Top Stories

February 20, 2017 ODAC Players of the Week - Week 24 Crossover season is officially underway with a full slate of sports in action the past week. Those earning weekly awards include (pictured,...
February 3, 2017 Washington and Lee Heads ODAC Men's Tennis Preseason Poll Washington and Lee University has hoisted seven consecutive conference trophies and was picked to repeat yet again as the Generals headline...
December 7, 2016 Lynchburg Tabs Christopher Clarke as Director of Tennis Director of Athletics Jon Waters announced today the appointment of Christopher Clarke as the new Director of Tennis for the Lynchburg...
August 19, 2016 Former LC Standout Record Returns to Lead Hornet Tennis Programs Athletic Director Jon Waters announced on Friday that former Lynchburg College tennis standout and Hall of Fame member Kevin Record has been...

Standings

2016-17 ODAC Men's Tennis Standings

School Conf Overall
Washington and LeeWashington and Lee 1-0 2-0
Hampden-SydneyHampden-Sydney 1-0 1-0
RandolphRandolph 0-0 2-0
BridgewaterBridgewater 0-0 1-0
GuilfordGuilford 0-0 2-1
ShenandoahShenandoah 0-0 1-1
Emory & HenryEmory & Henry 0-0 1-2
Randolph-MaconRandolph-Macon 0-0 0-0
RoanokeRoanoke 0-0 0-1
LynchburgLynchburg 0-1 0-2
Virginia WesleyanVirginia Wesleyan 0-1 0-2

Players of The Week

Tate Godwin Guilford Fr. #1 Singles #1 Doubles February 20, 2017 Godwin, a freshman from Chapel Hill, N.C., helped the Quakers start off the spring season on the right foot with a 9-0 team win over Greensboro. Godwin won at both #1 singles and doubles, surrendering just three games in total. He topped Carlos...

Scoreboard

Sat Feb 18
Final
5 Randolph
4 at Ferrum
Sat Feb 18
Final
0 Frostburg St.
9 at Shenandoah
Indoors at WCC
Sun Feb 19
Final
7 Ferrum
2 at Emory & Henry
Sun Feb 19
Final
0 Greensboro
9 at Guilford
Wed Feb 22
Final
3 Averett
6 at Washington and Lee
Thu Feb 23
Final
1 Lynchburg
8 at Hampden-Sydney
Thu Feb 23
Final
1 Roanoke
8 at Southern Virginia
Fri Feb 24
Final
9 Washington and Lee
0 at Virginia Wesleyan
Sat Feb 25
Final
1 Virginia Wesleyan
8 at Salisbury
Sat Feb 25
Final
5 Bridgewater
4 vs. Goucher
@ Salisbury, Md.
Sat Feb 25
Postponed
Shepherd
at Randolph
Sat Feb 25
Final
3 Guilford
6 at Methodist
Sun Feb 26
10:00 AM
St. Mary's (Md.)
at Randolph-Macon
Sun Feb 26
10:00 AM
Johns Hopkins
at Washington and Lee
Sun Feb 26
11:00 AM
Catholic
at Randolph
Sun Feb 26
1:00 PM
Bridgewater
at Salisbury
Sun Feb 26
1:00 PM
Guilford
at Averett
Sun Feb 26
1:00 PM
Emory & Henry
at Milligan
Sun Feb 26
5:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan
vs. Goucher
@ Salisbury
Wed Mar 01
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney
vs. Shenandoah
@ Charlottesville, Va. Boar's Head
Thu Mar 02
3:00 PM
Randolph
at Washington and Lee
Thu Mar 02
7:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Washington and Lee
Sat Mar 04
9:00 AM
Swarthmore
at Washington and Lee
Sat Mar 04
12:00 PM
Bridgewater
at Guilford
Sat Mar 04
3:30 PM
Lynchburg
at Randolph-Macon
Sun Mar 05
TBA
Randolph
vs. St. John Fisher
@ Hilton Head Island, SC
Sun Mar 05
TBA
Roanoke
vs. Thomas More
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Sun Mar 05
9:30 AM
Ohio Northern
vs. Emory & Henry
@ Bristol, Va.
Sun Mar 05
10:00 AM
Sewanee
at Washington and Lee
Sun Mar 05
10:30 AM
Bridgewater
vs. Baldwin Wallace
@ Palmetto Dunes Tennis Center; Hilton Head, South Carolina
Sun Mar 05
2:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney
at Ferrum
Sun Mar 05
3:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
at N.C. Wesleyan
Mon Mar 06
TBA
Randolph
vs. Neb. Wesleyan
@ Hilton Head Island, SC
Mon Mar 06
TBA
Eastern Nazarene
vs. Bridgewater
@ Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Mon Mar 06
11:30 AM
Roanoke
vs. Baldwin Wallace
@ Palmetto Dunes Tennis Center; Hilton Head, South Carolina
Tue Mar 07
12:30 PM
Randolph
vs. Mount Union
@ Hilton Head Island, SC
Tue Mar 07
3:00 PM
Penn St.-Abington
at Virginia Wesleyan
Wed Mar 08
TBA
Ohio Northern
vs. Roanoke
@ Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Wed Mar 08
TBA
Lebanon Valley
at Bridgewater
Wed Mar 08
4:00 PM
Shenandoah
at Washington and Lee
Previous Next View Full Schedule