2018 ODAC Softball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
February
Sat. 3 Emory & Henry #   Maryville (TN)   1:00 PM
  Emory & Henry #   Maryville (TN)   3:00 PM
Sat. 10 Emory & Henry   Salem   1:00 PM
  Guilford   Averett   1:00 PM
  Emory & Henry   Salem   3:00 PM
  Guilford   Averett   3:00 PM
Sun. 11 Methodist   Lynchburg   12:30 PM
  Ferrum   Emory & Henry   1:00 PM
  Guilford   Salem   1:00 PM
  Methodist   Lynchburg   2:30 PM
  Guilford   Salem   3:00 PM
  Ferrum   Emory & Henry   3:00 PM
Wed. 14 N.C. Wesleyan   Guilford   2:00 PM
  N.C. Wesleyan   Guilford   4:00 PM
Sat. 17 Southern Virginia   Shenandoah   12:00 PM
  Salem Invitational @ Winston-Salem, N.C.
  Emory & Henry   Covenant   12:00 PM
  William Peace   Lynchburg   12:00 PM
  Meredith   Virginia Wesleyan   1:00 PM
  Emory & Henry   Covenant   2:00 PM
  William Peace   Lynchburg   2:00 PM
  Shenandoah   Southern Virginia   2:00 PM
  @ Winston-Salem, N.C.
  Meredith   Virginia Wesleyan   3:00 PM
  Shenandoah   Salem   6:00 PM
  Salem Invitational
Sun. 18 Frostburg St.   Shenandoah   10:00 AM
  Salem Invitational @ Winston-Salem, N.C.
  Emory & Henry   Sewanee   12:00 PM
  Guilford   William Peace   1:00 PM
  Emory & Henry   Sewanee   2:00 PM
  Shenandoah   Brandeis   2:00 PM
  Salem Invitational @ Winston-Salem, N.C.
  Guilford   William Peace   3:00 PM
Tue. 20 N.C. Wesleyan   Virginia Wesleyan   2:00 PM
  N.C. Wesleyan   Virginia Wesleyan   4:00 PM
Wed. 21 Methodist   Guilford   1:30 PM
  Methodist   Guilford   3:30 PM
Sat. 24 Misericordia   Shenandoah   12:00 PM
  Emory & Henry   Meredith   12:00 PM
  Eastern Mennonite   McDaniel   12:00 PM
  Triangle Classic @ Raleigh, N.C. (William Peace)
  Penn St.-Altoona   Bridgewater   1:00 PM
  Mary Baldwin   Guilford   1:00 PM
  Maryville (TN)   Lynchburg   2:00 PM
  Grand Slam Tournament @ Raleigh, N.C.
  Emory & Henry   Meredith   2:00 PM
  Misericordia   Shenandoah   2:00 PM
  Penn St.-Altoona   Bridgewater   3:00 PM
  Mary Baldwin   Guilford   3:00 PM
  Lynchburg   Averett   4:00 PM
  Grand Slam Tournament @ Raleigh, N.C.
  Virginia Wesleyan   William Peace   4:00 PM
  Virginia Wesleyan   Salem   6:00 PM
  @ Raleigh, N.C.
Sun. 25 Wilson   Lynchburg   10:00 AM
  Grand Slam Tournament @ North Carolina Wesleyan
  Piedmont   Virginia Wesleyan   10:00 AM
  @ Raleigh, N.C.
  Averett   Virginia Wesleyan   12:00 PM
  @ Raleigh, N.C.
  Greensboro   Guilford   1:00 PM
  Lynchburg   N.C. Wesleyan   2:00 PM
  Grand Slam Tournament
  Salem   Randolph   2:00 PM
  @ Triangle Tournament
  Greensboro   Guilford   3:00 PM
  Salem   Randolph-Macon   4:00 PM
  Eastern Mennonite   Pfeiffer   4:00 PM
  @ William Peace Tournament
Tue. 27 Gettysburg   Shenandoah   3:30 PM
  Gettysburg   Shenandoah   5:30 PM
Wed. 28 Meredith   Guilford   2:00 PM
  Meredith   Guilford   4:00 PM
 
March
Fri. 2 Mary Baldwin   Bridgewater   TBA
  Mary Baldwin   Bridgewater   TBA
  Wm. Paterson   Virginia Wesleyan   3:00 PM
  @ Tucson, Ariz.
