Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
February
Sat. 9 at Methodist 12:00 PM
  at Methodist 2:00 PM
Sat. 16 vs. Salem Tournament @ Winston-Salem, N.C. TBA
  vs. Shenandoah @ Winston-Salem, N.C. 8:00 AM
  Spirit Invitational
  vs. Birmingham Southern @ Demorest, Ga. 11:00 AM
  Piedmont Classic
  vs. Shenandoah @ Winston-Salem, N.C. 12:00 PM
  Spirit Invitational
  at Guilford 12:00 PM
  at Meredith 1:30 PM
  at Guilford 2:00 PM
  at Meredith 3:30 PM
  vs. Berry @ Demorest, Ga. / Piedmont Tournament 4:00 PM
Sun. 17 vs. Salem Tournament @ Winston-Salem, N.C. TBA
  vs. Frostburg St. @ Winston-Salem, N.C. 9:00 AM
  Spirit Invitational
  vs. Centre @ Demorest, Ga. 9:00 AM
  vs. Shenandoah @ Winston-Salem, N.C. 11:00 AM
  Spirit Invitational
  at Guilford 12:00 PM
  at Greensboro 1:00 PM
  at Guilford 2:00 PM
  at Greensboro 3:00 PM
  vs. Sewanee @ Mount Airy, Ga. at Habersham Central HS 4:00 PM
Tue. 19 at N.C. Wesleyan 2:00 PM
  at N.C. Wesleyan 4:00 PM
Wed. 20 at Methodist 2:00 PM
  at Greensboro 2:00 PM
  at Methodist 4:00 PM
  at Greensboro 4:00 PM
Fri. 22 at Roanoke TBA
  at Roanoke TBA
Sat. 23 vs. Lynchburg @ Cary, N.C. 9:30 AM
  vs. Salem @ Cary, N.C. 9:30 AM
  Grand Slam Triangle Classic
  at Shenandoah 12:00 PM
  at Randolph 12:00 PM
  at Meredith 1:00 PM
  at Emory & Henry # 1:00 PM
  at Methodist 1:00 PM
  at Bridgewater 1:00 PM
  at Virginia Wesleyan 1:00 PM
  at Shenandoah 2:00 PM
  at Randolph 2:00 PM
  at Meredith 3:00 PM
  at Emory & Henry # 3:00 PM
  at Methodist 3:00 PM
  at Bridgewater 3:00 PM
  at Virginia Wesleyan 3:00 PM
  vs. Lynchburg @ Cary, N.C. / Grand Slam Classic 5:00 PM
  vs. Randolph-Macon @ Cary, N.C. 5:00 PM
  Grand Slam Triangle Classic
Sun. 24 vs. Emory @ Cary, N.C. 10:00 AM
  Grand Slam Triangle Classic
  vs. Randolph-Macon @ Raleigh, N.C. (Middle School) 10:00 AM
  Triangle Classic
  at Shenandoah 12:00 PM
  at Mary Baldwin 1:00 PM
  at Shenandoah 2:00 PM
  vs. Greensboro @ Cary, N.C. 2:00 PM
  vs. William Peace @ Cary, N.C. 2:00 PM
  Grand Slam Triangle Classic
  at Mary Baldwin 3:00 PM
Tue. 26 at Maryville (TN) 1:00 PM
  at Maryville (TN) 3:00 PM
Wed. 27 at N.C. Wesleyan 2:00 PM
  at N.C. Wesleyan 4:00 PM
Thu. 28 at Mary Washington 2:00 PM
  at Shenandoah 3:30 PM
  at Mary Washington 4:30 PM
  at Shenandoah 5:30 PM
 
March
Fri. 1 vs. Fredonia @ Salem, Va. 12:00 PM
  vs. Frostburg St. @ Salem, Va. 2:00 PM
  vs. Emory & Henry @ Salem, Va. 4:00 PM
  at Roanoke 4:00 PM
  vs. Virginia Wesleyan @ Salem, Va. 4:00 PM
Sat. 2 vs. Eastern Mennonite @ North Myrtle Beach, S.C. TBA
  Fastpitch Dreams Spring Classic
  vs. Eastern Mennonite @ North Myrtle Beach, S.C. TBA
  Fastpitch Dreams Spring Classic
  at Roanoke 10:00 AM
  Mountain Mash
  vs. Virginia Wesleyan @ Salem, Va. 10:00 AM
  vs. Frostburg St. @ Salem, Va. 12:00 PM
  at Mary Washington 12:00 PM
  at Lynchburg 12:00 PM
  at Roanoke 12:00 PM
  Mountain Mash
  vs. Kean @ Salem, Va. 12:00 PM
  at Randolph-Macon 1:00 PM
