2018-19 ODAC Men's Tennis Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
September
Fri. 7 Guilford   Methodist University Fall Invitational   TBA
Sat. 8 Guilford   Methodist University Fall Invitational   TBA
Tue. 11 Southern Virginia   Washington and Lee   4:30 PM
Sat. 15 Bridgewater   Wildcat Invitational   TBA
  @ Randolph College / Lynchburg, Va.
  WildCat Invite #   Randolph   Cancelled
Fri. 21 Guilford   ITA Championships   TBA
  @ Berry College (Mt. Berry, Ga.)
Sat. 22 Guilford   ITA Championships   TBA
  @ Berry College (Mt. Berry, Ga.)
  Roanoke #   Randolph-Macon   TBA
  Randolph-Macon Invitational
  Juniata   Randolph-Macon   9:00 AM
  Randolph-Macon Fall Invitational @ Ashland, Va.
Sun. 23 Bridgewater   Yellow Jackets Invitational   TBA
  Juniata   Randolph-Macon   9:00 AM
  Randolph-Macon Fall Invitational @ Ashland, Va.
Mon. 24 Bridgewater   Yellow Jackets Invitational   TBA
Thu. 27 Hampden-Sydney   ITA Regional   TBA
  September 27-30 @ Fredericksburg, VA -Univ. of Mary Washington
  Washington and Lee   ITA Southeast Regional Championship   TBA
  @ Mary Washington
  Randolph   ITA Regional   5:00 PM
  @ Mary Washington
Fri. 28 Shenandoah #   ITA Southeast Regionals   TBA
  @ Fredericksburg, Va.
  Randolph   ITA Regional   TBA
  @ Mary Washington
  Washington and Lee   ITA Southeast Regional Championship   TBA
  @ Mary Washington
  Bridgewater   ITA Regionals   TBA
  Virginia Wesleyan   TBA   TBA
Sat. 29 Shenandoah #   ITA Southeast Regionals   TBA
  @ Fredericksburg, Va.
  Randolph   ITA Regional   TBA
  @ Mary Washington
  Washington and Lee   ITA Southeast Regional Championship   TBA
  @ Mary Washington
  Bridgewater   ITA Regionals   TBA
  Virginia Wesleyan   TBA   TBA
  Johnson University Tennessee   Emory & Henry   11:00 AM
Sun. 30 Randolph   ITA Regional   TBA
  @ Mary Washington
  Washington and Lee   ITA Southeast Regional Championship   TBA
  @ Mary Washington
  Bridgewater   ITA Regionals   TBA
  Virginia Wesleyan   TBA   TBA
  Roanoke   Virginia-Wise   TBA
  Maryville (Tenn.)   Emory & Henry   1:00 PM
 
October
Fri. 5 Hampden-Sydney   NC Wesleyan Fall Invitational   TBA
Sat. 6 TBA   Randolph-Macon   10:00 AM
  Randolph-Macon Fall Invitational @ Ashland, Va.
  Southern Virginia   Randolph   2:00 PM
Sun. 7 Randolph   Averett   1:00 PM
Sat. 20 Shenandoah #   Shenandoah   8:00 PM
 
February
Sat. 9 Penn St.-Altoona   Shenandoah   7:30 PM
  Indoors at Winchester CC
Sun. 10 Hampden-Sydney #   Chris. Newport   TBA
  Scrimmage
Sat. 16 Pfeiffer   Ferrum   TBA
  Guilford   Covenant   4:00 PM
  @ Oglethorpe University (Atlanta, Ga.)
Sun. 17 Guilford   Oglethorpe   10:00 AM
Thu. 21 Washington and Lee *   Shenandoah   4:00 PM
Fri. 22 Washington and Lee   Franklin & Marshall   7:30 PM
  @ Philadelphia, Pa.
Sat. 23 Roanoke   St. Mary's (Md.)   TBA
  Virginia Wesleyan   Salisbury   10:00 AM
  Randolph   Pfeiffer   1:00 PM
  Washington and Lee   Swarthmore   1:00 PM
  Bridgewater   Salisbury   2:00 PM
  Susquehanna   Shenandoah   7:30 PM
  Indoors at WCC
Sun. 24 Bridgewater   Goucher   10:00 AM
  @ Salisbury University - Salisbury, Md.
  Randolph *   Ferrum   1:00 PM
  Virginia Wesleyan   Goucher   1:00 PM
Tue. 26 Randolph *   Washington and Lee   2:00 PM
Thu. 28 Hampden-Sydney *   Ferrum   3:00 PM
 
