Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
February
Sat. 11 at William Peace Final L, 2-1
  at Meredith Final W, 5-3
  at William Peace Final - 5 innings W, 17-2
  at Meredith Final W, 12-5
Sun. 12 at Guilford Final L, 5-3
  at Guilford Final W, 9-3
Wed. 15 at Methodist Final W, 8-1
  at Methodist Final W, 7-2
Sat. 18 vs. Emory & Henry @ Demorest, Ga. Final W, 1-0
  vs. Shenandoah @ Winston-Salem, N.C. Final - 5 innings L, 13-4
  at Guilford Final L, 8-4
  at Methodist Final W, 5-0
  vs. Southern Virginia @ Winston-Salem, NC Final - 5 innings W, 16-2
  vs. Greensboro @ Demorest, Ga. Final W, 3-2
  at Guilford Final L, 5-4
  at Methodist Final - 6 innings W, 14-2
  at Salem Final - 8 innings L, 13-12
  vs. Frostburg St. @ Winston-Salem, NC Final W, 6-1
  Salem College Invite
Sun. 19 at Piedmont Final L, 1-0
  vs. Shenandoah @ Winston-Salem, N.C. Final W, 10-8
  at Virginia Wesleyan Final - 5 innings L, 8-0
  vs. Frostburg St. @ Winston-Salem, NC Final W, 5-0
  Salem College Invite
  at Methodist Final - 5 innings L, 10-2
  at Lynchburg Final L, 3-0
  at Averett Final W, 4-3
  at Virginia Wesleyan Final L, 4-1
  at Salem Final L, 12-11
  at Methodist Final L, 5-1
  at Lynchburg Final - 8 innings L, 3-2
  at Averett Final W, 9-1
  vs. Greensboro @ Demorest, Ga. Final L, 7-4
  vs. Randolph @ at Winston-Salem, NC Final - 7 innings W, 11-8
Tue. 21 at N.C. Wesleyan Final W, 5-0
  at N.C. Wesleyan Final - 6 innings W, 10-0
Wed. 22 at Guilford Final W, 5-3
  at Greensboro Final L, 9-8
  at Guilford Final - 5 innings L, 8-0
  at Greensboro Final W, 8-4
Sat. 25 at Randolph-Macon Final L, 3-2
  at Randolph-Macon Final L, 5-4
  at Guilford Final - 5 innings L, 9-1
  at Meredith Final W, 9-1
  at Guilford Final - 5 innings L, 11-1
  at Meredith Final W, 8-4
Sun. 26 at Lynchburg Final W, 3-2
  at Randolph-Macon Final L, 4-3
  at Methodist Final W, 3-0
  at Randolph Final - 6 innings W, 11-2
  at Mary Baldwin Final - 5 innings W, 24-0
  at Randolph-Macon Final - 5 innings L, 8-0
  at Lynchburg Final - 5 innings L, 13-3
  at Methodist Final - 6 innings W, 9-0
  at Randolph Final L, 7-3
  at Mary Baldwin Final W, 12-4
Tue. 28 at Virginia Wesleyan Final - 5 innings L, 9-1
  at Virginia Wesleyan Final L, 5-3
 
March
Wed. 1 at Greensboro Final - 8 innings L, 6-5
  note site change
  at Virginia Wesleyan * Final - 5 innings L, 24-0
  at Virginia Wesleyan * Final - 5 innings L, 19-1
Thu. 2 at Lynchburg Final - 5 innings L, 9-0
  at Randolph-Macon Final L, 3-0
  at Southern Virginia Final L, 1-0
  Moved from 3/1
  at Lynchburg Final L, 6-3