  Virginia Wesleyan   Moravian   5:30 PM
  @ Tucson, Ariz.
Sat. 3 Wilkes   Shenandoah   10:00 AM
  East Tex. Baptist   Virginia Wesleyan   10:00 AM
  @ Tucson, Ariz.
  Susquehanna   Emory & Henry   11:30 AM
  Wilkes   Shenandoah   12:00 PM
  Birmingham Southern   Virginia Wesleyan   12:30 PM
  @ Tucson, Ariz.
  Lynchburg   Mary Washington   1:00 PM
  Marietta   Emory & Henry   1:30 PM
  Lynchburg   Mary Washington   3:00 PM
Sun. 4 Rochester (N.Y.)   Virginia Wesleyan   10:00 AM
  @ Tucson, Ariz.
  Case Western Reserve   Emory & Henry   11:00 AM
  Texas Lutheran   Virginia Wesleyan   12:30 PM
  @ Tucson, Ariz.
  Marietta   Emory & Henry   3:00 PM
Mon. 5 Pfeiffer   Roanoke   2:00 PM
  Pfeiffer   Roanoke   4:00 PM
Tue. 6 Lynchburg   Averett   1:00 PM
  Lynchburg   Averett   3:00 PM
Wed. 7 Catholic   Bridgewater   2:00 PM
  PFX Spring Games @ Clearmont, Fla.
  Sweet Briar   Southern Virginia   3:00 PM
  Sweet Briar   Southern Virginia   6:00 PM
Fri. 9 Va Beach Blast   Shenandoah   TBA
  @ Virginia Beach, Va.
  Va Beach Blast   Shenandoah   TBA
  @ Virginia Beach, Va.
  Lynchburg   Salisbury   1:00 PM
  Lynchburg   Salisbury   3:00 PM
Sat. 10 Va Beach Blast   Shenandoah   TBA
  @ Virginia Beach, Va.
  Va Beach Blast   Shenandoah   TBA
  @ Virginia Beach, Va.
  Immaculata   Lynchburg   9:00 AM
  @ Salisbury, Md.
  Immaculata   Lynchburg   11:00 AM
  @ Salisbury, Md.
Sun. 11 Rochester (N.Y.)   Lynchburg   9:00 AM
  @ Salisbury, Md.
  Rochester (N.Y.)   Lynchburg   11:00 AM
  @ Salisbury, Md.
  Wilson   Guilford   1:00 PM
  Chris. Newport   Virginia Wesleyan   1:00 PM
  Wilson   Guilford   3:00 PM
  Chris. Newport   Virginia Wesleyan   3:00 PM
Mon. 12 Emory & Henry   TBD   TBA
  @ North Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Tue. 13 Emory & Henry   TBD   TBA
  @ North Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Emory   Randolph-Macon   2:00 PM
  Randolph   Mary Baldwin   3:00 PM
  Emory   Randolph-Macon   4:00 PM
  Randolph   Mary Baldwin   5:00 PM
Wed. 14 Emory & Henry   TBD   TBA
  @ North Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Guilford   Southern Virginia   2:00 PM
  Guilford   Southern Virginia   4:00 PM
Thu. 15 Emory & Henry   TBD   TBA
  @ North Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Emory   Virginia Wesleyan   2:00 PM
  Greensboro   Lynchburg   2:00 PM
  Mary Washington   Bridgewater   3:00 PM
  Emory   Virginia Wesleyan   4:00 PM
  Greensboro   Lynchburg   4:00 PM
  Mary Washington   Bridgewater   5:00 PM
Sat. 17 Mary Washington   Shenandoah   12:00 PM
  Pitt.-Bradford   Roanoke   1:00 PM
  Virginia Wesleyan   Salisbury   1:00 PM
  Mary Washington   Shenandoah   2:00 PM
  Virginia Wesleyan   Salisbury   3:00 PM
Sun. 18 Eastern Mennonite   Mary Washington   12:00 PM
  Pitt.-Bradford   Bridgewater   1:00 PM
