2018 ODAC Softball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
February
Fri. 9 Emory & Henry 8 Salem 0 Final
  Emory & Henry 8 Salem 7 Final
Wed. 14 Roanoke 4 Greensboro 1 Final
  Roanoke 1 Greensboro 2 Final - 8 innings
Sat. 17 Southern Virginia 15 Shenandoah 20 Final
  @ Winston-Salem, N.C.
Sun. 18 Frostburg St. 7 Shenandoah 0 Final
  Salem Invitational @ Winston-Salem, N.C.
  Methodist 4 Lynchburg 12 Final - 5 innings
  Rescheduled from Feb. 11 @ Lynchburg, Va.
  Guilford 5 William Peace 4 Final
  Meredith 1 Virginia Wesleyan 5 Final
  Shenandoah 7 Brandeis 12 Final
  Salem Invitational @ Winston-Salem, N.C.
  Methodist 1 Lynchburg 11 Final - 5 innings
  Rescheduled from Feb. 11 @ Lynchburg, Va.
  Randolph 3 Ferrum 4 Final
  Guilford 4 William Peace 8 Final
  Meredith 2 Virginia Wesleyan 12 Final - 5 innings
  Shenandoah 3 Salem 2 Final
  Salem Invitational
  Randolph 3 Ferrum 7 Final
Tue. 20 Ferrum 4 Emory & Henry 5 Final
  Ferrum 5 Emory & Henry 10 Final
  Randolph-Macon 1 Chris. Newport 2 Final
  NOTE: TIME CHANGE
  Randolph-Macon 2 Chris. Newport 1 Final
Wed. 21 Methodist 0 Guilford 4 Final
  N.C. Wesleyan 0 Virginia Wesleyan 5 Final
  Methodist 1 Guilford 3 Final
  N.C. Wesleyan 2 Virginia Wesleyan 4 Final - 6 innings
Fri. 23 Penn St.-Altoona 3 Bridgewater 2 Final
  Penn St.-Altoona 3 Bridgewater 5 Final - 5 innings
  Misericordia 4 Shenandoah 3 Final - 8 innings
  Misericordia 6 Shenandoah 4 Final
Sat. 24 Randolph 12 Maryville (TN) 10 Final
  @ Raleigh, N.C.
  Rowan 0 Randolph-Macon 3 Final
  Grand Slam Triangle Classic @ Cary, NC
  Emory & Henry 0 Meredith 9 Final - 5 innings
  Eastern Mennonite 3 McDaniel 4 Final
  Triangle Classic @ Raleigh, N.C.
  Randolph 3 Rowan 8 Final
  @ Cary, NC
  Mary Baldwin 0 Guilford 12 Final - 5 innings
  Lynchburg 7 Maryville (TN) 5 Final
  Grand Slam Triangle Classic @ Cary, N.C.
  Emory & Henry 7 Meredith 0 Final
  N.C. Wesleyan 2 Randolph-Macon 3 Final
  Grand Slam Triangle Classic @ Cary, N.C.
  Mississippi University for Women 5 Roanoke 7 Final
  @ Grand Slam Triangle Classic | Raleigh, N.C.
  Eastern Mennonite 3 Salem 4 Final - 8 innings
  @ Raleigh, NC
  Mary Baldwin 0 Guilford 22 Final - 5 innings
  Averett 5 Lynchburg 6 Final
  Grand Slam Triangle Classic @ Cary, N.C.
  William Peace 4 Virginia Wesleyan 6 Final - 7 innings
  @ Cary, NC
  Wilson 3 Roanoke 22 Final - 5 innings
  @ Raleigh, NC
  Salem 0 Virginia Wesleyan 1 Final
  @ Raleigh, North Carolina Grand Slam Triangle Classic @ Raleigh, N.C.
Sun. 25 Wilson 2 Lynchburg 8 Final
  Grand Slam Triangle Classic @ Rocky Mount, N.C.
  Virginia Wesleyan 7 Piedmont 1 Final
  @ Raleigh, NC
  Maryville (TN) 4 Roanoke 3 Final
  @ Raleigh, NC
  Mississippi University for Women 4 Randolph 3 Final
  @ Raleigh, N.C.
  Greensboro 3 Guilford 7 Final
  Randolph-Macon 7 Piedmont 2 Final
  Grand Slam Triangle Classic @ Cary, N.C.
  Greensboro 5 Guilford 3 Final
  Averett 1 Virginia Wesleyan 2 Final
  @ Cary, N.C.
