2017-18 ODAC Men's Tennis Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
February
Thu. 1 Lynchburg 8 William Peace 1 Final
Sat. 10 Lynchburg 1 Methodist 8 Final
  Susquehanna 1 Shenandoah 8 Final
  Indoors at Winchester Country Club
Sat. 17 Ferrum   Randolph   Postponed
Sun. 18 Ferrum 0 Lynchburg 9 Final
  at Crosswhite Athletic Club
Wed. 21 Lynchburg 1 Southern Virginia 8 Final
Sat. 24 Johnson University Tennessee   Emory & Henry   Postponed
  Roanoke   St. Mary's (Md.)   Cancelled
  Virginia Wesleyan 0 Salisbury 9 Final
  Bridgewater 1 Goucher 8 Final
  @ Salisbury
  Averett   Randolph   Postponed
  Lynchburg * 2 Guilford 7 Final
  Shepherd 4 Shenandoah 5 Final
  Indoors at WCC
Sun. 25 Emory & Henry   Ferrum   Postponed
  Bridgewater   Salisbury   12:30 PM
  Randolph-Macon   St. Mary's (Md.)   1:00 PM
  Pfeiffer   Randolph   Postponed
  Averett   Guilford   1:00 PM
  Virginia Wesleyan   Goucher   5:00 PM
  @ Salisbury
Wed. 28 Randolph-Macon *   Washington and Lee   4:00 PM
 
March
Thu. 1 Averett   Hampden-Sydney   3:00 PM
  Washington and Lee *   Randolph   3:00 PM
Fri. 2 St. Mary's (Md.)   Randolph   2:00 PM
  Guilford *   Washington and Lee   4:00 PM
Sat. 3 Roanoke   Oglethorpe   10:00 AM
  Virginia-Wise   Emory & Henry   12:00 PM
Sun. 4 Lynchburg   Milligan   TBA
  @ Spring Tennis Fest at Hilton Head Island, S.C.
  Bridgewater   Albion   TBA
  @ Hilton Head Island, S.C.
  Washington and Lee *   Emory & Henry   1:00 PM
  Guilford   Pfeiffer   2:00 PM
Mon. 5 Hampden-Sydney   USciences   TBA
  @ Orlando, Fla.
  Lynchburg   Baldwin Wallace   9:00 AM
  @ Hilton Head High School; Hilton Head, South Carolina
  Roanoke   Piedmont   10:00 AM
Tue. 6 Bridgewater   Neb. Wesleyan   TBA
  Oneonta St.   Hampden-Sydney   9:00 AM
  @ Orlando, FL
  Pfeiffer   Randolph-Macon   2:00 PM
  Niagara   Hampden-Sydney   3:00 PM
  @ Orlando, FL
Wed. 7 Lynchburg   St. John Fisher   TBA
  @ Spring Tennis Fest at Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Thu. 8 Shenandoah   Defiance   TBA
  @ Hilton Head, S.C.
  Wilkes   Bridgewater   TBA
  St. Vincent   Hampden-Sydney   9:00 AM
  @ Orlando, FL
  Roanoke   Berry College   3:30 PM
  Penn St.-Abington   Randolph-Macon   4:00 PM
Fri. 9 Bridgewater   Ohio Northern   TBA
  @ TBA
  Eastern Nazarene   Lynchburg   11:30 AM
  @ Spring Tennis Fest at Hilton Head Island, S.C.
  Roanoke   Covenant   12:00 PM
Sat. 10 Washington and Lee   Swarthmore   10:00 AM
  Penn St.-Abington   Virginia Wesleyan   10:00 AM
  Guilford *   Virginia Wesleyan   2:00 PM
Sun. 11 Washington and Lee   Johns Hopkins   11:00 AM
  @ Swarthmore
  Guilford *   Randolph-Macon   12:00 PM
  William Peace   Emory & Henry   1:00 PM
Tue. 13 Pikeville University   Virginia Wesleyan   3:00 PM
  Mass.-Boston   Virginia Wesleyan   8:00 PM
  Virginia Beach, Va.
Wed. 14 Roanoke *   Guilford   3:00 PM
  Mass.-Boston   Randolph-Macon   4:00 PM
  Ashland, Va.
Thu. 15 Virginia St.   Hampden-Sydney   3:00 PM
Fri. 16 Randolph *   Bridgewater   2:00 PM
Sat. 17 Shenandoah *   Virginia Wesleyan   11:00 AM
  Hampden-Sydney *   Roanoke   1:00 PM
  Mary Washington   Washington and Lee   2:00 PM
  Virginia Wesleyan   Chris. Newport   7:00 PM
Sun. 18 Shenandoah *   Randolph-Macon   1:00 PM
  Bridgewater *   Emory & Henry   1:00 PM
  York (Pa.)   Roanoke   1:00 PM
  Guilford   Ferrum   2:00 PM
Tue. 20 Centre   Randolph   3:00 PM
Wed. 21 Shenandoah   Southern Virginia   3:00 PM
  Bridgewater *   Hampden-Sydney   3:00 PM
  Centre   Virginia Wesleyan   3:00 PM
Thu. 22 Centre   Randolph-Macon   3:30 PM
Fri. 23 Washington and Lee *   Lynchburg   2:00 PM
Sat. 24 Emory & Henry *   Randolph   1:00 PM
  Hampden-Sydney *   Guilford   3:00 PM
Sun. 25 Emory & Henry *   Roanoke   TBA
  Union (N.Y.)   Virginia Wesleyan   TBA
  @ Hilton Head, S.C.
  Washington College   Randolph-Macon   1:00 PM
  Ferrum   Hampden-Sydney   2:00 PM
Mon. 26 Washington and Lee *   Bridgewater   3:00 PM
Tue. 27 St. Olaf   Virginia Wesleyan   9:00 AM
  @ Hilton Head Island, S.C.
  Hampden-Sydney *   Lynchburg   3:00 PM
  Hood   Shenandoah   4:00 PM
  Southern Virginia   Randolph-Macon   4:00 PM
Wed. 28 Roanoke *   Washington and Lee   3:00 PM
Thu. 29 St. Thomas (Minn.)   Virginia Wesleyan   TBA
  @ Hilton Head Island, S.C.
  Virginia Wesleyan   Citadel   TBA
Fri. 30 Lynchburg *   Bridgewater   2:00 PM
Sat. 31 Hampden-Sydney *   Washington and Lee   1:00 PM
  Emory & Henry *   Shenandoah   1:00 PM
  Randolph *   Guilford   1:00 PM
 
