Top Stories

April 20, 2019 Lynchburg, Bridgewater Repeat as Outdoor Track & Field Team Championships One title race was a runaway while the other was a nail-biter that came down to the last event as action closed amid further threatening...
April 18, 2019 ODAC Outdoor Track & Field Championship Preview The ODAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships head to a new location this weekend as the 2019 affair will be hosted by Randolph College...
April 15, 2019 ODAC Players of the Week - Week 33 The spring championship season is upon us with the outdoor track & field concluding its regular season slate in preparation for next...
April 8, 2019 ODAC Players of the Week - Week 32 Some outstanding performances dotted each ODAC sport over the past week. Postseason play looms large with each result, making those...

Top Marks

MEN'S OUTDOOR TRACK TOP MARKS - SPRINTS
thru 4/14/19

(#) - Top-50 National Ranking     * - ODAC Record 

 

100-METER DASH
Athlete, School Meet Time
Darren Petty | RAND (12) WildCat Invitational 10.72
Alex Shadkhoo | LYN (25) Alan Connie Shamrock Invite 10.77
Davonta Womack | BC (33) W&L Carnival 10.83
Joey Reid | RC (37) VertKlasse Meeting 10.86
Julian Douglas | LYN Alan Connie Shamrock Invite 10.94
Dirk Jones | BC Doc Jopson Invitational 10.94
 
200-METER DASH
Athlete, School Meet Time
Alex Shadkhoo | LYN (11) Dr. Jack Toms Invitational 21.58
Doug Dracon | W&L (40) Dr. Jack Toms Invitational 21.97
Alijah Johnson | EMU Dr. Jack Toms Invitational 22.07
Diante Cannon | BC Doc Jopson Invitational 22.12
Donovan Fiore | W&L WildCat Invitational 22.27
 
400-METER DASH
Athlete, School Meet Time
Donovan Fiore | W&L Fred Hardy Invitational 49.34
Jordan Short | LYN Dr. Jack Toms Invitational 49.53
Alijah Johnson | EMU George Mason Invitational 49.81
Alex Galloway | BC Phoenix Invitational 49.87
Alex Shadkhoo | LYN WildCat Invitational 50.19

WOMEN'S OUTDOOR TRACK TOP MARKS - SPRINTS
thru 4/14/19

(#) - Top-50 National Ranking     * - ODAC Record 

 

100-METER DASH
Athlete, School Meet Time
Emily Valle | BC W&L Carnival 12.50
Shamyra Wilkerson | SU Blue & Silver Challenge 12.64
Jessica Cammarata | LYN Alan Connie Shamrock Invite 12.81
Tajah Miller | EMU Legacy Invitational 12.97
Alison Moreau | RC VertKlasse Meeting 13.06
 
200-METER DASH
Athlete, School Meet Time
Shamyra Wilkerson | SU (16) Blue & Silver Challenge 25.24
Nikki Doherty | W&L (41) Doc Jopson Invitational 25.65
Jessica Cammarata | LYN WildCat Invitational 25.95
Kacee Hooker | BC W&L Carnival 26.76
Alison Moreau | RC Phoenix Invitational 26.77
 
400-METER DASH
Athlete, School Meet Time
Jessica Cammarata | LYN (44) Dr. Jack Toms Invitational 58.44
Endasia Mitchell | LYN Colonial Relays 58.64
Michaela Chowning | EMU W&L Carnival 1:00.30
Kacee Hooker | BC Goucher Classic 1:01.57
Faith Francis | LYN WildCat Invitational 1:01.77

MEN'S OUTDOOR TRACK TOP MARKS - HURDLES
thru 4/14/19

(#) - Top-50 National Ranking     * - ODAC Record 

 

110-METER HURDLES
Athlete, School Meet Time
Darren Petty | RAND (11) WildCat Invitational 14.69
Landry Moffo | VWU (46) Eastern Shore Challenge 15.23
Chase Rosenthal | BC (50) Phoenix Invitational 15.33
Kevin Moran | LYN WildCat Invitational 15.36
William Peyton | VWU UMW Opener 15.41
Joe O'Connor | W&L Doc Jopson Invitational 15.41
     
