Top Stories

August 10, 2018 ODAC Announces 2017-18 Sportsmanship Teams The Old Dominion Athletic Conference is pleased to announce the 2017-18 ODAC Sportsmanship Teams in each of the conference's 24 sponsored...
June 4, 2018 Hull Named NFCA Player of the Year for Second Time Two down, two to go. That could be a theme for Virginia Wesleyan University softball and the class of 2020, especially for sophomore Hanna...
May 29, 2018 CHAMPIONS!!! Marlins Hoist Second Straight NCAA Softball Trophy The NCAA Division III softball walnut and bronze prize resides in The Commonwealth for another year as reigning national champion Virginia...
May 28, 2018 Marlins Split with Illinois Wesleyan Setting Up Winner-Take-All Championship The No. 1 Virginia Wesleyan University softball team split the first two games of the NCAA Division III Championship Title Series with...

Standings

2019 ODAC Softball Standings

School Conf Overall
BridgewaterBridgewater 0-0 0-0
Eastern MennoniteEastern Mennonite 0-0 0-0
Emory & HenryEmory & Henry 0-0 0-0
FerrumFerrum 0-0 0-0
GuilfordGuilford 0-0 0-0
LynchburgLynchburg 0-0 0-0
RandolphRandolph 0-0 0-0
Randolph-MaconRandolph-Macon 0-0 0-0
RoanokeRoanoke 0-0 0-0
ShenandoahShenandoah 0-0 0-0
Virginia WesleyanVirginia Wesleyan 0-0 0-0