  vs. Emory & Henry @ Salem, Va. 2:00 PM
  at Mary Washington 2:00 PM
  at Lynchburg 2:00 PM
  at Randolph-Macon 3:00 PM
Sun. 3 vs. Eastern Mennonite @ North Myrtle Beach, S.C. TBA
  Fastpitch Dreams Spring Classic
  vs. Eastern Mennonite @ North Myrtle Beach, S.C. TBA
  Fastpitch Dreams Spring Classic
  vs. Randolph @ Kissimmee, Fla. TBA
  vs. Randolph @ Kissimmee, Fla. TBA
Mon. 4 vs. Eastern Mennonite @ North Myrtle Beach, S.C. TBA
  Fastpitch Dreams Spring Classic
  vs. Eastern Mennonite @ North Myrtle Beach, S.C. TBA
  Fastpitch Dreams Spring Classic
  vs. Randolph @ Kissimmee, Fla. TBA
  vs. Randolph @ Kissimmee, Fla. TBA
  vs. Roanoke @ Legends Way Ballfields, Florida 3:45 PM
  vs. Roanoke @ Legends Way Ballfields, Florida 6:00 PM
Tue. 5 vs. Eastern Mennonite @ North Myrtle Beach, S.C. TBA
  Fastpitch Dreams Spring Classic
  vs. Eastern Mennonite @ North Myrtle Beach, S.C. TBA
  Fastpitch Dreams Spring Classic
  vs. Randolph @ Kissimmee, Fla. TBA
  vs. Randolph @ Kissimmee, Fla. TBA
  vs. Roanoke @ Legends Way Ballfields, Florida 1:30 PM
  at Lynchburg 2:00 PM
  at Lynchburg 4:00 PM
  at Ferrum 5:00 PM
  vs. Roanoke @ Legends Way Ballfields, Florida 6:15 PM
  at Ferrum 7:00 PM
Wed. 6 vs. Bridgewater @ Clermont, Fla. (Hancock Recreational Complex Field 3) 1:30 PM
  at Virginia Wesleyan 2:00 PM
  at Virginia Wesleyan 4:00 PM
Thu. 7 vs. Roanoke @ Hancock Recreational Complex 9:15 AM
  vs. Roanoke @ Hancock Recreational Complex, Florida 11:30 AM
Fri. 8 vs. Roanoke @ Osceola Softball Complex, Florida 9:00 AM
  vs. Roanoke @ Clermont, Fla. 11:15 AM
  vs. Shenandoah @ Virginia Wesleyan Beach Blast 2:00 PM
  at Virginia Wesleyan 2:00 PM
  vs. Denison @ Virginia Beach, Va. 2:00 PM
  Va. Wesleyan Beach Bash
  at Rutgers-Camden 4:00 PM
  vs. Allegheny @ Virginia Beach, Va. 4:00 PM
  Beach Blast
  vs. Randolph-Macon @ Virginia Beach, Va. 4:00 PM
  Va. Wesleyan Beach Bash
Sat. 9 vs. Gallaudet @ Virginia Beach, Va. 10:00 AM
  vs. Randolph-Macon @ Virginia Beach, Va. 10:00 AM
  Va. Wesleyan Beach Bash
  vs. TCNJ @ Salisbury, Md. 12:00 PM
  vs. Johnson & Wales (RI) @ Virginia Beach, Va. 12:00 PM
  Va. Wesleyan Beach Bash
  at Virginia Wesleyan 12:00 PM
  at Emory & Henry 1:00 PM
  at Eastern Mennonite 1:00 PM
  at Randolph 1:00 PM
  vs. Denison @ Virginia Beach, Va. 2:00 PM
  vs. Hunter @ Virginia Beach, Va. 2:00 PM
  Beach Blast
  vs. TCNJ @ Salisbury, Md. 2:00 PM
  at Emory & Henry 3:00 PM
  at Eastern Mennonite 3:00 PM
  at Randolph 3:00 PM
Sun. 10 vs. Lynchburg @ Salisbury, MD 12:00 PM
  at Randolph 1:00 PM
  at Roanoke 1:30 PM
  vs. Lynchburg @ Salisbury, MD 2:00 PM
  at Randolph 3:00 PM
Mon. 11 vs. TBD @ Atlanta, Ga. TBA
  at Salisbury 12:00 PM
  at Salisbury 2:00 PM
  at Eastern Mennonite 3:00 PM
  at Eastern Mennonite 5:00 PM
Tue. 12 vs. TBD @ Atlanta, Ga. TBA
  at Virginia Wesleyan 2:00 PM
  at Virginia Wesleyan 4:00 PM
Wed. 13 vs. TBD @ Atlanta, Ga. TBA
  at Guilford 2:00 PM
  at Hood 3:00 PM