  at Randolph-Macon Final - 6 innings L, 9-1
  at Southern Virginia Final W, 6-2
  Moved from 3/1
Fri. 3 vs. Virginia Wesleyan @ PAAC Final L, 9-5
  Beach Blast
  vs. Randolph-Macon @ Virginia Beach, Va. Final L, 7-3
  vs. Keuka @ Virginia Beach, Va. Final - 5 innings W, 12-3
  VWC Beach Blast
  vs. Virginia Wesleyan @ PAAC Final - 5 innings L, 10-0
  Beach Blast
  vs. Shenandoah @ Virginia Beach, Va. Final - 8 innings L, 9-8
  VWC Beach Blast
  vs. Manhattanville @ Virginia Beach, Va. Final W, 4-2
Sat. 4 vs. Shenandoah @ Virginia Beach, Va. Final W, 9-4
  VWC Beach Blast
  at Emory & Henry Final L, 2-0
  vs. Virginia Wesleyan @ PAAC Final L, 3-0
  Beach Blast
  at Randolph Final - 5 innings L, 8-0
  at Emory & Henry Final L, 4-3
  vs. Fredonia @ Virginia Beach, VA Final - 5 innings L, 8-0
  Virginia Wesleyan College Beach Blast
  vs. Keuka @ PAAC Final - 5 innings W, 11-0
  Beach Blast
  vs. Case Western Reserve @ Virginia Beach, Va. Final W, 4-3
  Beach Blast
  at Randolph Final W, 7-6
  vs. Randolph-Macon @ Virginia Beach, Va. Final L, 2-0
Sun. 5 vs. Muskingum @ Rebel Spring Games - Kissimmee, Fla. Final L, 3-0
  vs. Mount Union @ Clermont, Fla. Final - 6 innings W, 11-0
  Field - Sleepy Hollow 4
  vs. Eastern Mennonite @ North Myrtle Beach, S.C. Final L, 4-1
  vs. Bridgewater @ Rebel Spring Games - Kissimmee, Fla. Final L, 6-1
  vs. Penn College @ N. Myrtle Beach, SC Final W, 7-2
  vs. Roanoke @ Clermont, Fla. Final L, 6-2
  Field - Sleepy Hollow 3
  at Emory & Henry Final - 5 innings L, 10-1
  at Emory & Henry Final L, 4-3
Mon. 6 vs. Roanoke @ Clermont, Fla. Final - 5 innings L, 11-3
  Field - Legends Way 4
  vs. Randolph @ Myrtle Beach, SC Final W, 3-2
  FastPitch Dreams
  vs. Eastern Mennonite @ Myrtle Beach, S.C. Final L, 5-2
  vs. Roanoke @ Clermont, Fla. Final - 6 innings L, 8-0
  Field - Legends Way 4
  vs. Bridgewater @ Rebel Spring Games - Kissimmee, Fla. Final - 6 innings W, 9-1
  vs. Gwynedd Mercy @ North Myrtle Beach, S.C. Final W, 5-2
  vs. Randolph @ North Myrtle Beach, S.C. - Field #2 Final L, 4-2
  vs. Sweet Briar @ North Myrtle Beach, S.C. Final - 5 innings W, 8-0
  vs. DeSales @ Rebel Spring Games - Kissimmee, Fla. Final W, 6-5
  vs. Rhode Island Col. @ North Myrtle Beach, S.C. Final L, 16-0
Tue. 7 vs. Rhodes @ Rebel Spring Games - Kissimmee, Fla. Final L, 4-3
  vs. Penn State Brandywine @ Clermont, Fla. Final L, 3-0
  Field - Minneola Athletic Complex 2
  vs. Randolph @ Myrtle Beach, S.C. Final - 6 innings L, 13-5
  vs. Eureka @ North Myrtle Beach, S.C. Final W, 10-4
  Fastpitch Dreams Spring Classic