Players of The Week

Scoreboard

Sat Feb 09
12:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Methodist
Sat Feb 09
12:00 PM
Emory & Henry
at Chris. Newport
Sat Feb 09
2:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Methodist
Sat Feb 09
2:00 PM
Emory & Henry
at Chris. Newport
Sat Feb 16
TBA
Randolph
vs. Salem Tournament
@ Winston-Salem, N.C.
Sat Feb 16
8:00 AM
Southern Virginia
vs. Shenandoah
@ Winston-Salem, N.C. Spirit Invitational
Sat Feb 16
11:00 AM
Emory & Henry
vs. Birmingham Southern
@ Demorest, Ga. Piedmont Classic
Sat Feb 16
12:00 PM
Salem
vs. Shenandoah
@ Winston-Salem, N.C. Spirit Invitational
Sat Feb 16
12:00 PM
Pfeiffer
at Guilford
Sat Feb 16
1:30 PM
Virginia Wesleyan
at Meredith
Sat Feb 16
2:00 PM
Pfeiffer
at Guilford
Sat Feb 16
3:30 PM
Virginia Wesleyan
at Meredith
Sat Feb 16
4:00 PM
Emory & Henry
vs. Berry
@ Demorest, Ga. / Piedmont Tournament
Sun Feb 17
TBA
Randolph
vs. Salem Tournament
@ Winston-Salem, N.C.
Sun Feb 17
9:00 AM
Shenandoah
vs. Frostburg St.
@ Winston-Salem, N.C. Spirit Invitational
Sun Feb 17
9:00 AM
Emory & Henry
vs. Centre
@ Demorest, Ga.
Sun Feb 17
11:00 AM
Brandeis
vs. Shenandoah
@ Winston-Salem, N.C. Spirit Invitational
Sun Feb 17
12:00 PM
William Peace
at Guilford
Sun Feb 17
1:00 PM
Ferrum
at Greensboro
Sun Feb 17
2:00 PM
William Peace
at Guilford
Sun Feb 17
3:00 PM
Ferrum
at Greensboro
Sun Feb 17
4:00 PM
Emory & Henry
vs. Sewanee
@ Mount Airy, Ga. at Habersham Central HS
Tue Feb 19
2:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan
at N.C. Wesleyan
Tue Feb 19
4:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan
at N.C. Wesleyan
Wed Feb 20
2:00 PM
Guilford
at Methodist
Wed Feb 20
2:00 PM
Randolph
at Greensboro
Wed Feb 20
4:00 PM
Guilford
at Methodist
Wed Feb 20
4:00 PM
Randolph
at Greensboro
Fri Feb 22
TBA
Fredonia
at Roanoke
Fri Feb 22
TBA
Fredonia
at Roanoke
Sat Feb 23
9:30 AM
Olivet
vs. Lynchburg
@ Cary, N.C.
Sat Feb 23
9:30 AM
Randolph-Macon
vs. Salem
@ Cary, N.C. Grand Slam Triangle Classic
Sat Feb 23
12:00 PM
Wilkes
at Shenandoah
Sat Feb 23
12:00 PM
Southern Virginia
at Randolph
Sat Feb 23
1:00 PM
Guilford
at Meredith
Sat Feb 23
1:00 PM
Bluefield Col.
at Emory & Henry
Sat Feb 23
1:00 PM
Ferrum
at Methodist
Sat Feb 23
1:00 PM
Penn St.-Altoona
at Bridgewater
Sat Feb 23
1:00 PM
Susquehanna
at Virginia Wesleyan
Sat Feb 23
2:00 PM
Wilkes
at Shenandoah
Sat Feb 23
2:00 PM
Southern Virginia
at Randolph
Sat Feb 23
3:00 PM
Guilford
at Meredith
Sat Feb 23
3:00 PM
Bluefield Col.
at Emory & Henry
Sat Feb 23
3:00 PM
Ferrum
at Methodist
Sat Feb 23
3:00 PM
Penn St.-Altoona
at Bridgewater
Sat Feb 23
3:00 PM
Susquehanna
at Virginia Wesleyan
Sat Feb 23
5:00 PM
Rowan
vs. Lynchburg
@ Cary, N.C. / Grand Slam Classic
Sat Feb 23
5:00 PM
Centre
vs. Randolph-Macon
@ Cary, N.C. Grand Slam Triangle Classic
Sun Feb 24
10:00 AM
Lynchburg
vs. Emory
@ Cary, N.C. Grand Slam Triangle Classic
Sun Feb 24
10:00 AM
McDaniel
vs. Randolph-Macon
@ Raleigh, N.C. (Middle School) Triangle Classic
Sun Feb 24
12:00 PM
Alvernia
at Shenandoah
Sun Feb 24
1:00 PM
Guilford
at Mary Baldwin
Sun Feb 24
2:00 PM
Alvernia
at Shenandoah
Sun Feb 24
2:00 PM
Lynchburg
vs. Greensboro
@ Cary, N.C.
Sun Feb 24
2:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
vs. William Peace
@ Cary, N.C. Grand Slam Triangle Classic
Sun Feb 24
3:00 PM
Guilford
at Mary Baldwin
Tue Feb 26