400-METER HURDLES
Athlete, School Meet Time
Drew Pranka | W&L (10) Dr. Jack Toms Invitational 53.79
Kevin Moran | LYN (15) Dr. Jack Toms Invitational 54.48
Eamon Cooney | VWU (38) Eastern Shore Challenge 55.52
Christopher Moore | BC W&L Carnival 57.29
Connor Cahill | LYN Dr. Jack Toms Invitational 58.24
     
3,000-METER STEEPLECHASE
Athlete, School Meet Time
Tristan Lucy-Speidel | LYN (17) Colonial Relays 9:19.35
Justin Mehrer | SU Blue & Silver Challenge 9:52.88
Andrew Johnson | LYN Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational 9:57.33
Chamberlain Zulauf | RC Fred Hardy Invitational 9:59.36
Justice Allen | EMU WildCat Invitational 10:05.36

WOMEN'S OUTDOOR TRACK TOP MARKS - HURDLES
thru 4/14/19

(#) - Top-50 National Ranking     * - ODAC Record 

 

100-METER HURDLES
Athlete, School Meet Time
Emily Valle | BC (22) W&L Carnival 14.80
Zoe Scales | LYN (47) WildCat Invitational 15.12
Maya Lacy | LYN (50) WildCat Invitational 15.14
Nikki Doherty | W&L W&L Carnival 15.44
Lily Lippert | RC VertKlasse Meeting 15.55
     
400-METER HURDLES
Athlete, School Meet Time
Emily Valle | BC (3) Phoenix Invitational 1:02.18
Kwonsha Washington | VWU (43) Colonial Relays 1:05.44
Lily Lippert | RC W&L Carnival 1:06.47
Hannah Koepfinger | RC Fred Hardy Invitational 1:06.49
Endasia Mitchell | LYN Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational 1:06.67
     
3,000-METER STEEPLECHASE
Athlete, School Meet Time
Calista Ariel | BC (7) Bison Classic 11:10.11
Michela Cholak | LYN (23) Colonial Relays 11:28.25
Samantha Schreiber | LYN (38) Dr. Jack Toms Invitational 11:33.35
Aislynn Smith | SU Colonial Relays 12:00.17
Sara Stephenson | W&L WildCat Invitational 12:00.47

MEN'S OUTDOOR TRACK TOP MARKS - MID-DISTANCE
thru 4/14/19

(#) - Top-50 National Ranking     * - ODAC Record 

 

800-METER RUN
Athlete, School Meet Time
Johnny Haizel-Cobbina | BC Doc Jopson Invitational 1:56.24
Shawn Gmurek | LYN Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational 1:56.89
Cooper Baird | W&L W&L Carnival 1:57.43
Reid Sharkey | LYN Dr. Jack Toms Invitational 1:57.47
William Fowler | LYN WildCat Invitational 1:57.57
 
1,500-METER RUN
Athlete, School Meet Time
Reid Sharkey | LYN (31) Dr. Jack Toms Invitational 3:56.02
Cooper Baird | W&L (36) Bison Classic 3:56.36
Max Sparks | LYN Wendy's Seahawk Invitational 4:00.03
Hank Patrick | W&L Fred Hardy Invitational 4:00.28
Shawn Gmurek | LYN Wendy's Seahawk Invitational 4:00.44

WOMEN'S OUTDOOR TRACK TOP MARKS - MID-DISTANCE
thru 4/14/19

(#) - Top-50 National Ranking     * - ODAC Record 

 

800-METER RUN
Athlete, School Meet Time
Maggie Seybold | W&L Fred Hardy Invitational 2:18.51
Avery Schiffman | W&L Fred Hardy Invitational 2:20.61
Anne Cunningham | W&L Fred Hardy Invitational 2:21.46
Claire Smith | W&L Fred Hardy Invitational 2:22.33
Didi Pace | W&L W&L Carnival 2:24.80
 
1,500-METER RUN
Athlete, School Meet Time
Maggie Seybold | W&L (22) Fred Hardy Invitational 4:38.23
Katie Bearup | W&L WildCat Invitational 4:48.38
Kaitlyn Johnson | LYN Wendy's Seahawk Invitational 4:48.66
Kirsten McMichael | W&L WildCat Invitational 4:51.32
Samantha Schreiber | LYN Dr. Jack Toms Invitational 4:51.35