  vs. Bridgewater @ Rebel Spring Games - Kissimmee, Fla. Final - 5 innings W, 11-0
  vs. Randolph @ Myrtle Beach, SC Final L, 7-2
  FastPitch Dreams
  vs. La Roche @ Myrtle Beach, SC Final W, 4-3
  vs. Roanoke @ Clermont, Fla. Final - 5 innings L, 17-0
  Field - Minneola Athletic Complex 1
  vs. Clarks Summit @ North Myrtle Beach, S.C. Final - 5 innings L, 20-0
  at Virginia Wesleyan Final L, 4-0
  vs. Sweet Briar @ CP Field #5 Final - 5 innings W, 11-3
  at Virginia Wesleyan Final - 5 innings L, 8-0
Wed. 8 vs. Robert Morris-S'fiel @ Myrtle Beach, SC Final W, 8-2
  FastPitch Dreams
  vs. Mt. Aloysius @ Myrtle Beach, S.C. Final - 5 innings L, 14-3
  Fastpitch Dreams Spring Classic
  vs. King's (Pa.) @ North Myrtle Beach, S.C. Final W, 9-3
  vs. Hilbert @ Myrtle Beach, SC Final W, 6-5
  FastPitch Dreams
  vs. Cazenovia @ North Myrtle Beach, S.C. Final - 6 innings W, 11-3
  vs. Robert Morris-S'fiel @ North Myrtle Beach, S.C. Final - 5 innings L, 10-0
  at N.C. Wesleyan Final W, 2-0
  at N.C. Wesleyan Final W, 6-2
Thu. 9 vs. Beloit @ Rebel Spring Games - Kissimmee, Fla. Final W, 13-8
  vs. Wittenberg @ @ Clermont, Fla. Final - 8 innings L, 4-3
  Field - Legends Way 5
  vs. Bridgewater @ Rebel Spring Games - Kissimmee, Fla. Final W, 8-2
  vs. Roanoke @ Clermont, Fla. Final L, 2-0
  Field - Legends Way 2
  at Shenandoah Final - 8 innings W, 3-0
  at Shenandoah Final L, 5-4
Fri. 10 vs. Montclair St. @ Rebel Spring Games - Kissimmee, Fla. Final - 8 innings W, 7-6
  vs. Bridgewater @ Kissimmee, Fla. Final L, 3-1
  at Randolph Final L, 5-0
  at Emory & Henry Final L, 9-8
  at Randolph Final L, 1-0
  at Emory & Henry Final L, 7-0
Sat. 11 at Randolph-Macon Final L, 3-0
  vs. Lynchburg @ Henry S. Parker Field -- Salisbury, MD Final L, 6-1
  at Randolph-Macon Final W, 9-6
  vs. New Paltz St. @ Henry S. Parker Field -- Salisbury, MD Final W, 6-4
Sun. 12 at Chris. Newport Final - 8 innings L, 4-3
  vs. Ursinus @ Salisbury, Md. Final - 5 innings W, 11-1
  at Chris. Newport Final W, 10-8
  vs. Lynchburg @ Salisbury, Md. Final L, 6-2
Mon. 13 vs. Emory & Henry @ Titusville, Fla. Final L, 3-0
  at Salisbury Final W, 7-3
  vs. Cumberland (KY) @ Titusville, Fla. Final W, 4-2
  at Salisbury Final W, 6-4
Tue. 14 vs. Emory & Henry @ Minneola, Fla Final - 6 innings L, 10-2
  vs. Emory & Henry @ Minneola, Fla. Final W, 15-5
  THE Spring Games
Wed. 15 at Randolph-Macon Postponed
  at Bridgewater Postponed
  at Randolph-Macon Postponed
  vs. St. Thomas (Fla.) @ Titusville, Fla. Final - 5 innings W, 12-0
  at Bridgewater Postponed