  at Eastern Mennonite 3:00 PM
  at Guilford 4:00 PM
  at Hood 5:00 PM
  at Eastern Mennonite 5:00 PM
  at Ferrum 5:00 PM
  at Ferrum 7:00 PM
Thu. 14 vs. TBD @ Atlanta, Ga. TBA
  at Chris. Newport 2:30 PM
  at Mary Washington 3:00 PM
  at Chris. Newport 4:30 PM
  at Mary Washington 5:30 PM
Fri. 15 vs. TBD @ Atlanta, Ga. TBA
  at Brevard 2:00 PM
  at Bridgewater 3:00 PM
  at Brevard 4:00 PM
  at Bridgewater 5:00 PM
Sat. 16 at Ferrum 1:00 PM
  at Virginia Wesleyan * 1:00 PM
  at Lynchburg 1:30 PM
  at Ferrum 3:00 PM
  at Virginia Wesleyan * 3:00 PM
  at Lynchburg 3:30 PM
Sun. 17 at Guilford * 1:00 PM
  at Mary Baldwin 1:00 PM
  at Eastern Mennonite 1:00 PM
  at Chris. Newport * 1:30 PM
  at Guilford * 3:00 PM
  at Mary Baldwin 3:00 PM
  at Eastern Mennonite 3:00 PM
Mon. 18 at Eastern Mennonite 3:00 PM
  at Eastern Mennonite 5:00 PM
Wed. 20 at Randolph-Macon 3:00 PM
  at Emory & Henry * 3:00 PM
  at Randolph * 3:00 PM
  at Shenandoah * 4:00 PM
  at Randolph-Macon 5:00 PM
  at Emory & Henry * 5:00 PM
  at Ferrum * 5:00 PM
  at Randolph * 5:00 PM
  at Shenandoah * 6:00 PM
  at Ferrum * 7:00 PM
Thu. 21 at Southern Virginia 4:00 PM
  at Southern Virginia 6:00 PM
Sat. 23 at Eastern Mennonite * 1:00 PM
  at Shenandoah * 1:00 PM
  at Lynchburg * 1:00 PM
  at Virginia Wesleyan * 1:00 PM
  at Roanoke * 1:00 PM
  at Eastern Mennonite * 3:00 PM
  at Shenandoah * 3:00 PM
  at Lynchburg * 3:00 PM
  at Virginia Wesleyan * 3:00 PM
  at Roanoke * 3:00 PM
Sun. 24 at Eastern Mennonite * 1:00 PM
  at Frostburg St. 1:00 PM
  at Eastern Mennonite * 3:00 PM
  at Frostburg St. 3:00 PM
Tue. 26 at Bridgewater * 3:00 PM
  at Lynchburg * 3:00 PM
  at Emory & Henry 3:00 PM
  at Randolph-Macon * 3:00 PM
  at Bridgewater * 5:00 PM
  at Lynchburg * 5:00 PM
  at Emory & Henry 5:00 PM
  at Ferrum * 5:00 PM
  at Randolph-Macon * 5:00 PM
  at Ferrum * 7:00 PM
Wed. 27 at Eastern Mennonite 3:00 PM
  at Eastern Mennonite 5:00 PM
Sat. 30 at Guilford * 12:30 PM
  at Emory & Henry * 1:00 PM
  at Shenandoah * 1:00 PM
  at Randolph * 1:00 PM
  at Roanoke * 1:00 PM
  at Guilford * 2:30 PM
  at Emory & Henry * 3:00 PM
  at Shenandoah * 3:00 PM
  at Randolph * 3:00 PM
  at Roanoke * 3:00 PM
Sun. 31 at Emory & Henry * 1:00 PM
  at Roanoke * 1:00 PM
  at Bridgewater * 1:00 PM
  Strike Out Cancer
  at Ferrum * 1:00 PM
  at Guilford * 1:30 PM
  at Pfeiffer 2:00 PM
  at Emory & Henry * 3:00 PM
  at Roanoke * 3:00 PM
  at Bridgewater * 3:00 PM
  Strike Out Cancer
  at Ferrum * 3:00 PM
  at Guilford * 3:30 PM
  at Pfeiffer 4:00 PM
 
April
Wed. 3 at Randolph-Macon 2:30 PM
  at Emory & Henry * 3:00 PM
  at Lynchburg * 3:00 PM
  at Eastern Mennonite * 3:00 PM
  at Randolph-Macon 4:30 PM
  at Emory & Henry * 5:00 PM
  at Lynchburg * 5:00 PM
  at Eastern Mennonite * 5:00 PM
Sat. 6 at Guilford * 1:00 PM
  at Randolph * 1:00 PM
  at Shenandoah * 1:00 PM
  at Lynchburg * 1:00 PM
  at Ferrum * 1:00 PM
  at Guilford * 3:00 PM
  at Randolph * 3:00 PM
  at Shenandoah * 3:00 PM