1:00 PM
Emory & Henry
at Maryville (TN)
Tue Feb 26
3:00 PM
Emory & Henry
at Maryville (TN)
Wed Feb 27
2:00 PM
Guilford
at N.C. Wesleyan
Wed Feb 27
4:00 PM
Guilford
at N.C. Wesleyan
Thu Feb 28
2:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
at Mary Washington
Thu Feb 28
3:30 PM
Gettysburg
at Shenandoah
Thu Feb 28
4:30 PM
Randolph-Macon
at Mary Washington
Thu Feb 28
5:30 PM
Gettysburg
at Shenandoah
Fri Mar 01
12:00 PM
Emory & Henry
vs. Fredonia
@ Salem, Va.
Fri Mar 01
2:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan
vs. Frostburg St.
@ Salem, Va.
Fri Mar 01
4:00 PM
Wilson
vs. Emory & Henry
@ Salem, Va.
Fri Mar 01
4:00 PM
Geneva
at Roanoke
Fri Mar 01
4:00 PM
Pitt.-Bradford
vs. Virginia Wesleyan
@ Salem, Va.
Sat Mar 02
TBA
TBA
vs. Eastern Mennonite
@ North Myrtle Beach, S.C. Fastpitch Dreams Spring Classic
Sat Mar 02
TBA
TBA
vs. Eastern Mennonite
@ North Myrtle Beach, S.C. Fastpitch Dreams Spring Classic
Sat Mar 02
10:00 AM
Susquehanna
at Roanoke
Mountain Mash
Sat Mar 02
10:00 AM
Fredonia
vs. Virginia Wesleyan
@ Salem, Va.
Sat Mar 02
12:00 PM
Emory & Henry
vs. Frostburg St.
@ Salem, Va.
Sat Mar 02
12:00 PM
Shenandoah
at Mary Washington
Sat Mar 02
12:00 PM
Geneva
at Lynchburg
Sat Mar 02
12:00 PM
Pitt.-Bradford
at Roanoke
Mountain Mash
Sat Mar 02
12:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan
vs. Kean
@ Salem, Va.
Sat Mar 02
1:00 PM
Stevenson
at Randolph-Macon
Sat Mar 02
2:00 PM
Susquehanna
vs. Emory & Henry
@ Salem, Va.
Sat Mar 02
2:00 PM
Shenandoah
at Mary Washington
Sat Mar 02
2:00 PM
Geneva
at Lynchburg
Sat Mar 02
3:00 PM
Stevenson
at Randolph-Macon
Sun Mar 03
TBA
TBA
vs. Eastern Mennonite
@ North Myrtle Beach, S.C. Fastpitch Dreams Spring Classic
Sun Mar 03
TBA
TBA
vs. Eastern Mennonite
@ North Myrtle Beach, S.C. Fastpitch Dreams Spring Classic
Sun Mar 03
TBA
Penn St.-Berks
vs. Randolph
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Sun Mar 03
TBA
Heidelberg
vs. Randolph
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Mon Mar 04
TBA
TBA
vs. Eastern Mennonite
@ North Myrtle Beach, S.C. Fastpitch Dreams Spring Classic
Mon Mar 04
TBA
TBA
vs. Eastern Mennonite
@ North Myrtle Beach, S.C. Fastpitch Dreams Spring Classic
Mon Mar 04
TBA
Thiel
vs. Randolph
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Mon Mar 04
TBA
Muhlenberg
vs. Randolph
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Mon Mar 04
3:45 PM
Adrian
vs. Roanoke
@ Legends Way Ballfields, Florida
Mon Mar 04
6:00 PM
Wittenberg
vs. Roanoke
@ Legends Way Ballfields, Florida
Tue Mar 05
TBA
TBA
vs. Eastern Mennonite
@ North Myrtle Beach, S.C. Fastpitch Dreams Spring Classic
Tue Mar 05
TBA
TBA
vs. Eastern Mennonite
@ North Myrtle Beach, S.C. Fastpitch Dreams Spring Classic
Tue Mar 05
TBA
Rhodes
vs. Randolph
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Tue Mar 05
TBA
Misericordia
vs. Randolph
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Tue Mar 05
1:30 PM
Dominican (Ill.)
vs. Roanoke
@ Legends Way Ballfields, Florida
Tue Mar 05
2:00 PM
Salem
at Lynchburg
Tue Mar 05
4:00 PM
Salem
at Lynchburg
Tue Mar 05
5:00 PM
Pfeiffer
at Ferrum
Tue Mar 05
6:15 PM
Eastern Nazarene
vs. Roanoke
@ Legends Way Ballfields, Florida
Tue Mar 05
7:00 PM
Pfeiffer
at Ferrum
Wed Mar 06
1:30 PM
Alverno
vs. Bridgewater
@ Clermont, Fla. (Hancock Recreational Complex Field 3)
Wed Mar 06
2:00 PM