  Lynchburg 13 N.C. Wesleyan 4 Final - 6 innings
  Grand Slam Triangle Classic
  Salem 4 Randolph 0 Final
  @ Raleigh, North Carolina Grand Slam Triangle Classic @ Raleigh, N.C.
  Roanoke 8 William Peace 4 Final
  @ Grand Slam Triangle Classic | Raleigh, N.C.
  Methodist 3 Eastern Mennonite 8 Final
  @ Cary, N.C.
  Randolph-Macon 3 Salem 2 Final
  Grand Slam Triangle Classic @ Raleigh, NC
  Pfeiffer 7 Eastern Mennonite 5 Final
  @ Raleigh, NC
Tue. 27 Gettysburg 1 Shenandoah 3 Final
  Gettysburg 3 Shenandoah 4 Final
Wed. 28 Meredith 7 Guilford 6 Final
  Greensboro 1 Randolph 2 Final
  Greensboro 0 Randolph 3 Final
 
March
Fri. 2 Virginia Wesleyan 16 Wm. Paterson 4 Final - 5 innings
  @ Tucson, Arizona
  Moravian 1 Virginia Wesleyan 2 Final - 8 innings
  @ Tucson, Arizona
Sat. 3 East Tex. Baptist 2 Virginia Wesleyan 10 Final - 5 innings
  @ Tucson, Ariz.
  Lehman 1 Eastern Mennonite 12 Final - 5 innings
  @ N. Myrtle Beach, SC
  Susquehanna 5 Emory & Henry 9 Final
  Lynchburg 14 Mary Washington 3 Final - 5 innings
  Frostburg St. 0 Randolph-Macon 6 Final
  Marietta 6 Emory & Henry 7 Final
  Eastern Mennonite 9 Penn St.-Harrisburg 0 Final - 5 innings
  @ Myrtle Beach, SC
  Virginia Wesleyan 18 Birmingham Southern 3 Final - 6 innings
  @ NFCA Classic (Tucson, Ariz.)
  Lynchburg 13 Mary Washington 1 Final - 5 innings
  Frostburg St. 2 Randolph-Macon 10 Final - 6 innings
Sun. 4 La Roche 1 Eastern Mennonite 11 Final - 5 innings
  @ N. Myrtle Beach, SC
  Wilkes 2 Shenandoah 9 Final
  Case Western Reserve 5 Emory & Henry 3 Final
  Rochester (N.Y.) 6 Virginia Wesleyan 14 Final
  @ Tucson, AZ
  King's (Pa.) 0 Eastern Mennonite 9 Final - 5 innings
  @ Myrtle Beach, SC
  Wilkes 10 Shenandoah 9 Final
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) 3 Bridgewater 7 Final
  D9 Sunkissed Classic @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Virginia Wesleyan 5 Texas Lutheran 0 Final
  NFCA Leadoff Classic @ Tucson, Ariz.
  Marietta 5 Emory & Henry 8 Final
  Bridgewater 3 Defiance 8 Final
  D9 Sunkissed Classic @ Kissimmee, Fla
Mon. 5 Cedar Crest 0 Randolph 8 Final - 5 innings
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Bridgewater 0 Emerson 3 Final
  D9 Sunkissed Classic @ Osceola
  Eastern Mennonite 2 Wilkes 0 Final
  @ North Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Medaille 5 Randolph 6 Final
  @ N. Myrtle Beach, SC
  Pfeiffer 5 Roanoke 12 Final
  Chatham 1 Eastern Mennonite 9 Final - 6 innings
  @ North Myrtle Beach
  Bluffton 8 Bridgewater 9 Final
  @ Kissimmee, FL
  Pfeiffer 10 Roanoke 4 Final - 8 innings
Tue. 6 Sage 2 Eastern Mennonite 3 Final
  @ N Myrtle Beach, SC
  Eastern Mennonite 3 Medaille 1 Final
  @ N Myrtle Beach, SC
  Penn St.-Abington 2 Randolph 6 Final
  @ North Myrtle Beach
  Randolph 2 Mary Washington 10 Final - 5 innings
  @ N. Myrtle Beach, SC
  Guilford   Salem   Postponed
  Randolph 0 William Peace 3 Final
  @ N.Myrtle Beach, SC
  Guilford   Salem   Postponed
Wed. 7 Bridgewater 5 DeSales 6 Final
  @ Kissimmee, FL
  Eastern Mennonite 4 Mt. Aloysius 3 Final
  @ North Myrtle Beach
  Baldwin Wallace 9 Bridgewater 5 Final
  @ Kissimmee, Florida
  Sage 13 Randolph 9 Final
  Fastpitch Dreams Tournament @ N. Myrtle Beach, SC
  Eastern Mennonite 9 Eureka 1 Final - 6 innings
  @ N. Myrtle Beach, SC
  La Roche 7 Randolph 4 Final
  @ N. Myrtle Beach, SC
  Guilford 13 Southern Virginia 5 Final - 8 innings
  Roanoke 4 Ferrum 5 Final - 8 innings
  Guilford 10 Southern Virginia 2 Final - 5 innings
  Roanoke 2 Ferrum 3 Final
Thu. 8 Bridgewater 3 Misericordia 2 Final
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  John Carroll 7 Bridgewater 6 Final
  @ Kissimmee, FL
Fri. 9 Bridgewater 11 Penn St.-New Kens. 0 Final - 5 innings
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Muskingum 7 Bridgewater 0 Final
  @ Kissimmee, Florida
  Hunter 0 Shenandoah 14 Final - 5 innings
  @ Virginia Beach, Va.