  Lynchburg   Salem   1:00 PM
  Eastern Mennonite   Mary Washington   2:00 PM
  Lynchburg   Salem   3:00 PM
Wed. 21 Emory & Henry   Averett   2:00 PM
  Lynchburg *   Randolph   3:00 PM
  Eastern Mennonite *   Virginia Wesleyan   3:00 PM
  Bridgewater *   Shenandoah   4:00 PM
  Emory & Henry   Averett   4:00 PM
  Guilford *   Roanoke   5:00 PM
  Lynchburg *   Randolph   5:00 PM
  Eastern Mennonite *   Virginia Wesleyan   5:00 PM
  Bridgewater *   Shenandoah   6:00 PM
  Guilford *   Roanoke   7:00 PM
Fri. 23 Southern Virginia   Roanoke   5:00 PM
  Southern Virginia   Roanoke   7:00 PM
Sat. 24 Randolph-Macon *   Shenandoah   1:00 PM
  Randolph *   Guilford   1:00 PM
  Lynchburg *   Virginia Wesleyan   1:00 PM
  Randolph *   Guilford   3:00 PM
  Randolph-Macon *   Shenandoah   3:00 PM
  Lynchburg *   Virginia Wesleyan   3:00 PM
Sun. 25 Bridgewater *   Guilford   1:00 PM
  Bridgewater *   Guilford   3:00 PM
Tue. 27 Shenandoah *   Lynchburg   2:30 PM
  DePauw   Virginia Wesleyan   3:00 PM
  Shenandoah *   Lynchburg   4:30 PM
  Emory & Henry *   Roanoke   5:00 PM
  DePauw   Virginia Wesleyan   5:00 PM
  Emory & Henry *   Roanoke   7:00 PM
Wed. 28 Guilford   Pfeiffer   2:00 PM
  Eastern Mennonite   Mary Baldwin   3:00 PM
  Mary Washington   Randolph-Macon   3:00 PM
  Guilford   Pfeiffer   4:00 PM
  Eastern Mennonite   Mary Baldwin   5:00 PM
  Mary Washington   Randolph-Macon   5:00 PM
Fri. 30 Shenandoah *   Emory & Henry   12:00 PM
  Shenandoah *   Emory & Henry   2:00 PM
  Virginia Wesleyan *   Roanoke   2:00 PM
  Virginia Wesleyan *   Roanoke   4:00 PM
Sat. 31 Lynchburg *   Randolph-Macon   1:00 PM
  Lynchburg *   Randolph-Macon   3:00 PM
 
April
Tue. 3 Hood   Shenandoah   4:00 PM
  Hood   Shenandoah   6:00 PM
Wed. 4 Lynchburg *   Guilford   2:30 PM
  Randolph *   Emory & Henry   3:00 PM
  Lynchburg *   Guilford   4:30 PM
  Randolph *   Emory & Henry   5:00 PM
Sat. 7 Emory & Henry *   Virginia Wesleyan   1:00 PM
  Roanoke *   Shenandoah   1:00 PM
  Guilford *   Randolph-Macon   1:30 PM
  Bridgewater *   Lynchburg   1:30 PM
  Emory & Henry *   Virginia Wesleyan   3:00 PM
  Roanoke *   Shenandoah   3:00 PM
  Guilford *   Randolph-Macon   3:30 PM
  Bridgewater *   Lynchburg   3:30 PM
Sun. 8 Emory & Henry *   Randolph-Macon   1:00 PM
  Guilford *   Virginia Wesleyan   1:00 PM
  Lynchburg *   Eastern Mennonite   1:30 PM
  Emory & Henry *   Randolph-Macon   3:00 PM
  Guilford *   Virginia Wesleyan   3:00 PM
  Lynchburg *   Eastern Mennonite   3:30 PM
Tue. 10 Shenandoah *   Eastern Mennonite   3:00 PM
  Shenandoah *   Eastern Mennonite   5:00 PM
Wed. 11 Guilford *   Emory & Henry   3:00 PM
  Guilford *   Emory & Henry   5:00 PM
Thu. 12 Messiah   Shenandoah   3:30 PM
  Messiah   Shenandoah   5:30 PM
Sat. 14 Shenandoah *   Guilford   12:00 PM