MEN'S OUTDOOR TRACK TOP MARKS - DISTANCE
thru 4/14/19

(#) - Top-50 National Ranking     * - ODAC Record 

 

5,000-METER RUN
Athlete, School Meet Time
Reid Sharkey | LYN (42) Colonial Relays 14:52.39
Max Sparks | LYN Colonial Relays 15:02.96
Alex Dolwick | W&L Fred Hardy Invitational 15:05.23
Jamie Hiegel | BC Doc Jopson Invitational 15:06.64
Daniel Cope | W&L Fred Hardy Invitational 15:10.77
 
10,000-METER RUN
Athlete, School Meet Time
Jamie Hiegel | BC (5) Bison Classic 30:07.63
Justin Mehrer | SU Battleground Relays 34:22.30
Reed Davis | SU Battleground Relays 34:29.90
Tyler McCarthy | SU Battleground Relays 34:43.90
Mason Dye | RAND Dr. Jack Toms Invitational 36:51.33

WOMEN'S OUTDOOR TRACK TOP MARKS - DISTANCE
thru 4/14/19

(#) - Top-50 National Ranking     * - ODAC Record 

 

5,000-METER RUN
Athlete, School Meet Time
Kaitlyn Johnson | LYN (17) Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational 17:33.96
English Jackson | BC Phoenix Invitational 17:55.45
Stephanie Burnett | LYN Dr. Jack Toms Invitational 18:10.53
Katie Bearup | W&L Fred Hardy Invitational 18:14.67
Morgan Watson | LYN Colonial Relays 18:25.35
 
10,000-METER RUN
Athlete, School Meet Time
Samantha Schreiber | LYN (13) Colonial Relays 37:41.40
Kaitlyn Johnson | LYN (26) Colonial Relays 38:14.17
Emily Miller | SU (34) Colonial Relays 38:34.74

MEN'S OUTDOOR TRACK TOP MARKS - JUMPS/POLE VAULT
thru 4/14/19

(#) - Top-50 National Ranking     * - ODAC Record 

 

HIGH JUMP
Athlete, School Meet Mark
Simeon Scott | LYN Dr. Jack Toms Invitational 1.93m (6-4.00)
Jamel Howard | EMU Doc Jopson Invitational 1.91m (6-3.25)
Chase Rosenthal | BC Doc Jopson Invitational 1.91m (6-3.25)
Philemon Afrifa-Boakye | RAND W&L Carnival 1.89m (6-2.25)
Rashon Davis | BC W&L Carnival 1.89m (6-2.25)
Joe O'Connor | W&L W&L Carnival 1.89m (6-2.25)
 
POLE VAULT
Athlete, School Meet Mark
Joe O'Connor | W&L (25) WildCat Invitational 4.63m (15-2.25)
Drew Pranka | W&L Doc Jopson Invitational 4.13m (13-6.50)
Corbin Turner | RC WildCat Invitational 4.13m (13-6.50)
Melbert Bautista | LYN Blue & Silver Challenge 4.10m (13-5.25)
Karim Frazier | RAND Dr. Jack Toms Invitational 4.00m (13-1.50)
 
LONG JUMP
Athlete, School Meet Mark
Dirk Jones | BC (10) Doc Jopson Invitational 7.10m (23-3.50)
Davonta Womack | BC (12) Doc Jopson Invitational 7.07m (23-2.50)
Grant Amoateng | EMU Doc Jopson Invitational 6.80m (22-3.75)
Trevel Alexander | GC W&L Carnival 6.76m (22-2.25)
Julian Douglas | LYN Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational 6.72m (22-0.75)
 
TRIPLE JUMP
Athlete, School Meet Mark
Grant Amoateng | EMU (9) EMU Legacy Invitational 14.43m (47-4.25)
Christopher Moore | BC Doc Jopson Invitational 13.53m (44-4.75)
Jason White | SU Battleground Relays 13.48m (44-2.75)
Jeremiah Hedrick | GC Phoenix Invitational 13.45m (44-1.50)
Chase Rosenthal | BC Phoenix Invitatoinal 13.41m (44-0.00)

WOMEN'S OUTDOOR TRACK TOP MARKS - JUMPS/POLE VAULT
thru 4/14/19

(#) - Top-50 National Ranking     * - ODAC Record 

 

