anne Arundel CC
Wed Sep 12
7:00 PM
Wilson
at Shenandoah
Wed Sep 12
7:00 PM
Piedmont International
at Guilford
Wed Sep 12
7:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney
at Averett
Thu Sep 13
5:00 PM
Emory & Henry
at Johnson University Tennessee
Fri Sep 14
4:00 PM
Shenandoah
at Delaware Valley
Fri Sep 14
7:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
at Catholic
Fri Sep 14
7:00 PM
Oglethorpe
at Lynchburg
Sat Sep 15
12:00 PM
Sewanee
at Washington and Lee
Sat Sep 15
1:00 PM
Berry
at Randolph
Sat Sep 15
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia
at Bridgewater
Sat Sep 15
2:00 PM
Piedmont International
at Ferrum
Sat Sep 15
3:00 PM
Guilford
at William Peace
Sat Sep 15
4:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney
at Marymount (Va.)
Sat Sep 15
6:00 PM
Mary Washington
at Roanoke
Sat Sep 15
7:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite
at Messiah
Sat Sep 15
7:00 PM
Hood
at Virginia Wesleyan
Sun Sep 16
1:00 PM
Washington Adventist
at Emory & Henry
Sun Sep 16
1:00 PM
Berry
at Lynchburg
Mon Sep 17
7:00 PM
Southern Virginia
at Guilford
Wed Sep 19
3:00 PM
Brevard
at Guilford
Wed Sep 19
4:00 PM
Shenandoah
at Bridgewater
Wed Sep 19
5:00 PM
Chris. Newport
at Washington and Lee
Wed Sep 19
6:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite
at Ferrum
Wed Sep 19
7:00 PM
Southern Virginia
at Roanoke
Wed Sep 19
7:00 PM
Emory & Henry
at Lynchburg
Wed Sep 19
7:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan
at Hampden-Sydney
Wed Sep 19
7:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
at Randolph
Sat Sep 22
1:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan
at Washington and Lee
Sat Sep 22
2:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney
at Shenandoah
Sat Sep 22
3:00 PM
Lebanon Valley
at Eastern Mennonite
Sat Sep 22
3:30 PM
Ferrum
at Randolph-Macon
Sat Sep 22
4:00 PM
Emory & Henry
at Bridgewater
Sat Sep 22
6:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Guilford
Sat Sep 22
6:30 PM
Roanoke
at Randolph
Tue Sep 25
7:00 PM
Randolph
at Eastern Mennonite
Tue Sep 25
7:00 PM
Roanoke
at Lynchburg
Wed Sep 26
4:30 PM
Hampden-Sydney
at Randolph-Macon
Wed Sep 26
7:00 PM
Wesley
at Shenandoah
Wed Sep 26
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee
at Guilford
Wed Sep 26
7:00 PM
Bridgewater
at Virginia Wesleyan
Wed Sep 26
7:30 PM
Ferrum
at Emory & Henry
Fri Sep 28
7:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite
at Roanoke
Sat Sep 29
3:00 PM
Guilford
at Bridgewater
Sat Sep 29
3:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
at Washington and Lee
Sat Sep 29
4:00 PM
Emory & Henry
at Hampden-Sydney
Sat Sep 29
6:00 PM
Shenandoah
at Ferrum
Sat Sep 29
7:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan
at Randolph
Tue Oct 02
7:00 PM
Shenandoah
at Eastern Mennonite
Wed Oct 03
3:00 PM
Guilford
at Roanoke
Wed Oct 03
4:30 PM
Lynchburg
at Randolph-Macon
Wed Oct 03
6:00 PM
Bridgewater
at Ferrum
Wed Oct 03
6:30 PM
Washington and Lee
at Emory & Henry
Wed Oct 03
7:00 PM
Randolph
at Hampden-Sydney
Wed Oct 03
7:00 PM
Gallaudet
at Eastern Mennonite
Wed Oct 03
7:30 PM
Chris. Newport
at Virginia Wesleyan
Sat Oct 06
11:00 AM
Randolph
at Bridgewater
Sat Oct 06
3:30 PM
Ferrum