Salisbury
at Virginia Wesleyan
Wed Mar 06
4:00 PM
Salisbury
at Virginia Wesleyan
Thu Mar 07
9:15 AM
Emmanuel (Ga.)
vs. Roanoke
@ Hancock Recreational Complex
Thu Mar 07
11:30 AM
Defiance
vs. Roanoke
@ Hancock Recreational Complex, Florida
Fri Mar 08
9:00 AM
Carthage
vs. Roanoke
@ Osceola Softball Complex, Florida
Fri Mar 08
11:15 AM
York (Pa.)
vs. Roanoke
@ Clermont, Fla.
Fri Mar 08
2:00 PM
SUNY Cobleskill
vs. Shenandoah
@ Virginia Wesleyan Beach Blast
Fri Mar 08
2:00 PM
Johnson & Wales (RI)
at Virginia Wesleyan
Fri Mar 08
2:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
vs. Denison
@ Virginia Beach, Va. Va. Wesleyan Beach Bash
Fri Mar 08
4:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan
at Rutgers-Camden
Fri Mar 08
4:00 PM
Shenandoah
vs. Allegheny
@ Virginia Beach, Va. Beach Blast
Fri Mar 08
4:00 PM
Frostburg St.
vs. Randolph-Macon
@ Virginia Beach, Va. Va. Wesleyan Beach Bash
Sat Mar 09
10:00 AM
Shenandoah
vs. Gallaudet
@ Virginia Beach, Va.
Sat Mar 09
10:00 AM
Wilkes
vs. Randolph-Macon
@ Virginia Beach, Va. Va. Wesleyan Beach Bash
Sat Mar 09
12:00 PM
Lynchburg
vs. TCNJ
@ Salisbury, Md.
Sat Mar 09
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
vs. Johnson & Wales (RI)
@ Virginia Beach, Va. Va. Wesleyan Beach Bash
Sat Mar 09
12:00 PM
Keuka
at Virginia Wesleyan
Sat Mar 09
1:00 PM
Averett
at Emory & Henry
Sat Mar 09
1:00 PM
Messiah
at Eastern Mennonite
Sat Mar 09
1:00 PM
Wilson
at Randolph
Sat Mar 09
2:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan
vs. Denison
@ Virginia Beach, Va.
Sat Mar 09
2:00 PM
Shenandoah
vs. Hunter
@ Virginia Beach, Va. Beach Blast
Sat Mar 09
2:00 PM
Lynchburg
vs. TCNJ
@ Salisbury, Md.
Sat Mar 09
3:00 PM
Averett
at Emory & Henry
Sat Mar 09
3:00 PM
Messiah
at Eastern Mennonite
Sat Mar 09
3:00 PM
Wilson
at Randolph
Sun Mar 10
12:00 PM
Cortland
vs. Lynchburg
@ Salisbury, MD
Sun Mar 10
1:00 PM
Mary Baldwin
at Randolph
Sun Mar 10
1:30 PM
Greensboro
at Roanoke
Sun Mar 10
2:00 PM
Cortland
vs. Lynchburg
@ Salisbury, MD
Sun Mar 10
3:00 PM
Mary Baldwin
at Randolph
Mon Mar 11
12:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Salisbury
Mon Mar 11
1:00 PM
Emory & Henry
vs. Rochester (N.Y.)
@ Atlanta, Ga.
Mon Mar 11
2:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Salisbury
Mon Mar 11
3:00 PM
Norwich
at Eastern Mennonite
Mon Mar 11
5:00 PM
Norwich
at Eastern Mennonite
Tue Mar 12
1:00 PM
Emory & Henry
vs. Rochester (N.Y.)
@ Atlanta, Ga.
Tue Mar 12
2:00 PM
Averett
at Virginia Wesleyan
Tue Mar 12
3:30 PM
Emory & Henry
at Emory
Tue Mar 12
4:00 PM
Averett
at Virginia Wesleyan
Wed Mar 13
2:00 PM
Southern Virginia
at Guilford
Wed Mar 13
3:00 PM
Shenandoah
at Hood
Wed Mar 13
3:00 PM
Mary Baldwin
at Eastern Mennonite
Wed Mar 13
3:30 PM
Emory & Henry
at Emory
Wed Mar 13
4:00 PM
Southern Virginia
at Guilford
Wed Mar 13
5:00 PM
Shenandoah
at Hood
Wed Mar 13
5:00 PM
Mary Baldwin
at Eastern Mennonite
Wed Mar 13
5:00 PM
Averett
at Ferrum
Wed Mar 13
7:00 PM
Averett
at Ferrum
Thu Mar 14
2:30 PM
Lynchburg
at Chris. Newport
Thu Mar 14
3:00 PM
Bridgewater
at Mary Washington
Thu Mar 14
4:30 PM
Lynchburg
at Chris. Newport
Thu Mar 14
5:30 PM
Bridgewater
at Mary Washington
Fri Mar 15
2:00 PM
Shenandoah
at Brevard
Fri Mar 15
3:00 PM
Southern Virginia
at Bridgewater
Fri Mar 15
4:00 PM
Shenandoah
at Brevard
Fri Mar 15
5:00 PM
Southern Virginia