  vs. Emory & Henry @ Titusville, Fla. Final L, 1-0
Thu. 16 at Randolph-Macon Final L, 4-2
  at Mary Washington Final L, 7-2
  at Sweet Briar Final - 5 innings W, 12-0
  at Randolph-Macon Final L, 5-2
  at Roanoke Final L, 8-2
  at Mary Washington Final L, 5-0
  at Sweet Briar Final - 5 innings W, 10-1
  at Roanoke Final W, 5-4
Fri. 17 at Emory Final - 6 innings W, 12-4
  at Emory Final - 7 innings L, 3-2
Sat. 18 at Wesley Final W, 8-0
  at Eastern Mennonite Final - 5 innings L, 23-0
  at Mary Washington Final L, 7-3
  vs. Immaculata @ Dover, Del. Final - 5 innings W, 13-3
  vs. Centre @ Atlanta, Ga. Final L, 2-0
  at Eastern Mennonite Final - 5 innings L, 23-2
  at Mary Washington Final L, 5-4
  vs. Lynchburg @ Atlanta, Ga. Final W, 6-1
Sun. 19 vs. Westminster (Mo.) @ Little River, S.C. Final W, 12-4
  vs. Guilford @ Little River, S.C. Final W, 11-7
  at Eastern Mennonite Final - 6 innings L, 11-3
  at Chris. Newport Final - 8 innings W, 3-1
  at Eastern Mennonite Final L, 8-3
  at Chris. Newport Final L, 2-0
Mon. 20 at Bridgewater Final W, 1-0
  at Bridgewater Final - 5 innings W, 9-0
Wed. 22 at Lynchburg * Final L, 3-2
  at Bridgewater * Final - 8 innings W, 5-4
  at Virginia Wesleyan Final L, 3-0
  at Randolph-Macon * Final - 5 innings L, 8-0
  at Randolph-Macon * Final L, 6-3
  at Bridgewater * Final - 6 innings W, 6-4
  at Virginia Wesleyan Final L, 7-3
  at Lynchburg * Final L, 10-3
  at Roanoke * Final W, 1-0
  at Roanoke * Final - 5 innings L, 15-2
Sat. 25 at Shenandoah * 12:00 PM
  at Eastern Mennonite * 1:00 PM
  at Virginia Wesleyan * 1:00 PM
  at Roanoke * 1:00 PM
  at Sweet Briar * 1:00 PM
  at Shenandoah * 2:00 PM
  at Eastern Mennonite * 3:00 PM
  at Virginia Wesleyan * 3:00 PM
  at Roanoke * 3:00 PM
  at Sweet Briar * 3:00 PM
Sun. 26 at Virginia Wesleyan * 12:00 PM
  at Randolph-Macon * 12:00 PM
  at Bridgewater * Postponed
  at Sweet Briar * 1:30 PM
  at Eastern Mennonite * 1:30 PM
  at Virginia Wesleyan * 2:00 PM
  at Randolph-Macon * 2:00 PM
  at Bridgewater * Postponed
  at Sweet Briar * 3:30 PM
  at Eastern Mennonite * 3:30 PM
Tue. 28 at Bridgewater * 3:00 PM
  at Sweet Briar * 3:00 PM
  at Shenandoah * 4:00 PM
  at Bridgewater * 5:00 PM
  at Sweet Briar * 5:00 PM
  at Shenandoah * 6:00 PM
Wed. 29 at Randolph * 3:00 PM
  at Guilford * 3:00 PM
  at Randolph * 5:00 PM
  at Guilford * 5:00 PM
Thu. 30 at Gettysburg 3:00 PM
  at Mary Washington 3:00 PM
  at Greensboro Postponed
  Game suspended on 3/1 in bottom of 2nd
  at Gettysburg 5:00 PM
  at Mary Washington 5:00 PM
 
April
Sat. 1 at Emory & Henry * 1:00 PM