  Eastern Mennonite *   Emory & Henry   1:00 PM
  Virginia Wesleyan *   Randolph   1:00 PM
  Roanoke *   Lynchburg   1:30 PM
  Shenandoah *   Guilford   2:00 PM
  Eastern Mennonite *   Emory & Henry   3:00 PM
  Virginia Wesleyan *   Randolph   3:00 PM
  Roanoke *   Lynchburg   3:30 PM
Sun. 15 Eastern Mennonite *   Guilford   1:00 PM
  Bridgewater *   Emory & Henry   1:00 PM
  Virginia Wesleyan *   Shenandoah   1:00 PM
  Eastern Mennonite *   Guilford   3:00 PM
  Virginia Wesleyan *   Shenandoah   3:00 PM
  Bridgewater *   Emory & Henry   3:00 PM
Wed. 18 Shenandoah   McDaniel   3:00 PM
  Randolph-Macon *   Virginia Wesleyan   3:00 PM
  Shenandoah   McDaniel   5:00 PM
  Randolph-Macon *   Virginia Wesleyan   5:00 PM
Sat. 21 Randolph *   Shenandoah   1:00 PM
  Emory & Henry *   Lynchburg   1:00 PM
  Virginia Wesleyan *   Bridgewater   1:00 PM
  Emory & Henry *   Lynchburg   3:00 PM
  Randolph *   Shenandoah   3:00 PM
  Virginia Wesleyan *   Bridgewater   3:00 PM

2018 ODAC Softball Tournament Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
April
Fri. 27 #8 Seed   #1 Seed   12:00 PM
  Game 1 - ODAC Tournament - Field 1 @ Moyer Sports Complex in Salem, Va.
  #5 Seed   #4 Seed   12:00 PM
  Game 2 - ODAC Tournament - Field 3 @ Moyer Sports Complex in Salem, Va.
  #7 Seed   #2 Seed   2:00 PM
  Game 3 - ODAC Tournament - Field 1 @ Moyer Sports Complex in Salem, Va.
  #6 Seed   #3 Seed   2:00 PM
  Game 4 - ODAC Tournament - Field 3 @ Moyer Sports Complex in Salem, Va.
  Loser Game 1   Loser Game 2   5:00 PM
  Game 5 - ODAC Tournament - Field 1 @ Moyer Sports Complex in Salem, Va.
  Loser Game 3   Loser Game 4   5:00 PM
  Game 6 - ODAC Tournament - Field 3 @ Moyer Sports Complex in Salem, Va.
  Winner Game 1   Winner Game 2   7:00 PM
  Game 7 - ODAC Tournament - Field 1 @ Moyer Sports Complex in Salem, Va.
  Winner Game 3   Winner Game 4   7:00 PM
  Game 8 - ODAC Tournament - Field 3 @ Moyer Sports Complex in Salem, Va.
Sat. 28 Winner Game 5   Loser Game 8   11:00 AM
  Game 9 - ODAC Tournament - Field 1 @ Moyer Sports Complex in Salem, Va.
  Winner Game 6   Loser Game 7   11:00 AM
  Game 10 - ODAC Tournament - Field 3 @ Moyer Sports Complex in Salem, Va.
  Winner Game 7   Winner Game 8   2:00 PM
  Game 11 - ODAC Tournament - Field 1 @ Moyer Sports Complex in Salem, Va.
  Winner Game 9   Winner Game 10   5:00 PM
  Game 12 - ODAC Tournament - Field 1 @ Moyer Sports Complex in Salem, Va.
  Winner Game 12   Loser Game 11   8:00 PM
  Game 13 - ODAC Tournament - Field 1 @ Moyer Sports Complex in Salem, Va.
Sun. 29 Winner Game 11   Winner Game 13   1:00 PM
  Game 14 - ODAC Tournament - Field 1 @ Moyer Sports Complex in Salem, Va.
  Winner Game 14   Loser Game 14   4:00 PM
  Game 15 - ODAC Tournament - Field 1 (if necessary) @ Moyer Sports Complex in Salem, Va.
# Exhibition
* Conference