at Bridgewater
Sat Mar 16
1:00 PM
Oswego
at Ferrum
Sat Mar 16
1:00 PM
Randolph
at Virginia Wesleyan
Sat Mar 16
1:30 PM
Mary Washington
at Lynchburg
Sat Mar 16
3:00 PM
Oswego
at Ferrum
Sat Mar 16
3:00 PM
Randolph
at Virginia Wesleyan
Sat Mar 16
3:30 PM
Mary Washington
at Lynchburg
Sun Mar 17
1:00 PM
Randolph
at Guilford
Sun Mar 17
1:00 PM
Ferrum
at Mary Baldwin
Sun Mar 17
1:00 PM
Averett
at Eastern Mennonite
Sun Mar 17
1:30 PM
Roanoke
at Chris. Newport
Sun Mar 17
3:00 PM
Randolph
at Guilford
Sun Mar 17
3:00 PM
Ferrum
at Mary Baldwin
Sun Mar 17
3:00 PM
Averett
at Eastern Mennonite
Mon Mar 18
3:00 PM
Southern Virginia
at Eastern Mennonite
Mon Mar 18
5:00 PM
Southern Virginia
at Eastern Mennonite
Wed Mar 20
3:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan
at Randolph-Macon
Wed Mar 20
3:00 PM
Roanoke
at Emory & Henry
Wed Mar 20
3:00 PM
Bridgewater
at Randolph
Wed Mar 20
4:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite
at Shenandoah
Wed Mar 20
5:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan
at Randolph-Macon
Wed Mar 20
5:00 PM
Roanoke
at Emory & Henry
Wed Mar 20
5:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Ferrum
Wed Mar 20
5:00 PM
Bridgewater
at Randolph
Wed Mar 20
6:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite
at Shenandoah
Wed Mar 20
7:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Ferrum
Thu Mar 21
4:00 PM
Roanoke
at Southern Virginia
Thu Mar 21
6:00 PM
Roanoke
at Southern Virginia
Sat Mar 23
1:00 PM
Emory & Henry
at Eastern Mennonite
Sat Mar 23
1:00 PM
Ferrum
at Shenandoah
Sat Mar 23
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
at Lynchburg
Sat Mar 23
1:00 PM
Bridgewater
at Virginia Wesleyan
Sat Mar 23
1:00 PM
Randolph
at Roanoke
Sat Mar 23
3:00 PM
Emory & Henry
at Eastern Mennonite
Sat Mar 23
3:00 PM
Ferrum
at Shenandoah
Sat Mar 23
3:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
at Lynchburg
Sat Mar 23
3:00 PM
Bridgewater
at Virginia Wesleyan
Sat Mar 23
3:00 PM
Randolph
at Roanoke
Sun Mar 24
1:00 PM
Guilford
at Eastern Mennonite
Sun Mar 24
1:00 PM
Bridgewater
at Frostburg St.
Sun Mar 24
1:30 PM
Chris. Newport
at Virginia Wesleyan
Sun Mar 24
3:00 PM
Guilford
at Eastern Mennonite
Sun Mar 24
3:00 PM
Bridgewater
at Frostburg St.
Sun Mar 24
3:30 PM
Chris. Newport
at Virginia Wesleyan
Tue Mar 26
3:00 PM
Shenandoah
at Bridgewater
Tue Mar 26
3:00 PM
Randolph
at Lynchburg
Tue Mar 26
3:00 PM
Southern Virginia
at Emory & Henry
Tue Mar 26
3:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite
at Randolph-Macon
Tue Mar 26
5:00 PM
Shenandoah
at Bridgewater
Tue Mar 26
5:00 PM
Randolph
at Lynchburg
Tue Mar 26
5:00 PM
Southern Virginia
at Emory & Henry
Tue Mar 26
5:00 PM
Roanoke
at Ferrum
Tue Mar 26
5:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite
at Randolph-Macon
Tue Mar 26
7:00 PM
Roanoke
at Ferrum
Wed Mar 27
3:00 PM
Mary Washington
at Eastern Mennonite
Wed Mar 27
5:00 PM
Mary Washington
at Eastern Mennonite
Sat Mar 30
12:30 PM
Randolph-Macon
at Guilford
Sat Mar 30
1:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan
at Emory & Henry
Sat Mar 30
1:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Shenandoah
Sat Mar 30
1:00 PM
Ferrum
at Randolph
Sat Mar 30
1:00 PM
Bridgewater
at Roanoke
Sat Mar 30
2:30 PM
Randolph-Macon
at Guilford
Sat Mar 30
3:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan
at Emory & Henry
Sat Mar 30
3:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Shenandoah
Sat Mar 30
3:00 PM
Ferrum
at Randolph
Sat Mar 30
3:00 PM
Bridgewater
at Roanoke
Sun Mar 31
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
at Emory & Henry
Sun Mar 31
1:00 PM
Shenandoah
at Roanoke
Sun Mar 31
1:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Bridgewater
Strike Out Cancer
Sun Mar 31
1:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite
at Ferrum
Sun Mar 31
1:30 PM
Virginia Wesleyan
at Guilford
Sun Mar 31
2:00 PM
Randolph
at Pfeiffer
Sun Mar 31
3:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
at Emory & Henry
Sun Mar 31
3:00 PM
Shenandoah
at Roanoke
Sun Mar 31
3:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Bridgewater
Strike Out Cancer
Sun Mar 31
3:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite
at Ferrum
Sun Mar 31
3:30 PM
Virginia Wesleyan
at Guilford
Sun Mar 31
4:00 PM
Randolph
at Pfeiffer
Wed Apr 03
2:30 PM
Chris. Newport
at Randolph-Macon
Wed Apr 03
3:00 PM
Ferrum
at Emory & Henry
Wed Apr 03
3:00 PM
Guilford
at Lynchburg
Wed Apr 03
3:00 PM
Bridgewater
at Eastern Mennonite
Wed Apr 03
4:30 PM
Chris. Newport
at Randolph-Macon
Wed Apr 03
5:00 PM
Ferrum
at Emory & Henry
Wed Apr 03
5:00 PM
Guilford
at Lynchburg
Wed Apr 03
5:00 PM
Bridgewater
at Eastern Mennonite
Sat Apr 06
1:00 PM
Roanoke
at Guilford
Sat Apr 06
1:00 PM
Emory & Henry
at Randolph
Sat Apr 06
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
at Shenandoah
Sat Apr 06
1:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan
at Lynchburg
Sat Apr 06
1:00 PM
Bridgewater
at Ferrum
Sat Apr 06
3:00 PM
Roanoke
at Guilford
Sat Apr 06
3:00 PM
Emory & Henry
at Randolph
Sat Apr 06
3:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
at Shenandoah
Sat Apr 06
3:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan
at Lynchburg
Sat Apr 06
3:00 PM
Bridgewater
at Ferrum
Sun Apr 07
1:00 PM
Emory & Henry
at Guilford
Sun Apr 07
1:00 PM
Shenandoah
at Randolph
Sun Apr 07
1:00 PM
Bridgewater
at Mary Baldwin
Sun Apr 07
1:00 PM
Salem
at Ferrum
Sun Apr 07
1:00 PM
Roanoke
at Averett
Sun Apr 07
3:00 PM
Emory & Henry
at Guilford
Sun Apr 07
3:00 PM
Shenandoah
at Randolph
Sun Apr 07
3:00 PM
Bridgewater
at Mary Baldwin
Sun Apr 07
3:00 PM
Salem
at Ferrum
Sun Apr 07
3:00 PM
Roanoke
at Averett
Tue Apr 09
3:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
at Bridgewater
Tue Apr 09
3:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan
at Eastern Mennonite
Tue Apr 09
5:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
at Bridgewater
Tue Apr 09
5:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan
at Eastern Mennonite
Tue Apr 09
5:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Roanoke
Tue Apr 09
7:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Roanoke
Wed Apr 10
3:30 PM
Ferrum
at Guilford
Wed Apr 10
5:30 PM
Ferrum
at Guilford
Thu Apr 11
5:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Roanoke
Thu Apr 11
7:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Roanoke
Sat Apr 13
TBA
Roanoke
at Randolph-Macon
Sat Apr 13
TBA
Roanoke
at Randolph-Macon
Sat Apr 13
1:00 PM
Emory & Henry
at Bridgewater
Sat Apr 13
1:00 PM
Randolph
at Eastern Mennonite
Sat Apr 13
1:30 PM
Ferrum
at Virginia Wesleyan
Sat Apr 13
2:00 PM
Guilford
at Shenandoah
Sat Apr 13
3:00 PM
Emory & Henry