March
Fri. 1 St. Mary's (Md.)   Randolph   1:00 PM
Sat. 2 Randolph   Hilton Head   TBA
  Bridgewater   Spring Break Trip   TBA
  Spring Break Trip March 2-9 @ Hilton Head, S.C.
  Emory & Henry *   Virginia Wesleyan   12:00 PM
  Guilford *   Lynchburg   2:00 PM
Sun. 3 Emory & Henry *   Randolph-Macon   TBA
  Randolph   Hilton Head   TBA
  Guilford   Averett   1:00 PM
Mon. 4 Randolph   Hilton Head   TBA
Tue. 5 Randolph   Hilton Head   TBA
Wed. 6 Hampden-Sydney   Belmont Abbey   TBA
  @ Petersburg, VA - Virgina State Univ.
  Hampden-Sydney   Virginia St.   TBA
  Washington and Lee *   Guilford   2:00 PM
Sat. 9 Johns Hopkins   Washington and Lee   TBA
  @ TBA
  Ferrum *   Guilford   2:00 PM
Sun. 10 Randolph-Macon *   Guilford   2:00 PM
Tue. 12 Emory & Henry   William Peace   2:00 PM
  Shenandoah   Greensboro   2:00 PM
Wed. 13 Shenandoah *   Guilford   2:00 PM
Fri. 15 Pfeiffer   Guilford   2:00 PM
Sat. 16 Emory & Henry   Ohio Christian   10:00 AM
  @ Sevierville, Tenn.
  Bridgewater *   Randolph   1:00 PM
  Shenandoah *   Roanoke   2:00 PM
  Washington and Lee   Mary Washington   2:00 PM
Sun. 17 Virginia Wesleyan *   Guilford   2:00 PM
  Emory & Henry   Johnson University Tennessee   3:00 PM
Mon. 18 Hampden-Sydney   Southern Virginia   4:00 PM
Tue. 19 Bethany (W.V.)   Emory & Henry   TBA
  Lynchburg *   Washington and Lee   3:00 PM
Wed. 20 Randolph *   Hampden-Sydney   2:00 PM
Thu. 21 Bethany (W.V.)   Shenandoah   3:00 PM
  Randolph-Macon *   Washington and Lee   3:00 PM
Sat. 23 Randolph *   Emory & Henry   TBA
  Shenandoah *   Hampden-Sydney   2:00 PM
Sun. 24 Roanoke *   Emory & Henry   TBA
Tue. 26 Bridgewater *   Washington and Lee   3:00 PM
  Lynchburg *   Hampden-Sydney   3:00 PM
Thu. 28 Bridgewater *   Lynchburg   3:00 PM
  Washington and Lee *   Roanoke   3:00 PM
Fri. 29 Southern Virginia   Guilford   2:00 PM
Sat. 30 Ferrum *   Shenandoah   1:00 PM
  Guilford *   Randolph   1:00 PM
  Washington and Lee *   Hampden-Sydney   2:00 PM
Sun. 31 Lynchburg *   Emory & Henry   TBA
  Ferrum *   Bridgewater   11:00 AM
  Randolph-Macon   Washington College   2:00 PM
 
April
Mon. 1 Roanoke   Southern Virginia   4:00 PM
Tue. 2 Ferrum *   Washington and Lee   4:00 PM
Wed. 3 Hood   Shenandoah   4:00 PM
Thu. 4 Roanoke *   Randolph   3:00 PM
Sat. 6 Bridgewater *   Guilford   1:00 PM
  Shenandoah *   Emory & Henry   1:00 PM
Sun. 7 Virginia Wesleyan *   Randolph   1:00 PM
  Guilford *   Roanoke   2:00 PM
Wed. 10 Bridgewater *   Roanoke   3:00 PM
Thu. 11 Randolph *   Lynchburg   3:00 PM
Sat. 13 Randolph *   Randolph-Macon   1:00 PM
  Guilford *   Emory & Henry   2:00 PM
  Virginia Wesleyan *   Shenandoah   2:00 PM
  Roanoke *   Hampden-Sydney   2:00 PM
Sun. 14 Virginia Wesleyan *   Bridgewater   12:00 PM
  Guilford *   Hampden-Sydney   2:00 PM
Tue. 16 Washington and Lee   Emory   1:00 PM
Wed. 17 Hampden-Sydney *   Virginia Wesleyan   3:30 PM
  Lynchburg *   Shenandoah   4:00 PM
  Washington and Lee   Sewanee   4:00 PM
Thu. 18 Hampden-Sydney *   Bridgewater   3:30 PM
Fri. 19 Washington and Lee *   Emory & Henry   2:00 PM
  Hampden-Sydney   Averett   3:00 PM
  Randolph *   Shenandoah   4:00 PM
Sat. 20 Ferrum *   Emory & Henry   TBA
  Randolph-Macon *   Bridgewater   1:00 PM
Tue. 23 Washington and Lee *   Virginia Wesleyan   3:00 PM
Wed. 24 Guilford   Methodist   3:00 PM
  Bridgewater *   Shenandoah   4:00 PM
Fri. 26 Emory & Henry *   Bridgewater   3:00 PM
Sat. 27 Randolph-Macon *   Shenandoah   1:00 PM
  Hampden-Sydney *   Emory & Henry   4:00 PM
  @ Roanoke, Va.
Sun. 28 Washington and Lee   Chris. Newport   11:00 AM

2019 ODAC Men's Tennis Tournament Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
April
Tue. 30 #8 Seed   #1 Seed  
  Match 1 - ODAC Quarterfinals
  #5 Seed   #4 Seed  
  Match 2 - ODAC Quarterfinals
  #7 Seed   #2 Seed  
  Match 3 - ODAC Quarterfinals
  #6 Seed   #3 Seed  
  Match 4 - ODAC Quarterfinals
 
May
Sat. 4 Winner Match 1   Winner Match 2  
  Match 5 - ODAC Semifinals @ Randolph-Macon College
  Winner Match 3   Winner Match 4  
  Match 6 - ODAC Semifinals @ Randolph-Macon College
Sun. 5 Winner Match 5   Winner Match 6  
  Match 7 - ODAC Championship @ Randolph-Macon College
# Exhibition
* Conference