at Virginia Wesleyan
Sat Oct 06
3:30 PM
Roanoke
at Randolph-Macon
Sat Oct 06
6:00 PM
Cabrini
vs. Hampden-Sydney
@ McLean, VA - Langley High School
Sat Oct 06
6:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite
at Emory & Henry
Sat Oct 06
7:00 PM
Guilford
at Shenandoah
Sat Oct 06
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee
at Lynchburg
Tue Oct 09
6:00 PM
Emory & Henry
at Guilford
Wed Oct 10
3:30 PM
Hampden-Sydney
at Washington and Lee
Wed Oct 10
7:00 PM
Ferrum
at Roanoke
Wed Oct 10
7:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan
at Eastern Mennonite
Wed Oct 10
7:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Randolph
Wed Oct 10
7:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
at Shenandoah
Thu Oct 11
3:00 PM
Emory & Henry
at Hiwassee
Sat Oct 13
12:00 PM
Randolph
at Washington and Lee
Sat Oct 13
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
at Guilford
Sat Oct 13
2:00 PM
Bridgewater
at Hampden-Sydney
Sat Oct 13
6:00 PM
Roanoke
at Virginia Wesleyan
Sat Oct 13
7:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Eastern Mennonite
Sun Oct 14
1:00 PM
Shenandoah
at Emory & Henry
Sun Oct 14
2:00 PM
Mid-Atlantic Christ.
at Ferrum
Sun Oct 14
4:00 PM
Mary Washington
at Randolph-Macon
Wed Oct 17
4:00 PM
Washington and Lee
at Bridgewater
Wed Oct 17
4:00 PM
Guilford
at Ferrum
Wed Oct 17
6:30 PM
Roanoke
at Emory & Henry
Wed Oct 17
7:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite
at Hampden-Sydney
Wed Oct 17
7:00 PM
Randolph
at Shenandoah
Wed Oct 17
7:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan
at Lynchburg
Fri Oct 19
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney
at Ferrum
Sat Oct 20
1:00 PM
Emory & Henry
at Randolph-Macon
Sat Oct 20
6:00 PM
Washington and Lee
at Roanoke
Sat Oct 20
7:00 PM
Shenandoah
at Virginia Wesleyan
Sat Oct 20
7:00 PM
Guilford
at Eastern Mennonite
Sat Oct 20
7:30 PM
Bridgewater
at Lynchburg
Sun Oct 21
5:00 PM
Emory & Henry
at Regent
Tue Oct 23
4:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Shenandoah
Tue Oct 23
4:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite
at Washington and Lee
Wed Oct 24
7:00 PM
Ferrum
at Randolph
Wed Oct 24
7:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
at Virginia Wesleyan
Wed Oct 24
7:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney
at Guilford
Wed Oct 24
7:00 PM
Bridgewater
at Roanoke
Fri Oct 26
#9 Seed
at #8 Seed
Game 1 - ODAC First Round
Sun Oct 28
Winner Game 1
at #1 Seed
Game 2 - ODAC Quarterfinals
Sun Oct 28
#5 Seed
at #4 Seed
Game 3 - ODAC Quarterfinals
Sun Oct 28
#7 Seed
at #2 Seed
Game 4 - ODAC Quarterfinals
Sun Oct 28
#6 Seed
at #3 Seed
Game 5 - ODAC Quarterfinals
Sat Nov 03
Winner Game 2
vs. Winner Game 3
@ Highest Remaining Seed Game 6 - ODAC Semifinals
Sat Nov 03
Winner Game 4
vs. Winner Game 5
@ Highest Remaining Seed Game 7 - ODAC Semifinals
Sun Nov 04
Winner Game 6
vs. Winner Game 7
@ Semifinals Host Game 8 - ODAC Championship
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule

Stat Leaders

Field Players

Goalkeepers

Goals-against average

Complete Leaders

Goalkeepers

Goals against

Complete Leaders

Goals-against average

Complete Leaders

Save pct

Complete Leaders
Load More