  at Lynchburg * 3:00 PM
  at Ferrum * 3:00 PM
Sun. 7 at Guilford * 1:00 PM
  at Randolph * 1:00 PM
  at Mary Baldwin 1:00 PM
  at Ferrum 1:00 PM
  at Averett 1:00 PM
  at Guilford * 3:00 PM
  at Randolph * 3:00 PM
  at Mary Baldwin 3:00 PM
  at Ferrum 3:00 PM
  at Averett 3:00 PM
Tue. 9 at Bridgewater * 3:00 PM
  at Eastern Mennonite * 3:00 PM
  at Bridgewater * 5:00 PM
  at Eastern Mennonite * 5:00 PM
  at Roanoke 5:00 PM
  at Roanoke 7:00 PM
Wed. 10 at Guilford * 3:30 PM
  at Guilford * 5:30 PM
Thu. 11 at Roanoke * 5:00 PM
  at Roanoke * 7:00 PM
Sat. 13 at Randolph-Macon TBA
  at Randolph-Macon TBA
  at Bridgewater * 1:00 PM
  at Eastern Mennonite * 1:00 PM
  at Virginia Wesleyan * 1:30 PM
  at Shenandoah * 2:00 PM
  at Bridgewater * 3:00 PM
  at Eastern Mennonite * 3:00 PM
  at Virginia Wesleyan * 3:30 PM
  at Shenandoah * 4:00 PM
Sun. 14 at Shenandoah * 12:00 PM
  at Bridgewater * 1:00 PM
  Senior Day
  at Virginia Wesleyan 1:00 PM
  at Randolph-Macon * 1:30 PM
  at Lynchburg * 1:30 PM
  at Shenandoah * 2:00 PM
  at Bridgewater * 3:00 PM
  Senior Day
  at Virginia Wesleyan 3:00 PM
  at Randolph-Macon * 3:30 PM
  at Lynchburg * 3:30 PM
Wed. 17 at Greensboro 3:00 PM
  at Greensboro 5:00 PM
Fri. 19 at Ferrum * 1:00 PM
  at Virginia Wesleyan * 2:00 PM
  at Ferrum * 3:00 PM
  at Virginia Wesleyan * 4:00 PM
  at Roanoke * 5:00 PM
  at Roanoke * 7:00 PM
Sat. 20 at Emory & Henry * 2:00 PM
  at Emory & Henry * 4:00 PM
Fri. 26 vs. #1 Seed % @ Moyer Complex in Salem, Va. 12:00 PM
  Game 1 - ODAC Tournament - Field 1
  vs. #4 Seed % @ Moyer Complex in Salem, Va. 12:00 PM
  Game 2 - ODAC Tournament - Field 3
  vs. #2 Seed % @ Moyer Complex in Salem, Va. 2:00 PM
  Game 3 - ODAC Tournament - Field 1
  vs. #3 Seed % @ Moyer Complex in Salem, Va. 2:00 PM
  Game 4 - ODAC Tournament - Field 3
  vs. Loser Game 2 % @ Moyer Complex in Salem, Va. 5:00 PM
  Game 5 - ODAC Tournament - Field 1
  vs. Loser Game 4 @ Moyer Complex in Salem, Va. Postponed
  Game 6 - ODAC Tournament - Field 3
  vs. Winner Game 2 % @ Moyer Complex in Salem, Va.
  Game 7 - ODAC Tournament - Field 1
  vs. Winner Game 4 % @ Moyer Complex in Salem, Va. 7:00 PM
  Game 8 - ODAC Tournament - Field 3
Sat. 27 vs. Winner Game 5 % @ Moyer Complex in Salem, Va. 11:00 AM
  Game 9 - ODAC Tournament - Field 1
  vs. Winner Game 6 % @ Moyer Complex in Salem, Va. 11:00 AM
  Game 10 - ODAC Tournament - Field 3
  vs. Winner Game 8 % @ Moyer Complex in Salem, Va. 2:00 PM
  Game 11 - ODAC Tournament - Field 1
  vs. Winner Game 10 % @ Moyer Complex in Salem, Va. 5:00 PM
  Game 12 - ODAC Tournament - Field 1
  vs. Winner Game 12 % @ Moyer Complex in Salem, Va. 8:00 PM
  Game 13 - ODAC Tournament - Field 1
Sun. 28 vs. Winner Game 13 % @ Moyer Complex in Salem, Va. 1:00 PM
  Game 14 - ODAC Tournament - Field 1
  vs. Winner Game 14 % @ Moyer Complex in Salem, Va. 4:00 PM
  Game 15 - ODAC Tournament - Field 1
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season