HIGH JUMP
Athlete, School Meet Mark
Michaela Chowning | EMU Doc Jopson Invitational 1.59m (5-2.50)
Endasia Mitchell | LYN WildCat Invitational 1.57m (5-1.75)
Lizzie Davis | LYN Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational 1.55m (5-1.00)
Taylor Gilbert | E&H Concord Invitational 1.55m (5-1.00)
Alexa Castellana | W&L W&L Carnival 1.54m (5-0.50)
 
POLE VAULT
Athlete, School Meet Mark
Maddie Van Aken | LYN (16) Colonial Relays 3.70m (12-1.50)
Lindsey Baxter | RC WildCat Invitational 3.43m (11-3.00)
Claire Trotto | RC Fred Hardy Invitational 3.35m (10-11.75)
Murfee Jones | W&L Doc Jopson Invitational 3.20m (10-6.00)
Bailey Casto | LYN WildCat Invitational 3.13m (10-3.25)
Alexis Vanwinkle | RAND WildCat Invitational 3.13m (10-3.25)
 
LONG JUMP
Athlete, School Meet Mark
Emily Valle | BC (12) Doc Jopson Invitational 5.61m (18-5.00)
Tye Meador | BC (24) Doc Jopson Invitational 5.52m (18-1.50)
Donzailya Berg | W&L Dr. Jack Toms Invitational 5.12m (16-9.75)
Meghan Chaffins | RAND WildCat Invitational 4.95m (16-3.00)
Jamie Britt | GC W&L Carnival 4.94m (16-2.50)
 
TRIPLE JUMP
Athlete, School Meet Mark
Maddie Van Aken | LYN Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational 11.05m (36-3.00)
Zoe Scales | LYN WildCat Invitational 10.90m (35-9.25)
Keaira Reese | LYN Wendy's Seahawk Invitational 10.70m (35-1.25)
Alexa Castellana | W&L W&L Carnival 10.65m (34-11.25)
Maya Lacy | LYN Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational 10.62m (34-10.25)

MEN'S OUTDOOR TRACK TOP MARKS - THROWS
thru 4/14/19

(#) - Top-50 National Ranking     * - ODAC Record 

 

SHOT PUT
Athlete, School Meet Mark
Jay Roberts | W&L Dr. Jack Toms Invitational 14.02m (46-0.00)
Justin Fannon | E&H Terrier Relays 14.01m (45-11.75)
Edward Rajner | E&H Concord Invitational 14.01m (45-11.75)
Trel Phillips | E&H Terrier Relays 13.77m (45-2.25)
Mitchell Doss | RAND Blue & Silver Challenge 13.27m (43-6.50)
 
DISCUS
Athlete, School Meet Mark
Corey Huffman | BC Doc Jopson Invitational 42.85m (140-7.00)
Jay Roberts | W&L Doc Jopson Invitational 42.75m (140-3.00)
Edward Rajner | E&H Terrier Relays 41.12m (134-11.00)
Dalton Hoppe | LYN WildCat Invitational 40.48m (132-10.00)
Wyatt Hall | BC Phoenix Invitational 40.37m (132-5.00)
 
HAMMER THROW
Athlete, School Meet Mark
Dalton Hoppe | LYN Blue & Silver Challenge 50.67m (166-3.00)
Quentin Webert | VWU Colonial Relays 48.88m (160-4.00)
Michael Lotts | BC Phoenix Invitational 42.49m (139-5.00)
Jay Roberts | W&L WildCat Invitational 41.90m (137-6.00)
Kaleb Bland | RC WildCat Invitational 41.64m (136-7.00)
 
JAVELIN
Athlete, School Meet Mark
Jake Degenshein | LYN Wendy's Seahawk Invitational 51.97m (170-6.00)
Tyreece Duke | VWU Blue & Silver Challenge 50.95m (167-2.00)
Alex Cantrell | W&L WildCat Invitational 50.54m (165-10.00)
Corey Huffman | BC Doc Jopson Invitational 49.46m (162-3.00)
Dalton Hoppe | LYN Wendy's Seahawk Invitational 47.44m (155-8.00)

WOMEN'S OUTDOOR TRACK TOP MARKS - THROWS
thru 4/14/19

(#) - Top-50 National Ranking     * - ODAC Record 

 