  New Rochelle 0 Randolph-Macon 9 Final - 5 innings
  Beach Blast Tournament @ Virginia Beach, Va.
  Guilford 1 Averett 4 Final
  Lynchburg 5 Salisbury 6 Final
  Roanoke 13 Penn College 1 Final - 5 innings
  @ VA Beach
  Randolph-Macon 11 Keuka 0 Final - 5 innings
  Beach Blast Tournament @ Virginia Beach, Va.
  Guilford 8 Averett 7 Final - 9 innings
  Lynchburg 11 Salisbury 4 Final
  Shenandoah 8 New Rochelle 2 Final
  @ Virginia Beach, Va.
  Manhattanville 8 Roanoke 2 Final
  @ Virginia Beach, Va. | Beach Blast Tournament
Sat. 10 Manhattanville 2 Randolph-Macon 11 Final - 5 innings
  Beach Blast Tournament @ Virginia Beach, Va.
  Immaculata 2 Lynchburg 4 Final
  Salisbury Invitational @ Salisbury, Md.
  Penn College 5 Shenandoah 4 Final
  @ Virginia Beach, Va.
  Roanoke 5 Gettysburg 0 Final
  @ VA Beach, VA
  Wilson 2 Randolph 1 Final
  Lynchburg 8 Immaculata 9 Final - 8 innings
  Salisbury Invitational @ Salisbury, Md.
  Shenandoah 12 Keuka 3 Final
  @ Virginia Beach, Va.
  Randolph-Macon 9 Oswego 2 Final
  Beach Blast Tournament @ Norfolk, Va.
  Frostburg St. 2 Roanoke 0 Final
  @ VA Beach, VA
  Wilson 3 Randolph 6 Final
Sun. 11 Emory & Henry 8 Cazenovia 0 Final - 5 innings
  @ North Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Lynchburg 6 Rochester (N.Y.) 3 Final
  Salisbury Invitational @ Salisbury, MD
  Rochester (N.Y.) 5 Lynchburg 0 Final
  Salisbury Invitational @ Salisbury, MD
  Wilson   Guilford   Cancelled
  cancelled due to forecast of rain
  Wilson   Guilford   Cancelled
  cancelled due to forecast of rain
Tue. 13 Lesley 2 Emory & Henry 10 Final - 5 innings
  @ N.Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Emory & Henry 11 St. Joseph (Conn.) 1 Final - 5 innings
  North Myrtle Beach, S.C. - Field #5 @ Myrtle Beach, SC
Wed. 14 Lycoming 1 Emory & Henry 6 Final
  @ N.Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Emory 1 Randolph-Macon 2 Final - 8 innings
  NOTE: TIME/DATE CHANGE
  Emory 4 Randolph-Macon 6 Final - 8 innings
  NOTE: TIME/DATE CHANGE
  Gettysburg 2 Emory & Henry 3 Final
  @ N.Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Thu. 15 Me.-Presque Isle   Sweet Briar   Cancelled
  Cancelled
  Me.-Presque Isle   Sweet Briar   Cancelled
  Cancelled
  St. Scholastica 1 Emory & Henry 6 Final
  @ N.Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Rutgers-Camden 5 Emory & Henry 9 Final
  @ N.Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Greensboro 1 Lynchburg 4 Final
  Mary Washington 8 Bridgewater 5 Final
  Greensboro 1 Lynchburg 4 Final
  Averett 0 Roanoke 8 Final - 5 innings
  Mary Washington 2 Bridgewater 8 Final - 6 innings
  Averett 1 Roanoke 4 Final
Fri. 16 Wesley 0 Emory & Henry 10 Final - 5 innings
  @ N.Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  N.C. Wesleyan 9 Guilford 2 Final
  Emory 0 Virginia Wesleyan 5 Final
  Mary Baldwin 1 Bridgewater 7 Final
  Pitt.-Bradford 2 Roanoke 3 Final
  N.C. Wesleyan 1 Guilford 2 Final