at Bridgewater
Sat Apr 13
3:00 PM
Randolph
at Eastern Mennonite
Sat Apr 13
3:30 PM
Ferrum
at Virginia Wesleyan
Sat Apr 13
4:00 PM
Guilford
at Shenandoah
Sun Apr 14
12:00 PM
Emory & Henry
at Shenandoah
Sun Apr 14
1:00 PM
Guilford
at Bridgewater
Senior Day
Sun Apr 14
1:00 PM
Roanoke
at Virginia Wesleyan
Sun Apr 14
1:30 PM
Randolph
at Randolph-Macon
Sun Apr 14
1:30 PM
Eastern Mennonite
at Lynchburg
Sun Apr 14
2:00 PM
Emory & Henry
at Shenandoah
Sun Apr 14
3:00 PM
Guilford
at Bridgewater
Senior Day
Sun Apr 14
3:00 PM
Roanoke
at Virginia Wesleyan
Sun Apr 14
3:30 PM
Randolph
at Randolph-Macon
Sun Apr 14
3:30 PM
Eastern Mennonite
at Lynchburg
Wed Apr 17
3:00 PM
Guilford
at Greensboro
Wed Apr 17
5:00 PM
Guilford
at Greensboro
Fri Apr 19
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
at Ferrum
Fri Apr 19
2:00 PM
Shenandoah
at Virginia Wesleyan
Fri Apr 19
3:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
at Ferrum
Fri Apr 19
4:00 PM
Shenandoah
at Virginia Wesleyan
Fri Apr 19
5:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite
at Roanoke
Fri Apr 19
7:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite
at Roanoke
Sat Apr 20
2:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Emory & Henry
Sat Apr 20
4:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Emory & Henry
Fri Apr 26
12:00 PM
#8 Seed
vs. #1 Seed
@ Moyer Complex in Salem, Va. Game 1 - ODAC Tournament - Field 1
Fri Apr 26
12:00 PM
#5 Seed
vs. #4 Seed
@ Moyer Complex in Salem, Va. Game 2 - ODAC Tournament - Field 3
Fri Apr 26
2:00 PM
#7 Seed
vs. #2 Seed
@ Moyer Complex in Salem, Va. Game 3 - ODAC Tournament - Field 1
Fri Apr 26
2:00 PM
#6 Seed
vs. #3 Seed
@ Moyer Complex in Salem, Va. Game 4 - ODAC Tournament - Field 3
Fri Apr 26
5:00 PM
Loser Game 1
vs. Loser Game 2
@ Moyer Complex in Salem, Va. Game 5 - ODAC Tournament - Field 1
Fri Apr 26
Postponed
Loser Game 3
vs. Loser Game 4
@ Moyer Complex in Salem, Va. Game 6 - ODAC Tournament - Field 3
Fri Apr 26
Winner Game 1
vs. Winner Game 2
@ Moyer Complex in Salem, Va. Game 7 - ODAC Tournament - Field 1
Fri Apr 26
7:00 PM
Winner Game 3
vs. Winner Game 4
@ Moyer Complex in Salem, Va. Game 8 - ODAC Tournament - Field 3
Sat Apr 27
11:00 AM
Loser Game 8
vs. Winner Game 5
@ Moyer Complex in Salem, Va. Game 9 - ODAC Tournament - Field 1
Sat Apr 27
11:00 AM
Loser Game 7
vs. Winner Game 6
@ Moyer Complex in Salem, Va. Game 10 - ODAC Tournament - Field 3
Sat Apr 27
2:00 PM
Winner Game 7
vs. Winner Game 8
@ Moyer Complex in Salem, Va. Game 11 - ODAC Tournament - Field 1
Sat Apr 27
5:00 PM
Winner Game 9
vs. Winner Game 10
@ Moyer Complex in Salem, Va. Game 12 - ODAC Tournament - Field 1
Sat Apr 27
8:00 PM
Loser Game 11
vs. Winner Game 12
@ Moyer Complex in Salem, Va. Game 13 - ODAC Tournament - Field 1
Sun Apr 28
1:00 PM
Winner Game 11
vs. Winner Game 13
@ Moyer Complex in Salem, Va. Game 14 - ODAC Tournament - Field 1
Sun Apr 28
4:00 PM
Loser Game 14
vs. Winner Game 14
@ Moyer Complex in Salem, Va. Game 15 - ODAC Tournament - Field 1
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule

Stat Leaders

Hitting

Batting Average

Complete Leaders

Home Runs

Complete Leaders

Runs Batted In

Complete Leaders

Pitching

Earned Run Average

Complete Leaders

Strikeouts

Complete Leaders

Pitching

Earned Run Average

Complete Leaders

Strikeouts

Complete Leaders
Load More