SHOT PUT
Athlete, School Meet Mark
Jennifer Calascione | RC VertKlasse Meeting 12.20m (40-0.50)
Cor'shauna Cunningham | EMU Dr. Jack Toms Invitational 11.96m (39-3.00)
Samantha Woods | LYN WildCat Invitational 11.94m (39-2.25)
Cheyenne Suamataia-Teo | EMU Dr. Jack Toms Invitational 10.97m (36-0.00)
Dale Morrow | LYN WildCat Invitational 10.75m (35-3.25)
 
DISCUS
Athlete, School Meet Mark
Jennifer Calascione | RC (29) Phoenix Invitational 41.62m (136-6.00)
Renee Custer | SU Battleground Relays 36.15m (118-7.00)
Cor'shauna Cunningham | EMU Doc Jopson Invitational 36.09m (118-5.00)
Mariama Diallo | VWU Eastern Shore Challenge 35.85m (117-7.00)
Rachel Murray | LYN Wendy's Seahawk Invitational 34.86m (114-4.00)
 
HAMMER THROW
Athlete, School Meet Mark
Jayna Jean-Jules | RC (47) Phoenix Invitational 47.49m (155-10.00)
Emma Coleman | W&L Doc Jopson Invitational 42.61m (139-9.00)
Nicole Moughrabi | RC Fred Hardy Invitational 41.36m (135-8.00)
Rachel Murray | LYN Wendy's Seahawk Invitational 40.03m (131-4.00)
Jennifer Calascione | RC WildCat Invitational 39.73m (130-4.00)
 
JAVELIN
Athlete, School Meet Mark
Rachel Murray | LYN (25) Dr. Jack Toms Invitational 39.49m (129-7.00)
Renee Custer | SU Battleground Relays 36.09m (118-5.00)
Disa Haugsdahl | LYN Dr. Jack Toms Invitational 32.49m (106-7.00)
Brynn Vandegriff | VWU Eastern Shore Challenge 31.84m (104-5.00)
Jamie Ryan | SU Goucher Classic 30.02m (98-6.00)

MEN'S OUTDOOR TRACK TOP MARKS - RELAYS
thru 4/14/19

(#) - Top-50 National Ranking     * - ODAC Record 

 

4X100-METER RELAY
Athlete, School Meet Time
Bridgewater College (13) Phoenix Invitational 41.78
University of Lynchburg (45) Colonial Relays 42.34
Washington and Lee University (50) WildCat Invitational 42.38
Virginia Wesleyan University Eastern Shore Challenge 42.91
Roanoke College VertKlasse Meeting 43.12
Guilford College Phoenix Invitational 43.61
Randolph College Phoenix Invitational 43.97
Emory & Henry College Terrier Relays 44.34
Eastern Mennonte University   NT
Shenandoah University   NT
 
4X400-METER RELAY
Athlete, School Meet Time
Washington and Lee University Fred Hardy Invitational 3:23.67
University of Lynchburg Colonial Relays 3:25.75
Bridgewater College Doc Jopson Invitational 3:26.20
Virginia Wesleyan University Colonial Relays 3:29.78
Roanoke College VertKlasse Invitational 3:29.86
Shenandoah University Battleground Relays 3:31.92
Eastern Mennonite University Legacy Invitational 3:46.25
Randolph College W&L Carnival 3:56.73
Emory & Henry College   NT
Guilford College   NT

WOMEN'S OUTDOOR TRACK TOP MARKS - RELAYS
thru 4/14/19

(#) - Top-50 National Ranking     * - ODAC Record 

 

4X100-METER RELAY
Athlete, School Meet Time
Bridgewater College (43) Doc Jopson Invitational 48.95
Virginia Wesleyan University Eastern Shore Challenge 49.87
University of Lynchburg Colonial Relays 50.05
Roanoke College Phoenix Invitational 50.49
Washington and Lee University Doc Jopson Invitational 50.66
Guilford College Phoenix Invitational 52.07
Eastern Mennonite University Legacy Invitational 52.26
Randolph College Phoenix Invitational 52.78
Emory & Henry College   NT
Shenandoah University   NT
 