April
Sun. 1 Roanoke *   Shenandoah   1:00 PM
Tue. 3 Washington and Lee *   Shenandoah   3:00 PM
Wed. 4 Guilford   William Peace   2:00 PM
Thu. 5 Randolph *   Roanoke   2:00 PM
  Shenandoah   Ferrum   2:00 PM
Sat. 7 TBA   Randolph-Macon   10:00 AM
  Hampden-Sydney *   Emory & Henry   1:00 PM
  @ Hollins University
  Randolph *   Virginia Wesleyan   1:00 PM
  Guilford *   Shenandoah   2:00 PM
Sun. 8 Guilford *   Bridgewater   11:00 AM
  Randolph-Macon *   Emory & Henry   12:00 PM
  Virginia Wesleyan *   Lynchburg   2:30 PM
Tue. 10 Roanoke *   Bridgewater   3:00 PM
Wed. 11 Methodist   Guilford   2:00 PM
  Lynchburg *   Randolph   3:00 PM
Thu. 12 Shenandoah *   Bridgewater   4:00 PM
  Emory & Henry   Pikeville University   4:00 PM
Sat. 14 Randolph-Macon *   Randolph   1:00 PM
  Virginia Wesleyan *   Roanoke   1:00 PM
  Emory & Henry *   Guilford   2:00 PM
  note change of date
Sun. 15 Washington and Lee   Georgia Gwinnett   10:00 AM
  Virginia Wesleyan *   Emory & Henry   12:00 PM
  Stevenson   Shenandoah   2:00 PM
Mon. 16 Washington and Lee   Emory   2:00 PM
  Southern Virginia   Hampden-Sydney   4:00 PM
Wed. 18 Randolph-Macon *   Virginia Wesleyan   4:00 PM
  Washington and Lee   Sewanee   4:00 PM
Thu. 19 Roanoke *   Lynchburg   2:00 PM
Fri. 20 Hampden-Sydney *   Randolph   3:00 PM
Sat. 21 Shenandoah *   Lynchburg   1:00 PM
  Bridgewater *   Virginia Wesleyan   1:00 PM
  Roanoke *   Randolph-Macon   1:00 PM
Sun. 22 Shenandoah *   Randolph   1:00 PM
  Randolph-Macon *   Hampden-Sydney   1:00 PM
  Emory & Henry *   Lynchburg   1:00 PM
Thu. 26 Randolph-Macon *   Lynchburg   3:00 PM
Fri. 27 Virginia Wesleyan *   Washington and Lee   3:00 PM
Sat. 28 Virginia Wesleyan *   Hampden-Sydney   3:00 PM
Sun. 29 Chris. Newport   Washington and Lee   11:00 AM
  Hampden-Sydney *   Shenandoah   2:00 PM

2018 ODAC Men's Tennis Tournament Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
May
Wed. 2 #8 Seed   #1 Seed  
  Match 1 - ODAC Quarterfinals
  #5 Seed   #4 Seed  
  Match 2 - ODAC Quarterfinals
  #7 Seed   #2 Seed  
  Match 3 - ODAC Quarterfinals
  #6 Seed   #3 Seed  
  Match 4 - ODAC Quarterfinals
Sat. 5 Winner Match 1   Winner Match 2  
  Match 5 - ODAC Semifinals @ Virginia Wesleyan University
  Winner Match 3   Winner Match 4  
  Match 6 - ODAC Semifinals @ Virginia Wesleyan University
Sun. 6 Winner Match 5   Winner Match 6  
  Match 7 - ODAC Championship @ Virginia Wesleyan University
* Conference