  Emory 1 Virginia Wesleyan 9 Final - 5 innings
  Mary Baldwin 2 Bridgewater 10 Final - 6 innings
  Pitt.-Bradford 1 Roanoke 9 Final - 6 innings
Sat. 17 Mary Washington 3 Shenandoah 1 Final
  Gettysburg 1 Randolph-Macon 8 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan 8 Salisbury 2 Final
  Chris. Newport   Eastern Mennonite   Postponed
  Mary Washington 1 Shenandoah 9 Final - 5 innings
  Gettysburg 0 Randolph-Macon 13 Final - 5 innings
  Virginia Wesleyan 8 Salisbury 0 Final - 6 innings
  Chris. Newport   Eastern Mennonite   Postponed
Sun. 18 Norwich 0 Randolph-Macon 10 Final - 5 innings
  Eastern Mennonite 0 Mary Washington 1 Final - 8 innings
  Pitt.-Bradford 3 Bridgewater 9 Final
  Lynchburg 14 Salem 2 Final - 5 innings
  Norwich 0 Randolph-Macon 8 Final - 5 innings
  Eastern Mennonite 5 Mary Washington 1 Final
  Chris. Newport 8 Roanoke 0 Final - 5 innings
  Lynchburg 0 Salem 3 Final
  Pitt.-Bradford 4 Bridgewater 5 Final - 8 innings
  Chris. Newport 6 Roanoke 1 Final
Fri. 23 Emory & Henry 0 Covenant 3 Final
  Emory & Henry 2 Covenant 0 Final
  Southern Virginia 2 Roanoke 7 Final
  Southern Virginia 3 Roanoke 12 Final - 5 innings
Sat. 24 Randolph * 4 Guilford 6 Final
  Shenandoah * 0 Randolph-Macon 5 Final
  Lynchburg * 3 Virginia Wesleyan 11 Final - 5 innings
  Roanoke * 0 Eastern Mennonite 2 Final - 8 innings
  Roanoke * 8 Eastern Mennonite 0 Final - 6 innings
  Shenandoah * 1 Randolph-Macon 2 Final
  Lynchburg * 1 Virginia Wesleyan 4 Final - 7 innings
Sun. 25 Bridgewater * 6 Guilford 8 Final
  Bridgewater * 5 Guilford 1 Final
Tue. 27 Shenandoah * 4 Lynchburg 3 Final
  DePauw 1 Virginia Wesleyan 2 Final
  Shenandoah * 0 Lynchburg 14 Final - 5 innings
  DePauw 9 Virginia Wesleyan 12 Final
Wed. 28 Mary Washington 0 Randolph-Macon 10 Final - 5 innings
  Guilford * % 1 Roanoke 3 Final
  *Note Date Change
  Mary Washington 1 Randolph-Macon 4 Final
  Guilford * 0 Roanoke 2 Final
  *Note Date Change
Thu. 29 Eastern Mennonite * 0 Virginia Wesleyan 8 Final - 5 innings
  Lynchburg * 16 Randolph 5 Final
  Eastern Mennonite * 0 Virginia Wesleyan 8 Final - 6 innings
  Lynchburg * 1 Randolph 4 Final
Fri. 30 Shenandoah * 0 Emory & Henry 10 Final - 5 innings
  Virginia Wesleyan * 1 Roanoke 0 Final
  Shenandoah * 0 Emory & Henry 8 Final - 5 innings
  Frostburg St. 1 Bridgewater 4 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan * % 3 Roanoke 1 Final
  Frostburg St. 5 Bridgewater 11 Final
Sat. 31 Lynchburg * 6 Randolph-Macon 5 Final - 10 innings
  Guilford 3 Covenant 5 Final
  Lynchburg * 0 Randolph-Macon 7 Final
  Guilford 7 Covenant 3 Final
 
April
Mon. 2 Randolph-Macon 8 Methodist 0 Final - 5 innings
  NOTE: TIME/DATE CHANGE
  Randolph-Macon 7 Methodist 0 Final
  NOTE: TIME/DATE CHANGE
Tue. 3 Emory & Henry 6 Averett 2 Final
  Emory & Henry 6 Averett 2 Final
  Hood 1 Shenandoah 0 Final
  Hood 8 Shenandoah 6 Final
Wed. 4 Lynchburg * 4 Guilford 1 Final
  Randolph * 7 Emory & Henry 2 Final
  Roanoke * 6 Bridgewater 0 Final
  Randolph-Macon * 3 Eastern Mennonite 0 Final
  Lynchburg * 5 Guilford 2 Final
  Randolph * 5 Emory & Henry 3 Final
  Roanoke * 9 Bridgewater 0 Final - 5 innings
  Randolph-Macon * 3 Eastern Mennonite 0 Final
Fri. 6 Eastern Mennonite * 9 Randolph 4 Final
  Eastern Mennonite * 5 Randolph 2 Final
Sun. 8 Randolph * 5 Bridgewater 2 Final
  Lynchburg * 5 Eastern Mennonite 4 Final
  Emory & Henry * 0 Randolph-Macon 3 Final
  Guilford * 0 Virginia Wesleyan 9 Final - 5 innings
  Randolph * 5 Bridgewater 3 Final
  Lynchburg * 6 Eastern Mennonite 4 Final
  Emory & Henry * 6 Randolph-Macon 7 Final - 9 innings
  Guilford * 1 Virginia Wesleyan 10 Final - 5 innings
Tue. 10 Shenandoah * 7 Eastern Mennonite 8 Final - 8 innings
  Roanoke * 3 Randolph 0 Final
  Bridgewater * 0 Randolph-Macon 4 Final
  Shenandoah * 4 Eastern Mennonite 12 Final - 6 innings
  Roanoke * 3 Randolph 0 Final
  Bridgewater * 1 Randolph-Macon 2 Final - 8 innings
Wed. 11 Guilford * 10 Emory & Henry 13 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan 11 Chris. Newport 1 Final - 6 innings
  Guilford * 1 Emory & Henry 5 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan 5 Chris. Newport 4 Final
Thu. 12 Bridgewater * 4 Shenandoah 7 Final
  Bridgewater * 7 Shenandoah 0 Final
Sat. 14 Shenandoah * 1 Guilford 7 Final
  Eastern Mennonite * 3 Emory & Henry 4 Final
  Roanoke * 12 Lynchburg 7 Final
  Shenandoah * 0 Guilford 10 Final - 5 innings
  Virginia Wesleyan * 3 Randolph 0 Final
  Eastern Mennonite * 5 Emory & Henry 8 Final
  Roanoke * 0 Lynchburg 2 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan * 12 Randolph 0 Final - 5 innings
Sun. 15 Virginia Wesleyan * 7 Shenandoah 0 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan * 12 Shenandoah 0 Final - 6 innings
Mon. 16 Eastern Mennonite * 4 Guilford 7 Final
  rescheduled for 4/16 at 3 pm
  Eastern Mennonite * 3 Guilford 2 Final
  rescheduled for 4/16 at 5 pm
Tue. 17 Lynchburg 5 Averett 1 Final
  Rescheduled from March 6
  Lynchburg 3 Averett 1 Final
  Rescheduled from March 6
  Emory & Henry * 4 Roanoke 0 Final
  Emory & Henry * 3 Roanoke 4 Final
Wed. 18 Eastern Mennonite * 4 Bridgewater 5 Final - 9 innings
  Guilford 6 Pfeiffer 3 Final
  Shenandoah 4 McDaniel 5 Final - 8 innings
  Randolph-Macon * 1 Virginia Wesleyan 2 Final - 8 innings
  Eastern Mennonite * 3 Bridgewater 2 Final
  Guilford 2 Pfeiffer 8 Final
  Shenandoah 4 McDaniel 1 Final
  Randolph-Macon * 2 Virginia Wesleyan 1 Final
Thu. 19 Bridgewater * 3 Emory & Henry 7 Final
  Bridgewater * 3 Emory & Henry 10 Final
Fri. 20 Eastern Mennonite   Averett   2:00 PM
  Eastern Mennonite   Averett   4:00 PM
  Randolph * 0 Guilford 0
Top of 1st
  5 pm start - resumption of game suspended 3/24
Sat. 21 Meredith 9 Guilford 9
Bottom of 4th
  resumption of suspended game from Feb. 28 - 1 pm start
  Randolph *   Shenandoah   1:00 PM
  Emory & Henry *   Lynchburg   1:00 PM