4X400-METER RELAY
Athlete, School Meet Time
University of Lynchburg Colonial Relays 4:05.10
Bridgewater College Phoenix Invitational 4:05.84
Virginia Wesleyan University Colonial Relays 4:10.95
Washington and Lee University W&L Carnival 4:11.20
Shenandoah University Blue & Silver Challenge 4:26.43
Eastern Mennonite University Legacy Invitational 4:46.22
Emory & Henry College   NT
Guilford College   NT
Randolph College   NT
Roanoke College   NT

Players of The Week

Calista Ariel Bridgewater Jr. Distance April 15, 2019 Ariel, a junior from Fredericksburg, Va., continued her stellar 2018-19 athletic year with a strong performance at the Bison Outdoor Classic hosted by Bucknell University. Ariel placed 16th and fifth among Division III in the 3,000-meter steeplechase...
Jamie Hiegel Bridgewater Sr. Distance April 15, 2019 Hiegel, a senior from Richmond, Va., nearly set a new ODAC record at the Bison Outdoor Classic hosted by Bucknell University. Hiegel placed eighth overall in the 10,000-meter run at the large NCAA Division I meet. He posted a time of 30:07.63, which...
Zoe Scales Lynchburg Fy. Jumps/Hurdles April 15, 2019 Scales, a first-year from Danville, Va., competed twice and won both events at the WildCat Invitational hosted by Randolph College, site of this weekend's ODAC Championships. Scales won the triple jump with a leap of 10.90 meters (35-9.25), which...
Joe O'Connor Washington and Lee Fy. Jumps/Hurdles April 15, 2019 O'Connor, a first-year from Henrico, Va., continued an impressive start to his collegiate career with another strong showing at the WildCat Invitational hosted by Randolph College, the host of this weekend's ODAC Championships. O'Connor improved upon...
Emily Valle Bridgewater Jr. Hurdles/Sprints April 08, 2019 Valle, a junior from Chesapeake, Va., is putting together an impressive all-around spring season with the ODAC championships less than two weeks away. Valle competed in a pair of events at the Phoenix Invitational hosted by Elon University. She won...
Tristan Lucy-Speidel Lynchburg Sr. Mid-Distance/Hurdles April 08, 2019 Lucy-Speidel, a senior from Fort Valley, Va., put together an impressive performance in two events at the Colonial Relays hosted by the College of William & Mary. Lucy-Speidel set a new program record in the 3,000-meter steeplechase as he...
Jennifer Calascione Roanoke Sr. Throws April 08, 2019 Calascione, a senior from Parker, Colo., competed in a pair of throwing events and registered top ODAC marks in each at the Phoenix Invitational. Calascione improved her ODAC-leading discus mark to 41.62 meters (136-6.00). She now ranks 22nd in NCAA...
Grant Amoateng Eastern Mennonite Sr. Jumps April 08, 2019 Amoateng, a senior from Bristow, Va., put together two strong performances in the jumps at the Legacy Invitational hosted by Eastern Mennonite. It is the first meet hosted by EMU since 2008. Amoateng strengthened his grip on the top spot in the ODAC...
Maggie Seybold Washington and Lee Sr. April 01, 2019 Seybold, a senior fro Cockeysville, Md., put together a pair of season-best performances in two mid-distance races at the Fred Hardy Invitational hosted by the University of Richmond. Seybold was the top non-Division I runner in the 1,500-meter...
Donovan Fiore Washington and Lee Jr. Sprints April 01, 2019 Fiore, a junior from Gilbert, Ariz., had a busy and successful day in pacing the Generals at the Fred Hardy Invitational hosted by the University of Richmond. Fiore had the third-fastest time in the 400-meter dash among non-Division I runners...
Emily Valle Bridgewater Jr. Jumps/Sprints April 01, 2019 Valle, a junior from Chesapeake, Va., continued her torrid pace during both the indoor and outdoor seasons following a strong showing at the Doc Jopson Invitational hosted by Bridgewater College. Valle took over the ODAC's #1 spot in the long jump...
Dirk Jones Bridgewater So. Jumps/Sprints April 01, 2019 Jones, sophomore from Fredericksburg, Va., turned in a stellar all-around performance at the Doc Jopson Invitational hosted by Bridgewater College. Jones won the long jump competition and took over the #1 position in the ODAC in the event with a leap...
Jessica Cammarata Lynchburg Fy. Sprints March 25, 2019 Cammarata, a first-year from Ledgewood, N.J., was stellar at the Dr. Jack Toms Invitational as she won a pair of individual sprints and helped her teammates to two more wins in relays. Cammarata won the 400-meter dash in 0:58.44, which stands atop...
Reid Sharkey Lynchburg Jr. Mid-Distance March 25, 2019 Sharkey, a junior from Fairfax, Va., put together a pair of top-35 NCAA performances at the Dr. Jack Toms Invitational hosted by the University of Lynchburg. Sharkey finished second overall and first among collegiate competitors in the 800-meter run...
Rachel Murray Lynchburg Sr. Throws March 25, 2019 Murray, a senior from Chesapeake, Va, competed in three throw events at the Dr. Jack Toms Invitational and posted ODAC top-10 performances in each. Murray's best effort came in the javelin as she set a new career-best mark with a heave of 39.49...
Joe O'Connor Washington and Lee Fy. Jumps/Hurdles March 25, 2019 O'Connor, a first-year from Henrico, Va., picks up his second straight weekly award after performing well in three events at the Dr. Jack Toms Invitational hosted by the University of Lynchburg. O'Connor furthered his grip on #1 in the ODAC in the...
Emily Valle Bridgewater Jr. Hurdles/Sprints March 18, 2019 Valle, a junior from Chesapeake, Va., blistered thru two races at the W&L Carnival on the way to pair of nationally ranked top-10 times. Valle won the 100-meter hurdles with a of 0:14.80, which not only tops the ODAC but currently stands at the...
Kevin Moran Lynchburg Jr. Hurdles March 18, 2019 Moran, a junior from Milford, N.J., competed in four events at the Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational and posted a pair of individual nationally top-10 ranked times in the hurdle events. Moran finished seventh in the 400-meter hurdles at 0:054.78,...