  at Bridgewater * 1:00 PM
  at Roanoke * 1:00 PM
  at Eastern Mennonite * 1:00 PM
  at Guilford * 1:30 PM
  at Emory & Henry * 3:00 PM
  at Bridgewater * 3:00 PM
  at Eastern Mennonite * 3:00 PM
  at Roanoke 3:00 PM
  at Guilford * 3:30 PM
Sun. 2 at Shenandoah * 1:00 PM
  at Emory & Henry * 1:00 PM
  at Guilford * 1:00 PM
  at Randolph * 1:00 PM
  at Lynchburg * 1:30 PM
  at Shenandoah * 3:00 PM
  at Emory & Henry * 3:00 PM
  at Guilford * 3:00 PM
  at Randolph * 3:00 PM
  at Lynchburg * 3:30 PM
Tue. 4 at Randolph 3:00 PM
  Rescheduled from 3/14
  at Randolph 5:00 PM
  Rescheduled from 3/14
  at Roanoke 5:00 PM
  at Roanoke 7:00 PM
Wed. 5 at Randolph-Macon * 3:00 PM
  at Randolph * 3:00 PM
  at Eastern Mennonite * 3:00 PM
  at Emory & Henry * 3:00 PM
  at Eastern Mennonite * 5:00 PM
  at Emory & Henry * 5:00 PM
  at Shenandoah * 5:00 PM
  at Randolph * 5:00 PM
  at Randolph-Macon * 5:00 PM
  at Shenandoah * 7:00 PM
Thu. 6 at Mary Baldwin 3:00 PM
  at Mary Baldwin 5:00 PM
Sat. 8 at Shenandoah * 1:00 PM
  at Bridgewater * 1:00 PM
  at Virginia Wesleyan * 1:00 PM
  at Sweet Briar * 1:00 PM
  Senior Day
  at Lynchburg * 1:30 PM
  at Shenandoah * 3:00 PM
  at Bridgewater * 3:00 PM
  at Virginia Wesleyan * 3:00 PM
  at Sweet Briar * 3:00 PM
  Senior Day
  at Lynchburg * 3:30 PM
Sun. 9 at Catholic 2:00 PM
  at Catholic 4:00 PM
Tue. 11 at Guilford * 3:00 PM
  at Messiah 3:00 PM
  at Lynchburg * 3:00 PM
  at Sweet Briar * 3:00 PM
  at Eastern Mennonite * 3:00 PM
  at Messiah 5:00 PM
  at Guilford * 5:00 PM
  at Lynchburg * 5:00 PM
  at Sweet Briar * 5:00 PM
  at Eastern Mennonite * 5:00 PM
  at Roanoke 5:00 PM
  at Roanoke 7:00 PM
Thu. 13 at Eastern Mennonite 3:00 PM
  at Eastern Mennonite 5:00 PM
Fri. 14 at Randolph-Macon * 3:00 PM
  at Randolph-Macon * 5:00 PM
Sat. 15 at Emory & Henry * 1:00 PM
  at Roanoke * 1:00 PM
  Senior Day
  at Lynchburg * 1:30 PM
  at Randolph * 3:00 PM
  at Emory & Henry * 3:00 PM
  at Roanoke * 3:00 PM
  Senior Day
  at Lynchburg * 3:30 PM
  at Randolph * 5:00 PM
Tue. 18 at Ferrum 5:00 PM
  at Southern Virginia 5:00 PM
  at Ferrum 7:00 PM
  at Southern Virginia 7:00 PM
Wed. 19 at Shenandoah 3:00 PM
  at Messiah 3:00 PM
  at Shenandoah 5:00 PM
  at Messiah 5:00 PM
Sat. 22 at Guilford * 1:00 PM
  at Randolph * 1:00 PM
  at Virginia Wesleyan * 1:00 PM
  at Randolph-Macon * 1:30 PM
  at Emory & Henry * 2:00 PM
  at Guilford * 3:00 PM
  at Randolph * 3:00 PM
  at Virginia Wesleyan * 3:00 PM
  at Randolph-Macon * 3:30 PM
  at Emory & Henry * 4:00 PM
Sun. 23 at Bridgewater 1:00 PM
  at Bridgewater 3:00 PM
* Conference