Scoreboard

No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
Sat Apr 13
1 Day
GC, LYN, RAND, RC, W&L
at WildCat Invitational
Hosted by Randolph College
Sat Apr 13
1 Day
EMU
at George Mason Spring Invitational
Hosted by George Mason University
Sat Apr 13
1 Day
VWU
at Eastern Shore Challenege
Hosted by Salisbury University
Sat Apr 13
1 Day
W&L
at Bison Outdoor Classic
Hosted by Bucknell University
Fri Apr 19
Day 1 | All Day
ODAC Teams
vs. ODAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
@ Lynchburg, Va. Hosted by Randolph College
Sat Apr 20
Day 2 | All Day
ODAC Teams
vs. ODAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
@ Lynchburg, Va. Hosted by Randolph College
Thu Apr 25
3 Days
Select ODAC Teams/Individuals
at Penn Relays
Hosted by University of Pennsylvania
Sat Apr 27
1 Day
EMU
at Paul Kaiser Classic
Hosted by Shippensburg University
Sat Apr 27
1 Day
SU
at Lions Invitational
Hosted by TCNJ
Wed May 01
11:30 AM
Select ODAC Teams/Individuals
at Liberty Twilight Meet
Hosted by Liberty University
Thu May 09
1 Day
BC, RC
at Dr. Keeler Meet
Hosted by North Central College (Ill.)
Sun May 12
1 Day
Select ODAC Teams/Individuals
at Mount Olive Final Qualifier
Hosted by University of Mount Olive
Sun May 12
1 Day
Select ODAC Teams/Individuals
at Aggie Last Chance
Hosted by North Carolina A&T
Mon May 13
1 Day
Select ODAC Teams/Individuals
at SWAT Last Chance
Hosted by Swarthmore College
Wed May 15
2 Days
Select ODAC Teams/Individuals
at Gregory Invitational
Hosted by North Central College (Ill.)
Thu May 16
1 Day
Select ODAC Teams/Individuals
at UW-La Crosse Final Qualifier
Hosted by University of Wisconsin-La Crosse
Thu May 23
Day 1 | All Day
ODAC Qualifiers
vs. NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships
@ SPIRE Institute in Geneva, Ohio Hosted by the University of Mount Union
Fri May 24
Day 2 | All Day
ODAC Qualifiers
vs. NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships
@ SPIRE Institute in Geneva, Ohio Hosted by the University of Mount Union
Sat May 25
Day 3 | All Day
ODAC Qualifiers
vs. NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships
@ SPIRE Institute in Geneva, Ohio Hosted by the University of Mount Union
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule